2019 Omega Youth Foundation 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Bagby                        Fort Myers  FL        998   16        1        18:01.8      5:49/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaleism Biss                      Saint Petersburg  F   999   20       10        20:20.8      6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             997   50        5        19:13.8      6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn-Marie Lariviere              Cape Coral  FL        601   45       17        22:15.1      7:11/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   661   58        6        19:28.8      6:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daina West                        Pittsburgh  PA        663   50       36        27:57.5      9:01/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        578   65       26        24:48.7      8:00/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Novy                      N. Fort Myers  FL     596   65       54        35:06.5     11:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raydel Blanco                     Cape Coral  FL        590    8       32        27:17.0      8:48/M
       2    Wyatt Labair                      Cape Coral  FL        595    9       46        31:51.6     10:16/M
       3    Cole West                         Pittsburgh  PA        662    8       59        37:30.3     12:06/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jazzlyn Blanco                    Cape Coral  FL        996    6       66        54:48.0     17:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Marin-Padilla                Lehigh Acres  FL      677   14        3        18:55.1      6:06/M
       2    Zaire Saldana                     Fort Myers  FL        673   14       27        25:12.2      8:08/M
       3    Efrain Torres                     Fort Myers  FL        678   14       28        25:52.8      8:21/M
       4    Zayden Evans                      Lehigh Acres  FL      599   11       37        28:46.6      9:17/M
       5    Lucas Boehme                      Haan  DE              592   13       48        32:10.5     10:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ogler Bartolon                    Fort Myers  FL        682   15        2        18:16.6      5:54/M
       2    Berinarjay Jackson                Cape Coral  FL        669   16        4        19:12.2      6:12/M
       3    Bryce Wathen                      Estero  FL            597   16        8        20:16.4      6:32/M
       4    Daniel Ocampo                     Fort Myers  FL        675   15        9        20:16.4      6:32/M
       5    Thomas Maloney                    Fort Myers  FL        674   17       14        21:18.7      6:52/M
       6    Edsel Lopez-Ramos                                       602   16       16        22:09.9      7:09/M
       7    Morigene Sauveur                  Fort Myers  FL        671   15       18        23:15.5      7:30/M
       8    Alex Vasquez                      Fort Myers  FL        670   17       19        23:30.4      7:35/M
       9    Kevin Castrejon                                         672   17       20        23:43.9      7:39/M
      10    Jovanai Ocampo                    Sebring  FL           681   16       21        23:45.0      7:40/M
      11    Myles Collins                     Cape Coral  FL        686   16       22        23:56.9      7:43/M
      12    Max Rennes                        Estero  FL            680   15       31        27:12.3      8:46/M
      13    Kaiden Moore                      Fort Myers  FL        679   15       41        30:23.8      9:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Simpson                                          607   17       24        24:41.6      7:58/M
       2    Jessica Sares-Godinar                                   603   17       30        26:44.4      8:37/M
       3    Teresa Becerra                    Fort Myers  FL        668   18       34        27:52.0      8:59/M
       4    Alliahnix Zubieta                                       606   17       38        28:49.1      9:18/M
       5    Lindsay Buchner                                         665   16       39        29:07.8      9:24/M
       6    Paula Ponce                                             666   17       50        34:03.6     10:59/M
       7    Maria Parra                                             605   15       52        34:45.5     11:13/M
       8    Claudia Marquez                   Fort Myers  FL        667   17       53        35:02.9     11:18/M
       9    Jannel Blanco                     Cape Coral  FL        995   19       65        54:48.0     17:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Babatz                       Fort Myers  FL       1000   20       11        20:20.9      6:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyx Depagter                     Fort Myers  FL        688   22       51        34:21.9     11:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Farmer                      Cape Coral  FL        994   25        7        19:57.1      6:26/M
       2    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        594   29       15        21:34.0      6:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   683   25       44        31:34.3     10:11/M
       2    Ashlee Dunne                      Fort Myers  FL        585   28       56        35:50.0     11:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Vidal                        Cape Coral  FL        587   33       55        35:42.8     11:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Scheetz                       Lehigh Acres  FL      575   39       29        26:25.1      8:31/M
       2    Patty French                      Cape Coral  FL        579   39       47        31:59.2     10:19/M
       3    Nicole Kay                        Cape Coral  FL        586   36       57        36:22.8     11:44/M
       4    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         593   39       61        38:14.3     12:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Estrella                     Cape Coral  FL        600   44       45        31:41.8     10:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Ernharth                  Cape Coral  FL        685   42       23        24:23.2      7:52/M
       2    Marcie Lariviere                  Cape Coral  FL        687   41       40        30:15.1      9:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miriam Keller                     Fort Myers  FL        576   45       25        24:42.6      7:58/M
       2    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL        374   45       42        30:28.9      9:50/M
       3    Dawn Bowlin                       Fort Myers  FL        577   48       62        38:27.6     12:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ralph Boehme                      Haan  DE              591   54       12        20:29.7      6:36/M
       2    Stephen West                      Pittsburgh  PA        664   52       60        37:30.9     12:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Cape Coral  FL        660   55       13        21:03.0      6:47/M
       2    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL        598   56       33        27:42.9      8:56/M
       3    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   676   59       49        33:46.8     10:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        581   61       43        31:21.8     10:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        580   66       35        27:55.3      9:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Johnson                      Cape Coral  FL        582   66       58        37:21.8     12:03/M
       2    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        373   66       64        46:15.3     14:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        684   72       63        38:30.6     12:25/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.