2019 Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Markus Adam                       Quickborn             660   52        2        20:26.4      6:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Leverone                  Covington  KY         699   34        1        20:11.0      6:31/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        733   60        3        20:27.2      6:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Bell                     Fort Myers  FL        670   42       17        24:51.9      8:01/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Orange                      Fort Myers  FL        740   65        4        20:32.9      6:37/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Festler                     Park Rapids  MN       741   54       21        25:46.9      8:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Lies                         Lawrenceburg  IN      482   65       11        22:50.9      7:22/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin J Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        685   63       23        26:15.9      8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Roman Lermer – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:29.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Stoker                    Fort Myers  FL        677    7       54        32:49.2     10:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 15


Record: Dylan Nolan – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:16.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Olsen                       N Ft Myers  FL        676   11        6        21:32.5      6:57/M
       2    Kenneth Solis                     Cape Coral  FL        694   12       29        27:11.9      8:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 15


Record: Skyler Kashman – Year: 2018 – Time: 30:01.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Makenna Bell                      Fort Myers  FL        669   11       46        30:20.2      9:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:25.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        698   28        5        21:12.3      6:50/M
       2    Michael Mihalov                   Fort Myers  FL        647   26       49        31:29.3     10:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Isabelle North – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:48.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ina Vako                          Tampa  FL             672   29       50        31:31.9     10:10/M
       2    Krista Marzano                    Cape Coral  FL        651   28       66        37:23.7     12:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Brian Oliver – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:03.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Zidek                      Muskego  WI           658   32       25        26:29.4      8:33/M
       2    Luke Vidal                        Cape Coral  FL        490   32       71        38:15.9     12:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Natalie Leverone – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:11.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Lindsey                    Fergus  ON            656   33       13        23:33.3      7:36/M
       2    Lynne Zidek                       Muskego  WI           737   33       20        25:45.3      8:18/M
       3    Jessica Staley                    Cape Coral  FL        686   33       22        25:53.4      8:21/M
       4    Lauren Roberson                   Cape Coral  FL        646   32       51        31:32.0     10:10/M
       5    Kim Bishop                        Cape Coral  FL        693   30       63        36:19.8     11:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:59.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Lamay                    Cape Coral  FL        734   36       24        26:25.5      8:31/M
       2    Carla Jackson                     Cape Coral  FL        702   37       47        30:57.7      9:59/M
       3    Danielle Stoker                   Fort Myers  FL        678   37       53        32:49.2     10:35/M
       4    Kristen Marshall                  Fort Myers  FL        221   37       73        38:20.3     12:22/M
       5    Nicole Kay                        Cape Coral  FL        496   36       77        39:30.8     12:45/M
       6    Sara Roberts                      Cape Coral  FL        376   35       81        44:01.7     14:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Timothy Poulton – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:32.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        692   43        7        22:05.0      7:07/M
       2    Al Rich                           Cape Coral  FL        443   40        8        22:14.7      7:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:33.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sibylle Adam                      Quickborn             661   43       18        25:09.2      8:07/M
       2    Kelley Hammond                    Cape Coral  FL        688   41       38        28:47.7      9:17/M
       3    Marcie Lariviere                  Lehigh Acres  FL      680   40       45        30:10.0      9:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Scott Kashman – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:14.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Mettler                   Long Prairie  MN      742   47       10        22:42.4      7:19/M
       2    Michael Laconti                   Westbrookville  NY    675   48       12        22:59.8      7:25/M
       3    Corey Earl                        Black Creek  WI       664   45       41        29:15.9      9:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Wendy Stevison – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:20.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Trewartha                  Cape Coral  FL        558   47       40        28:58.0      9:21/M
       2    Susan Earl                        Black Creek  WI       663   48       42        29:16.5      9:26/M
       3    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL        673   45       43        29:33.4      9:32/M
