2019 Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Brittenham                   Fort Myers  FL        900   17        1        15:45.5      5:05/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Repperger                 Cape Coral  FL        886   38       26        19:29.2      6:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Button                       Fort Myers  FL        404   52        7        17:27.9      5:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Gemma                       Port Charlotte  FL    313   43       38        21:38.1      6:59/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        509   60       30        20:28.3      6:36/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Lingwall                    Bokeelia  FL          392   65       95        26:52.4      8:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        387   63       36        21:27.8      6:55/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      237   62      111        28:08.2      9:05/M
Top

Female 5 and Under


Record: Olivia Slider – Year: 2016 – Time: 34:56.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tess Frank                        Cape Coral  FL        419    4      174        38:45.0     12:30/M
Top

Male Age 6


Record: Blaine Olsen – Year: 2019 – Time: 29:32.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blaine Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   874    6      122        29:32.9      9:32/M
       2    jude mayorga                                            962    6      161        35:31.8     11:27/M
       3    Parker Cohen                                            966    6      201        47:16.8     15:15/M
       4    Tyler Pichardo                    Cape Coral  FL        523    6      217        52:38.7     16:59/M
Top

Female Age 6


Record: Olivia Sluder – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:03.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Frank                         Cape Coral  FL        420    6      177        39:02.7     12:35/M
Top

Male Age 7


Record: Garett Rich – Year: 2018 – Time: 28:10.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jace Reynolds                     Cape Coral  FL        446    7      120        29:20.2      9:28/M
       2    Noah Waltemyer                    Cape Coral  FL        359    7      166        36:03.3     11:38/M
       3    Blake Rams                        Cape Coral  FL        484    7      238        58:54.3     19:00/M
Top

Female Age 7


Record: Maya Drew – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:58.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sahary Diaz                       Cape Coral  FL        459    7      206        50:24.4     16:15/M
Top

Male Age 8


Record: Tyler Kerr – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:42.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garett Rich                       Cape Coral  FL        417    8      118        29:14.1      9:26/M
       2    Preston Toro                      Cape Coral  FL        478    8      175        38:50.9     12:32/M
       3    Aiden Pichardo                    Cape Coral  FL        521    8      188        42:27.6     13:42/M
Top

Female Age 8


Record: Gabi Winters – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:49.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Sluder                     Cape Coral  FL        398    8       80        25:44.2      8:18/M
       2    Eliana TORO                       CAPE CORAL  FL        480    8       90        26:28.8      8:32/M
       3    Marlayna Baas                     Cape Coral  FL        354    8      139        31:09.1     10:03/M
Top

Male Age 9


Record: Brody Wilson – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:32.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stanley Toro                      Cape Coral  FL        481    9       78        25:35.7      8:15/M
       2    Owen Mahan                                              963    9      163        35:39.5     11:30/M
       3    Liam Cohen                        Fort Myers  FL        967    9      200        47:16.5     15:15/M
Top

Female Age 9


Record: Addison Pooler – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:50.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delilah Baas                      Cape Coral  FL        351    9       98        27:17.7      8:48/M
       2    Kemdall Schwandner                Cape Coral  FL        370    9      100        27:23.1      8:50/M
       3    Peyton Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   875    9      127        29:49.0      9:37/M
       4    Madison Dowd                      Cape Coral  FL        493    9      133        30:28.9      9:50/M
       5    Sophia Greenup                    Cape Coral  FL        448    9      158        33:52.2     10:55/M
Top

Male 10 to 11


Record: Tyler Kerr – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:14.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Kerr                        Cape Coral  FL        358   11       75        25:22.9      8:11/M
       2    Kevin Baas                        Cape Coral  FL        352   10       82        25:52.1      8:21/M
       3    Kellen Engelhart                  Cape Coral  FL        490   11       87        26:22.3      8:30/M
       4    Logan Rams                        Cape Coral  FL        483   11       93        26:41.2      8:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 11


