2019 Marlins 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                      Cape Coral  FL        840   31        1        16:16.6     16:16.6      5:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Sitar                       Fort Myers  FL        857   33        7        20:43.2     20:45.0      6:42/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kellan Hollaway                   Cape Coral  FL        595    5      116        54:41.5     55:08.0     17:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Minto III                 Davison  MI           523   14        6        20:41.0     20:42.1      6:41/M
       2    Taylor Leung                      Fort Myers  FL        849   14        8        21:03.4     21:03.4      6:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina MacHado                   Murdock  FL           838   13       10        21:11.3     21:11.3      6:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Murphy                       Fort Myers  FL        837   17        2        17:31.5     17:31.5      5:39/M
       2    Tim Leung                         Fort Myers  FL        850   16        5        17:53.6     17:53.6      5:46/M
       3    Charlie Mullis                                          509   19      124      1:12:03.1   1:12:44.8     23:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hector Bello                      Lehigh Acres  FL      496   22       17        23:24.6     23:33.2      7:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Mazzola                    Fort Myers  FL        513   24       99        41:13.8     41:26.9     13:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ricardo Martinez                  Waterbury  CT         854   25        9        21:04.0     21:04.0      6:48/M
       2    Jose Torres                                             491   27       21        24:55.8     25:03.4      8:05/M
       3    Ruben Torres                      Estero  FL            490   28       30        27:38.7     27:47.4      8:58/M
       4    Tommy Davis                                             561   29       61        31:55.7     32:11.6     10:23/M
       5    Ryan Lake                         Naples  FL            539   28       63        32:09.5     32:24.3     10:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Decastro                  Estero  FL            560   26       60        31:55.2     32:11.5     10:23/M
       2    Jessica Sandmeyer                 Fort Myers  FL        527   28       64        32:39.2     32:48.0     10:35/M
       3    Maria Drake                       Cape Coral  FL        498   27       75        35:10.7     35:19.0     11:24/M
       4    Cortney Davis                     Fort Myers  FL        540   28      100        41:27.7     41:40.6     13:26/M
       5    Laura Metzler                                           516   28      104        42:02.1     42:09.1     13:36/M
       6    Kelsie Jarlis                     Cookeville  TN        566   29      106        41:49.5     42:12.5     13:37/M
       7    Catherine Cotroneo Badertscher    Fort Myers  FL        479   28      108        45:20.0     45:51.8     14:47/M
       8    Jackie Hollaway                   Cape Coral  FL        834   29      117        54:45.0     55:11.3     17:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Oscar Corredor                    Fort Myers  FL        853   33        4        17:53.3     17:53.3      5:46/M
       2    Jonathan Lawrence                 North Fort Myers  F   587   33       58        31:58.3     32:02.4     10:20/M
       3    Troy Garrison                                           555   31       92        38:13.9     38:32.2     12:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        852   34       11        21:16.9     21:19.0      6:53/M
       2    Katarina Cohen                    Fort Myers  FL        596   30       19        23:56.7     24:01.1      7:45/M
       3    Hanna Garrett                     Fort Myers  FL        483   31       40        28:39.5     29:04.9      9:23/M
       4    Maggie Eckenrode                  Fort Myers  FL        485   33       42        29:27.2     29:52.1      9:38/M
       5    Elyse Clark                       North Fort Myers  F   558   31       47        30:18.5     30:29.1      9:50/M
       6    Ashley Koehler                    Cape Coral  FL        284   32       51        30:58.9     31:01.8     10:00/M
       7    Kathy Lawrence                    N Ft Myers  FL        588   34       59        31:58.3     32:02.5     10:20/M
       8    Melissa Burtner                                         600   34       62        32:20.0     32:22.9     10:26/M
       9    Andrea Lechner                    Fort Myers  FL        515   33       87        36:58.5     37:04.2     11:57/M
      10    Sarah Garrison                    Fort Myers  FL        553   31       93        38:17.3     38:35.4     12:27/M
      11    Lisa Gatewood                     Fort Myers  FL        563   30      105        41:50.2     42:12.0     13:37/M
      12    Kara Williamson                   Lehigh Acres  FL       80   34      110        47:51.7     48:15.2     15:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        578   39       12        21:19.9     21:19.9      6:53/M
       2    Brian Gaudioso                    Fort Myers  FL        549   38       35        27:52.1     28:10.9      9:05/M