       4    Ywonka Boehm                      Cape Coral  FL        732   49       60        35:56.6     11:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: John Gervase – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:40.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL        701   52        9        22:29.7      7:15/M
       2    William Sagendorf                 Naugatuck  CT         696   53       19        25:39.7      8:16/M
       3    Todd O'Connell                    Hauppauge  NY         743   51       33        28:03.2      9:03/M
       4    Roy Gibson                        Sanibel  FL           697   53       72        38:20.1     12:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:30.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Davis                      Cape Coral  FL        746   54       27        26:48.1      8:39/M
       2    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        731   54       31        27:43.9      8:56/M
       3    Charisse Coventry                 Cape Coral  FL        505   51       59        35:21.0     11:24/M
       4    Emma Winfield                     Cape Coral  FL        556   53       70        38:11.6     12:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:44.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Davis                      Cape Coral  FL        745   55       28        26:48.1      8:39/M
       2    Jeff Justin                       Cape Coral  FL        689   58       34        28:07.4      9:04/M
       3    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        695   56       48        31:13.2     10:04/M
       4    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              682   55       64        36:31.5     11:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Lisa Rich – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:36.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Olinger                  Medina  NY            674   58       78        39:38.7     12:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:27.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Kohl                      Cape Coral  FL        684   64       15        24:15.9      7:49/M
       2    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        681   64       16        24:50.7      8:01/M
       3    Glen Genske                       Sheboygan  WI         727   61       68        38:01.2     12:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:23.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      653   61       37        28:34.8      9:13/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              683   60       65        36:37.6     11:49/M
       3    Diane Kraus                       Waunakee  WI          728   64       67        37:46.8     12:11/M
       4    Jean Genske                       Sheboygan  WI         726   60       84        49:11.4     15:52/M
       5    Denise Hensgen                    Arkdale  WI           729   63       85        49:11.5     15:52/M
       6    Rose Marzano                      Cape Coral  FL        650   64       87        52:15.7     16:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Jerry Orange – Year: 2019 – Time: 20:32.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        659   65       30        27:35.5      8:54/M
       2    Xavid Stark                       Murrysville  PA       735   68       58        34:45.1     11:13/M
       3    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        582   68       61        36:04.0     11:38/M
       4    Stephen Kraus                     Cape Coral  FL        725   66       69        38:02.6     12:16/M
       5    Mike Hensgen                      Arkdale  WI           730   69       86        49:13.3     15:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Nancy Gonzalez – Year: 2019 – Time: 26:41.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        481   66       26        26:41.2      8:36/M
       2    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        665   69       52        31:33.4     10:11/M
       3    Sarah Hunton                      Shelbyville  IN       655   67       56        34:19.7     11:04/M
       4    Sue Justin                        Cape Coral  FL        687   66       62        36:07.4     11:39/M
       5    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        600   67       74        38:31.2     12:25/M
       6    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       739   66       75        38:39.2     12:28/M
       7    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        648   65       83        48:03.2     15:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Bruce Andrews – Year: 2019 – Time: 23:50.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Andrews                     Brooklyn  MI          671   70       14        23:50.2      7:41/M
       2    John Jadlocki                     N. Huntingdon  PA     662   70       35        28:15.4      9:07/M
       3    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F   690   73       36        28:32.4      9:12/M
       4    Jim Stewart                       Ft. Myers  FL         744   72       39        28:54.8      9:19/M
       5    Jim Mulcahy                                             691   71       44        30:07.2      9:43/M
       6    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        736   71       55        32:53.8     10:36/M
       7    Roger Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        449   74       76        38:58.0     12:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Kathy Murdoch – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:18.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      654   72       79        40:08.8     12:57/M
Top

Male 75 to 79


Record: Bill Clarke – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:33.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Chapin                       Watertown  NY         738   75       32        27:52.8      8:59/M
       2    Richard Pittman                   Cape Coral  FL        563   76       57        34:25.6     11:06/M
Top

Male 80 and over


Record: Don Pratt – Year: 2012 – Time: 29:10.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Pratt                      Monticello  IL        484   86       80        42:34.5     13:44/M
       2    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        666   88       82        45:45.7     14:45/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.