2019 Run for Prevention 5K Results

See Results on RunSignUp.com

 

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pignatone                Estero  FL            129   33        1        19:10.5     19:10.5      6:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Williamson                  Estero  FL            165   38        3        22:33.0     22:34.2      7:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Czerkies                    Joliet  IL            207   43        2        21:38.6     21:40.7      6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Locklear                 North Port  FL         90   46        6        23:13.6     23:13.6      7:29/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Drick                        North Fort Myers  F    41   56        5        23:13.5     23:13.5      7:29/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Lysinger                    Parrish  FL            91   59       38        30:26.9     30:26.9      9:49/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Roland Kraemer                    Suhl  TH               80   67        7        23:20.5     23:20.5      7:32/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Bennett                       Fort Myers  NY         12   65       43        31:52.1     31:56.0     10:18/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Record: – Year: – Time: 0:00.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Declan Handy                      Fort Myers  FL         64    0      163      1:10:59.7   1:11:33.1     23:05/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Kegan Krevscher – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:41.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Scott                      Lehigh Acres  FL      186    8       55        34:03.0     34:14.7     11:03/M
       2    Ayden Scott                       Lehigh Acres  FL      185   10       94        42:28.0     42:40.0     13:46/M
       3    Jamarich Clark                    Cape Coral  FL        217    5      156      1:08:46.2   1:09:29.6     22:25/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Record: Lyla Parker – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:08.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ry'Li Metayer                     Fort Myers            103    9       84        41:10.7     41:18.4     13:19/M
       2    Elena Jannin                      Naples  FL            621    9       87        42:23.2     42:23.2     13:40/M
       3    Kenna Kreuscher                   Naples  FL             82    9       98        44:44.0     44:44.0     14:26/M
       4    Mollie Tooker                     Punta Gorda  FL       623    8      124        54:59.9     55:23.3     17:52/M
       5    Teagan Handy                      Fort Myers  FL         65    2      162      1:11:32.8   1:11:32.8     23:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Ethan Moulds – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:23.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kegan Kreuscher                   Naples  FL             81   11       24        27:44.6     27:44.6      8:57/M
       2    Owen Jeannin                      Fort Myers  FL        625   11       35        29:59.8     29:59.8      9:40/M
       3    Adrian Padilla                    Lehigh Acres  FL      191   11       47        33:09.7     33:21.5     10:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Sierra Howard – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:22.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ariana Ojeda                      Fort Myers  FL        205   14       48        33:08.0     33:23.6     10:46/M
       2    Emily Metayer                     Fort Myers  FL        102   11       86        42:07.6     42:14.8     13:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Dylan Reichenbacher – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:20.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Martin                       Cape Coral  FL        211   15       91        42:08.7     42:30.5     13:43/M
       2    Jourdler Nougues                  Fort Myers  FL        118   19      126        55:12.1     55:31.7     17:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Noémi Jordi – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:28.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lena Stapleton                    Cape Coral  FL        147   19       57        34:17.9     34:20.6     11:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Jacob King – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:58.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kasidit Tipayaosoth               Cape Coral  FL        200   23       10        24:10.3     24:19.2      7:51/M
       2    Tyler May                         Fort Myers  FL         96   24       25        27:46.1     27:56.6      9:01/M
