Monthly Archives: March 2019

2019 Marlins 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 840 31 1 16:16.6 16:16.6 5:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Diana Sitar Fort Myers FL 857 33 7 20:43.2 20:45.0 6:42/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kellan Hollaway Cape Coral FL 595 5 116 54:41.5 55:08.0 17:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kenneth Minto III Davison MI 523 14 6 20:41.0 20:42.1 6:41/M
2 Taylor Leung Fort Myers FL 849 14 8 21:03.4 21:03.4 6:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Katrina MacHado Murdock FL 838 13 10 21:11.3 21:11.3 6:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Murphy Fort Myers FL 837 17 2 17:31.5 17:31.5 5:39/M
2 Tim Leung Fort Myers FL 850 16 5 17:53.6 17:53.6 5:46/M
3 Charlie Mullis 509 19 124 1:12:03.1 1:12:44.8 23:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Hector Bello Lehigh Acres FL 496 22 17 23:24.6 23:33.2 7:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nicole Mazzola Fort Myers FL 513 24 99 41:13.8 41:26.9 13:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ricardo Martinez Waterbury CT 854 25 9 21:04.0 21:04.0 6:48/M
2 Jose Torres 491 27 21 24:55.8 25:03.4 8:05/M
3 Ruben Torres Estero FL 490 28 30 27:38.7 27:47.4 8:58/M
4 Tommy Davis 561 29 61 31:55.7 32:11.6 10:23/M
5 Ryan Lake Naples FL 539 28 63 32:09.5 32:24.3 10:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jessica Decastro Estero FL 560 26 60 31:55.2 32:11.5 10:23/M
2 Jessica Sandmeyer Fort Myers FL 527 28 64 32:39.2 32:48.0 10:35/M
3 Maria Drake Cape Coral FL 498 27 75 35:10.7 35:19.0 11:24/M
4 Cortney Davis Fort Myers FL 540 28 100 41:27.7 41:40.6 13:26/M
5 Laura Metzler 516 28 104 42:02.1 42:09.1 13:36/M
6 Kelsie Jarlis Cookeville TN 566 29 106 41:49.5 42:12.5 13:37/M
7 Catherine Cotroneo Badertscher Fort Myers FL 479 28 108 45:20.0 45:51.8 14:47/M
8 Jackie Hollaway Cape Coral FL 834 29 117 54:45.0 55:11.3 17:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Oscar Corredor Fort Myers FL 853 33 4 17:53.3 17:53.3 5:46/M
2 Jonathan Lawrence North Fort Myers F 587 33 58 31:58.3 32:02.4 10:20/M
3 Troy Garrison 555 31 92 38:13.9 38:32.2 12:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lori Robbins Fort Myers FL 852 34 11 21:16.9 21:19.0 6:53/M
2 Katarina Cohen Fort Myers FL 596 30 19 23:56.7 24:01.1 7:45/M
3 Hanna Garrett Fort Myers FL 483 31 40 28:39.5 29:04.9 9:23/M
4 Maggie Eckenrode Fort Myers FL 485 33 42 29:27.2 29:52.1 9:38/M
5 Elyse Clark North Fort Myers F 558 31 47 30:18.5 30:29.1 9:50/M
6 Ashley Koehler Cape Coral FL 284 32 51 30:58.9 31:01.8 10:00/M
7 Kathy Lawrence N Ft Myers FL 588 34 59 31:58.3 32:02.5 10:20/M
8 Melissa Burtner 600 34 62 32:20.0 32:22.9 10:26/M
9 Andrea Lechner Fort Myers FL 515 33 87 36:58.5 37:04.2 11:57/M
10 Sarah Garrison Fort Myers FL 553 31 93 38:17.3 38:35.4 12:27/M
11 Lisa Gatewood Fort Myers FL 563 30 105 41:50.2 42:12.0 13:37/M
12 Kara Williamson Lehigh Acres FL 80 34 110 47:51.7 48:15.2 15:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Booth Fort Myers FL 578 39 12 21:19.9 21:19.9 6:53/M
2 Brian Gaudioso Fort Myers FL 549 38 35 27:52.1 28:10.9 9:05/M
3 Richard Burtner Fort Myers FL 589 37 39 28:59.1 29:02.0 9:22/M
4 Nick Leone Fort Myers FL 520 39 70 34:00.6 34:16.3 11:03/M
5 Kelly Rogers 594 37 72 34:28.6 34:48.7 11:14/M
6 Matt Painting Estero FL 526 37 81 35:58.0 36:18.7 11:43/M
7 Chris Blondin Ft.

Read more ›




2019 LCMS Foundation Fun Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Schroeder Lehigh Acres FL 465 38 1 18:26.8 5:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Levesque Tiverton RI 449 38 4 19:40.4 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Worthington Oak Hill VA 450 45 3 19:35.9 6:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Kurtenbach Milan IL 150 46 16 25:27.7 8:13/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Lies Lawrenceburg IN 502 65 8 22:02.8 7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherri Mains Newville PA 507 55 31 28:19.0 9:08/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 501 68 11 23:29.2 7:35/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Greer Wellsesley MA 503 68 47 33:46.5 10:54/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Noah Satloff –

Read more ›




2019 Yo Taco Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nicolas Musumeci 991 20 1 16:29.2 16:29.2 5:19/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily Paull 373 26 5 18:37.4 18:37.4 6:00/M
Top

Female No Age Provided
Record: Cathleen Smith –

Read more ›




In Archive