Monthly Archives: October 2019

2019 LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 639 61 1 20:57.6 20:57.6 6:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Catelyn Holcomb Fort Myers FL 274 12 15 26:38.4 26:45.4 8:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Scott Cape Coral FL 634 55 2 21:03.6 21:03.6 6:47/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laura Decamp Cape Coral FL 631 41 16 26:37.5 26:49.0 8:39/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 650 68 6 24:43.2 24:44.2 7:59/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michaela Harms Luebeck 222 52 18 27:07.8 27:10.9 8:46/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cliff Smith Fort Myers FL 652 63 41 29:51.7 29:55.8 9:39/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 243 62 29 28:46.9 28:51.5 9:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Levi Klausing 93 9 7 25:09.8 25:20.3 8:10/M
2 Lucas Buenfil Cape Coral FL 636 8 30 28:49.3 29:01.4 9:22/M
3 Jack Hunt 105 10 38 29:26.2 29:36.5 9:33/M
4 Wyatt Labair Cape Coral FL 69 9 44 30:41.4 30:45.4 9:55/M
5 Richie Sturgeon 287 10 55 33:01.3 33:14.4 10:43/M
6 Isaac Monestine 657 10 58 31:30.2 34:16.8 11:03/M
7 Ryan Brennan 280 7 69 35:52.6 36:04.8 11:38/M
8 William Hart Cape Coral FL 144 10 86 39:50.5 40:04.6 12:55/M
9 Myles Roecker Cape Coral FL 251 9 114 47:40.4 47:53.5 15:27/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Natalie Singletary 297 8 65 35:20.8 35:33.6 11:28/M
2 Hanna Abokoora Fort Myers FL 275 9 73 36:42.2 36:48.8 11:52/M
3 Sophia Abokoora Fort Myers FL 276 10 99 42:25.1 42:31.2 13:43/M
4 Lexis Fennig 106 10 101 42:37.5 42:50.2 13:49/M
5 Lucia Buenfil Cape Coral FL 635 6 111 45:22.7 45:35.0 14:42/M
6 Madison Henderson Fort Myers FL 279 9 120 50:11.2 50:18.2 16:14/M
7 Veronica Barber Fort Myers FL 277 9 126 51:54.8 52:01.1 16:47/M
8 Lacey Brennan 281 6 139 1:01:08.8 1:01:21.6 19:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 59 11 90 40:18.6 40:34.9 13:05/M
2 Vincent Ehrhardt North Fort Myers F 20 13 98 42:11.0 42:16.8 13:38/M
3 Andrew Willis 303 11 108 45:01.4 45:25.2 14:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sophia Shonak Fort Myers FL 278 11 68 35:53.9 36:00.9 11:37/M
2 Katelyn Willis 302 11 109 45:02.7 45:25.3 14:39/M
3 Jasmyn Rayo 306 12 138 1:01:04.7 1:01:19.2 19:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeremy McCarthy 315 19 97 42:07.1 42:13.5 13:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Cox Fort Myers FL 299 18 60 34:13.7 34:20.2 11:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Caleb Chapman Fort Myers FL 139 23 5 23:22.4 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Austin Beiner Cape Coral FL 313 20 20 27:18.2 27:18.2 8:48/M
3 Marty Bartow 655 24 21 27:30.9 27:39.4 8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Krista Brummet Fort Myers FL 633 23 45 30:29.6 30:47.4 9:56/M
2 Kimberly Richards Cape Coral FL 119 22 107 43:59.8 44:02.2 14:12/M
3 Christian Nichols Cape Coral FL 56 22 143 1:02:13.5 1:02:36.5 20:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 288 29 4 21:22.4 21:22.4 6:54/M
2 Rafael Rueda Fort Myers FL 314 28 12 25:37.8 25:56.0 8:22/M