       3    Timothy O’hara                    Cape Coral  FL        122   23       56        34:15.4     34:17.8     11:04/M
       4    Sandy Ruiz                        Cape Coral  FL        135   23      107        49:14.0     49:34.9     15:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Lexi Geiger – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:33.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marie L'Estrange                  Bonita Springs  FL     85   24       49        33:16.1     33:25.8     10:47/M
       2    Skyla Garton-Miulli               Cape Coral  FL         53   20       92        42:32.9     42:39.6     13:45/M
       3    Allison Garrich                   Fort Myers  FL         52   24       95        42:59.1     43:09.2     13:55/M
       4    Gabriela Hechavarria              Bonita Springs  FL     66   23      131        56:01.9     56:38.6     18:16/M
       5    Jade O’hara                       Cape Coral  FL        121   22      132        56:34.8     56:56.6     18:22/M
       6    Catlin Faust                      Fort Myers  FL        179   22      145      1:04:15.6   1:04:28.5     20:48/M
       7    Samantha Merriman                 Fort Myers  FL        180   24      146      1:04:16.1   1:04:29.1     20:48/M
       8    Brinna McFarlane                  Cape Coral  FL        212   23      157      1:08:54.0   1:09:37.7     22:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:12.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Williams                    Fort Myers  FL        617   27       37        29:58.1     30:08.9      9:43/M
       2    Steve Pluhar                      Fort Myers  FL        218   26       51        33:16.9     33:28.8     10:48/M
       3    Taylor Armstrong                  Naples  FL              7   28       59        34:17.4     34:30.0     11:08/M
       4    Aaron Rusoff                      Fort Myers  FL        219   27       83        40:58.9     41:10.8     13:17/M
       5    Val Cavazos                       Bonita Springs  FL     25   26       85        41:24.1     41:34.9     13:25/M
       6    Olaf Reuter                       Fort Myers  FL        618   25      112        53:48.7     54:07.3     17:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Danielle Perkins – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:27.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Perkins                  Petersburg  IL        126   28       17        26:22.8     26:27.0      8:32/M
       2    Annemarie Baker                   Cape Coral  FL        208   28       18        26:11.7     26:33.6      8:34/M
       3    Alexandra Thompson                Cape Coral  FL        630   28       20        26:31.2     26:41.9      8:36/M
       4    Sarah Laverriere                  Bonita Springs  FL     87   25       36        29:55.3     30:04.8      9:42/M
       5    Katey Kubasik                     Naples  FL             83   26       60        34:31.4     34:35.3     11:09/M
       6    Dominic Moore                     Bonita Springs  FL    111   25       88        42:20.1     42:28.9     13:42/M
       7    Devon Rosensweig                  Fort Myers  FL        220   25       90        42:17.8     42:29.7     13:42/M
       8    Cassandra Fersch                  Cape Coral  FL         45   29      111        53:46.1     54:04.3     17:26/M
       9    Bennett Whitney                   North Fort Myers  F   619   26      113        53:49.5     54:08.7     17:28/M
      10    Lori Jovanov                      Fort Myers  FL         75   29      114        54:14.0     54:33.4     17:36/M
      11    Jessica Taylor                    Cape Coral  FL        155   25      120        54:52.9     55:11.8     17:48/M
      12    Briana Gauvin                     Bonita Springs  FL     54   25      130        56:02.2     56:38.4     18:16/M
      13    Melissa Bognaski                  Naples  FL            221   28      139      1:02:00.3   1:02:00.3     20:00/M
      14    Kailyn Mitchell                   Fort Myers  FL        188   28      143      1:02:41.4   1:03:19.7     20:25/M
      15    Alexiss Griffin                   Cape Coral  FL        182   29      144      1:02:33.5   1:03:20.6     20:26/M
      16    Jo Ann Monforte                   Fort Myers  FL        109   28      155      1:07:21.9   1:07:48.2     21:52/M
      17    Ashley Williams                   Cape Coral  FL        209   29      159      1:09:03.1   1:09:48.5     22:31/M
      18    Aimee-Nicole Handy                Fort Myers  FL         63   27      164      1:11:03.9   1:11:34.0     23:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Benjamin Pignatone – Year: 2019 – Time: 19:10.5- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Cioffi                       Fort Myers  FL         28   33       11        24:05.7     24:23.2      7:52/M
       2    John Nash                         Cape Coral  FL        608   33       14        25:27.2     25:32.1      8:14/M