Record: Karmen Rich – Year: 2019 – Time: 24:47.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karmen Rich                       Cape Coral  FL        418   11       70        24:47.8      8:00/M
       2    Madison Reynolds                  Cape Coral  FL        445   11       71        24:49.1      8:00/M
       3    Kenlee Dominguez                  N Ft Myers  FL        470   10      102        27:34.7      8:54/M
       4    Kelsi Longabardi                  Cape Coral  FL        361   11      104        27:48.0      8:58/M
       5    Angelina Toro                     Cape Coral  FL        477   10      108        28:01.3      9:02/M
       6    Aubrey Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        365   11      124        29:37.6      9:33/M
       7    Hannah Dowd                       Cape Coral  FL        491   11      149        32:30.4     10:29/M
       8    Tessa Kerr                        Cape Coral  FL        357   10      151        32:51.3     10:36/M
       9    Isabel Frey                       Cape Coral  FL        452   11      168        36:57.2     11:55/M
      10    Kailey Schwandner                 Cape Coral  FL        368   11      194        44:10.0     14:15/M
Top

Male 12 to 14


Record: Hugh Brittenham – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:14.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Ramos                                            380   14        8        17:33.5      5:40/M
       2    Timmy Schultz                     Cape Coral  FL        402   13       17        18:38.8      6:01/M
       3    Michael Avola                                           432   14       18        18:40.3      6:01/M
       4    Ryan Mitchinson                                         409   13       32        20:48.0      6:43/M
       5    Andy Kostera                      Cape Coral  FL        403   14       41        21:50.6      7:03/M
       6    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F   876   12       45        22:12.2      7:10/M
       7    Javier Paz                                              891   14       58        23:36.8      7:37/M
       8    Ryan Rosado                       Cape Coral  FL        209   12       76        25:32.9      8:14/M
       9    Diego Jr Corredor                 Cape Coral  FL        975   14       96        27:03.1      8:44/M
      10    Sergio Greenup                    Cape Coral  FL        449   14      116        28:59.8      9:21/M
      11    James Lacey                       Lehigh Acres  FL      970   13      144        31:58.8     10:19/M
      12    Joshua Diaz                       Cape Coral  FL        458   14      154        33:14.2     10:43/M
      13    Aiden Waltemyer                   Cape Coral  FL        355   12      203        48:49.9     15:45/M
      14    Ethan Pichardo                    Cape Coral  FL        520   12      212        51:27.3     16:36/M
Top

