2019 Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Click HERE for pictures.

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kolton Pickard                    Fort Myers  FL        840   15        1        16:38.5      5:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Letty Lundquist                   Fort Myers  FL        183   37       21        20:39.7      6:40/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rene Ramirez                      Fort Myers  FL        107   44       14        20:02.8      6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Schadd                       Bonita Springs  FL    192   45       33        22:25.8      7:14/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL            875   57       13        19:58.1      6:26/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Foley                      Cape Coral  FL        159   55       64        26:46.0      8:38/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Black                       Fort Myers  FL        873   60       20        20:38.0      6:39/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Carestia                    Watertown  NY         150   63       58        25:55.2      8:22/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Record: Ethan Clark – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:31.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kai Nesfield                      Fort Myers  FL         27    9       32        22:21.4      7:13/M
       2    Turner Woolf                      Fort Myers  FL        111    7       75        27:24.9      8:50/M
       3    Ryker Tiltges                     Lombard  IL            21    7       99        29:15.2      9:26/M
       4    Charlie Morales-Cruz              Fort Myers  FL        140   9       111        29:56.6      9:39/M
       5    Andrew Bromiley                   Cape Coral  FL          7    7      117        30:29.2      9:50/M
       6    Luke Varnell                                            889   8       118        30:31.9      9:51/M
       7    Hunter Stokes                                           868    9      143        32:44.3     10:34/M
       8    Blaine Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   834    6      153        33:26.6     10:47/M
       9    Michael Sisson                    Fort Myers  FL         17    9      158        33:39.1     10:51/M
      10    Liam Younger                      Lehigh Acres  FL      106    9      171        35:02.0     11:18/M
      11    Tristan Otway                     Port Charlotte  FL     11    9      181        36:43.1     11:51/M
      12    Kyler Kalbfeld                                          837   9       193        37:43.1     12:10/M
      13    Trebor Harrison                                         900   7       196        37:58.2     12:15/M
      14    Greyson Musich                                          854   7       202        38:24.8     12:23/M
      15    Luca Sigg                         Fort Myers  FL         61    8      211        39:30.1     12:45/M
      16    Gavin Smith                       North Port  FL         50    7      238        43:25.8     14:00/M
      17    Kolten Jordan                                           836   8       241        46:08.1     14:53/M
      18    Felix Aguilar                     Fort Myers  FL        136   7       246        47:22.5     15:17/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Record: Mya Nesfield – Year: 2019 – Time: 29:09.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mya Nesfield                      Fort Myers  FL         26    7       96        29:09.1      9:24/M
       2    Peyton Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   835    9      108        29:45.9      9:36/M
       3    Alisah Zarate                                           899   9       116        30:26.8      9:49/M
       4    Alexis Molina                     Fort Myers  FL         99    8      140        32:07.1     10:22/M
       5    Braya Younger                     Lehigh Acres  FL      105    6      144        32:46.3     10:34/M
       6    Adriana Scarsella                 North Port  FL         47    9      175        35:57.9     11:36/M
       7    Piper Smith                       North Port  FL         48    9      200        38:18.4     12:21/M
       8    Emilia Zucchelli                  Fort Myers  FL         36    7      201        38:19.1     12:22/M
       9    Elliana Correia                   Fort Myers  FL        153    7      222        41:04.3     13:15/M
      10    Trista Balducci                   Fort Myers  FL        147    8      232        41:52.6     13:30/M
      11    Ava Garcia                        Fort Myers  FL        135   8       251        49:13.0     15:53/M
      12    Emily Buzzelli                                          887   9       255        54:47.8     17:40/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Record: Dylan Nolan – Year: 2017 – Time: 17:58.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Clark                       Bonita Springs  FL    156   12       22        21:07.4      6:49/M
       2    Denny Olsen                       N Ft Myers  FL         14   11       35        22:59.5      7:25/M
       3    Jose Gray                         Red Bank  NJ           55   12       40        23:50.9      7:41/M
       4    Kaeden Musich                     Fort Myers  FL        855   10       49        24:19.7      7:51/M
       5    Christopher Kozlowski             Fort Myers  FL        893   11       56        25:44.4      8:18/M
       6    Alex Perez                        Fort Myers  FL        138   10       89        28:42.2      9:15/M