       3    Cody Allen                        Cape Coral  FL          4   30       15        26:04.4     26:06.1      8:25/M
       4    Jamie Cole                        Lehigh Acres  FL      187   31       16        26:09.9     26:15.4      8:28/M
       5    Luke Vidal                        Cape Coral  FL        158   33       27        27:54.3     28:14.7      9:06/M
       6    Jordan Wiegand                    Cape Coral  FL        163   34       39        30:09.4     30:29.2      9:50/M
       7    Sean Toomer                       Fort Myers  FL        157   31       50        33:25.5     33:27.2     10:47/M
       8    Justin Scott                      Lehigh Acres  FL      184   30       58        34:10.1     34:21.3     11:05/M
       9    Stevens Zuniga                    Cape Coral  FL        172   32       68        35:40.5     36:00.8     11:37/M
      10    Marcus Henderson                  Fort Myers  FL         68   31      103        46:36.4     46:53.6     15:07/M
      11    Gabner Alcime                     Windsor  CT           198   33      115        54:14.1     54:33.5     17:36/M
      12    Michael Palumbo                   Fort Myers  FL        124   30      122        54:58.3     55:12.3     17:48/M
      13    Hamilton Clark                    Cape Coral  FL        216   32      158      1:08:53.6   1:09:37.9     22:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Tayler Reed – Year: 2019 – Time: 34:53.9- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tayler Reed                       Fort Myers  FL        132   32       61        34:41.9     34:53.9     11:15/M
       2    April Dorsey                      Fort Myers  FL         40   34       64        35:03.1     35:11.6     11:21/M
       3    Samantha Head                     Cape Coral  FL        543   30       73        37:46.5     37:57.5     12:15/M
       4    Irene Henley                      Cape Coral  FL        210   34      100        44:29.5     44:51.3     14:28/M
       5    Kathleen Balestrino               Fort Myers  FL         10   32      104        46:37.2     46:54.5     15:08/M
       6    Sabrina Burnley                   Cape Coral  FL         21   31      121        54:52.6     55:11.9     17:48/M
       7    Erin Higgins                      Cape Coral  FL         70   33      138      1:01:30.3   1:01:46.2     19:55/M
       8    Amber Clark                       Cape Coral  FL        215   32      160      1:09:02.4   1:09:48.9     22:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Zach Smith – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:30.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cedric McBride                    Lehigh Acres  FL      629   39        4        22:55.0     23:06.2      7:27/M
       2    Matthew Angerer                   Fort Myers  FL          6   38        9        23:44.5     23:44.5      7:39/M
       3    Colton Ferry                      Fort Myers  FL        183   36       19        26:29.4     26:39.1      8:36/M
       4    Anthony Moniz                     Fort Myers  FL        110   39       23        27:20.1     27:23.4      8:50/M
       5    Cam Demay                         Fort Myers  FL         36   39       32        28:56.9     29:10.4      9:25/M
       6    Nathan Halligan                   Fort Myers  FL         61   39       79        40:07.4     40:12.7     12:58/M
       7    Chris Rich                        Fort Myers            134   37      102        46:29.3     46:47.4     15:05/M
       8    Matthew McNear                    Fort Myers  FL        615   36      123        54:58.6     55:13.1     17:49/M
       9    Marco Aguiar                      Fort Myers  FL          3   38      142      1:01:57.8   1:02:13.2     20:04/M
      10    Damon Muraida                     Fort Myers  FL        114   39      153      1:07:12.9   1:07:40.4     21:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Leigh Williamson – Year: 2019 – Time: 22:34.2- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Wierzbicki                 Fort Myers  FL        164   36       13        25:16.7     25:30.4      8:14/M
       2    Samantha Baranowski               Fort Myers  FL         11   37       22        27:13.8     27:17.0      8:48/M
       3    Amy Johnson                       Fort Myers  FL         71   36       28        28:25.2     28:29.2      9:11/M
       4    Jennifer Best                     Fort Myers  FL        181   37       30        28:36.8     28:46.8      9:17/M
       5    Michelle Falcone                  Fort Myers  FL        206   37       69        36:25.8     36:36.4     11:48/M
       6    Sslly Kreusher                                          628   39       71        37:12.0     37:13.4     12:00/M
       7    Nicole Kay                        Cape Coral  FL         76   37       72        37:10.6     37:29.7     12:05/M
       8    Leslie Myers                      Punta Gorda  FL       115   38       76        39:16.2     39:37.3     12:47/M
