Monthly Archives: April 2019

2019 Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Click HERE for pictures.

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolton Pickard Fort Myers FL 840 15 1 16:38.5 5:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Letty Lundquist Fort Myers FL 183 37 21 20:39.7 6:40/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Ramirez Fort Myers FL 107 44 14 20:02.8 6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Bonita Springs FL 192 45 33 22:25.8 7:14/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 875 57 13 19:58.1 6:26/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Foley Cape Coral FL 159 55 64 26:46.0 8:38/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Black Fort Myers FL 873 60 20 20:38.0 6:39/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carestia Watertown NY 150 63 58 25:55.2 8:22/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ethan Clark –

Read more ›




2019 Fast and Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Pignatone 915 32 1 17:22.1 5:36/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bria Thamarus 740 28 11 22:39.5 7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Amato 767 42 3 19:58.0 6:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Gabel 795 40 18 23:33.5 7:36/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Scott Daisy 927 54 9 22:35.5 7:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes 779 56 22 23:47.8 7:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates 916 68 10 22:38.4 7:18/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Smith 816 63 39 25:20.3 8:10/M
Top

Male No Age Provided
Record: Chris Rozum –

Read more ›




In Archive