2019 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                                             59   31        1        16:23.4      5:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Massing                                           274   36       12        23:09.7      7:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Black                                             861   60        3        20:13.7      6:31/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hinders                      Harlow's Hotshots     250   49       16        23:54.8      7:43/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                                           347   53        6        21:49.4      7:02/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Mansfield                                        123   53       25        25:39.4      8:16/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                                              261   60       14        23:40.0      7:38/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Carestia                                          127   63       26        25:43.8      8:18/M
Top

Male 11 and Under


Record: Tyler Faucette – Year: 2014 – Time: 23:11.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kai Strain                                              298   10      101        34:43.2     11:12/M
       2    Jason Lane                        Team Cupcake          265   10      115        36:19.4     11:43/M
       3    Bryce Moser                                             282    9      140        43:12.7     13:56/M
Top

Female 11 and Under


Record: Addison Pooler – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:16.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catelyn Holcomb                   5 O’clock Cure        253   11       73        30:40.1      9:54/M
       2    Julianne Stens                                          131   11      120        37:41.3     12:09/M
Top

Male 12 to 15


Record: Zachary Dole – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:40.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Lane                       Team Cupcake          264   13       58        29:26.8      9:30/M
       2    Landon Johnston                   Lee Dental            259   13       60        29:34.4      9:32/M
       3    Luke Sutton                                             323   13       84        31:51.4     10:16/M
       4    Vincent Albanese                                        203   12       85        32:21.0     10:26/M
       5    Logan Chiappetta                                        221   14      112        35:59.7     11:36/M
       6    Joseph Albanese                                         202   14      113        36:00.0     11:37/M
       7    Connor Kennedy                                           39   12      121        37:54.2     12:14/M
Top

Female 12 to 15


Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:18.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emmali Spieker                    Team Cupcake          315   15       49        28:33.9      9:13/M
       2    Kaia Owens                                              287   12       68        30:16.1      9:46/M
       3    Emma Hayman                       Team Cupcake          248   14       99        34:28.2     11:07/M
Top