       9    Heather Parker                    Cape Coral  FL        125   37       81        40:00.7     40:43.4     13:08/M
      10    Kristen Niebel                    Fort Myers  FL        116   39      108        49:33.0     49:48.3     16:04/M
      11    Lee Anne Johnson                  North Fort Myers  F    72   38      127        55:09.8     55:34.5     17:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Shane Adams – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:34.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Pekol                       Joliet  IL            203   43       26        28:07.6     28:09.7      9:05/M
       2    Ben Ojeda                         North Fort Myers  F   620   41      105        46:48.3     47:04.9     15:11/M
       3    David Del Rio                     Fort Myers  FL         35   44      148      1:05:24.3   1:05:59.9     21:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Kari Parker – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:05.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Scheetz                       Lehigh Acres  FL      197   40       12        25:13.2     25:16.9      8:09/M
       2    Emily Chiodo                      Fort Myers  FL         27   43       21        26:32.6     26:49.4      8:39/M
       3    Brieanna Coffman                  Sanibel  FL            31   40       29        28:15.3     28:30.2      9:12/M
       4    Brenda Wendland                   Fort Myers  FL        161   44       31        28:54.3     28:57.6      9:20/M
       5    Kristin Jeannin                   Fort Myers  FL        624   40       40        30:30.0     30:30.0      9:50/M
       6    Jaclyn Baker                      Fort Myers  FL          8   41       54        33:44.2     33:53.4     10:56/M
       7    Randi Halligan                    Fort Myers  FL         62   41       80        40:12.1     40:17.4     13:00/M
       8    Holly Corey                       Fort Myers  FL        614   40       93        42:31.0     42:39.9     13:45/M
       9    Julie Spivy                       Fort Myers  FL        146   43      101        46:29.1     46:47.3     15:05/M
      10    Anna Sheffield                    Cape Coral  FL        142   41      128        55:10.3     55:35.0     17:56/M
      11    Laura Tooker                      Punta Gorda  FL       622   44      129        55:20.1     55:43.3     17:58/M
      12    Jen Goss                          Fort Myers  FL         58   40      137      1:01:29.4   1:01:45.8     19:55/M
      13    Tina Raymond                      Naples  FL            131   40      140      1:02:00.8   1:02:00.8     20:00/M
      14    Jami Aguiar                       Fort Myers  FL          2   42      141      1:01:12.4   1:02:02.8     20:01/M
      15    Frances Mallo                     Fort Myers  FL        213   43      149      1:05:25.9   1:06:01.2     21:18/M
      16    Terri Hall                        Fort Myers  FL         60   41      154      1:07:12.4   1:07:48.1     21:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: John Davidson – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:55.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Zelko                       Cape Coral  FL        171   48       45        32:38.2     32:42.6     10:33/M
       2    Phil Morris                       Fort Myers            173   45       75        38:38.7     38:56.3     12:34/M
       3    Cesar Diaz                        Cape Coral  FL         37   48      125        55:12.0     55:31.6     17:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Jennifer Locklear – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:13.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL        588   45       41        31:16.8     31:18.4     10:06/M
       2    Chasity Foster                    Punta Gorda  FL       616   45       53        33:32.5     33:53.1     10:56/M
       3    Mara Exposito                     Cape Coral  FL         43   47       78        39:44.3     39:51.2     12:51/M
       4    Dawn Miulli                       Cape Coral  FL        108   48       82        40:51.2     40:59.1     13:13/M
       5    Jill Flowers                      Fort Myers  FL         49   49       89        42:13.0     42:29.0     13:42/M
       6    Daisy Ojeda                       Fort Myers  FL        204   47       99        44:32.5     44:47.6     14:27/M
       7    Julie Palmer                      Estero  FL            123   46      109        49:31.0     49:48.6     16:04/M
       8    Tamara Fagan                      Naples  FL            626   49      116        54:41.9     54:55.1     17:43/M
       9    Elisabeth Densley                 Punta Gorda  FL       583   46      117        54:42.4     54:55.3     17:43/M
      10    Christine Taglieri                Fort Myers  FL        153   46      119        54:52.8     55:11.4     17:48/M
