2019 TALC FUNd Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Button                       Gateway Grit          908   51        1        18:15.7      5:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Meyer                    Tice Eagles           779   32        9        24:57.6      8:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark McCreary                                           798   44        2        20:43.6      6:41/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny York                        Gateway Grit          789   41       14        25:48.7      8:19/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Velazquez                                          913   51        5        22:58.7      7:25/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Northrup                 Three Oaks- Active    755   60       35        31:01.5     10:00/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Martin                                            773   60       11        25:39.1      8:16/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Obrien                                        700   66       44        35:26.9     11:26/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Denny Olsen – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:20.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ayden Scott                       Just-In-time          808   10       20        27:02.4      8:43/M
       2    Parker Ellis                      Gateway Grit          804   10       36        31:30.1     10:10/M
       3    Cooper Nelson                     Veterans Park         748    3       60        49:33.8     15:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Deven Cintron – Year: 2019 – Time: 21:29.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deven Cintron                     Better Everyday Fit   709   14        3        21:29.0      6:56/M
       2    Denny Olsen                                             795   11        8        24:20.4      7:51/M
       3    Preston Ellis                     Gateway Grit          803   12       10        25:21.5      8:11/M
       4    Jayse Ballotti                    Three Oaks- Active    914   12       16        26:25.8      8:31/M
       5    Mason Palkovic                                          718   13       45        35:43.9     11:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Katie Johnson – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:53.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Castillo                                           906   12       58        45:51.3     14:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Brandon Higdon – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:43.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenden Moreland                                        911   15        7        23:33.2      7:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Amber Winton – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:46.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby York                         Gateway Grit          788   17       25        29:09.8      9:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Jordan Wilcox – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:24.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vance McGhee                                            793   24       72        53:23.7     17:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Karen Ambrose – Year: 2014 – Time: 24:18.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Bender                                         679   24       12        25:44.2      8:18/M
       2    Marie L'Estrange                  Three Oaks- Active    749   24       31        29:42.1      9:35/M
       3    Shaye Sutherland                                        714   24       39        33:52.9     10:55/M
       4    Jacquelyn Owens                   Lehigh Elementary     799   24       65        50:14.7     16:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:53.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Smutko                    HMMS BULLievers       780   27       24        28:42.3      9:15/M
       2    Matthew Estevez                                         715   28       43        35:15.8     11:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Brittany Marshall – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:10.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Burkett                                           907   26       18        26:40.4      8:36/M
       2    Azlund Smutko                     HMMS BULLievers       784   27       37        32:11.8     10:23/M
       3    Jessica Decastro                                        652   26       46        35:50.2     11:34/M
       4    Alexandria Olsen                  Bulldogs              707   29       57        45:35.6     14:42/M
       5    Jade Montgomery                                         794   25       73        53:31.5     17:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:35.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Scott                      Just-In-time          809   30       21        27:04.6      8:44/M
       2    Kerr Fazzone                                            783   33       48        36:18.9     11:43/M
       3    Rodolfo Estrella Jr               Mirror Lakes Panthe   767   30       67        51:58.9     16:46/M
       4    Michael Sheehan                   Lehigh Elementary     801   33       79      1:03:00.4     20:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Sara Strong – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:14.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Anderson                   HMMS BULLievers       786   32       41        34:49.0     11:14/M
       2    Elizabeth Peterson                                      724   30       49        36:19.1     11:43/M
       3    Alexis Camputaro                                        904   33       51        40:40.7     13:07/M
       4    Leslie Warren                     Lehigh Elementary     790   34       55        43:00.4     13:52/M
       5    Andrea Lechner                    Mirror Lakes Panthe   764   33       68        51:58.9     16:46/M
       6    Elizabeth Sheehan                 Lehigh Elementary     802   34       80      1:03:00.7     20:19/M
       7    Amanda Harvel                                           772   30       84      1:06:08.8     21:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Gregory Adman – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:12.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Rosabella                    Better Everyday Fit   708   35       22        27:33.9      8:53/M
