2019 Babcock Ranch Thanks 4 Giving 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Vazquez                     Fort Myers  FL        570   17        1        17:44.1      5:43/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Schadd                       Boise  ID             383   45        8        21:07.2      6:49/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             803   50        2        19:19.0      6:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Scheetz                       Lehigh Acres  FL      639   40       20        24:20.4      7:51/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   784   58        3        19:59.1      6:27/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Peckham                   Lehigh Acres  FL      815   50       36        27:46.0      8:57/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           793   69       19        24:15.0      7:49/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      557   62       47        28:35.7      9:13/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jameson Cochara                                         575    6      201      1:05:30.7     21:08/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriella Vazquez                                       572    7       25        25:22.7      8:11/M
       2    Audrey Pearce                                           577    8       87        35:40.9     11:30/M
       3    Mackenna Pitchford                Lehigh Acres  FL      821    8      132        46:00.1     14:50/M
       4    Rylie Green                                             584    8      138        51:32.9     16:37/M
       5    Carys Calverase                                         531    8      140        52:07.0     16:49/M
       6    Camber Hardin                                           545    6      151        54:01.6     17:25/M
       7    Auden Hardin                                            546    6      165        55:28.5     17:54/M
       8    Pippa Schpofield                  Fort Myers  FL        792    7      192      1:00:21.5     19:28/M
       9    Abby Knott                        North Fort Myers  F   813    7      193      1:00:22.6     19:28/M
      10    Alexia Martinez                                         529    6      197      1:01:01.3     19:41/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Vela                                             638    9       38        27:58.7      9:01/M
       2    Connor Hunt                                             615   10       57        29:38.8      9:34/M
       3    Sam Eckert                                              498    9       58        29:40.4      9:34/M
       4    James Sewell                                            488    9       71        31:59.8     10:19/M
       5    Bradley Gonzales                                        543   10      123        43:51.5     14:09/M
       6    Grant Shaw                                              560   10      147        53:43.9     17:20/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhealyn Anderson                                        476    9       32        27:11.9      8:46/M
       2    Isla Shuttleworth                 Punta Gorda  FL       816   10       49        28:43.1      9:16/M
       3    Ariana Arroyo                                           591   10       77        33:51.2     10:55/M
       4    Macey Hodges                      North Fort Myers  F   799   10      107        40:34.0     13:05/M
       5    Kane Archibald                                          481   10      109        41:49.9     13:29/M
       6    Averi Johnson                                           625   10      125        44:11.6     14:15/M
       7    Taylor Cleland                    Lehigh Acres  FL      582    9      126        44:16.1     14:17/M
       8    Amberly Bressman                                        589    9      131        46:00.0     14:50/M
       9    Olivia Shaw                                             561    9      133        47:30.7     15:19/M
      10    Elaina Martinez                                         528   10      164        55:26.2     17:53/M
      11    Anna Schuck                                             585   10      186        58:48.8     18:58/M
      12    Savannah Lawrence                                       519   10      191        59:11.3     19:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Boone Stewart                     N Ft Myers  FL        548   12       34        27:26.3      8:51/M
       2    Frankie Rodriguez                                       590   12       61        30:15.5      9:45/M
       3    Caleb Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           791   12       68        31:30.6     10:10/M
       4    Danny Pearce                                            576   11       80        33:54.5     10:56/M
       5    Adam Giordano                                           538   11       84        35:14.3     11:22/M
       6    Thomas Parke                      North Fort Myers  F   787   12       97        38:56.1     12:34/M
       7    Ary Patel                                               592   12      105        40:18.8     13:00/M
       8    Jackson Baublis                                         522   11      135        50:46.8     16:23/M
       9    Mikel Schoedel                                          607   12      137        51:29.1     16:36/M
      10    Lincoln Baublis                                         523   11      146        53:20.0     17:12/M
      11    Gavin Eckman                      Fort Myers  FL        824   11      168        55:53.0     18:02/M
      12    Macabe Baublis                                          524   11      185        58:48.4     18:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vivian Stark                                            800   12       79        33:54.3     10:56/M