Male 16 to 19


Record: Evan Seech – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:06.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Valente                     Larry Brundage        349   18       15        23:50.5      7:41/M
       2    Marcus Hernandez                  Gang Green            249   19       56        29:19.9      9:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Gabriel Miranda – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:15.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Sheppard                                        348   23       30        26:35.1      8:35/M
       2    Jesse Tincher III                 Blue Dog Bar & Gril   329   23       70        30:23.2      9:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Jessica Joy Miller – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:25.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Joy Miller                                      278   24       28        26:25.2      8:31/M
       2    Abigail Moore                                           279   24       55        29:13.4      9:25/M
       3    Ashley Lemus                      Lee Dental            267   21       89        32:45.8     10:34/M
       4    Madeleine Goldman                 Harlow's Hotshots     242   20      107        35:41.7     11:31/M
       5    Nicole Mazzola                    Harlow's Hotshots     275   24      124        38:43.3     12:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Matthew Koetter – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:40.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Fromknecht                                       236   26        8        22:31.0      7:16/M
       2    Joseph Nicotra                                          285   26       10        22:59.4      7:25/M
       3    Michael Mansfield                 Lee Dental            273   27       22        24:48.3      8:00/M
       4    Taylor Parker                                           288   26       37        27:17.8      8:48/M
       5    Frank Cossentino                  Lee Dental            226   29       46        28:11.2      9:05/M
       6    Ronaldo De La Cruz                Lee Dental            230   26       66        30:05.8      9:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Taylor Lawless – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:58.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Lawless                    Lee Health            266   27       17        23:58.4      7:44/M
       2    Megan Wills                       Gang Green            343   29       44        28:08.5      9:05/M
       3    Aubery Kuester                    Gang Green            262   26       45        28:08.7      9:05/M
       4    Marianna Cossentino               Lee Dental            225   29       57        29:23.0      9:29/M
       5    Courtney Welch                                          340   27       71        30:32.9      9:51/M
       6    Jessica Serenko                   Harlow's Hotshots     308   26      104        35:07.5     11:20/M
       7    Amber Kater                       Gang Green             41   29      117        36:24.8     11:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2019 – Time: 16:23.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Kopp                                                302   33        2        18:19.5      5:55/M
       2    Jonathan Baker                                          205   32        4        20:47.6      6:42/M
       3    Ryan House                        21st Century Oncolo   254   31       35        26:56.1      8:41/M
       4    Trey Parker                                             289   30       41        27:44.1      8:57/M
       5    Suriyat Bhavilai                                        869   34       93        34:02.8     10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Nicole Walstein Keller – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:54.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Smeigh                     Harlow's Hotshots     312   34       27        25:57.9      8:22/M
       2    Lindsey Morton                                          280   30       34        26:45.7      8:38/M
       3    Efrain Plaza                      Lee Dental            270   30       77        30:55.6      9:58/M
       4    Jennifer Starkweather             INHEALTH TECHNOLOGI   317   33       81        31:29.7     10:09/M
       5    Apinya Bhailai                                          868   33       82        31:40.9     10:13/M
       6    Angelica Magdaleno                Los Ramones           272   34      100        34:30.3     11:08/M
       7    LeAnn Chervenak                   Lee Dental             19   30      142        43:37.4     14:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Matthew Booth – Year: 2018 – Time: 20:24.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Fowler                                            141   35        5        21:02.8      6:47/M
       2    Tony Anfuso                                             871   37        7        21:53.8      7:04/M
       3    Daniel Saltino                                          304   37       23        24:53.9      8:02/M
       4    Edmundo Pena                                            295   35       64        29:58.1      9:40/M
       5    Michael Gonnelly                  Team ESF              243   37      123        38:33.7     12:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Nicole Walstein Keller – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:00.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Walstein Keller            Team ENT              338   36       13        23:15.1      7:30/M
       2    Adrea Mauseth                                           860   39       18        24:08.4      7:47/M
       3    Carissa Pearce                                          293   39       31        26:40.6      8:36/M
       4    Denise Drago                                            234   38       50        28:37.7      9:14/M
       5    Sarsa Abbs                                              144   37       78        31:06.6     10:02/M
       6    Amanda Hunter                     Team ESF              257   35      108        35:45.3     11:32/M
       7    Christina Collins                 Race Face             224   38      111        35:52.1     11:34/M
       8    Kristie Wells                     Kristie Wells         341   38      122        37:58.8     12:15/M
       9    Tara Moser                                              281   38      126        38:56.8     12:34/M
      10    Denise Taylor                     Lee Dental            326   38      133        40:27.8     13:03/M
      11    Ariana Magdaleno                                        867   36      138        42:33.5     13:44/M
      12    Lacey Woodruff                    Lee Dental            344   35      141        43:37.3     14:04/M
      13    Jennifer Dixon                    21st Century Oncolo   233   36      143        46:13.9     14:55/M
      14    Katherine Rodriguez               21st Century Oncolo   303   35      144        46:14.2     14:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wayne Holcomb – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:00.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Holcomb                     5 O’clock Cure        252   43       11        23:04.8      7:26/M
       2    David Albanese                                          201   41       87        32:21.6     10:26/M
       3    Christopher Lane                  Team Cupcake          263   44      116        36:20.0     11:43/M
       4    Paul Uliasz                       Lee Dental            334   42      119        37:10.4     11:59/M
       5    Steve Taylor                      Lee Dental            325   41      132        40:27.3     13:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:55.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Todd                        Team Mahle            331   41       24        25:19.4      8:10/M
       2    Michelle Bornhorst                                      208   41       39        27:37.2      8:55/M
       3    Tracy Shaw                                              310   41       42        27:54.5      9:00/M
       4    Kelley Hammond                                          862   42       43        28:03.2      9:03/M
       5    Kerri Black                                             207   41       51        28:37.7      9:14/M
       6    Jodi Owens                                              286   44       53        28:42.8      9:15/M
       7    Kelsey Tittjung                                         330   40       65        30:04.0      9:42/M
       8    Katrina Stewart                   Harlow's Hotshots     318   42       74        30:41.3      9:54/M
