2019 St Andrew Catholic Church Run for the Stars Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Vazquez                     Fort Myers  FL        331   17        1        17:58.1      5:48/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Williamson              Cape Coral  FL        719   11        3        20:01.4      6:27/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             708   50        2        19:18.6      6:14/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Mazzola                     Fort Myers  FL        336   40       12        24:43.9      7:58/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Cape Coral  FL        689   55        5        21:41.0      7:00/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Mellow                       Gill  MA              323   55       24        28:30.9      9:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        260   65       13        24:44.5      7:59/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Reed                          Fort Myers Beach  F   709   60       36        31:18.2     10:06/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Jonathan Ruiz – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:57.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Ruiz                     Cape Coral  FL        322    9        6        21:57.6      7:05/M
       2    Thomas Williamson                 Cape Coral  FL        723    9        8        23:55.6      7:43/M
       3    Chase Santore                     Cape Coral  FL        692    8       33        30:43.4      9:55/M
       4    Bryson Hurd                       Punta Gorda  FL       307    7       35        31:06.7     10:02/M
       5    Josh Cudnik                       Cape Coral  FL        718   10       54        38:00.7     12:15/M
       6    Grant Brunson                     Cape Coral  FL        737    7       61        41:52.9     13:30/M
       7    Seth Bard                         Cape Coral  FL        706    7       64        43:42.2     14:06/M
       8    Kellan Urban                      Cape Coral  FL        732    8       68        44:31.5     14:22/M
       9    Rowan McClaran                    Cape Coral  FL        702    6       77        50:35.3     16:19/M
      10    Reave Leighton                    Fort Myers  FL        742    5       86        53:21.1     17:13/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Elliana Ruiz – Year: 2019 – Time: 32:06.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elliana Ruiz                      Cape Coral  FL        321    7       39        32:06.7     10:21/M
       2    Kane Archibald                    Fort Myers  FL        727   10       49        35:12.7     11:21/M
       3    Grace Tiisler                     Bokeelia  FL          712    9       67        44:14.1     14:16/M
       4    Cecilia Urban                     Cape Coral  FL        731   10       78        50:56.4     16:26/M
       5    Evie Leighton                     Fort Myers  FL        739   10       80        51:22.0     16:34/M
       6    Dakotah McClaran                  Cape Coral  FL        704   10       84        52:38.9     16:59/M
       7    Evelyn Espeleta                   Cape Coral  FL        743    9       85        53:14.1     17:10/M
       8    Eliza Leighton                    Fort Myers  FL        741    7       90        54:05.4     17:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Jake Newlon – Year: 2019 – Time: 36:57.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Newlon                       Matalacha             711   12       52        36:57.0     11:55/M
       2    Thomas Rustic III                 Cape Coral  FL        716   11       53        37:53.3     12:13/M
       3    Zachary Engel                     Cape Coral  FL        721   13       62        41:53.4     13:31/M
       4    Nicholas Tiisler                  Bokeelia  FL          713   13       75        47:13.1     15:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Elizabeth Williamson – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:01.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoe Maka                                                245   11       48        35:10.5     11:21/M
       2    Kiley Lebid                       Cape Coral  FL        312   12       63        43:22.8     13:59/M
       3    Andrea Maka                       Cape Coral  FL        252   13       76        47:32.3     15:20/M
       4    Eva Huffer                        Cape Coral  FL        697   11       79        50:56.4     16:26/M
       5    Savannah Martinez                 Fort Myers  FL        701   11       87        53:31.5     17:16/M
       6    Samantha Green                    Cape Coral  FL        337   12       88        53:31.7     17:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Kevin Vazquez – Year: 2019 – Time: 17:58.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Vu                         Cape Coral  FL        690   15       57        39:47.4     12:50/M
       2    Brendan Eggers                    Cape Coral  FL        319   18       69        44:34.8     14:23/M
       3    Luke Ingraham                     Cape Coral  FL        700   17       83        52:36.9     16:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Marcus Mantica – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:28.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        325   29        4        21:30.2      6:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Christine Giles – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:28.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   734   25       25        28:59.4      9:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Nikki Green – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:53.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FL        338   34        7        23:53.6      7:42/M
       2    Kate Hamstra                      Fort Myers  FL        324   34       42        32:38.8     10:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: David Lebid – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:24.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Lebid                       Cape Coral  FL        320   39       18        25:42.8      8:17/M
       2    Jared Boucher                     Cape Coral  FL        330   35       38        31:55.2     10:18/M
       3    David Nelson                      Fort Myers  FL        735   38       41        32:38.8     10:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Preslie Barnes – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:24.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Massinc                     Fort Myers  FL        726   36        9        24:21.4      7:51/M
       2    Celsa Vega                        Immokalee  FL         334   35       31        30:06.6      9:43/M