       2    Isabella Ford                     Alva  FL              785   12       83        35:12.4     11:21/M
       3    Chesney Vokaty                                          627   12       96        38:56.1     12:34/M
       4    Belle Hilliker                    Fort Myers  FL        818   11      119        43:44.5     14:06/M
       5    Samantha Lawrence                                       518   11      190        59:11.2     19:05/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Armando Arroyo Jr.                                      597   14       31        27:11.7      8:46/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Indi Patel                                              599   13       48        28:38.5      9:14/M
       2    Jade Parke                        North Fort Myers  F   788   14       91        37:26.7     12:05/M
       3    Ellis Oliver                      Fort Myers  FL        786   13      117        43:36.9     14:04/M
       4    Grace Hilliker                    Fort Myers  FL        819   13      118        43:41.0     14:05/M
       5    Marianna Rodriguez                                      600   13      139        52:02.3     16:47/M
       6    Zaida Schoedel                                          608   14      162        55:21.8     17:51/M
       7    Angelina Giordano                                       537   13      183        58:27.7     18:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake De Young                                           618   16        4        20:25.5      6:35/M
       2    Carlos Paz Reyes                                        602   16        7        21:02.1      6:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Parke                       North Fort Myers  F   794   23       42        28:08.2      9:05/M
       2    Kyle Philpot                                            511   23       52        29:03.4      9:22/M
       3    Michael Weast                                           484   23      176        56:06.7     18:06/M
       4    Nolan Christman                                         470   20      181        57:45.1     18:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savannah Ross                                           493   24       70        31:59.7     10:19/M
       2    Tiffany Beden                                           464   20      112        42:37.3     13:45/M
       3    Katelyn Valerin                                         632   24      130        45:55.4     14:49/M
       4    Jessie Berman                                           491   21      177        56:07.3     18:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        637   29        6        20:56.9      6:45/M
       2    Billy Saum                                              502   27       66        30:42.3      9:54/M
       3    Shane Masse                                             521   28      203      1:08:55.7     22:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Burkett!                    Fort Myers  FL        520   27       15        23:02.5      7:26/M
       2    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   806   25       53        29:07.5      9:24/M
       3    Lyan Medina                                             604   27       82        34:20.1     11:05/M
       4    Jordanne Brady                                          504   27      100        39:39.4     12:47/M
       5    Stacie Smith                                            463   29      113        42:37.4     13:45/M
       6    Patricia Crump                                          555   29      128        45:17.4     14:36/M
       7    Madison Newton                                          564   28      178        56:18.8     18:10/M
       8    Marina Guirguis                   Fort Myers  FL        508   27      188        59:01.4     19:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Reed                                               478   31       23        25:15.6      8:09/M
       2    Timothy Fuentes                                         516   30       30        26:15.5      8:28/M
       3    Kemuel Vazquez                                          603   34       44        28:14.7      9:06/M
       4    Ryan Newton                                             565   32      179        56:52.0     18:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily McMichael                                         477   31       17        23:22.1      7:32/M
       2    Erica Browning                                          550   34       40        28:03.2      9:03/M
       3    Melissa McCulloh                                        357   30       64        30:41.1      9:54/M
       4    Krista Mele                       Alva  FL              526   33       65        30:41.5      9:54/M
       5    Heather Anderson                  N Fort Myers  FL      475   33       75        33:16.5     10:44/M
       6    Melissa Patel                                           598   32       88        36:07.0     11:39/M
       7    Samantha Caristo                                        466   33       89        36:55.1     11:55/M
       8    Heather Lukacek                                         579   34       98        39:13.1     12:39/M
       9    Danielle Johnson                  Cape Coral  FL        624   34      127        44:17.5     14:17/M
      10    Kimberly Maggert                  Fort Myers  FL        569   33      136        51:26.3     16:35/M
      11    Vanessa Richards                                        490   31      171        56:01.6     18:04/M
      12    Theresa Hittel                                          492   30      175        56:06.3     18:06/M
      13    Lindsay Clark                     Cape Coral  FL        515   34      187        59:00.9     19:02/M
      14    Sherry Knott                      North Fort Myers  F   812   34      194      1:00:28.2     19:30/M