       2    Mike Powelson                     Bulldogs              706   37       40        34:44.3     11:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Katie Donohue – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:38.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Rosabella                 Better Everyday Fit   710   39       19        26:46.4      8:38/M
       2    Angela Aline                      Better Everyday Fit   711   37       33        30:41.4      9:54/M
       3    Ariana Nelson                     Veterans Park         771   37       63        49:46.3     16:03/M
       4    Brianna Allison                   Mirror Lakes Panthe   765   38       74        55:30.2     17:54/M
       5    Ann Seeley                                              712   37       78        58:14.1     18:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Torrin Brauch – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:21.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Morgan                    Lehigh Elementary     787   40        4        21:59.3      7:05/M
       2    Tim Watkins                       Three Oaks- Active    753   41       13        25:48.0      8:19/M
       3    Nick York                                               902   40       17        26:33.5      8:34/M
       4    Jason Plucker                                           807   42       23        28:27.3      9:11/M
       5    Joseph Camputaro                                        905   40       52        40:40.7     13:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Alexa Gemma – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:59.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Gibbs                                          717   41       27        29:14.9      9:26/M
       2    Jennifer Obryan                   Gateway Grit          805   44       29        29:26.0      9:30/M
       3    Jaclyn Baker                      Three Oaks- Active    750   40       32        30:34.9      9:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Marisa Ellison – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:11.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Amott                   Lehigh Elementary     810   45       34        30:48.5      9:56/M
       2    Tanesha Carhart                                         912   45       42        35:09.7     11:20/M
       3    Meredith Slough                                         812   48       64        49:47.2     16:04/M
       4    Stephanie Moreland                Tice Eagles           776   47       76        56:58.4     18:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Glen Button – Year: 2019 – Time: 18:15.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                                           901   52        6        23:20.0      7:32/M
       2    Gregory Adkins                                          792   54       15        26:13.2      8:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Kathy Kraus – Year: 2015 – Time: 26:29.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Sterrett                                      909   51       54        42:35.1     13:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Patrick Fay – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:43.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Esposito                                        910   58       26        29:10.1      9:25/M
       2    Chris King                        Three Oaks- Active    915   56       28        29:22.1      9:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Kelly Bowie – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:08.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Clifford                    Mirror Lakes Panthe   766   58       66        50:51.1     16:24/M
       2    Laura Harris                      Lehigh Elementary     806   55       69        53:19.5     17:12/M
       3    Sharon Brooks                     Tice Eagles           791   55       77        56:58.4     18:23/M
       4    Rita Montague                                           777   56       81      1:03:17.2     20:25/M
       5    Rebecca Schoonover                                      577   55       85      1:06:09.2     21:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Steve Anderson – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:42.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Castellano                                         811   61       62        49:40.8     16:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Clara McCormick – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:33.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Wilson                     Three Oaks- Active    756   63       50        37:52.0     12:13/M
       2    Sara Kohlhauff                    Three Oaks- Active    752   63       53        40:52.5     13:11/M
       3    Carol Hedrick                     Lehigh Elementary     768   61       56        43:51.9     14:09/M
       4    Susan Donnelly                    Colonial Elementary   770   60       70        53:19.5     17:12/M
       5    Nora McDonald                     Colonial Elementary   704   61       71        53:19.9     17:12/M
       6    Grace Carver                      Mirror Lakes Panthe   762   64       75        55:30.7     17:54/M
       7    Cindy Ginsburg                                          667   62       82      1:03:17.4     20:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Elizabeth Obrien – Year: 2019 – Time: 35:26.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Mutzenard                                         716   68       59        48:37.1     15:41/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: John Jadlocki – Year: 2019 – Time: 29:34.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jadlocki                                           649   70       30        29:34.7      9:32/M
       2    Charles McCreary                                        797   76       38        32:30.2     10:29/M
       3    Ronald Jadlocki                                         903   72       47        35:50.2     11:34/M
       4    Nick Ariemma                      Lehigh Elementary     800   70       61        49:36.3     16:00/M
Top

Female 70 and over


Record: Mary Fischer – Year: 2015 – Time: 46:17.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candice Varley                                          668   70       83      1:03:18.0     20:25/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.