      11    Suzanne Pooley                    Fort Myers  FL        130   49      135      1:00:05.4   1:00:30.7     19:31/M
      12    Jacqueline Ward                   Cape Coral  FL        159   49      136      1:00:42.6   1:00:55.6     19:39/M
      13    Ashley Mitchell                   Fort Myers  FL        189   48      151      1:06:18.9   1:06:52.1     21:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: David Browne – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:17.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Mitchell                  Fort Myers  FL        190   51      152      1:06:09.1   1:06:57.3     21:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Joanne Blanchette – Year: 2018 – Time: 28:01.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Salas                     Lehigh Acres  FL      194   54       74        38:15.6     38:21.1     12:22/M
       2    Kathy Mace                        North Port  FL        612   54       96        43:10.7     43:17.2     13:58/M
       3    Liz Griffin                       Cape Coral  FL        195   51      150      1:06:14.5   1:06:51.7     21:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:40.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        196   57       42        31:50.0     31:51.9     10:16/M
       2    Kevin Mace                        North Port  FL        613   56       97        43:10.6     43:17.2     13:58/M
       3    Hugo Mir                          Fort Myers  FL        104   55      147      1:05:30.9   1:05:58.5     21:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Linda Lysinger – Year: 2019 – Time: 30:26.9- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deana Norris                      North Fort Myers  F   117   56       46        33:11.8     33:14.7     10:43/M
       2    Nora Donato Hitchcock             Alva  FL               39   56       62        34:56.7     35:03.2     11:18/M
       3    Alma Jones                        Fort Myers  FL         73   55       66        35:36.3     35:43.7     11:31/M
       4    Barbi Koenig                      Fort Myers  FL         78   57      161      1:11:01.4   1:11:32.7     23:05/M
       5    Judy Regner                       Fort Myers  FL        611   56      165      1:12:00.7   1:12:15.9     23:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Roland Kraemer – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:43.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Lysinger                   Parrish  FL            92   60        8        23:31.4     23:31.4      7:35/M
       2    Bruce Kirch                       Winston Salem  NC      77   60       33        29:47.4     29:49.7      9:37/M
       3    Jim Reagan                        Fort Myers Beach  F   627   60       52        33:43.5     33:50.9     10:55/M
       4    Kevin Anderson                    Fort Myers  FL          5   61       63        34:56.3     35:07.4     11:20/M
       5    Dan Stuckey                       Punta Gorda  FL       151   62       65        35:35.3     35:41.4     11:31/M
       6    Frank Thrower                     Fort Myers  FL        156   61       70        36:36.3     36:40.2     11:50/M
       7    Michael Strobl                    Fort Myers  FL        149   64      110        52:42.5     52:52.0     17:03/M
       8    Scott Bower                       Fort Myers  FL         15   62      133        59:21.4     59:50.1     19:18/M
       9    Greg Calabretta                   Naples  FL             22   64      134      1:00:08.9   1:00:08.9     19:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Maggie Miller – Year: 2018 – Time: 30:09.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy D'Artagnan                  Fort Myers  FL         34   63      106        47:09.4     47:25.0     15:18/M
       2    Rita Calabretta                   Naples  FL             23   60      166      1:12:52.2   1:12:52.2     23:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Roland Kraemer – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:56.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen W. Slaughter              Ruskin  FL            143   67       34        29:51.4     29:53.5      9:38/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:01.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Marjon                      North Fort Myers  F   192   74       44        32:09.3     32:19.3     10:25/M
       2    Bob Yuille                        Fort Myers  FL        167   70      118        54:38.2     54:59.3     17:44/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Record: Marion Yuille – Year: 2019 – Time: 36:00.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Yuille                     Fort Myers  FL        168   75       67        35:52.5     36:00.6     11:37/M
       2    Sandi Faust                       North Fort Myers  F   193   72       77        39:38.0     39:48.4     12:50/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.