      15    Sarah Martinez                                          527   31      196      1:01:01.3     19:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eduardo Correa                                          549   39        9        21:43.5      7:00/M
       2    David Isley                                             517   39       14        22:49.4      7:22/M
       3    Edward Bressman                   Lehigh Acres  FL      811   36       28        25:49.3      8:20/M
       4    Lucas Browning                                          643   35       41        28:04.6      9:03/M
       5    Gerald Hunt                                             614   38       56        29:38.6      9:34/M
       6    Phillip Gonzales                                        542   37      122        43:51.2     14:09/M
       7    James Maggert                     Fort Myers  FL        568   36      129        45:32.4     14:41/M
       8    Clark Green                                             583   39      141        52:08.7     16:49/M
       9    Aaron Eckman                      Fort Myers  FL        823   38      167        55:52.0     18:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Massing                     Fort Myers  FL        480   36       16        23:04.2      7:26/M
       2    Celsa Vega                        Immokalee  FL         633   35       60        29:53.0      9:38/M
       3    Marianne Hodges                   North Fort Myers  F   798   37       74        32:37.1     10:31/M
       4    Amanda Martin                                           503   37       93        38:00.6     12:15/M
       5    Mary Campbell                                           554   36       94        38:01.6     12:16/M
       6    Kimberly Seward                                         578   36       99        39:13.4     12:39/M
       7    Lisa Demeyere                                           790   35      102        40:04.7     12:55/M
       8    Tamara Welch                                            556   39      104        40:15.3     12:59/M
       9    Jeri Strout                                             593   36      106        40:21.7     13:01/M
      10    Crissy Hardin                                           544   37      152        54:11.2     17:29/M
      11    Richelle Hingson                                        595   37      155        55:18.5     17:50/M
      12    Betzaida Cuellar                                        606   36      161        55:21.5     17:51/M
      13    Sara Asher                        Fort Myers  FL        822   36      169        55:59.3     18:04/M
      14    Elizabeth Sewell                                        487   35      172        56:02.5     18:05/M
      15    Kara Fales                                              571   37      198      1:05:28.6     21:07/M
      16    Jessica Cochara                                         574   39      199      1:05:29.6     21:07/M
      17    Erica Sumner-Bailey                                     613   35      202      1:07:14.4     21:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Stephens                    Fort Myers  FL        804   42       35        27:27.8      8:51/M
       2    Howard Appleby                    Punta Gorda  FL       817   41       39        28:01.3      9:02/M
       3    Travis Hart                                             513   40       62        30:16.0      9:46/M
       4    Michael Tiseo                                           506   40      121        43:49.3     14:08/M
       5    John Cavalieri                                          474   44      174        56:04.4     18:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Arnold                        Lehigh Acres  FL      501   42       29        25:50.3      8:20/M
       2    Karen Muniz                       Fort Myers  FL        573   41       50        28:50.0      9:18/M
       3    Sancia Davidson                   Cape Coral  FL        622   43       54        29:13.8      9:25/M
       4    Melynda Garza                     Cape Coral  FL        460   40       63        30:18.9      9:46/M
       5    Maria Rivera                                            588   44      110        42:03.2     13:34/M
       6    Heather Calverase                                       530   44      142        52:11.3     16:50/M
       7    Tracy Shaw                        Cape Coral  FL        559   42      148        53:50.2     17:22/M
       8    Nicole Bennett                                          558   42      149        53:53.2     17:23/M
       9    Beth Stark                        Punta Gorda  FL       801   42      153        54:24.4     17:33/M
      10    Melanie Wright                    Lehigh Acres  FL      820   41      195      1:00:58.7     19:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scot De Young                                           617   49        5        20:29.0      6:36/M
       2    Nirav Patel                                             601   46       45        28:28.6      9:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL          461   48       24        25:21.3      8:11/M
       2    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL        642   45       51        28:59.9      9:21/M
       3    Laurie Sturrup                    Cape Coral  FL        509   48       73        32:20.6     10:26/M
       4    Dawn Bowlin                       Fort Myers  FL        239   48      108        41:15.6     13:18/M
       5    Laura Herrero                                           525   49      120        43:49.3     14:08/M
       6    Tina Murphy                                             505   46      143        52:16.9     16:52/M
       7    Kelli Vokaty                                            486   49      154        54:26.0     17:34/M
       8    Mollie Cavalieri                                        485   46      173        56:04.0     18:05/M
