2019 Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nekhi Perry                                             458   15        1        17:50.0      5:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Ernst                                            771   24       11        21:59.2      7:05/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Beile                        Fredersdorf           407   49        5        19:28.3      6:17/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Tluczek                     Cape Coral  FL        347   41       21        23:52.5      7:42/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Herbicht                     Michelau              462   70       10        21:47.7      7:02/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheri Mann                                              418   58       22        23:58.8      7:44/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           774   68       17        23:19.6      7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Reed                          Fort Myers Beach  F   764   60       64        29:20.1      9:28/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Raydel Blanco – Year: 2019 – Time: 24:02.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raydel Blanco                     Cape Coral  FL        425    8       23        24:02.8      7:45/M
       2    Joseph Vela                                             443    9       33        25:39.7      8:16/M
       3    Oscar Mendoza                                           421   10       39        26:43.1      8:37/M
       4    Wyatt Labair                      Cape Coral  FL        379    9       48        27:27.8      8:51/M
       5    Richard Sturgeon                                        413   10       52        28:08.3      9:05/M
       6    Blaine Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   369    7       60        28:37.7      9:14/M
       7    Tyler Kooy                                              352    8      116        38:38.2     12:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Joshua Sykes – Year: 2019 – Time: 18:58.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Sykes                                            756   14        3        18:58.3      6:07/M
       2    Joel Reboton                                            760   14        9        21:06.7      6:48/M
       3    Joseph McGovern                                         456   13       13        22:30.4      7:15/M
       4    Diego Diecidue                    Cape Coral  FL        755   14       27        24:26.6      7:53/M
       5    Clayten McCurdy                                         417   14       37        26:23.0      8:31/M
       6    Tristan Scott                                           431   11       40        26:44.3      8:37/M
       7    Caleb Reyes                                             356   12       95        34:52.5     11:15/M
       8    Ethan Burgess                                           375   13      113        37:56.9     12:14/M
       9    Vincent Ehrhardt                  North Fort Myers  F   349   13      121        38:59.6     12:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Ella Hale – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:39.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Doan                                              405   14       44        27:02.2      8:43/M
       2    Jainley Garcia                                          439   14       45        27:02.4      8:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Josh Varner – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:33.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Clay                         Cape Coral  FL        757   17        2        18:58.1      6:07/M
       2    Lucas McGovern                                          457   15        6        19:44.4      6:22/M
       3    Parker Shuler                     Cape Coral  FL        424   17        8        20:56.5      6:45/M
       4    Ian Costa                                               765   17       18        23:20.3      7:32/M
       5    Glenn Tinoro                                            781   18       32        25:29.6      8:13/M
       6    Tyler Knoop                                             450   15       41        26:53.4      8:40/M
       7    Georgie Tinoro                                          780   19       82        32:59.1     10:38/M
       8    Logan Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        401   15       89        33:40.6     10:52/M
       9    Austin Carter                                           753   16       96        34:55.6     11:16/M
      10    Jeremy McCarthy                                         345   19      115        38:21.4     12:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Delanie Zohler – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:49.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Frantz                                             346   15       42        26:53.4      8:40/M
       2    Aileen Lin                                              423   15       46        27:11.7      8:46/M
       3    Kaylee Burgess                                          376   15      114        38:00.7     12:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Garrett McElwain – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:51.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Manzo                                           767   22       14        22:32.1      7:16/M
       2    Austin Ernst                                            772   24       15        22:32.3      7:16/M
       3    Gregory Cereceda                                        391   21       88        33:36.8     10:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Hannah Ernst – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:59.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Reynolds                                         370   23       69        30:22.8      9:48/M
       2    Kylie Maxim                                             438   24      124        39:18.6     12:41/M