Female 12 to 14


Record: Ashley Watson – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:05.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Rosado                      Cape Coral  FL        206   14       66        24:32.7      7:55/M
       2    Hope Brittenham                   Fort Myers  FL        952   13       88        26:23.3      8:31/M
       3    Jordan Olitsky                    Fort Myers  FL        957   13      107        27:55.2      9:00/M
       4    Olivia Toro                       Cape Coral  FL        479   12      114        28:33.6      9:13/M
       5    Leah Robertson                    Cape Coral  FL        526   12      183        41:44.5     13:28/M
       6    Amber Engelhart                   Cape Coral  FL        487   12      195        44:26.1     14:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Arye Beck – Year: 2017 – Time: 15:31.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Preston Dunn                      Cape Coral  FL        972   17        2        16:30.9      5:19/M
       2    Franklin Caceres                  Cape Coral  FL        397   17        3        16:37.1      5:22/M
       3    Cole Tucker                       Bonita Spgs  FL       400   17        4        16:42.4      5:23/M
       4    Kolton Pickard                    Fort Myers  FL        475   15        5        16:45.6      5:24/M
       5    Zach Dale                         Fort Myers  FL        888   17        6        17:12.9      5:33/M
       6    Brandon Palomino                  Bonita Springs  FL    964   17        9        17:46.6      5:44/M
       7    Avery Geerlings                   Fort Myers  FL        431   15       10        17:51.2      5:45/M
       8    Jared Olitsky                     Ft Myers  FL          959   16       11        17:56.4      5:47/M
       9    Brian Robinson                    Estero  FL            396   15       14        18:14.9      5:53/M
      10    Alexis Reyes                                            377   15       15        18:18.1      5:54/M
      11    Jesus Silva                                             379   16       16        18:19.5      5:55/M
      12    Evan Meyer                        Fort Myers  FL        973   15       19        18:54.2      6:06/M
      13    Jose Salgado                                            376   15       20        18:57.8      6:07/M
      14    Brayan Beltran                                          378   16       21        19:10.0      6:11/M
      15    Marcos Rico                       Labelle  FL           375   16       24        19:14.4      6:12/M
      16    Cody Brown                        Cape Coral  FL        401   17       25        19:24.9      6:15/M
      17    Brenden Faulkner                  Cape Coral  FL        212   17       28        19:48.0      6:23/M
      18    Jake Zivkovic                     Cape Coral  FL        516   17       31        20:33.6      6:38/M
      19    Payton Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        384   16       35        21:10.3      6:50/M
      20    Daniel Mikell                     Cape Coral  FL        423   17       40        21:44.2      7:01/M
      21    Brenden Moreland                  Lehigh Acres  FL      890   15       47        22:25.9      7:14/M
      22    Jason Graham                      Cape Coral  FL        961   15       52        22:53.7      7:23/M
      23    Kevin Rodriquez                                         893   16       61        24:05.9      7:46/M
      24    Federico Reynoso                  Lehigh Acres  FL      892   16       85        26:11.2      8:27/M
      25    Trey Brauch                       Fort Myers  FL        898   19      134        30:40.9      9:54/M
      26    Ian Frey                          Cape Coral  FL        453   16      137        31:07.0     10:02/M
      27    Logan Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        443   15      164        35:41.5     11:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Alayna Goll – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:18.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Hood                      Estero  FL            894   16       39        21:43.8      7:00/M
       2    Lillian Brodeur                   Estero  FL            895   16       42        21:55.4      7:04/M
       3    Laura Godsea                      Estero  FL            896   15       43        22:02.1      7:06/M
       4    Grace McDonald                    Fort Myers  FL        337   19       83        26:01.7      8:24/M
       5    Callee Akehurst                   Fort Myers  FL        879   15      109        28:03.6      9:03/M
       6    Katelyn Nelesen                   Estero  FL            884   15      110        28:07.2      9:04/M
       7    Paige Tansey                      Cape Coral  FL        364   15      190        42:58.9     13:52/M
       8    Laci Longabardi                   Cape Coral  FL        360   15      193        44:06.9     14:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Ryan Stafford – Year: 2014 – Time: 15:45.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cam Johnson                                             500   20       12        18:02.2      5:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Amanda McGowan – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:08.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Athena Johnson                                          502   23      207        50:25.4     16:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 15:48.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        386   28       33        20:52.8      6:44/M
