2019 Fast and Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Pignatone                                       915   32        1        17:22.1      5:36/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bria Thamarus                                       740   28       11        22:39.5      7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Amato                                          767   42        3        19:58.0      6:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Gabel                                        795   40       18        23:33.5      7:36/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Daisy             927   54        9        22:35.5      7:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                                           779   56       22        23:47.8      7:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                                          916   68       10        22:38.4      7:18/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Smith                                         816   63       39        25:20.3      8:10/M
Top

Male No Age Provided


Record: Chris Rozum – Year: 2019 – Time: 25:27.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Rozum                                         832   0        43        25:27.8      8:13/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Daniel Paez – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:43.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Orion Kaplan                                        786    9       47        25:40.2      8:17/M
       2    Zane Kaplan                                         785    7       81        29:12.4      9:25/M
       3    Bryce Moser                                         743    9      209        40:46.8     13:09/M
       4    Dominic Schumacher                                  606    7      211        40:53.9     13:11/M
       5    Ezra Valk                                           690    9      236        45:50.6     14:47/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Elle Eisele – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:44.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lila Eisele                                         924   10       69        28:07.2      9:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Preston Dunn – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:09.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Wang                     Lola              948   13      106        31:13.5     10:04/M
       2    Kaiden Moore                                        703   14      114        31:59.1     10:19/M
       3    Matthew Willoughby                                  653   13      230        44:43.4     14:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Elle Eisele – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:14.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Pocklington                                  659   11       41        25:25.9      8:12/M
       2    Sofia Torres                                        943   13       60        26:55.9      8:41/M
       3    Trinity Esteph                                      787   14      161        35:37.1     11:29/M
       4    Ashlyn Fasulo                                       797   13      195        39:20.8     12:41/M
       5    Ava Binkowski                                       642   13      241        46:57.4     15:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Preston Dunn – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:21.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike McGowan                                        719   16        2        18:15.2      5:53/M
       2    Brenden Moreland                                    922   15        7        22:10.9      7:09/M
       3    Roberto Garza                                       664   19       16        23:25.8      7:33/M
       4    Malachai Dougherty                                  702   16       63        27:35.7      8:54/M
       5    Max Losapio                                         815   15      226        42:40.1     13:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Destiny Conrad – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:11.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzi Wolf                                       950   16       74        28:35.4      9:13/M
       2    Katelin Redd                                        783   17      225        42:25.9     13:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Matthew Kirchman – Year: 2018 – Time: 18:55.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Max Salain                        KOA               947   21      168        36:03.1     11:38/M
       2    Chris Nelson                                        700   24      247        47:54.7     15:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Laura Veilleux – Year: 2011 – Time: 20:56.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Skylar Davis                                        674   24       52        26:16.5      8:28/M
       2    Rebekah Hamilton                  Woden             692   23      108        31:17.2     10:05/M
       3    Cecelia Schepp                                      926   24      123        32:49.3     10:35/M
       4    Sara Biro                                           738   21      125        33:03.4     10:40/M
       5    Abbie Sipos                                         657   24      136        33:57.5     10:57/M
       6    Alexis Berg                                         912   24      142        34:20.4     11:05/M
       7    Alexandra Hines                                     755   24      160        35:35.7     11:29/M
       8    Liliana Torres                                      824   23      245        47:53.5     15:27/M
       9    Casey Foley                       Joey              699   24      246        47:54.1     15:27/M
      10    Yahsyra Dazza                                       792   24      250        48:59.8     15:48/M
      11    Sarah Tigue                                         620   22      253        50:04.2     16:09/M
      12    Brianne McFarlane                                   829   23      254        50:04.4     16:09/M
      13    Megan Geshan                      Lord Stanley      776   24      257        51:35.5     16:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 17:18.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Davis                                        904   25       19        23:37.7      7:37/M