       3    Richard Burtner                   Fort Myers  FL        589   37       39        28:59.1     29:02.0      9:22/M
       4    Nick Leone                        Fort Myers  FL        520   39       70        34:00.6     34:16.3     11:03/M
       5    Kelly Rogers                                            594   37       72        34:28.6     34:48.7     11:14/M
       6    Matt Painting                     Estero  FL            526   37       81        35:58.0     36:18.7     11:43/M
       7    Chris Blondin                     Ft. Myers  FL         845   39      102        41:53.2     42:04.1     13:34/M
       8    Will Miller                       Fort Myers  FL        585   38      103        41:54.0     42:04.1     13:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Lewis                        Cape Coral  FL        530   37       27        27:01.8     27:05.3      8:44/M
       2    Melissa Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        577   36       37        28:19.1     28:24.6      9:10/M
       3    Francesca Swartz                  Fort Myers  FL        532   39       53        31:44.7     31:47.7     10:15/M
       4    Candace Allevato                  Estero  FL            528   35       66        33:13.8     33:17.6     10:44/M
       5    Tiffany Delutis                   Estero  FL            525   37       80        35:57.0     36:16.8     11:42/M
       6    Kristen Marshall                  Fort Myers  FL        538   37       97        39:47.4     40:00.5     12:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Newton                      Warren  PA            846   40        3        17:47.3     17:47.3      5:44/M
       2    Corey Sievers                                           598   41       16        23:29.4     23:33.1      7:36/M
       3    Nick Civello                      North Adams  MA       842   44       23        25:36.6     25:39.9      8:16/M
       4    Eric Sutor                        Fort Myers  FL        492   44       67        34:05.1     34:07.7     11:00/M
       5    Keith Hopkins                     Estero  FL            554   43       77        35:35.4     35:46.1     11:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Gemma                       Port Charlotte  FL    510   43       13        21:18.9     21:20.2      6:53/M
       2    Kelley Hammond                    Cape Coral  FL        486   41       33        28:00.7     28:03.7      9:03/M
       3    Delilah Edwards                   Cape Coral  FL        570   41       44        29:49.9     29:56.5      9:39/M
       4    Lyzza Archipov                    North Fort Myers  F   572   44       45        29:53.5     30:00.1      9:41/M
       5    Janelle Tillema Scott             Naples  FL            565   40       95        38:58.3     39:16.8     12:40/M
       6    Sarah Spector                     Fort Myers  FL        531   41      113        52:53.0     53:16.0     17:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Whitford                  Fort Myers  FL        518   49       32        27:53.3     27:58.1      9:01/M
       2    Joseph McClamma                   Bonita Springs  FL    856   46       55        31:40.8     31:56.8     10:18/M
       3    Kenneth Mays                      Oakland Park  FL      517   46       57        31:56.6     32:00.0     10:19/M
       4    Stuart Scott                                            567   47       65        32:54.8     33:12.4     10:43/M
       5    Lee Paul                          Estero  FL            841   49       91        38:21.4     38:31.3     12:25/M
       6    Deron Freatis                     Lehigh Acres  FL      848   46      118        55:16.6     55:27.3     17:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Sidwell                  Fort Myers  FL        512   47       14        22:05.6     22:08.5      7:08/M
       2    Angela Trewartha                  Cape Coral  FL        536   47       22        25:31.2     25:38.0      8:16/M
       3    Jennifer Mortensen                Buzzards Bay  MA      556   46       24        26:00.8     26:08.1      8:26/M
       4    Whitney Whitford                  Fort Myers  FL        519   49       26        26:51.9     26:56.5      8:41/M
       5    Karen Blaze                       Fort Myers  FL        564   47       29        27:33.2     27:38.7      8:55/M
       6    Nancy Boose                       Georgetown  IL        851   49       73        34:45.0     34:54.1     11:15/M
       7    Melissa Caride                    Cape Coral  FL        586   45       78        35:50.7     36:01.4     11:37/M
       8    Mary Hartig                       Fort Myers  FL        476   48       89        37:28.3     37:36.0     12:08/M
       9    Maureen McClamma                  Bonita Springs  FL    855   45      101        41:40.7     41:56.1     13:32/M
      10    Michele Klauber                   Wantagh  NY           497   48      109        45:19.8     45:51.9     14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Pear                       Cape Coral  FL        847   54       25        26:42.1     26:48.8      8:39/M
       2    Mike Clark                        Ft.myers  FL          487   50       36        28:05.7     28:16.2      9:07/M
       3    Frank Scheweling                  Tiefenbach            521   54       38        28:40.4     28:48.6      9:17/M
