2019 Elks Lodge 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Drake                                       534   33        1        20:15.1      6:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jasmine France                                          554    9        3        23:22.5      7:32/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   989   58        2        21:26.7      6:55/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Conklin                    Venice  FL            548   57        4        23:32.1      7:35/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kramak                       Saint James City  F   547   51        5        24:35.7      7:56/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Morton                     Cape Coral  FL        568   65       25        33:38.1     10:51/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        533   64        7        24:59.6      8:04/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        532   68       42        40:50.3     13:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Kamryn Golden – Year: 2019 – Time: 43:15.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kamryn Golden                     Lehigh Acres  FL      557   14       47        43:15.7     13:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Skyla Garton-Miulli – Year: 2018 – Time: 38:26.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Leftwich                                           372   15       55        51:40.7     16:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Thor Fjelsted – Year: 2019 – Time: 34:27.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thor Fjelsted                                           555   22       29        34:27.4     11:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Daniel Moreno – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:24.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Pham                                             544   27       33        36:10.8     11:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Brianne Matarazzo – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:56.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annemarie Baker                                         566   28       10        26:14.3      8:28/M
       2    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   984   25       30        34:38.2     11:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jordan Mahan – Year: 2018 – Time: 18:12.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Campbell                                        558   31       21        32:34.2     10:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:16.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Weirauch                                          573   32       13        27:52.2      8:59/M
       2    Rachel Drake                                            535   32       19        30:39.8      9:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: James Fargnoli – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:51.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Boucher                     Cape Coral  FL        525   35       23        33:17.9     10:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Nikki Tyndall – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:24.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Huff                                               537   37       39        39:15.7     12:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:29.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Bornhorst                Sanibel  FL           231   41       18        29:25.9      9:29/M
       2    Cortney Marnocha                                        546   40       27        33:54.4     10:56/M
       3    Kate Fraser                       Cape Coral  FL        569   42       38        39:11.6     12:38/M
       4    Sybil Shahriari                   Cape Coral  FL        982   43       51        46:49.6     15:06/M
       5    Laura Tooker                      Punta Gorda  FL       992   44       54        49:21.6     15:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Todd Hughes – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:54.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Cassidy  Jr.                                    542   48       11        26:25.0      8:31/M
       2    James Long                        Cape Coral  FL        991   49       16        29:04.6      9:23/M
       3    Paul Shahriari                    Cape Coral  FL        981   45       52        46:49.8     15:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Trisha Tryka – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:30.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miriam Keller                     Fort Myers  FL        551   45        9        25:30.5      8:14/M
       2    Amy Long                          Cape Coral  FL        990   48       44        41:57.0     13:32/M
       3    Joey Reynolds                                           531   49       57        56:05.1     18:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Michele Newland – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:00.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Leftwich                 Cape Coral  FL        371   54       56        56:04.4     18:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:26.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              570   55        6        24:54.9      8:02/M
       2    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL            567   56       12        27:38.5      8:55/M
       3    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        993   59       14        28:44.1      9:16/M
       4    Andy Bristow                      Cape Coral  FL        565   57       15        28:46.2      9:17/M
       5    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        983   58       17        29:20.7      9:28/M
       6    Mark Jarvis                                             538   55       22        32:44.2     10:34/M
       7    Edward France                                           553   56       24        33:18.3     10:45/M
       8    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        563   56       26        33:51.6     10:55/M
       9    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   985   59       37        38:23.1     12:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Marion Conklin – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:32.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Rall                        Cape Coral  FL        545   55       28        33:55.4     10:56/M
       2    Kimberly Morris                   Fort Myers  FL        549   56       40        39:18.5     12:41/M
       3    Sharon Cirillo                    Fort Myers  FL        389   56       41        39:21.2     12:42/M
       4    Lisa Hardy                        Punta Gorda  FL       574   58       50        44:42.6     14:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Joseph Byer – Year: 2019 – Time: 24:59.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Lingwall                                           541   64       20        32:33.5     10:30/M
       2    Larry Laferriere                                        536   60       32        36:00.3     11:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Leigh Lingwall – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:04.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      556   62       48        43:28.7     14:01/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              572   60       49        43:30.7     14:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Jerry Orange – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:19.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           987   68        8        25:26.5      8:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Claire Pedersen – Year: 2018 – Time: 32:40.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Harder                       Punta Gorda  FL       562   69       43        41:02.8     13:14/M
       2    Beverly Nugent                    Cape Coral  FL        986   68       45        42:52.3     13:50/M
       3    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        539   66       53        48:36.5     15:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Ed Morgan – Year: 2018 – Time: 28:38.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        550   72       34        36:23.3     11:44/M
       2    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F   559   71       35        37:18.7     12:02/M
       3    John Nugent                                             540   72       46        42:52.3     13:50/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Edward Morgan – Year: 2019 – Time: 35:19.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Morgan                                           560   75       31        35:19.2     11:24/M
       2    Bruce Marvin                      Cape Coral  FL        552   78       36        37:28.0     12:05/M
       3    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        571   81       58        56:10.5     18:07/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.