       7    Gregory Bradley                   Fort Myers  FL        152   11      109        29:55.8      9:39/M
       8    Angel Gray                        Red Bank  NJ           56   12      125        30:57.0      9:59/M
       9    Trent Balducci                    Fort Myers  FL        148   11      149        33:01.0     10:39/M
      10    Nathan Slater                     Port Charlotte  FL    160   11      170        34:58.0     11:17/M
      11    Kyrie Downing                                           846   10      174        35:17.9     11:23/M
      12    Eli Clemers                                             880   10      197        37:59.0     12:15/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Record: Carli Morales-Cruz – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:49.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carli Morales-Cruz                Fort Myers  FL        139   10       65        26:49.1      8:39/M
       2    Mia Simon                         Fort Myers  FL         84   12       98        29:11.2      9:25/M
       3    Sarah Yousef                      Fort Myers  FL        188   10      100        29:16.1      9:26/M
       4    Ava Haick                         Fort Myers  FL        187   10      126        31:04.9     10:01/M
       5    Mackenzie Molina                  Fort Myers  FL        100   11      128        31:12.8     10:04/M
       6    Georgia E Simon                   Fort Myers  FL         82   11      150        33:01.8     10:39/M
       7    Brocklynn Varnell                                       891   10      161        33:56.1     10:57/M
       8    Alana Vandenbul                                         871   11      184        37:09.5     11:59/M
       9    Sophie Allen                      Fort Myers  FL        184   10      187        37:21.8     12:03/M
      10    Anaid Harrison                    Fort Myers  FL        165   10      199        38:14.6     12:20/M
      11    Christiana Scarsella              North Port  FL         46   11      216        40:16.8     12:59/M
      12    Jaedyn Hoovis                     Fort Myers  FL         35   10      217        40:19.2     13:00/M
      13    Ilianne Kalbfeld                                        838   12      233        42:19.7     13:39/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Record: Kolton Pickard – Year: 2019 – Time: 16:38.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Robinson                    Estero  FL            850   15        2        16:58.8      5:28/M
       2    Noah Espeleta                     Las Vegas  NV         839   14        4        17:17.1      5:35/M
       3    Avery Geerlings                   Fort Myers  FL        851   15        7        18:07.0      5:51/M
       4    Andre Harrison                    Ashland  OH            52   14        9        18:51.1      6:05/M
       5    Evan Meyer                        Fort Myers  FL        200   15       10        18:53.9      6:05/M
       6    Payton Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        190   15       12        19:52.9      6:25/M
       7    Luke Buzzelli                     Cape Coral  FL        189   14       27        21:58.4      7:05/M
       8    Mason Palkovic                    Fort Myers  FL         76   13      176        36:07.4     11:39/M
       9    Xander Cignarale                  Port Charlotte  FL     10   15      182        36:43.4     11:51/M
      10    Van Stillson                      Fort Myers  FL         42   14      242        46:36.9     15:02/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Record: Sofia Bonini – Year: 2019 – Time: 22:07.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sofia Bonini                      Estero  FL            866   14       29        22:07.7      7:08/M
       2    Mia Abatecola                     Estero  FL            143   15       46        24:15.0      7:49/M
       3    Claire Rands                                            732   14       53        24:47.8      8:00/M
       4    Sophia Cabrera                                          751   14       71        27:01.3      8:43/M
       5    Paloma Resendiz                   Arcadia  FL            86   15       95        29:04.8      9:23/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Record: Colton Tucker – Year: 2018 – Time: 16:57.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Dale                      Fort Myers  FL        843   16        3        17:10.0      5:32/M
       2    Jared Olitsky                     Ft Myers  FL          859   16        6        17:57.9      5:47/M
       3    Brandon Palomino                  Bonita Springs  FL    841   17        8        18:27.3      5:57/M
       4    Edgar Laureano                    Bonita Springs  FL    842   16       11        19:43.3      6:22/M
       5    Dean Gamblin                      Estero  FL            849   18       31        22:11.1      7:09/M
       6    Rafael Gray                       Red Bank  NJ           57   17       93        28:59.0      9:21/M
       7    Tyler Veeker                                            897   16      146        32:53.0     10:36/M
       8    Michael Skaling                                         775   18      230        41:48.8     13:29/M
       9    Brandon Skaling                   Cape Coral  FL          3   16      234        42:25.1     13:41/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Record: Maricel Esquilin – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:11.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maricel Esquilin                  Bonita Springs  FL    898   18       24        21:11.0      6:50/M
