Monthly Archives: March 2019

2019 LCMS Foundation Fun Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Schroeder Lehigh Acres FL 465 38 1 18:26.8 5:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Levesque Tiverton RI 449 38 4 19:40.4 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Worthington Oak Hill VA 450 45 3 19:35.9 6:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Kurtenbach Milan IL 150 46 16 25:27.7 8:13/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Lies Lawrenceburg IN 502 65 8 22:02.8 7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherri Mains Newville PA 507 55 31 28:19.0 9:08/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 501 68 11 23:29.2 7:35/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Greer Wellsesley MA 503 68 47 33:46.5 10:54/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Noah Satloff –

Read more ›




2019 Yo Taco Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nicolas Musumeci 991 20 1 16:29.2 16:29.2 5:19/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily Paull 373 26 5 18:37.4 18:37.4 6:00/M
Top

Female No Age Provided
Record: Cathleen Smith –

Read more ›




In Archive