       2    Deryk Jenkins                                       917   27       30        24:40.5      7:57/M
       3    Nikolajs Timrots                                    765   29       99        30:48.6      9:56/M
       4    Alex Hathaway                                       616   29      117        32:10.2     10:23/M
       5    Tyler Hungness                                      791   28      141        34:08.7     11:01/M
       6    Andrew Rogers                                       826   25      171        36:26.0     11:45/M
       7    James Teeter                                        914   28      175        36:42.0     11:50/M
       8    Steven Wisdom                                       603   29      243        47:42.0     15:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Bria Thamarus – Year: 2019 – Time: 22:39.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Lawless                                      813   27       32        24:56.6      8:03/M
       2    Aleksandra Timrots                Nikki             722   25       34        25:04.5      8:05/M
       3    Annemarie Baker                                     827   27       36        25:15.7      8:09/M
       4    Christina Hufford                                   685   29       56        26:46.8      8:38/M
       5    Lauren Barrs                                        704   28       96        30:24.4      9:48/M
       6    Natalie Hathaway                                    617   29      116        32:09.7     10:22/M
       7    Alissa Hudak                      Jackson           624   26      146        34:45.4     11:13/M
       8    Zara Armstrong                                      821   28      148        34:50.1     11:14/M
       9    Jennifer Levin                                      673   25      166        36:01.3     11:37/M
      10    Kacie Meyer                                         808   26      169        36:06.9     11:39/M
      11    Cassandra Coccia                                    716   27      187        38:06.1     12:17/M
      12    Morgan Colagiovanni                                 715   26      188        38:06.2     12:17/M
      13    Meghan Hoffmann                   Sterling          684   26      193        38:55.5     12:33/M
      14    Demica Mattia                                       697   28      203        39:49.2     12:51/M
      15    Carissa Waldner                   Rufio             618   27      216        41:26.6     13:22/M
      16    Andrea Beall                                        794   27      231        44:58.3     14:30/M
      17    Lauren Beall                                        793   29      239        46:22.4     14:57/M
      18    Marissa Wisdom                                      602   25      242        47:41.1     15:23/M
      19    Marina Guirguis                   Juno              601   27      244        47:47.6     15:25/M
      20    Jessica Majeski                                     630   29      259        51:48.8     16:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Christopher Calkins – Year: 2011 – Time: 16:00.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Proctor                                 694   33        6        21:07.6      6:49/M
       2    Keenan Johns                                        756   31        8        22:16.8      7:11/M
       3    Raymond Agostino                                    934   34       15        23:24.3      7:33/M
       4    Aaron Staples                     Nellie            693   30       35        25:09.2      8:07/M
       5    Julian Brand                                        911   34       58        26:51.4      8:40/M
       6    John Solak                                          670   31       70        28:14.7      9:06/M
       7    Joshua Labbe                                        621   34       85        29:28.9      9:30/M
       8    Vladislav Shchukin                                  936   30      107        31:14.0     10:05/M
       9    Leland Garvin                                       810   32      109        31:22.9     10:07/M
      10    John Yust                                           803   32      132        33:36.7     10:50/M
      11    Heidi Alvarez                                       819   31      143        34:21.6     11:05/M
      12    Luke Vidal                                          706   33      150        34:59.7     11:17/M
      13    Jeff Loesser                      Mickey            745   32      179        37:06.5     11:58/M
      14    Josh Chaimowitz                                     828   30      200        39:40.9     12:48/M
      15    Alex Shafer                                         619   31      218        41:27.8     13:22/M
      16    Michael Majeski                   Tegan             629   31      258        51:43.1     16:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Nataliya Kuzipa – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:32.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Nelson                                      902   30       17        23:30.2      7:35/M
       2    Stephanie Gass                    Lomi              482   31       20        23:39.7      7:38/M
       3    Jessica Staley                                      663   34       33        25:02.0      8:05/M
       4    Ashley Purdy                      Athena            542   33       54        26:31.8      8:33/M
       5    Lindsey Morton                                      654   30       55        26:39.0      8:36/M
       6    Alison Kearney                                      658   33       76        28:39.7      9:15/M
       7    Maria Baker                       Charlie           634   33       79        28:50.1      9:18/M
       8    Marcela Soundara                                    613   34       86        29:29.2      9:31/M
       9    Amanda Rourke                                       524   30       90        29:48.0      9:37/M
      10    Nicole Olivieri                   Bowser            605   33       91        29:51.6      9:38/M
      11    Andrea Shchukin                                     937   31      104        31:13.3     10:04/M
      12    Adelheid Plaumann                                   809   33      110        31:23.3     10:07/M