       2    Michelle Fleishaker               Estero  FL             89   17       73        27:20.3      8:49/M
       3    Adriana Otway                     Port Charlotte  FL      9   16      120        30:36.9      9:52/M
       4    Sarah Buzzelli                    Cape Coral  FL        886   16      121        30:44.7      9:55/M
       5    Valentina Compo                                         881   18      145        32:50.0     10:35/M
       6    Mackenzie Wolf                                          895   16      147        32:53.6     10:36/M
       7    Lily Sigg                         Fort Myers  FL         62   16      185        37:15.5     12:01/M
       8    Victoria Regnaert                                       883   18      221        41:04.3     13:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Jennifer Nargi – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:56.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Nargi                    Fort Myers  FL        122   24       41        23:56.5      7:43/M
       2    Nicole Mazzola                    Fort Myers  FL         70   24      224        41:09.9     13:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Ryan Stafford – Year: 2018 – Time: 16:45.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        151   28       25        21:11.3      6:50/M
       2    Justin Zawoday                                          729   27       62        26:40.1      8:36/M
       3    Andrew Collins                    Ft Myers  FL           95   29      139        31:56.7     10:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Bria Thamarus – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:56.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bria Thamarus                     Naples  FL             67   28       42        23:56.9      7:43/M
       2    Kristina Ivanova                                        951   26       94        28:59.1      9:21/M
       3    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   845   25      103        29:26.0      9:30/M
       4    Andrea Ingram                                           885   25      129        31:13.5     10:04/M
       5    Danielle Green                                          870   29      135        31:40.2     10:13/M
       6    Jessica Kildahl                   Fort Myers  FL        195   28      225        41:17.0     13:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Benajmin Pignatone – Year: 2019 – Time: 17:47.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benajmin Pignatone                Estero  FL            199   33        5        17:47.6      5:44/M
       2    James Johnstone                   Estero  FL            896   34       15        20:04.0      6:28/M
       3    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          860   34       17        20:20.4      6:34/M
       4    Cam Walton                                              874   31       23        21:10.8      6:50/M
       5    Raymond Agostino                  Cape Coral  FL        142   34       34        22:53.3      7:23/M
       6    John Yost                                               863   32      136        31:41.5     10:13/M
       7    Gino Scarsella                    North Port  FL         28   33      186        37:16.5     12:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Katarina Cohen – Year: 2019 – Time: 24:01.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katarina Cohen                    Fort Myers  FL        124   30       44        24:01.2      7:45/M
       2    Jocelynn Griffis                                        876   32       77        27:54.9      9:00/M
       3    Stephanie Bendeck                 Fort Myers  FL        125   34       79        27:56.9      9:01/M
       4    Nicole Catalfamo                  Fort Myers  FL        193   31       87        28:41.6      9:15/M
       5    Kelsey Blomquist                  Cape Coral  FL         16   31       97        29:10.2      9:25/M
       6    Steph English                     Fort Myers  FL        864   33      137        31:50.0     10:16/M
       7    Amanda Potter                     Fort Myers  FL        857   30      167        34:42.0     11:12/M
       8    Alexandra Scarsella               North Port  FL         29   32      206        38:58.0     12:34/M
       9    Lisa Gatewood                     Fort Myers  FL        182   30      208        39:26.2     12:43/M
      10    Jessica Robinson                                        852   33      210        39:29.4     12:44/M
      11    Alisha Dutkiewicz                 Fort Myers  FL         25   32      240        43:48.3     14:08/M
      12    Leah Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        180   31      247        47:29.8     15:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Paul Pulze – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:24.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Booth                     Fort Myers  FL         71   39       26        21:55.2      7:04/M
       2    Thomas Jordan                                           833   37      133        31:32.2     10:10/M
       3    James Wright                      Cape Coral  FL        155   37      248        47:55.1     15:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Letty Lundquist – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:39.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Scheetz                       Lehigh Acres  FL       15   39       38        23:32.1      7:35/M