       3    Emily Eames                                             373   22      131        47:57.1     15:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2016 – Time: 15:27.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        448   29        7        20:49.7      6:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Laurissa Stephenson – Year: 2019 – Time: 22:09.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurissa Stephenson                                     762   27       12        22:09.7      7:09/M
       2    Camille Cuevas                                          434   27       20        23:23.7      7:33/M
       3    Shannon Arnold                                          378   28       25        24:11.8      7:48/M
       4    Victoria Whitmore                                       358   26       29        24:49.9      8:00/M
       5    Danielle Perkins                  Petersburg  IL        442   28       34        25:42.5      8:17/M
       6    Michelle Cortes                                         399   28       55        28:14.7      9:06/M
       7    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   759   25       59        28:36.4      9:14/M
       8    Bethany Sierocinski               Cape Coral  FL        342   29      138        55:38.4     17:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Michael Staab – Year: 2018 – Time: 18:55.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Welsh                                            397   33      107        36:47.3     11:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Ashley Bumpus – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:41.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Noblett                                      404   33       16        23:01.3      7:25/M
       2    Jasmine Byrd                                            360   31       28        24:37.5      7:56/M
       3    Jenna Silva                                             387   34       38        26:37.1      8:35/M
       4    Megan Lamb                                              761   33       53        28:12.8      9:06/M
       5    Nicole Olivieri                   Cape Coral  FL        411   34       72        31:16.8     10:05/M
       6    Kaitlyn Moore                     Cape Coral  FL        341   34      104        36:01.4     11:37/M
       7    Bora Welsh                                              398   32      108        36:47.4     11:52/M
       8    Kaylee Joshua                     Fort Myers  FL        412   30      112        37:53.6     12:13/M
       9    Katherine Woellner                                      371   31      129        44:33.5     14:22/M
      10    Michelle Romero                                         381   34      132        48:17.4     15:35/M
      11    Molly Medenwaldt                                        382   33      133        48:17.9     15:35/M
      12    Jessica Ehrhardt                                        748   32      136        50:47.6     16:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: John Miller – Year: 2019 – Time: 18:58.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Miller                       Fort Myers  FL        427   38        4        18:58.9      6:07/M
       2    Christopher Smith                 Fort Myers  FL        449   37       30        24:59.6      8:04/M
       3    Mathew Lavish                                           409   39       36        25:51.2      8:20/M
       4    Jared Boucher                     Cape Coral  FL        400   36       70        30:45.7      9:55/M
       5    Jonathan Demarie                                        393   38      101        35:41.8     11:31/M
       6    Joseph Burgess                                          374   37      128        44:30.4     14:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Janel Massing – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:21.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Massing                     Fort Myers  FL        452   36       19        23:21.3      7:32/M
       2    Megan Levi                        Cape Coral  FL        410   36       79        32:05.8     10:21/M
       3    Kattie Foreman                    Cape Coral  FL        453   36       93        34:27.5     11:07/M
       4    Melissa Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        340   36      105        36:02.0     11:37/M
       5    Heather Kooy                                            353   36      117        38:42.3     12:29/M
       6    Vanessa Gonzalez                                        778   35      135        50:46.8     16:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Bob Russell – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:49.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Klutsarits                                          447   43      110        37:42.2     12:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Alexa Gemma – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:51.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Hildenbrand                 Fort Myers  FL        444   42       49        27:43.7      8:56/M
       2    Marcie Lariviere                  Lehigh Acres  FL      368   41       58        28:26.7      9:10/M
       3    Melynda Garza                     Cape Coral  FL        364   40       65        29:36.4      9:33/M
       4    Karen Spencer                     Cape Coral  FL        454   44       73        31:22.8     10:07/M
       5    Tia Melot                                               396   41       81        32:49.6     10:35/M
       6    Samantha Antonini                                       430   41       83        33:15.4     10:44/M
       7    Jennifer Craft                    Cape Coral  FL        377   42       98        35:23.9     11:25/M
       8    Cara Ferguson                                           365   44      102        35:47.9     11:33/M
       9    Jennifer Jedlicka                 Fort Myers  FL        766   40      103        35:55.5     11:35/M
      10    Jennifer Deckard                  Cape Coral  FL        414   41      109        37:22.0     12:03/M
      11    Shay Robison                      Cape Coral  FL        776   44      120        38:55.5     12:33/M
      12    Crystal Wall                                            768   42      125        42:29.9     13:42/M
      13    Lori Buck                                               432   44      137        51:06.0     16:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Andy Beile – Year: 2019 – Time: 19:28.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Newton                                            390   48       31        25:08.8      8:06/M
