2019 LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        639   61        1        20:57.6     20:57.6      6:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Catelyn Holcomb                   Fort Myers  FL        274   12       15        26:38.4     26:45.4      8:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Cape Coral  FL        634   55        2        21:03.6     21:03.6      6:47/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Decamp                      Cape Coral  FL        631   41       16        26:37.5     26:49.0      8:39/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           650   68        6        24:43.2     24:44.2      7:59/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Harms                    Luebeck               222   52       18        27:07.8     27:10.9      8:46/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cliff Smith                       Fort Myers  FL        652   63       41        29:51.7     29:55.8      9:39/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      243   62       29        28:46.9     28:51.5      9:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Levi Klausing                                            93    9        7        25:09.8     25:20.3      8:10/M
       2    Lucas Buenfil                     Cape Coral  FL        636    8       30        28:49.3     29:01.4      9:22/M
       3    Jack Hunt                                               105   10       38        29:26.2     29:36.5      9:33/M
       4    Wyatt Labair                      Cape Coral  FL         69    9       44        30:41.4     30:45.4      9:55/M
       5    Richie Sturgeon                                         287   10       55        33:01.3     33:14.4     10:43/M
       6    Isaac Monestine                                         657   10       58        31:30.2     34:16.8     11:03/M
       7    Ryan Brennan                                            280    7       69        35:52.6     36:04.8     11:38/M
       8    William Hart                      Cape Coral  FL        144   10       86        39:50.5     40:04.6     12:55/M
       9    Myles Roecker                     Cape Coral  FL        251    9      114        47:40.4     47:53.5     15:27/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Singletary                                      297    8       65        35:20.8     35:33.6     11:28/M
       2    Hanna Abokoora                    Fort Myers  FL        275    9       73        36:42.2     36:48.8     11:52/M
       3    Sophia Abokoora                   Fort Myers  FL        276   10       99        42:25.1     42:31.2     13:43/M
       4    Lexis Fennig                                            106   10      101        42:37.5     42:50.2     13:49/M
       5    Lucia Buenfil                     Cape Coral  FL        635    6      111        45:22.7     45:35.0     14:42/M
       6    Madison Henderson                 Fort Myers  FL        279    9      120        50:11.2     50:18.2     16:14/M
       7    Veronica Barber                   Fort Myers  FL        277    9      126        51:54.8     52:01.1     16:47/M
       8    Lacey Brennan                                           281    6      139      1:01:08.8   1:01:21.6     19:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Fitzsimmons                  Cape Coral  FL         59   11       90        40:18.6     40:34.9     13:05/M
       2    Vincent Ehrhardt                  North Fort Myers  F    20   13       98        42:11.0     42:16.8     13:38/M
       3    Andrew Willis                                           303   11      108        45:01.4     45:25.2     14:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Shonak                     Fort Myers  FL        278   11       68        35:53.9     36:00.9     11:37/M
       2    Katelyn Willis                                          302   11      109        45:02.7     45:25.3     14:39/M
       3    Jasmyn Rayo                                             306   12      138      1:01:04.7   1:01:19.2     19:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy McCarthy                                         315   19       97        42:07.1     42:13.5     13:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Cox                         Fort Myers  FL        299   18       60        34:13.7     34:20.2     11:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Chapman                     Fort Myers  FL        139   23        5        23:22.4     23:27.2      7:34/M
       2    Austin Beiner                     Cape Coral  FL        313   20       20        27:18.2     27:18.2      8:48/M
       3    Marty Bartow                                            655   24       21        27:30.9     27:39.4      8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Brummet                    Fort Myers  FL        633   23       45        30:29.6     30:47.4      9:56/M
       2    Kimberly Richards                 Cape Coral  FL        119   22      107        43:59.8     44:02.2     14:12/M
       3    Christian Nichols                 Cape Coral  FL         56   22      143      1:02:13.5   1:02:36.5     20:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        288   29        4        21:22.4     21:22.4      6:54/M
       2    Rafael Rueda                      Fort Myers  FL        314   28       12        25:37.8     25:56.0      8:22/M
       3    Stephen Johnson                                         176   29       42        29:48.2     30:12.0      9:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maranda Humphreys                 Olivette  MO          289   29       33        29:02.2     29:20.5      9:28/M
       2    Bailey Booher                     Fort Myers  FL        290   26       35        29:07.8     29:28.1      9:30/M
       3    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   648   25       43        30:35.3     30:38.8      9:53/M
       4    Savanna Baker                     Fort Myers  FL        265   29      112        45:35.0     45:42.7     14:45/M
       5    Taylor Bogart                     N Ft Myers  FL         48   27      116        45:20.3     47:58.9     15:28/M