       9    Claudia Valencia                                        636   47      184        58:37.3     18:55/M
      10    Joanmarie Giordano                                      535   47      200      1:05:30.1     21:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Sharp                     Longboat Key  FL      380   54       10        21:46.0      7:01/M
       2    Mark Lerch                                              616   53       12        22:28.3      7:15/M
       3    John Peirano                                            553   51       26        25:30.1      8:14/M
       4    Mark Giordano                                           536   51       92        37:36.6     12:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annemarie Cvijanovic                                    344   52       43        28:12.0      9:06/M
       2    Julia Christman                   N Ft Myers  FL        510   53       67        31:23.9     10:07/M
       3    Jacqueline Mays                                         471   53       72        32:13.2     10:24/M
       4    Kris Fay                          Fort Myers  FL        500   52      111        42:21.8     13:40/M
       5    Lisa Huntzinger                   Fort Myers  FL        796   54      115        43:09.5     13:55/M
       6    Terri McCarty                     North Fort Myers  F   789   54      124        43:53.7     14:09/M
       7    Terri Sobeck                                            468   50      157        55:19.5     17:51/M
       8    Lisa Neuman                                             489   50      170        56:01.5     18:04/M
       9    Carmen Peterson                                         540   54      180        57:18.1     18:29/M
      10    Barb Lawrence                                           514   50      189        59:10.0     19:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Bassel                      Naples  FL            802   55       11        22:10.5      7:09/M
       2    Kenneth Varner                    Port Charlotte  FL    634   57       13        22:28.9      7:15/M
       3    John Scott                        Cape Coral  FL        808   55       18        23:49.3      7:41/M
       4    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              631   56       21        24:45.3      7:59/M
       5    Nicholas Mays                                           472   58       33        27:21.9      8:49/M
       6    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        473   59       37        27:55.6      9:00/M
       7    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        814   57       69        31:45.5     10:15/M
       8    Anthony Grande                                          483   55       95        38:09.5     12:18/M
       9    Paul Gray                         Fort Myers  FL        795   55      103        40:10.7     12:57/M
      10    Tom Vokaty                                              623   58      134        48:58.7     15:48/M
      11    Darryl Murphy                                           507   55      144        52:42.0     17:00/M
      12    Scott Moore                                             562   57      160        55:20.2     17:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        797   55       46        28:32.7      9:12/M
       2    Alma Jones                        Fort Myers  FL        640   55       81        33:58.0     10:57/M
       3    Debbie Reed                       North Fort Myers  F   805   55      145        53:07.6     17:08/M
       4    Teresa Caudill                                          594   55      156        55:18.7     17:50/M
       5    Cathi Sampson                                           469   56      158        55:19.6     17:51/M
       6    Mary Moore                                              563   58      159        55:19.7     17:51/M
       7    Virginia (ginge Lynn                                    512   57      204      1:10:26.2     22:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   807   60       59        29:41.2      9:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              630   61      101        39:39.5     12:47/M
       2    Deborah Whitehead                 Ft Myers Bch  FL      641   61      163        55:23.7     17:52/M
       3    Janet Martin                                            547   62      166        55:28.5     17:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Clevenger                   Fort Myers  FL        783   67       22        24:58.8      8:03/M
       2    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        479   65       27        25:35.6      8:15/M
       3    Mike Garcia                                             620   65       86        35:32.7     11:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Frost                       Fort Myers  FL        605   67       76        33:22.2     10:46/M
       2    Linda Porterfield                 Punta Gorda  FL       810   65       85        35:23.6     11:25/M
       3    Faye Miller                       North Port  FL        628   67       90        37:24.3     12:04/M
       4    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        388   68      116        43:27.4     14:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Schofield                  Ft. Myers  FL         495   74       55        29:17.6      9:27/M
       2    Roger Fenn                        Babcock Ranch  FL     619   73       78        33:53.9     10:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        566   70      114        42:54.1     13:50/M
       2    Shirley Schoedel                                        482   70      150        53:55.8     17:24/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        567   89      182        58:17.3     18:48/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.