       2    Richard Dixon                                           426   46       68        29:49.0      9:37/M
       3    David Kastan                                            763   47       74        31:23.0     10:07/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        354   49       77        31:51.9     10:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Jami Price – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:05.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Staps                                             408   48       57        28:21.5      9:09/M
       2    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        406   45      111        37:45.4     12:11/M
       3    April Williamson                  St James City  FL     343   47      139        55:54.6     18:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Browne – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:06.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dr. Sweet Azz L Chiappetta        Cape Coral  FL        402   51       43        27:02.1      8:43/M
       2    Monroe Smith                                            769   53       66        29:45.8      9:36/M
       3    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL        775   50       67        29:46.0      9:36/M
       4    Al Antonini                                             429   50       84        33:15.4     10:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:21.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        355   50       50        27:46.0      8:57/M
       2    Carolina Morales                  Cape Coral  FL        403   50       56        28:15.3      9:07/M
       3    Barbara Carroll                                          19   54       78        31:53.4     10:17/M
       4    Laurie Salo                                             749   54       86        33:34.5     10:50/M
       5    Deane Lawson                                            770   50      130        47:00.4     15:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:15.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              435   56       24        24:05.4      7:46/M
       2    David Lawrence                    Cape Coral  FL        361   59       35        25:43.1      8:18/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        451   59       47        27:12.7      8:46/M
       4    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL        394   57       51        27:54.2      9:00/M
       5    Jeff Justin                       Cape Coral  FL        419   59       61        28:51.5      9:18/M
       6    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        446   57       75        31:28.5     10:09/M
       7    Brett Salo                                              750   55       87        33:35.9     10:50/M
       8    Allan Motter                      Havertown  PA         395   55       92        34:27.4     11:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:43.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Fischer                    Michelau              459   58       54        28:13.9      9:06/M
       2    Lisa Wiskowski                    North Fort Myers  F   348   55       76        31:45.9     10:15/M
       3    Daad McGovern                                           455   55       80        32:36.4     10:31/M
       4    Kimberly Morris                   Fort Myers  FL        362   56       90        33:47.7     10:54/M
       5    Sharon Cirillo                    Fort Myers  FL        422   56       94        34:28.4     11:07/M
       6    Alissa Schneider                                        386   56      100        35:31.5     11:27/M
       7    Jill Flowers                      Cape Coral  FL        363   56      118        38:46.6     12:30/M
       8    Marylou Bushman                   Cape Coral  FL        777   59      119        38:55.4     12:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Ken Turner – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:46.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   758   60       62        28:53.2      9:19/M
       2    Anthoney Fann                                           255   63      134        49:20.6     15:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Terry Wilbur – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:56.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Wedge                        North Fort Myers  F   415   61       85        33:22.0     10:46/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              437   61      106        36:35.7     11:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Jerry Orange – Year: 2018 – Time: 20:16.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        372   65       26        24:22.9      7:52/M
       2    Rob Mann                                                350   68       71        30:47.3      9:56/M
       3    Connie Bitzer                                           359   65      123        39:00.6     12:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Nancy Gonzalez – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:46.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Porterfield                 Punta Gorda  FL       366   65       91        34:05.9     11:00/M
       2    Sue Justin                        Cape Coral  FL        420   67       99        35:27.9     11:26/M
       3    Debbie Gillespie                                        773   67      122        39:00.6     12:35/M
       4    Kathy Swartz                                            436   67      127        44:05.9     14:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Kurt Herbicht – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:47.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       445   73       97        35:22.3     11:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Doreen Milbrandt – Year: 2016 – Time: 31:31.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Dyszel                      Cape Coral  FL        384   71      126        43:53.8     14:09/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Herb Townsend – Year: 2015 – Time: 26:04.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL            754   78       63        29:06.4      9:23/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.