       6    Bethany Sierocinski               Cape Coral  FL        241   29      133        55:53.4     56:13.8     18:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pj Miller                         Cape Coral  FL         98   33       14        26:24.7     26:42.2      8:37/M
       2    Jordan Williamson                 Cape Coral  FL        247   31       24        28:05.7     28:17.2      9:07/M
       3    Vinny Bodetti                     Cape Coral  CT        223   34       25        28:17.2     28:22.9      9:09/M
       4    Oliver Pikcilingis                Nfm  FL                79   30       28        28:22.9     28:48.3      9:17/M
       5    Ian Deery                         Fort Myers  FL        632   30       37        29:15.6     29:34.2      9:32/M
       6    Brandon Lorino                    Port Charlotte  FL    264   30       52        32:42.6     32:49.2     10:35/M
       7    Daniel Brennan                                          282   34       77        37:08.8     37:21.3     12:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maxine Bodetti                    Cape Coral  FL        233   30       17        27:05.4     27:10.3      8:46/M
       2    Janessa Weiland                   Fort Myers  FL        100   33       79        37:51.8     37:58.9     12:15/M
       3    Ann-Marie Chilton                                       285   31       85        39:15.6     39:38.8     12:47/M
       4    Kaylee Joshua                     Fort Myers  FL         95   30       92        40:39.8     40:47.3     13:09/M
       5    Amanda Fennig                     Cape Coral  FL        107   34      102        42:44.9     42:57.5     13:51/M
       6    Morgan Rosa Caracappa             Cape Coral  FL        112   31      103        42:59.2     43:02.2     13:53/M
       7    Linda Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL        310   33      127        52:02.8     52:27.2     16:55/M
       8    Ashley Naylor                     Cape Coral  FL        199   33      136        59:26.6     59:43.2     19:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Turner                    Cape Coral  FL        224   35        3        21:03.1     21:04.6      6:48/M
       2    Chris Smith                       Fort Myers  FL        651   37       13        26:22.2     26:25.8      8:31/M
       3    Brian Chapman                     Fort Myers  FL        141   36       19        27:07.3     27:12.3      8:46/M
       4    Jose Bolanos                      Cape Coral  FL        268   36       23        27:59.4     28:03.1      9:03/M
       5    Michael Johnson                   Lehigh Acres  FL      286   35      104        43:22.5     43:47.0     14:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Lewin                     Fort Myers  FL        231   39       26        28:31.4     28:38.8      9:14/M
       2    Rebekah Zultanky                  Bonita Springs  FL    261   38       63        34:57.4     35:03.3     11:18/M
       3    Krystal Bottcher                  Cape Coral  FL        137   39       66        35:41.2     35:51.1     11:34/M
       4    Liz Axberg                        Cape Coral  FL        237   38       76        37:04.5     37:07.3     11:58/M
       5    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         316   39       78        37:38.3     37:45.9     12:11/M
       6    Leslie Myers                      Punta Gorda  FL       160   38       81        38:08.0     38:18.1     12:21/M
       7    Dana Halsey                       Cape Coral  FL         89   37       87        40:01.8     40:06.7     12:56/M
       8    Jessica Carter                    Cape Coral  FL        305   39       91        40:28.0     40:45.7     13:09/M
       9    Janie Mazza                       Cape Coral  FL        250   38      115        47:40.4     47:53.8     15:27/M
      10    Cara Pennetti                     Fort Myers  FL        273   39      122        50:25.1     50:34.3     16:19/M
      11    Amber Brennan                     Cape Coral  FL        284   36      140      1:01:06.8   1:01:21.9     19:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Polacek                      Lehigh Acres  FL      228   42       11        25:36.9     25:54.9      8:21/M
       2    Mario Chaoui Jr.                  Cape Coral  FL        229   40       47        31:31.5     31:48.5     10:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Clark                        North Fort Myers  F   230   41       22        27:40.6     27:42.9      8:56/M
       2    Marcie Lariviere                  Lehigh Acres  FL      294   41       39        29:29.0     29:37.8      9:33/M
       3    Cortney Marnocha                  Cape Coral  FL        296   40       40        29:33.5     29:52.7      9:38/M
       4    Sebrina Rimes                     Labelle  FL           258   43       48        31:46.5     31:54.7     10:17/M
       5    Yamilet Santana-Reyes             Port Charlotte  FL    175   40       49        32:06.3     32:17.2     10:25/M
       6    Amy Pozatek                       Fort Myers  FL        283   44       51        32:24.8     32:29.7     10:29/M
       7    Autumn Shugart                    Fort Myers  FL         17   41       62        34:28.6     34:40.1     11:11/M
       8    Jill Klausing                     Cape Coral  FL        293   43       84        39:00.7     39:12.3     12:39/M
       9    Michelle Stewart                  Fort Myers  FL         16   41       94        41:24.5     41:35.1     13:25/M
      10    Donna Germain                     Cape Coral  FL        654   41      106        43:44.7     43:55.9     14:10/M
      11    Natalie Chrachol                                        637   43      110        45:20.5     45:32.2     14:41/M
      12    Shelly Nichols                    Cape Coral  FL         55   43      142      1:02:13.5   1:02:35.4     20:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Nygard                       Lehigh  FL             26   45        8        25:18.5     25:22.0      8:11/M
       2    Vincent Buenfil                                         638   46       31        28:49.4     29:01.5      9:22/M
       3    Marc Mulzer                       Ft Myers  FL          311   46       89        40:06.6     40:13.7     12:58/M
       4    Leonardo Williams                                       644   48      132        54:09.3     54:25.2     17:33/M