       2    Sarah Kocher                      Grove City  OH         97   37       50        24:28.8      7:54/M
       3    Beth Porter                       Fort Myers  FL        146   38       76        27:40.6      8:55/M
       4    Cara Vankalker-Tiltges            Lombard  IL            20   38      102        29:22.2      9:28/M
       5    Diana Grant                       N Ft Myers  FL         45   38      110        29:56.5      9:39/M
       6    Kristalyn Loson                   Cape Coral  FL        173   35      113        30:09.5      9:44/M
       7    Melissa Booth                     Fort Myers  FL         72   36      123        30:50.3      9:57/M
       8    Dana Collins                      Fort Myers  FL         96   37      134        31:36.3     10:12/M
       9    Kelli Esposito                    Fort Myers  FL        170   35      141        32:10.4     10:23/M
      10    Kari Woolf                        Fort Myers  FL        112   35      172        35:02.6     11:18/M
      11    Kristen Niebel                    Fort Myers  FL        121   39      218        40:20.6     13:01/M
      12    Nathalie Smith                    North Port  FL         49   35      239        43:31.5     14:02/M
      13    Brooke Harris                     Fort Myers  FL        132   35      252        49:13.4     15:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:58.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL        158   42       16        20:06.4      6:29/M
       2    Mike Ahlborn                      Cape Coral  FL        687   44       18        20:27.3      6:36/M
       3    Brian Odonnell                    Niagara Falls  NY      68   40       30        22:08.8      7:08/M
       4    Marcus Vandenbrink                Sanibel  FL           128   44       45        24:02.1      7:45/M
       5    Nicholas Clemers                                        879   40       57        25:48.5      8:19/M
       6    Brent Stokes                      Fort Myers  FL        867   42       61        26:21.0      8:30/M
       7    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL            6   43      236        42:29.0     13:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Jodi Walls – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:05.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Walls                        Cape Coral  FL        185   44       37        23:05.0      7:27/M
       2    Miriam Keller                     Fort Myers  FL        164   44       59        25:57.8      8:22/M
       3    Dominique Stokes                                        869   42       67        26:55.0      8:41/M
       4    Courtney Hoovis                   Fort Myers  FL         34   44       83        28:07.5      9:04/M
       5    Michelle Bornhorst                Sanibel  FL            22   41       84        28:14.9      9:06/M
       6    Aimy Vandenbrink                  Sanibel  FL           129   42       85        28:31.8      9:12/M
       7    Samantha Gibbs                    Fort Myers  FL         77   41       86        28:40.7      9:15/M
       8    Christine Allen                   Captiva  OH           186   41       91        28:47.3      9:17/M
       9    Georgia Simon                     Fort Myers  FL         83   41      127        31:11.7     10:04/M
      10    Amanda Parke                                            890   40      155        33:28.9     10:48/M
      11    Kim Harrison                      Ashland  OH            53   40      156        33:34.5     10:50/M
      12    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL        157   44      159        33:46.1     10:54/M
      13    Nicole Decristofaro               Fort Myers  FL        181   41      166        34:34.4     11:09/M
      14    Melissa Slater                    Port Charlotte  FL    162   44      169        34:57.6     11:16/M
      15    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        171   44      177        36:19.9     11:43/M
      16    Kate Krelina Fraser               Cape Coral  FL        161   42      183        37:02.5     11:57/M
      17    Kathy Heyer                                             892   40      198        38:04.6     12:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Rodney Russen – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:56.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron O'Brien                     Fort Myers  FL        177   47       19        20:28.1      6:36/M
       2    John Abatecola                    Estero  FL            145   48       47        24:15.5      7:49/M
       3    James Kasereman                                         817   49       48        24:17.1      7:50/M
       4    Bart Jones                                              737   49      101        29:21.2      9:28/M
       5    Brian Gray                        Red Bank  NJ           58   46      165        34:33.4     11:09/M
       6    Jonathan Sigg                     Fort Myers  FL         63   47      215        40:15.6     12:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Beth Schadd – Year: 2019 – Time: 22:25.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL           32   47       55        25:16.9      8:09/M
       2    Luanne Murray                     Bonita Springs  FL    113   47       70        26:59.7      8:42/M
       3    Cyndie Rands                                            731   47       74        27:24.8      8:50/M
       4    Karen Blaze                       Fort Myers  FL         81   47       78        27:56.4      9:01/M
       5    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL        120   45      114        30:17.1      9:46/M