      13    Steph English                                       804   33      120        32:28.8     10:28/M
      14    Shannon Jadlocki                                    667   34      122        32:34.7     10:30/M
      15    Clare Grimwood                    moose             769   32      124        32:54.6     10:37/M
      16    Amanda Starker                                      941   31      128        33:13.3     10:43/M
      17    Ashley Koehler                                      733   32      144        34:35.0     11:09/M
      18    Luz Frascarelli                                     651   33      153        35:05.9     11:19/M
      19    Lisa Gatewood                                       796   30      165        35:47.3     11:33/M
      20    Michelle Jauquet                                    625   31      167        36:02.8     11:37/M
      21    Leah Childress                                      913   31      174        36:41.9     11:50/M
      22    Kathryn Blair                                       575   33      177        36:57.7     11:55/M
      23    Kelly Loesser                     Molly             945   34      180        37:06.6     11:58/M
      24    Amanda Potter                                       935   30      194        39:06.0     12:37/M
      25    Irene Henley                                        831   33      199        39:40.7     12:48/M
      26    Alexandra Healy                   Kona              681   32      202        39:48.8     12:50/M
      27    Kourtney Smith                                      646   33      234        45:31.6     14:41/M
      28    Alisha Fernandez                  Finn              709   31      256        50:15.9     16:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Tommy Hugo – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:44.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Exume Ernst                                         906   39       14        23:10.8      7:28/M
       2    Nathan Flowers                                      721   35       64        27:37.1      8:55/M
       3    Sean Baker                                          635   35       78        28:48.7      9:17/M
       4    Bradley Jadlocki                                    666   39      138        33:59.4     10:58/M
       5    Christopher Perna                 Bo                583   39      191        38:22.3     12:23/M
       6    Justin Greenough                                    682   38      201        39:44.8     12:49/M
       7    Christopher Jeffray                                 698   36      204        39:50.6     12:51/M
       8    Christopher Smith                 Bailey Charles    778   36      207        40:24.5     13:02/M
       9    Phil Arrowsmith                   Mo                648   39      233        45:30.9     14:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Corina Martin – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:11.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Scozzafava                                    811   38       42        25:27.4      8:13/M
       2    Kelly Bixby                                         930   36       80        28:51.1      9:18/M
       3    Valerie Webb                                        910   39       89        29:40.1      9:34/M
       4    Janice Fuentes                                      901   36       98        30:45.7      9:55/M
       5    Cat Coleman                       Ruby Tuesday      770   39      103        31:08.7     10:03/M
       6    Erin Maldonado                                      701   38      119        32:23.1     10:27/M
       7    Kimberly Thomas-Rochã©                              633   38      126        33:03.6     10:40/M
       8    Michelle McBirney                                   612   36      129        33:16.5     10:44/M
       9    Jenine Kent                                         944   36      137        33:58.0     10:57/M
      10    Lisa Lamorgese                                      683   38      140        34:03.0     10:59/M
      11    Kattie Foreman                                      790   36      147        34:48.5     11:14/M
      12    Katie Campbell                                      677   35      152        35:04.6     11:19/M
      13    Nicole Kay                                          705   36      157        35:25.4     11:25/M
      14    Brandy Bennett                                      788   36      163        35:42.4     11:31/M
      15    Jean Crenshaw                                       768   39      170        36:21.8     11:44/M
      16    Kristen Marshall                                    671   37      183        37:38.2     12:08/M
      17    Tara Moser                        Howly Quinn       741   37      217        41:27.2     13:22/M
      18    Dana Valk                                           689   39      235        45:50.3     14:47/M
      19    Brooke Perna                                        582   37      252        49:58.7     16:07/M
      20    Meli Black                        Copper            760   35      262      1:02:32.0     20:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Terrence McGovern – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:58.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                                      820   43        5        21:04.9      6:48/M
       2    Seth Meiderdrut                                     907   43       12        22:46.4      7:21/M
       3    Luigi Frascarelli                 Luminara and Ar   650   40       21        23:44.7      7:39/M
       4    Daniel Rams                                         781   42       28        24:17.9      7:50/M
       5    Dave Southard                                       623   41      145        34:38.6     11:10/M
       6    Silvia Romero                     Robin             607   42      154        35:17.8     11:23/M
       7    James Fasulo                      Addie             798   42      196        39:20.9     12:41/M
       8    Dana Coston                                         929   44      213        41:04.7     13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Lisa Buohler – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:57.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorena Rapoport                                     818   41       48        25:42.7      8:17/M