       2    Marcus Mantica                    Cape Coral  FL        977   28       50        22:29.9      7:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Jaimie Griffiths – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:43.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashlee Dunne                      Fort Myers  FL        425   28      165        35:44.3     11:32/M
       2    Maria Drake                       Cape Coral  FL        469   27      179        40:33.2     13:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jordan Mahan – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:51.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benajmin Pignatone                Estero  FL            390   33       13        18:14.2      5:53/M
       2    Nathan Veilleux                   Cape Coral  FL        426   34       46        22:14.6      7:10/M
       3    Jonathan Lawrence                 North Fort Myers  F   472   34      147        32:12.9     10:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Tania Canterbury – Year: 2014 – Time: 18:53.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katarina Cohen                    Fort Myers  FL        969   30       65        24:28.8      7:54/M
       2    Kelsey Blomquist                  Cape Coral  FL        440   31       79        25:41.2      8:17/M
       3    Meghan Johnson                    Cape Coral  FL        496   31      103        27:35.3      8:54/M
       4    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   872   32      126        29:49.0      9:37/M
       5    Kathleen Lawrence                 N Fort Myers  FL      473   34      146        32:11.0     10:23/M
       6    Erica Hernandez                   Cape Coral  FL        342   34      189        42:30.5     13:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:09.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clark Temple                      Cape Coral  FL        979   36       29        19:51.9      6:24/M
       2    Diego Corredor                    Cape Coral  FL        976   39       37        21:30.0      6:56/M
       3    Cedric McBride                    Lehigh Acres  FL      436   39       44        22:06.3      7:08/M
       4    Jason M Pistilli                  Fayetteville  NY      889   39       56        23:16.4      7:30/M
       5    Thomas Robertson                  Cape Coral  FL        527   38       62        24:10.7      7:48/M
       6    Chris Johnson                                           497   38       73        24:57.3      8:03/M
       7    Shaun Hingson                     Cape Coral  FL        466   35      106        27:52.6      8:59/M
       8    Anthony Foreman                   Cape Coral  FL        462   38      117        29:08.3      9:24/M
       9    Dennis Jr Olsen                   North Fort Myers  F   873   37      121        29:32.6      9:32/M
      10    Luis Pichardo                     Cape Coral  FL        524   38      123        29:34.8      9:32/M
      11    Daniel Greenup                    Cape Coral  FL        450   37      180        40:42.3     13:08/M
      12    James Wright                      Cape Coral  FL        467   37      204        49:32.7     15:59/M
      13    Jarett Cohen                      Fort Myers  FL        968   39      208        50:51.6     16:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Kathryn Repperger – Year: 2019 – Time: 19:29.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Bredenkamp                 Alva  FL              506   39       77        25:34.3      8:15/M
       2    Christina Escher                  Cape Coral  FL        395   39      136        30:57.8      9:59/M
       3    Amanda Reynolds                   Cape Coral  FL        444   36      145        32:09.1     10:22/M
       4    Christina Toro                    Cape Coral  FL        482   38      148        32:22.2     10:26/M
       5    Elisabeth Dowd                    Cape Coral  FL        492   38      150        32:30.5     10:29/M
       6    Kattie Foreman                    Cape Coral  FL        463   36      153        33:03.3     10:40/M
       7    Amy Faulkner                      Cape Coral  FL        428   35      159        35:01.1     11:18/M
       8    Jessica Castro Vega               Cape Coral  FL        406   39      172        38:16.5     12:21/M
       9    Teresa Greenup                    Cape Coral  FL        451   39      181        40:42.7     13:08/M
      10    Cheryl Robertson                  Cape Coral  FL        529   39      191        43:42.7     14:06/M
      11    Rebecca Sluder                    Cape Coral  FL        399   39      214        52:14.0     16:51/M
      12    Brittany Pichardo                 Cape Coral  FL        522   35      218        52:44.2     17:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:35.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL        980   44       22        19:10.5      6:11/M
       2    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL        433   42       23        19:10.9      6:11/M
       3    Rene Ramirez                      Fort Myers  FL        880   44       27        19:43.3      6:22/M
       4    Geoffrey Paine                    Robbinsville  NC      410   40       34        20:58.4      6:46/M
       5    Christian Engelhart               Cape Coral  FL        489   43       51        22:37.4      7:18/M
       6    Jeff Stouten                      Cape Coral  FL        885   43       54        23:06.5      7:27/M
       7    Kevin Godsea                      Estero  FL            897   43       64        24:28.4      7:54/M
       8    Daniel Rams                       Cape Coral  FL        485   42       67        24:33.2      7:55/M
       9    Thomas Kenna                      Cape Coral  FL        405   44       68        24:36.8      7:56/M
      10    Michael Longabardo                Cape Coral  FL        363   42      105        27:50.1      8:59/M
      11    Leonardo Forrisi                                        269   42      112        28:09.2      9:05/M