       6    Stacie Jones                                            736   45      152        33:15.3     10:44/M
       7    Dawn Bowlin                       Fort Myers  FL         18   47      160        33:51.6     10:55/M
       8    Shelby Otway                      Pt Charlotte  FL       13   47      195        37:53.0     12:13/M
       9    Melissa Matthews                  Fort Myers  FL        168   45      205        38:54.7     12:33/M
      10    April Sigg                        Fort Myers  FL         64   45      214        40:14.7     12:59/M
      11    Kimberly Bromiley                 Cape Coral  FL          8   48      219        40:33.8     13:05/M
      12    Andrea Sabean                     Lehigh Acres  FL      194   46      226        41:17.4     13:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: David Browne – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:30.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Molina                        Fort Myers  FL        101   52       66        26:51.9      8:40/M
       2    Dr. Sweet Azz L Chiappetta        Cape Coral  FL        174   51      105        29:31.7      9:31/M
       3    Todd Reid                                               862   52      131        31:24.1     10:08/M
       4    Paul Cignarale                    Port Charlotte  FL     12   50      194        37:52.9     12:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Christina Flynn – Year: 2019 – Time: 28:41.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Flynn                   Salisbury  MA         179   50       88        28:41.8      9:15/M
       2    J L Watson                                              641   51       90        28:46.8      9:17/M
       3    Bobette Giel                      Bonita Springs  FL    196   53      115        30:19.3      9:47/M
       4    Carol Dreher                      Punta Gorda  FL       102   50      162        33:57.8     10:57/M
       5    Ann Robinson                      Ft Myers  FL          853   54      209        39:29.3     12:44/M
       6    Lorri Yancy                                             884   51      227        41:25.1     13:22/M
       7    Kathy Murray                      Bonita Springs  FL    116   52      244        47:10.3     15:13/M
       8    Heidi Anderson                    Fort Myers  FL         24   54      254        52:35.5     16:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:43.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Burkett                      Cape Coral  FL        175   59       28        22:01.8      7:06/M
       2    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        882   57       43        23:59.2      7:44/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              878   55       51        24:35.8      7:56/M
       4    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        191   56      104        29:27.0      9:30/M
       5    Mark Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        198   56      119        30:36.8      9:52/M
       6    John Murray                       Bonita Springs  FL    114   57      138        31:54.5     10:17/M
       7    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   844   59      142        32:20.4     10:26/M
       8    Dean Ray Sr                       Ft Myers  FL           60   56      151        33:15.0     10:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Sherry Foley – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:46.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        154   55       72        27:15.9      8:47/M
       2    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL                2   58      107        29:41.3      9:35/M
       3    Lauren Hintzsche                  Lindenwood  IL        108   56      130        31:21.2     10:07/M
       4    Michelle Morgan                   Punta Gorda  FL        44   57      179        36:26.5     11:45/M
       5    Kimberly Morris                   Fort Myers  FL         79   56      188        37:22.4     12:03/M
       6    Sharon Cirillo                    Fort Myers  FL         78   55      189        37:24.4     12:04/M
       7    Judith Mazzola                    Bonita Spgs  FL       149   57      223        41:06.3     13:15/M
       8    Martha Harrie                     Fort Myers  FL         75   58      229        41:36.6     13:25/M
       9    Lisa Haroy                                              856   58      235        42:26.0     13:41/M
      10    Betty Amend                       Bonita Springs  FL    115   58      245        47:10.3     15:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Jerry Orange – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:39.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Pepe                        Fort Myers Beach  F   675   61       39        23:45.7      7:40/M
       2    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        126   64       54        25:08.8      8:06/M
       3    Doug Dreher                       Punta Gorda  FL       103   61       80        27:58.4      9:01/M
       4    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        888   64       82        28:04.6      9:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Nancy Carestia – Year: 2019 – Time: 25:55.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Smith                       Cape Coral  FL        493   63       63        26:43.7      8:37/M
       2    Fran Kosko                        Fort Myers  FL        110   63       69        26:58.0      8:42/M