       2    Ivelisse Roling                                     942   41       57        26:47.3      8:38/M
       3    Melissa Eisele                                      925   44       61        27:04.4      8:44/M
       4    Krista Spencer                                      638   41       83        29:23.3      9:29/M
       5    Anabel Natali                                       686   40       93        30:02.9      9:41/M
       6    Marci-Nicole Seamples                               730   42      115        32:08.0     10:22/M
       7    Anna Maria Lazzizzera                               764   44      118        32:20.0     10:26/M
       8    Dottie Beck                                         782   43      130        33:31.8     10:49/M
       9    Emily Dall                                          529   43      131        33:32.0     10:49/M
      10    Autumn Shugart                                      712   40      139        34:01.4     10:58/M
      11    Julie Casacalenda                                   568   43      197        39:37.1     12:47/M
      12    Jessica Walker                    Stella            747   40      208        40:35.2     13:05/M
      13    Tami Thompson                                       735   43      212        40:56.5     13:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Craig Gietzen – Year: 2013 – Time: 19:51.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Scott                                         725   45        4        20:54.1      6:45/M
       2    Kenneth Hahn                                        720   49       46        25:37.1      8:16/M
       3    Todd Draper                                         801   47      111        31:28.6     10:09/M
       4    Andrew Gottman                    Archer            679   45      173        36:30.4     11:46/M
       5    Daniel Losapio                                      814   45      227        42:44.1     13:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Laurie Bell – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:53.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelagh Brodeur                                     647   45       26        23:54.2      7:43/M
       2    Tammy Kaminski                                      626   46       27        24:15.6      7:49/M
       3    Trisha Tryka                                        544   47       31        24:45.3      7:59/M
       4    Angela Trewartha                  Dobby             777   47       38        25:18.9      8:10/M
       5    Nickie Kiefer                                       789   45       45        25:33.4      8:15/M
       6    Lisa Strite                                         688   47       50        25:52.2      8:21/M
       7    Kristelle Draper                                    802   49       62        27:23.7      8:50/M
       8    Tori Breithaupt                                     805   48       94        30:15.5      9:45/M
       9    Heather Campbell                                    931   45       97        30:27.0      9:49/M
      10    Lisa Welshhons                                      611   49      102        31:00.3     10:00/M
      11    Edelyn Castellon                                    919   46      105        31:13.4     10:04/M
      12    Gretchen Petrie                   Bailey            920   46      112        31:50.8     10:16/M
      13    Kimberly Scher                                      762   49      121        32:34.4     10:30/M
      14    Kim Boutakha                      Dakota            678   49      149        34:58.1     11:17/M
      15    Tammy Scott                                         928   45      156        35:19.6     11:24/M
      16    Nicole Neal                                         754   46      185        37:45.3     12:11/M
      17    Wendy Schall                                        807   46      190        38:21.1     12:22/M
      18    Angela Burun                      Mayo              714   47      214        41:15.6     13:18/M
      19    Penny Redd                                          784   48      224        42:25.7     13:41/M
      20    Julie Bean                                          726   49      229        43:25.9     14:00/M
      21    Rebecca Binkowski                                   640   47      238        46:03.1     14:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:41.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Drlik                                         921   51       24        23:49.7      7:41/M
       2    Clayton Johnson                                     908   51       51        26:10.2      8:26/M
       3    Roy Gibson                                          946   53       59        26:53.6      8:40/M
       4    Jd Dereu                                            655   51      162        35:40.2     11:30/M
       5    Scott Wolf                                          949   51      164        35:46.2     11:32/M
       6    Andy Scarbrough                                     604   54      215        41:21.1     13:20/M
       7    Stephen Dyches                                      752   54      232        45:08.4     14:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:11.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Shawber                                       639   53       68        27:50.5      8:59/M
       2    Kim Ryan                                            932   54       71        28:21.8      9:09/M
       3    Nicole McHale                                       771   51       92        29:57.7      9:40/M
       4    Alice Peck                                          661   53      100        30:54.9      9:58/M
       5    Sandra Diaz                       Bryan             739   53      134        33:56.0     10:57/M
       6    Emma Winfield                                       649   53      172        36:30.2     11:46/M
       7    Andrea Locke                                        494   52      181        37:29.3     12:05/M
       8    Cheryli Cohen                     Pepper            938   53      182        37:30.2     12:06/M
       9    Michelle Rodriguez                Athena            728   50      184        37:39.7     12:09/M
      10    Jamie Fitzgerald                                    713   53      198        39:39.0     12:47/M