3 Stephen Johnson 176 29 42 29:48.2 30:12.0 9:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maranda Humphreys Olivette MO 289 29 33 29:02.2 29:20.5 9:28/M
2 Bailey Booher Fort Myers FL 290 26 35 29:07.8 29:28.1 9:30/M
3 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 648 25 43 30:35.3 30:38.8 9:53/M
4 Savanna Baker Fort Myers FL 265 29 112 45:35.0 45:42.7 14:45/M
5 Taylor Bogart N Ft Myers FL 48 27 116 45:20.3 47:58.9 15:28/M
6 Bethany Sierocinski Cape Coral FL 241 29 133 55:53.4 56:13.8 18:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Pj Miller Cape Coral FL 98 33 14 26:24.7 26:42.2 8:37/M
2 Jordan Williamson Cape Coral FL 247 31 24 28:05.7 28:17.2 9:07/M
3 Vinny Bodetti Cape Coral CT 223 34 25 28:17.2 28:22.9 9:09/M
4 Oliver Pikcilingis Nfm FL 79 30 28 28:22.9 28:48.3 9:17/M
5 Ian Deery Fort Myers FL 632 30 37 29:15.6 29:34.2 9:32/M
6 Brandon Lorino Port Charlotte FL 264 30 52 32:42.6 32:49.2 10:35/M
7 Daniel Brennan 282 34 77 37:08.8 37:21.3 12:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maxine Bodetti Cape Coral FL 233 30 17 27:05.4 27:10.3 8:46/M
2 Janessa Weiland Fort Myers FL 100 33 79 37:51.8 37:58.9 12:15/M
3 Ann-Marie Chilton 285 31 85 39:15.6 39:38.8 12:47/M
4 Kaylee Joshua Fort Myers FL 95 30 92 40:39.8 40:47.3 13:09/M
5 Amanda Fennig Cape Coral FL 107 34 102 42:44.9 42:57.5 13:51/M
6 Morgan Rosa Caracappa Cape Coral FL 112 31 103 42:59.2 43:02.2 13:53/M
7 Linda Johnson Fort Myers FL 310 33 127 52:02.8 52:27.2 16:55/M
8 Ashley Naylor Cape Coral FL 199 33 136 59:26.6 59:43.2 19:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Timothy Turner Cape Coral FL 224 35 3 21:03.1 21:04.6 6:48/M
2 Chris Smith Fort Myers FL 651 37 13 26:22.2 26:25.8 8:31/M
3 Brian Chapman Fort Myers FL 141 36 19 27:07.3 27:12.3 8:46/M
4 Jose Bolanos Cape Coral FL 268 36 23 27:59.4 28:03.1 9:03/M
5 Michael Johnson Lehigh Acres FL 286 35 104 43:22.5 43:47.0 14:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Barbara Lewin Fort Myers FL 231 39 26 28:31.4 28:38.8 9:14/M
2 Rebekah Zultanky Bonita Springs FL 261 38 63 34:57.4 35:03.3 11:18/M
3 Krystal Bottcher Cape Coral FL 137 39 66 35:41.2 35:51.1 11:34/M
4 Liz Axberg Cape Coral FL 237 38 76 37:04.5 37:07.3 11:58/M
5 Jean Crenshaw Ft.

Read more ›




2019 Run for Prevention 5K Results

See Results on RunSignUp.com

 

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pignatone Estero FL 129 33 1 19:10.5 19:10.5 6:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leigh Williamson Estero FL 165 38 3 22:33.0 22:34.2 7:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Czerkies Joliet IL 207 43 2 21:38.6 21:40.7 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Locklear North Port FL 90 46 6 23:13.6 23:13.6 7:29/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eric Drick North Fort Myers F 41 56 5 23:13.5 23:13.5 7:29/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Lysinger Parrish FL 91 59 38 30:26.9 30:26.9 9:49/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Roland Kraemer Suhl TH 80 67 7 23:20.5 23:20.5 7:32/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jan Bennett Fort Myers NY 12 65 43 31:52.1 31:56.0 10:18/M
Top

Male No Age Provided
Record: –

Read more ›




In Archive