       9    Felicitas Carrillo                Los Ramones           217   42       86        32:21.1     10:26/M
      10    Katharine Payne                                         291   41       98        34:25.3     11:06/M
      11    Alicia Chiappetta                                       222   44      106        35:31.3     11:27/M
      12    Mindy Stone                                             319   42      135        40:40.1     13:07/M
      13    Shermilita Williams                                      80   44      148        50:01.2     16:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:50.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Pfeiffer                     Harlow's Hotshots     296   47       63        29:50.7      9:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Lisa Hinders – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:17.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                                            333   47       19        24:31.2      7:55/M
       2    Renee Sheppard                                          346   46       20        24:32.8      7:55/M
       3    Heather Campbell                                        214   45       52        28:40.0      9:15/M
       4    Denise Pfeiffer                   Harlow's Hotshots     297   47       54        29:12.5      9:25/M
       5    Laurie Sturrup                                          320   48       67        30:13.3      9:45/M
       6    Laurel Payne                      Team Cupcake          290   48       76        30:48.0      9:56/M
       7    Bobbi Sutton                                            321   48      110        35:51.8     11:34/M
       8    Valerie Lepinske                  Team ENT              268   49      139        42:38.5     13:45/M
       9    Ramona Johnston                   Lee Dental            258   48      145        46:48.9     15:06/M
      10    Stacy Lee-Williams                                       74   46      149        50:02.1     16:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Browne – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:22.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Smith                                             859   54        9        22:46.0      7:21/M
       2    Louis Chiappetta                                        220   51       33        26:45.0      8:38/M
       3    Mike Sutton                                             322   53       83        31:44.0     10:14/M
       4    Jd Dereu                                                232   51       90        33:36.9     10:50/M
       5    Greg Spieker                      Team Cupcake          314   53       97        34:22.8     11:05/M
       6    Jesse Tincher                     Blue Dog Bar & Gril   328   53      134        40:40.0     13:07/M
       7    Jon Damrill                       The Damrill Family    229   54      137        41:13.9     13:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Laurie Frutchey – Year: 2014 – Time: 23:20.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Goldman                      Harlow's Hotshots     241   53       36        27:04.3      8:44/M
       2    Sheila Clark                                             69   54       38        27:30.4      8:52/M
       3    Erika Plant                       Team Cupcake          299   50       75        30:47.8      9:56/M
       4    Eden Sheffield                                          311   52       94        34:13.2     11:02/M
       5    Susan Murphy                                            284   54       96        34:18.4     11:04/M
       6    Kristi Damrill                    The Damrill Family    228   54      102        35:02.0     11:18/M
       7    Lori Goeson                                             239   54      128        40:07.9     12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: John Steakley – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:30.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Fisher                                              40   56       59        29:31.5      9:31/M
       2    Keith Miller                      21st Century Oncolo   277   58       61        29:39.1      9:34/M
       3    David Stamps                                            316   56       72        30:36.0      9:52/M
       4    Bart Goeson                                             238   57       88        32:32.5     10:30/M
       5    Bill Logan                                              271   55       95        34:18.3     11:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Sherry Foley – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:26.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Foley                                            235   55       29        26:26.6      8:32/M
       2    Linda Sethares-Caruso                                   309   55       32        26:41.9      8:36/M
       3    Jillian McKee                                           276   55       48        28:27.0      9:11/M
       4    Carolyn Craig                     INHEALTH TECHNOLOGI   227   59       80        31:29.3     10:09/M
       5    Martha Harrie                                           246   58      127        40:07.9     12:56/M
       6    Angela Griffith                   Team Cupcake          244   58      129        40:08.3     12:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Larry Black – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:13.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                                             210   64       21        24:35.5      7:56/M
       2    Ed Quilter                                              866   64       47        28:15.6      9:07/M
       3    Bernie Motta                                            858   63      105        35:25.6     11:25/M
       4    Greg Harrie                                             247   62      130        40:10.6     12:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Nancy Carestia – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:33.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                                         240   61       40        27:38.5      8:55/M
       2    Debbie Beason                                           865   64       69        30:22.9      9:48/M
       3    Karla Hanson                                            245   64       79        31:25.3     10:08/M
       4    Terry Weiss                                             339   60      114        36:06.9     11:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Gary Romesser – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:17.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Sealscott                                          307   65       91        33:43.1     10:53/M
       2    Mike Catt                                               864   65       92        33:56.5     10:57/M
       3    Larry Lepore                                            870   66      103        35:06.7     11:19/M
       4    Dale Huffman                      Fred's Friends        256   69      150        50:05.8     16:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Rosemary Mulia – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:27.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Mudge                                            283   68      131        40:21.4     13:01/M
       2    Mary Lewis                                              863   68      136        41:00.5     13:14/M
       3    Chandrika Soori                                         137   65      147        49:00.7     15:48/M
       4    Cynthia Huffman                   Fred's Friends        255   69      151        50:05.9     16:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Richard Olitsky – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:25.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gamini Soori, Md                                        134   73      146        48:45.5     15:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Kathy Canady-Murdoch – Year: 2017 – Time: 30:34.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Canady Murdoch                                    215   72      118        37:06.3     11:58/M
       2    Judy Dow                                                 92   72      125        38:50.2     12:32/M
Top

Male 75 and over


Record: Herb Townsend – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:46.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Vitale                                          336   77       62        29:42.1      9:35/M
       2    Howard Anderson                                         204   79      109        35:50.3     11:34/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.