       5    Michael Willis                    Lehigh Acres  FL      298   47      134        57:12.4     57:35.8     18:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christina St Amand                North Fort Myers  F   244   49       36        29:27.7     29:33.2      9:32/M
       2    Chasity Foster                    Punta Gorda  FL        97   45       53        32:45.8     32:56.3     10:37/M
       3    Sallie Aguirre                    Labelle  FL           257   47       74        36:55.8     37:04.0     11:57/M
       4    Jessica Okeefe                    Cape Coral  FL         86   48       75        37:03.4     37:06.3     11:58/M
       5    Barbara Klepper                   Cape Coral  FL        271   48       80        38:01.0     38:16.9     12:21/M
       6    Jennifer Carolluzzi               Cape Coral  FL        249   45      117        48:24.7     48:35.9     15:40/M
       7    Jeannine Joy                      Cape Coral  FL        240   47      118        48:44.2     48:57.4     15:47/M
       8    Coleen Williams                                         643   48      128        52:25.9     52:39.9     16:59/M
       9    Stscy Williams                                          645   47      129        52:25.9     52:41.8     17:00/M
      10    Suzie Willis                      Lehigh  FL            301   45      135        57:13.3     57:36.1     18:35/M
      11    April Williamson                  St James City  FL     263   47      141      1:02:14.0   1:02:34.6     20:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Moorman                     Fort Myers  FL        166   51       32        29:01.9     29:01.9      9:22/M
       2    Lyle Fitzsimmons                  Cape Coral  FL         57   50       64        35:10.8     35:26.9     11:26/M
       3    Scott Watts                       Kissimmee  FL         309   50       88        40:06.8     40:13.6     12:58/M
       4    Brian Klepper                     Cape Coral  FL        272   53      123        50:42.8     50:58.3     16:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Wilson                    North Fort Myers  F    33   50       54        32:29.8     33:01.7     10:39/M
       2    Carol Lawrence                    Cape Coral  FL         13   53       61        34:26.3     34:31.6     11:08/M
       3    Rose Potts                        Punta Gorda  FL       145   51       82        38:25.1     38:35.0     12:27/M
       4    Della King                        Cape Coral  FL        234   53       93        41:01.5     41:05.2     13:15/M
       5    Brenda Bartow                                           656   51      100        42:21.8     42:46.8     13:48/M
       6    Anne Burn                         N Ft Myers  FL        177   53      105        43:45.7     43:54.5     14:10/M
       7    Melissa Helveston                                       653   50      113        45:28.2     45:47.1     14:46/M
       8    Lisa Parris                                              99   53      124        51:34.1     51:57.5     16:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              291   56        9        25:30.7     25:32.6      8:14/M
       2    William Piland                    Cape Coral  FL         42   55       10        25:31.7     25:34.9      8:15/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        317   59       27        28:36.6     28:41.5      9:15/M
       4    David Lawrence                                          640   59       34        29:24.3     29:26.8      9:30/M
       5    Robert Lawrence                   Cape Coral  FL          9   56       70        36:23.0     36:27.7     11:45/M
       6    Michael Eads                      Cape Coral  FL        295   59      119        48:50.2     49:05.3     15:50/M
       7    Steven Dudas                                             14   57      130        53:15.7     53:20.1     17:12/M
       8    Matthew Mitcher                                         646   59      131        54:09.7     54:24.1     17:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Wiskowski                    North Fort Myers  F    32   55       59        34:11.2     34:17.1     11:04/M
       2    Kara Stewart                      Fort Myers  FL        226   57       95        41:49.3     41:59.0     13:33/M
       3    Valerie Richardson                Ft Myers Bch  FL      227   57       96        42:01.3     42:04.6     13:34/M
       4    Cyndi Hendry                      Cape Coral  FL        174   59      121        50:02.3     50:31.3     16:18/M
       5    Karen Ryan                        Fort Myers  FL        254   59      125        51:34.5     51:57.8     16:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   647   60       50        31:59.1     32:21.1     10:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Reed                          Fort Myers Beach  F   641   60       46        31:25.4     31:27.4     10:09/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              292   61       83        38:59.9     39:02.9     12:35/M
       3    Debbie Hagen                      N Ft Myers  FL         18   62      137        59:27.1     59:44.3     19:16/M
       4    Julie Vaughn                                            269   61      144      1:02:06.9   1:02:37.4     20:12/M
       5    Rhonda Williamson                 St James City  FL      50   64      146      1:02:48.3   1:03:10.5     20:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Stewart                                             225   66       71        36:22.1     36:32.0     11:47/M
       2    John Vaughn                                             270   66      145      1:02:07.0   1:02:37.5     20:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Bersch                     Cape Coral  FL        238   72       57        33:50.5     33:55.9     10:56/M
       2    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        649   72       72        36:36.2     36:41.7     11:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Inge Hutson                       Cape Coral  FL        140   73       67        35:49.1     35:55.0     11:35/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Howard Anderson                   Fort Myers  FL        642   79       56        33:36.5     33:53.4     10:56/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.