      12    Al Rich                           Cape Coral  FL        416   40      119        29:14.3      9:26/M
      13    Robert Diaz                       Cape Coral  FL        457   44      131        30:12.6      9:45/M
      14    Kevin Baas                        Cape Coral  FL        353   40      138        31:08.7     10:03/M
      15    Jeremy Frank                      CAPE CORAL  FL        422   41      176        39:01.9     12:35/M
      16    Brian Tansey                      Cape Coral  FL        367   44      196        45:09.0     14:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:33.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        960   41       48        22:29.2      7:15/M
       2    Jodi Walls                        Cape Coral  FL        391   44       53        22:56.7      7:24/M
       3    Nicole Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        366   42       59        24:03.2      7:45/M
       4    Crystal Engelhart                 Cape Coral  FL        488   42       69        24:46.5      7:59/M
       5    Lorena Rapoport                   Cape Coral  FL        955   42       92        26:33.4      8:34/M
       6    Kelley Hammond                    Cape Coral  FL        476   42       99        27:19.6      8:49/M
       7    Mary Schwandner                   Cape Coral  FL        369   42      142        31:50.4     10:16/M
       8    Kristine Tullo                    Cape Coral  FL        393   44      143        31:50.4     10:16/M
       9    Yeesha Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        442   44      169        37:24.1     12:04/M
      10    Tonya Frank                       Cape Coral  FL        421   43      173        38:44.8     12:30/M
      11    Felicia Baas                      Cape Coral  FL        350   40      182        41:06.2     13:15/M
      12    Keri Rams                         Cape Coral  FL        486   40      239        59:08.6     19:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Chris Meier – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:24.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Torrin Brauch                     Fort Myers Beach  F   899   47       55        23:16.2      7:30/M
       2    Robert Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        515   45       81        25:44.8      8:18/M
       3    Brian Olitsky                     Bonita Springs  FL    956   47       89        26:24.1      8:31/M
       4    Todd Frey                         Cape Coral  FL        454   45      128        30:05.2      9:42/M
       5    Osvaldo Peralta                   Cape Coral  FL        455   45      132        30:12.6      9:45/M
       6    Marcelo Sepulveda                 Cape Coral  FL        394   48      135        30:54.4      9:58/M
       7    Bob Drew                          Cape Coral  FL        412   49      230        54:30.7     17:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:32.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        514   45       91        26:32.0      8:34/M
       2    Jennifer Danforth                 Cape Coral  FL        971   45       94        26:51.1      8:40/M
       3    Judi Eaves                        Cape Coral  FL        435   49      130        30:08.6      9:43/M
       4    Reina Santana                     Cape Coral  FL        460   47      162        35:36.4     11:29/M
       5    Nancy Diaz                        Cape Coral  FL        456   46      205        50:22.0     16:15/M
       6    Jenny Drew                        Cape Coral  FL        414   49      228        54:28.4     17:34/M
       7    Amy Vahlkamp                      Cape Coral  FL        213   48      229        54:28.9     17:34/M
       8    Suzanne Fravel                    Fort Myers  FL        505   48      232        56:30.6     18:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Glen Button – Year: 2019 – Time: 17:27.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Glaesmer                                           954   51       49        22:29.8      7:15/M
       2    Bryan Avery                       Cape Coral  FL        953   51       60        24:04.2      7:46/M
       3    Anthony Martin                    Cape Coral  FL        383   51       84        26:07.2      8:25/M
       4    Kelly Moorman                     Fort Myers  FL        474   50      113        28:29.8      9:11/M
       5    Dean Mitchinson                   Cape Coral  FL        408   50      115        28:43.8      9:16/M
       6    Jd Dereu                          Cape Coral  FL        305   51      157        33:36.7     10:50/M
       7    Dr. Sweet Azz L Chiappetta        Cape Coral  FL        441   51      178        39:36.6     12:46/M
       8    Carlos L Gomez                    Matlacha  FL          437   54      209        51:17.3     16:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Stephanie Delisle – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:51.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phyllis Tompkins                  Cape Coral  FL        974   52      152        33:03.0     10:40/M
       2    Kimberly Gleisle                  Cape Coral  FL        292   51      186        42:25.2     13:41/M
       3    Cathy Stefanuk                    Cape Coral  FL        327   54      198        47:05.3     15:11/M
       4    Patrice Cunningham                Cape Coral  FL        465   51      199        47:07.9     15:12/M
       5    Diep Johnson                                            501   54      223        53:36.5     17:17/M
       6    Julie Pentiuk                     Cape Coral  FL        468   54      231        54:34.1     17:36/M