       3    Megan Lu                          Cape Coral  FL        691   37       51        35:27.5     11:26/M
       4    Krissy Hurd                       Punta Gorda  FL       304   36       59        41:11.9     13:17/M
       5    Maris Lebid                       Cape Coral  FL        318   39       71        45:22.7     14:38/M
       6    Nona McClaran                     Cape Coral  FL        703   38       73        46:36.7     15:02/M
       7    Amanda Brunson                    Cape Coral  FL        736   39       95        58:08.7     18:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jhony Espinoza – Year: 2019 – Time: 24:55.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jhony Espinoza                    Cape Coral  FL        699   41       16        24:55.8      8:02/M
       2    Daniel Rams                       Cape Coral  FL        332   43       21        26:24.2      8:31/M
       3    Joe Barch                         Fort Myers  FL        326   43       45        33:31.9     10:49/M
       4    Jerry Todd McClaran               Cape Coral  FL        744   40       74        46:37.6     15:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:42.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosa Shapol                       Cape Coral  FL        232   40       14        24:51.6      8:01/M
       2    Kate Wagner                       Cape Coral  FL        154   43       19        25:56.0      8:22/M
       3    Marcie Lariviere                  Lehigh Acres  FL      745   41       29        29:38.1      9:34/M
       4    Marisa Santore                    Cape Coral  FL        693   41       40        32:15.6     10:24/M
       5    Norma Palacios                    Cape Coral  FL        698   40       50        35:14.2     11:22/M
       6    Nicole Espeleta                   Cape Coral  FL        729   44       70        45:09.9     14:34/M
       7    Liz Baranowski                    Cape Coral  FL        728   41       72        46:35.5     15:02/M
       8    Katie Leighton                    Fort Myers  FL        740   41       93        58:05.8     18:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:57.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Huffer                        Cape Coral  FL        695   48       11        24:42.5      7:58/M
       2    Mike Nygard                       Lehigh Acres  FL      327   45       17        24:56.1      8:03/M
       3    Paul Engel                        Cape Coral  FL        722   46       27        29:27.5      9:30/M
       4    Thomas Aaron Judd                 Cape Coral  FL         24   45       28        29:35.3      9:33/M
       5    Noe Mala                          Cape Coral  FL        746   46       56        39:10.1     12:38/M
       6    Jon Leighton                                            738   48       89        54:04.1     17:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Heather Campbell – Year: 2019 – Time: 30:43.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL        333   45       32        30:43.4      9:55/M
       2    Sandy Huffer                      Cape Coral  FL        696   49       43        32:44.5     10:34/M
       3    Jennifer Bard                     Cape Coral  FL        705   48       58        41:06.4     13:15/M
       4    Heidi Rustic                      Cape Coral  FL        717   45       91        55:33.4     17:55/M
       5    Julie Urban                       Cape Coral  FL        730   48       92        55:34.1     17:55/M
       6    Claudia Magallanes                Cape Coral  FL        720   45       94        58:06.2     18:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2019 – Time: 19:18.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Leon                        Naples  FL            259   53       20        26:06.4      8:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: John Scott – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:41.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Sammons                       Cape Coral  FL        710   58       10        24:34.0      7:55/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              328   56       15        24:55.2      8:02/M
       3    David Lawrence                    Cape Coral  FL        308   59       23        27:35.4      8:54/M
       4    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        658   57       44        32:57.2     10:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Jane Mellow – Year: 2019 – Time: 28:30.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        694   55       26        29:03.9      9:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Jerry Orange – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:51.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Less                        Cape Coral  FL        747   60       30        30:02.4      9:41/M
       2    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   733   60       34        30:43.4      9:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Deb Reed – Year: 2019 – Time: 31:18.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              329   61       55        38:18.8     12:21/M
       2    Kathleen E Davi                   Cape Coral  FL        235   61       81        52:10.7     16:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: John Bates – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:47.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           715   68       22        27:29.0      8:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Janice Morton – Year: 2019 – Time: 31:36.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Morton                     Cape Coral  FL        253   65       37        31:36.9     10:12/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        266   68       60        41:14.2     13:18/M
       3    Kathleen Dorish                   Cape Coral  FL        659   69       82        52:11.8     16:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Ed Morgan – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:33.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F   335   74       46        33:43.5     10:53/M
       2    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        714   72       47        34:37.8     11:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Jean Engel – Year: 2019 – Time: 44:12.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Engel                        Cape Coral  FL        725   71       65        44:12.5     14:15/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Jon Peterson – Year: 2018 – Time: 41:41.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Engel                        Cape Coral  FL        724   75       66        44:13.0     14:16/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.