       4    Marc Lyba                         Naples  FL            511   50       41        29:20.0     29:24.8      9:29/M
       5    Allen Griffin                                           500   54      122      1:12:02.9   1:12:44.0     23:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Pollina                    Naples  FL            836   53       31        27:45.6     27:50.3      8:59/M
       2    Petra Berkenkopf                  Tiefenbach            522   52       48        30:36.3     30:44.1      9:55/M
       3    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        514   53       54        31:47.8     31:54.7     10:17/M
       4    Charisse Coventry                 Cape Coral  FL        481   51       71        34:14.9     34:22.3     11:05/M
       5    Emma Winfield                     Cape Coral  FL        537   53       86        36:47.3     36:54.1     11:54/M
       6    Cindie Mullis                     Lehigh Acres  FL      499   52      123      1:11:58.4   1:12:44.8     23:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        843   57       20        24:43.9     24:46.2      7:59/M
       2    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        599   56       43        29:44.2     29:53.5      9:38/M
       3    Tim Schenk                        Fort Myers  FL        300   57       49        30:43.2     30:48.4      9:56/M
       4    Chris Winfield                                          571   55       82        36:16.4     36:22.7     11:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Neddo                        Ft Myers Bch  FL      543   57       52        31:03.8     31:22.0     10:07/M
       2    Valerie Simmons                   Canton  MI            579   55       79        36:08.5     36:10.5     11:40/M
       3    Debra George                      Ft Myers  FL          168   57      107        45:15.1     45:20.0     14:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kent Tippin                       Fort Myers  FL        489   60       18        23:48.4     23:52.7      7:42/M
       2    David Flammia                     Fort Myers  FL        545   63       50        30:44.9     30:50.4      9:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      533   61       28        27:16.0     27:21.0      8:49/M
       2    Amy Schenk                        Fort Myers  FL        353   61       76        35:22.3     35:27.8     11:26/M
       3    Jeanne Conklin                    Fort Myers  FL        590   61       84        36:35.8     36:47.5     11:52/M
       4    Laura Ragain                      Cape Coral  FL        597   61      112        49:45.8     49:59.7     16:07/M
       5    Rita Atkinson                     Fort Myers  FL        580   62      115        54:39.7     55:01.0     17:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           844   68       15        23:20.9     23:22.8      7:32/M
       2    Paul Debrone                      Estero  FL            584   65       46        30:04.4     30:17.9      9:46/M
       3    Gary Marr                         Camp Hill  PA         181   69       56        31:51.2     31:58.8     10:19/M
       4    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        478   68       74        34:55.7     35:11.0     11:21/M
       5    Bruce Ragain                      Cape Coral  FL        835   66      111        49:45.0     49:59.1     16:07/M
       6    Robert Atkinson                   Fort Myers  FL        581   66      114        54:38.2     55:00.3     17:45/M
       7    Greg Goga                                               552   66      120        58:54.9     59:08.5     19:05/M
       8    Clayton Miller                    Wixom  MI             839   69      121        59:10.7     59:27.5     19:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Frost                       Fort Myers  FL        593   66       69        34:05.2     34:09.3     11:01/M
       2    Susan Kelly                       Fort Myers  FL        480   68       85        36:38.3     36:50.2     11:53/M
       3    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        477   67       94        38:33.2     38:49.7     12:31/M
       4    Barbara Maynard                   Greenbush  MI         551   66      119        58:40.6     58:54.6     19:00/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Jadlocki                     N Huntingdon  PA      559   70       34        28:03.8     28:06.3      9:04/M
       2    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        484   72       68        34:05.9     34:09.2     11:01/M
       3    John Fuller                       Fort Myers  FL        550   71       83        36:25.7     36:46.7     11:52/M
       4    Howard Anderson                   Fort Myers  FL        495   79       96        39:13.5     39:35.3     12:46/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marian Fuller                     Fort Myers  FL        546   70       88        37:06.0     37:26.1     12:05/M
       2    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      569   72       90        37:54.6     38:04.9     12:17/M
       3    Mary Ann Wallace                  Naples  FL            475   74       98        41:08.1     41:19.9     13:20/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.