       7    Kristine Leftwich                 Cape Coral  FL        504   54      233        56:43.8     18:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Ronald Prabucki – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:24.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              429   55       72        24:53.3      8:02/M
       2    Dan Johnson                       Madison  WI           499   55       86        26:20.0      8:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Melinda Martin – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:12.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        508   55       97        27:05.4      8:44/M
       2    Lisa Depatie                      Cape Coral  FL        498   57      156        33:26.1     10:47/M
       3    Lisa Hardy                        Punta Gorda  FL       388   58      185        41:54.8     13:31/M
       4    Sally Carter                      Fort Myers  FL        877   59      192        43:47.3     14:07/M
       5    Debbie Curran                     Fort Myers  FL        881   58      219        53:30.7     17:15/M
       6    Suzanne Stelmak                   Cape Coral  FL        306   55      220        53:33.6     17:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:28.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        382   64       74        25:17.3      8:09/M
       2    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        510   64      125        29:42.9      9:35/M
       3    Jef Frost                         Labelle  FL           381   61      141        31:11.0     10:04/M
       4    Steve Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        511   61      160        35:17.3     11:23/M
       5    Robert Katler                     Cape Coral  FL        424   64      184        41:52.3     13:30/M
       6    Craig Donlavy                     Cape Coral  FL        883   64      202        48:46.2     15:44/M
       7    Jeff Soderholm                    Cape Coral  FL        882   60      213        51:46.0     16:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Leigh Lingwall – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:19.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Bennett                       Smallwood  NY         332   64      140        31:09.8     10:03/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              430   60      167        36:42.8     11:50/M
       3    Bonnie Mullee                     Cape Coral  FL        427   62      211        51:18.1     16:33/M
       4    Debbie Baggs                      Cape Coral  FL        251   64      216        52:34.8     16:57/M
       5    Heidi Cooney                      Cape Coral  FL        461   62      222        53:33.6     17:16/M
       6    Arlene Talbot                     Cape Coral  FL        471   64      236        57:35.0     18:35/M
       7    Diane Robertson                   Cape Coral  FL        528   64      240        59:39.2     19:15/M
       8    Eileen Sadlo                      Cape Coral  FL        407   62      241        59:39.9     19:15/M
       9    Carol Ott                         Cape Coral  FL        211   64      242      1:03:27.1     20:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: John Bates – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:42.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Mabrey                     Omaha  NE             385   66       57        23:30.6      7:35/M
       2    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           958   68       63        24:18.2      7:50/M
       3    John Spotts                       Cape Coral  FL        513   65      101        27:30.0      8:52/M
       4    Ken Dennis                        Cape Coral  FL        494   69      129        30:07.4      9:43/M
       5    Dave Vigna                        Cape Coral  FL        218   66      224        53:55.3     17:24/M
       6    James Nolte                       Fort Myers  FL        439   67      227        54:28.1     17:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Leigh Lingwall – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:52.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Johnson                      Cape Coral  FL        512   65      170        37:30.3     12:06/M
       2    Joanne Dennis                     Cape Coral  FL        495   65      197        46:59.9     15:09/M
       3    Kathy Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        507   67      210        51:17.5     16:33/M
       4    Gail Taub                         Cape Coral  FL        335   68      221        53:33.6     17:16/M
       5    Kitty Vigna                       Cape Coral  FL        219   66      225        53:56.0     17:24/M
       6    Pam Nolte                         Fort Myers  FL        438   65      226        54:27.6     17:34/M
       7    Cheryl Caterham                   Cape Coral  FL        464   68      237        57:35.6     18:35/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Ed Crann – Year: 2018 – Time: 32:31.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Stephens                      Cape Coral  FL        887   78      155        33:24.6     10:46/M
       2    Tony Bellino                      Cape Coral  FL        878   71      171        38:15.9     12:20/M
       3    Alvin Williams                    Fort Myers  FL        301   76      187        42:25.4     13:41/M
       4    Vincent Angello                   Cape Coral  FL        978   78      215        52:31.4     16:56/M
Top

Female 70 and over


Record: Astrid Soll – Year: 2017 – Time: 31:15.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Zanfardino                   Cape Coral  FL        503   76      234        57:29.0     18:33/M
       2    Pat Poggi                         Cape Coral  FL        530   77      235        57:29.2     18:33/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.