2019 LCMS Foundation Fun Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Schroeder                   Lehigh Acres  FL      465   38        1        18:26.8      5:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Levesque                 Tiverton  RI          449   38        4        19:40.4      6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Worthington                 Oak Hill  VA          450   45        3        19:35.9      6:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Kurtenbach                   Milan  IL             150   46       16        25:27.7      8:13/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Lies                         Lawrenceburg  IN      502   65        8        22:02.8      7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherri Mains                      Newville  PA          507   55       31        28:19.0      9:08/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           501   68       11        23:29.2      7:35/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Greer                    Wellsesley  MA        503   68       47        33:46.5     10:54/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Noah Satloff – Year: 2018 – Time: 31:44.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Mitchell                                           253    6       59        41:43.5     13:27/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Maggie MacDiarmid – Year: 2018 – Time: 39:13.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Mitchell                                           248    9       64        44:09.9     14:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Nicholas Ospina – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:58.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Ospina                                         459   14       21        26:58.9      8:42/M
       2    Logan The Flash Chiappetta                              123   14       50        35:42.5     11:31/M
       3    Matthew Ospina                                          460   12       55        38:04.4     12:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Andrew Mueller – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:38.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Mueller                                          464   18        5        20:38.0      6:39/M
       2    Nathan Spencer                                          504   17       13        24:10.5      7:48/M
       3    David Velez                                             470   16       17        25:28.3      8:13/M
       4    Sean Kosinski                     Fort Myers  FL        472   16       20        26:46.2      8:38/M
       5    Joshua Velez                                            471   17       22        27:05.8      8:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Sydney Matsumoto – Year: 2019 – Time: 27:18.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Matsumoto                  Fort Myers  FL        400   23       26        27:18.2      8:48/M
       2    Rachel Maxim                                            265   24       39        30:23.2      9:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Justin Sanchez – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:23.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Beyer                      Fort Myers  FL        138   27       29        27:55.6      9:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Irene Julian – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:43.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Davis                    Fort Myers  FL        136   28       28        27:55.5      9:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Melissa Sielaty – Year: 2019 – Time: 30:23.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Sielaty                   Fort Myers  FL        467   33       38        30:23.2      9:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: James Schroeder – Year: 2019 – Time: 18:26.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Morris                       Ft. Myers  FL         813   38        2        19:07.4      6:10/M
       2    Ryan Holliday                     Van Wert  OH          814   35        6        21:34.9      6:57/M
       3    Alexander Gumiroff                Fort Myers  FL        299   38       10        23:17.7      7:31/M
       4    Jeff Ospira                       Estero  FL            815   38       14        24:33.5      7:55/M
       5    Josh Meyer                        Ft. Myers  FL         508   39       27        27:28.3      8:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Caroline Levesque – Year: 2019 – Time: 19:40.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Letty Lundquist                   Van Nuys  CA          972   37        9        22:22.5      7:13/M
       2    Amanda Reinhardt                  Pocahontas  IL        274   39       42        32:46.7     10:34/M
       3    Cassandra Morris                  Fort Myers  FL        120   35       48        33:50.2     10:55/M
       4    Lotus Patton                      Lehigh Acres  FL      119   35       61        43:50.7     14:08/M
       5    Kelley Frey                       Highland  IL          273   38       70        57:58.0     18:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Mike Nygard – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:06.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Donovan                                         232   42       30        28:12.1      9:06/M
       2    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        340   43       52        36:47.9     11:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Alicia Chiappetta – Year: 2018 – Time: 36:22.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Everett                     Fort Myers  FL        474   41       62        43:52.4     14:09/M
       2    Aimee Faires                      Keyesport  IL         236   41       66        57:58.0     18:42/M
       3    Sherry O'Rourke                   Highland  IL          267   41       67        57:58.0     18:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Scott Worthington – Year: 2019 – Time: 19:35.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe McGinn                        East Norriton  PA     457   49        7        21:46.8      7:01/M
       2    Jonathan Velez                    Fort Myers  FL        288   47       23        27:07.4      8:45/M
       3    Scott Kashman                     Cape Coral  FL        451   49       24        27:08.1      8:45/M
       4    Russell Williams                  Bordentown  NJ        505   46       35        30:03.2      9:42/M
       5    Jaohn Napoleone                   Hudson  MA            506   49       43        33:07.1     10:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Jodi Kurtenbach – Year: 2019 – Time: 25:27.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Cosmai                  Fort Myers  FL        176   45       18        26:13.2      8:27/M
       2    Jessica Bates                     Oviedo  FL            453   48       32        29:07.9      9:24/M
       3    Madelene Maxim                    Fort Myers  FL        264   48       45        33:36.7     10:50/M
       4    Lori McFate                       Bettendorf  IA        230   48       51        35:50.6     11:34/M
       5    Anamaria Ospina-Greenberger       Smyrna  GA            458   49       56        38:53.7     12:33/M
       6    Jeannine Pelkey                   Danvers  MA           462   45       65        44:32.2     14:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:36.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Martinez                                          93   54       33        29:25.8      9:29/M
       2    Dr. Sweet Azz L Chiappetta        Cape Coral  FL        129   51       41        32:28.9     10:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Juli Bobman – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:40.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Kapla                         Green Bay  WI         473   52       63        43:52.4     14:09/M
       2    Amy Noll                          Albers  IL            271   52       68        57:58.0     18:42/M
       3    Nancy Goestenkors                 Highland  IL          272   50       69        57:58.0     18:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Peter Ballentine – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:39.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL            469   56       12        23:39.6      7:38/M
       2    Tim Schenle                       Fort Myers  FL        970   57       40        32:22.0     10:26/M
       3    Tai Matsumoto                                           463   55       44        33:09.3     10:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Sherri Mains – Year: 2019 – Time: 28:19.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Schule                      Herndon  VA           454   58       34        29:31.4      9:31/M
       2    Sharon Cirillo                    Fort Myers  FL        381   55       57        38:55.6     12:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Joseph Byer – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:58.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        452   64       15        25:26.7      8:12/M
       2    Stephen Donahue                   Malden  MA            280   61       19        26:43.7      8:37/M
       3    Joe Tienstra                      Ft. Myers  FL         135   63       25        27:08.9      8:45/M
       4    Gary Kucsan                       Bridgewater  NJ       235   63       36        30:13.4      9:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Linda Russell – Year: 2019 – Time: 34:33.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Russell                     Fort Myers  FL        468   61       49        34:33.6     11:09/M
       2    Amy Schenk                        Fort Myers  FL        161   61       53        36:54.4     11:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Mike Lies – Year: 2019 – Time: 22:02.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Brown                        Fort Myers  FL        455   68       46        33:40.4     10:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: John Jadlocki – Year: 2019 – Time: 30:18.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jadlocki                     N Huntingdon  PA      107   70       37        30:18.1      9:46/M
       2    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        461   72       54        37:10.1     11:59/M
       3    Gamini Soori, Md                  Fort Myers  FL        456   73       58        40:55.5     13:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Ann Wallace – Year: 2019 – Time: 43:10.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ann Wallace                  Naples  FL             48   74       60        43:10.9     13:55/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.