      11    Laura Morton                                        660   54      206        39:54.6     12:52/M
      12    Charice Bechtelspartz                               708   51      210        40:47.3     13:09/M
      13    Sarah Sanvictores                                   761   51      219        41:53.0     13:31/M
      14    Christine Willoughby                                652   54      221        42:23.5     13:40/M
      15    Angela Acree                                        645   51      228        43:25.9     14:00/M
      16    Joyce Brown                                         723   54      240        46:47.9     15:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:55.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                                          610   55       25        23:51.5      7:42/M
       2    Sheila Heilmann                                     636   56      222        42:24.8     13:41/M
       3    Karl Heilmann                     Rubel             933   55      223        42:25.0     13:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:47.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso                               800   55       53        26:31.3      8:33/M
       2    Jill McKee                                          744   55       84        29:24.9      9:29/M
       3    Barb Neddo                                          656   57       95        30:22.1      9:48/M
       4    Christine Chesnover                                 773   55      158        35:26.6     11:26/M
       5    Carol Jones                                         637   59      251        49:30.2     15:58/M
       6    Debbie Curran                                       734   58      260        52:38.5     16:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:54.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Kelly                                         772   64       13        23:10.5      7:28/M
       2    David Long                                          909   60       23        23:47.9      7:40/M
       3    Joseph Byer                                         622   64       29        24:30.1      7:54/M
       4    Ed Quilter                                          940   64       75        28:38.5      9:14/M
       5    Pastora Romero                                      669   60      127        33:05.7     10:40/M
       6    David Neuser                                        628   62      192        38:52.0     12:32/M
       7    David Klemm                                         614   61      237        45:55.6     14:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Robin Smith – Year: 2019 – Time: 25:20.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Carestia                                      780   63       40        25:20.7      8:10/M
       2    Francine Golden                                     757   61       67        27:43.8      8:56/M
       3    Salli Kirkland                    Jamie             576   61       72        28:28.7      9:11/M
       4    Laurie Jensen                                       766   62       73        28:30.0      9:12/M
       5    Deborah Beason                                      711   64       82        29:17.6      9:27/M
       6    Nancy Wickham                                       799   60       87        29:31.4      9:31/M
       7    Deborah Stewart                                     608   64      101        30:57.6      9:59/M
       8    Kathy Smith                                         672   60      135        33:57.0     10:57/M
       9    Amy Schenk                                          668   61      176        36:50.1     11:53/M
      10    Terry Weiss                                         609   60      178        37:05.4     11:58/M
      11    Denise Rondeau                                      548   62      220        41:53.1     13:31/M
      12    Nori Ann Reed                                       627   62      261        55:00.6     17:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: John Bates – Year: 2019 – Time: 22:38.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Timm                                          695   68       65        27:37.2      8:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Diane Sobel – Year: 2019 – Time: 28:43.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Sobel                                         592   67       77        28:43.2      9:16/M
       2    Suzie Dubord                      Lily              746   66      113        31:54.8     10:17/M
       3    Anne Marie Metrando                                 541   66      151        35:04.2     11:19/M
       4    Kathryn Dittman                                     774   65      155        35:19.1     11:24/M
       5    Marcelle Rondeau                                    547   66      159        35:26.8     11:26/M
       6    Marcia Parker                                       758   65      205        39:52.5     12:52/M
       7    Sue Lyons                         Timothy J Lyons   680   69      248        48:55.2     15:47/M
       8    Janet Huston                                        691   66      249        48:55.7     15:47/M
       9    Susan Brehm                                         748   65      255        50:14.5     16:12/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Bob Marcum – Year: 2019 – Time: 25:17.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG NAME           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Marcum                                          742   72       37        25:17.2      8:09/M
       2    John Brubaker                                       923   72       44        25:30.2      8:14/M
       3    Richard Taff                                        918   70       49        25:49.1      8:20/M
       4    Don Olsen                         Ringo             939   72       66        27:37.7      8:55/M
       5    Robert Chambers                                     662   71       88        29:36.1      9:33/M
       6    Ronald Jadlocki                                     665   72      133        33:55.8     10:56/M
       7    Howard Anderson                   jiggs             696   79      186        37:47.0     12:11/M
       8    Richard Sobel                     Juilette          763   70      189        38:11.1     12:19/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.