       3    Maria Andrews                     Fort Myers  FL        759   62       81        28:00.8      9:02/M
       4    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL        1   61       92        28:52.4      9:19/M
       5    Deborah Beason                    Fife Lake  MI           5   64      112        30:00.2      9:41/M
       6    Patty Zawoday                                           724   60      163        33:59.9     10:58/M
       7    Amy Schenk                        Fort Myers  FL        119   61      180        36:31.8     11:47/M
       8    Jeanne Conklin                    Fort Myers  FL        178   61      192        37:37.4     12:08/M
       9    Karla Leighty                     Grove City  OH         31   60      204        38:31.1     12:25/M
      10    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              877   60      212        39:47.4     12:50/M
      11    Cathy Mead                        Fayetteville  NC      166   64      256        57:32.0     18:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Gary Romesser – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:20.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           858   68       36        23:02.5      7:26/M
       2    Lawrence Tomsic                   Naples  FL             23   66       52        24:42.8      7:58/M
       3    John Reed                         Parma  MI             847   67       60        26:13.4      8:27/M
       4    Thomas Booth                      Fort Myers  FL         90   69      124        30:51.3      9:57/M
       5    Richard E. Mead                   Fayetteville  NC      167   65      257        57:33.5     18:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Claire Pedersen – Year: 2019 – Time: 32:53.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL          4   69      148        32:53.7     10:36/M
       2    Susan Kelly                       Fort Myers  FL        197   68      203        38:26.1     12:24/M
       3    Toni Johnson                      Cape Coral  FL         51   65      207        39:01.3     12:35/M
       4    Sandra Erickson                   Ftmyers  FL           169   66      213        40:01.8     12:55/M
       5    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL         87   68      231        41:49.8     13:29/M
       6    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL         73   66      249        48:13.8     15:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Record: Marion Hoffman – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:56.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Hoffman                    Fort Myers  FL        865   70       68        26:56.6      8:41/M
       2    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        848   75      106        29:36.9      9:33/M
       3    Michael Vitale                    Ft Myers  FL          172   77      122        30:48.7      9:56/M
       4    John Fuller                       Fort Myers  FL         37   71      154        33:27.6     10:47/M
       5    Mike Seagle                       Fort Myers  FL         93   71      157        33:36.0     10:50/M
       6    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL         66   72      173        35:07.8     11:20/M
       7    Howard Anderson                   Fort Myers  FL        894   79      178        36:22.6     11:44/M
       8    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        676   74      237        42:50.9     13:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Record: Jean O’Brien – Year: 2019 – Time: 34:19.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean O'Brien                      North Fort Myers  F   557   73      164        34:19.7     11:04/M
       2    Marian Fuller                     Fort Myers  FL         38   70      168        34:53.5     11:15/M
       3    Mary Griffin                      Willowick  OH         163   71      190        37:28.8     12:05/M
       4    Kathy Murdoch                     North Fort Myers  F   872   72      191        37:29.0     12:05/M
       5    Judy Dow                          Monterey  CA          861   72      220        40:55.2     13:12/M
       6    Rosalind Sandberg                 Champlin  MN           65   76      228        41:31.1     13:24/M
       7    Diane Von Ende                    N Ft Myers  FL         91   73      243        46:40.4     15:03/M
       8    Mary Bartoshuk                    Labelle  FL           109   70      253        49:31.6     15:58/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Record: Herb Townsend – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:13.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL             88   80      132        31:29.0     10:09/M
       2    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        133   88      258        57:44.0     18:37/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Record: Carol Montgomery – Year: 2019 – Time: 48:58.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL            176   84      250        48:58.9     15:48/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,
2 comments on “2019 Eggs and Ears 5K Results
  1. It would be nice for the older group ladies be in 5 year age divisions too. i.e. 70-74, 75-80.

  2. Herb Townsend says:

    I agree with Rosalind on the need for 5-yr increments in the over-70 age groups, both male and female.

    Also, please note that the male 80+ Eggs and Ears course record should read 31:29. Instead of 27:13, which was my old, now broken, 70-70 record).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.