2019 Running Water 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                      Cape Coral  FL        597   31        1        16:09.0      5:13/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Marion                      Fort Myers  FL        639   33        2        18:40.0      6:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL        500   44        3        18:42.2      6:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Cooper                     Cape Coral  FL        321   54       22        24:58.4      8:03/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Burgan                      Fort Myers  FL        561   54        6        20:22.7      6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Lesley                      Fort Myers  FL        313   55       28        25:25.0      8:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        195   62        9        21:24.6      6:54/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        193   66       35        26:42.6      8:37/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Rivero                     Cape Coral  FL        626    7       60        32:08.8     10:22/M
       2    Jeremiah Rivera                                         591    7       72        34:15.0     11:03/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Braelynn Wilding                                        480   10       18        23:43.2      7:39/M
       2    Trinity Camargo                                         306    9       98        40:52.9     13:11/M
       3    Setiyian Surtan                                         579   10      110        54:29.5     17:35/M
       4    Teagan Vitale                                           568    8      117      1:00:31.0     19:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Buzzelli                     Cape Coral  FL        587   14       13        22:48.5      7:21/M
       2    Jared Kish                        Cape Coral  FL        585   13       67        33:13.7     10:43/M
       3    Logan Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        589   14       87        37:16.3     12:01/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Chagnon                     Somers  CT            633   12       43        27:35.0      8:54/M
       2    Diane Henry                                             572   11      113        59:34.6     19:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Henry                                             594   15      112        59:34.4     19:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kile Rikken                       Port Charlotte  FL    624   23       26        25:19.9      8:10/M
       2    Matt Fair                         Fort Myers  FL        635   23       42        27:31.8      8:53/M
       3    Jarell Broaddus                   Fort Myers  FL        628   24      105        45:54.6     14:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyx DePagter                     Fort Myers  FL        642   21       64        33:12.0     10:43/M
       2    Victoria Virella                  Fort Myers  FL        314   22      120      1:01:29.6     19:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Gallogy                   Cape Coral  FL        441   29        4        19:31.5      6:18/M
       2    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        570   28        8        20:53.2      6:44/M
       3    David Nairn                       Lehigh Acres  FL      297   27      103        41:48.0     13:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Morton                    Cape Coral  FL        546   29       38        27:05.3      8:44/M
       2    Emily Rivera                      Cape Coral  FL        592   28       73        34:15.3     11:03/M
       3    Rachel Pillard                    Fort Myers  FL        504   25       81        36:16.5     11:42/M
       4    Amaris Newkirk                                          643   26       99        40:53.4     13:11/M
       5    Megane Paulin                     Lehigh Acres  FL      194   26      102        41:08.6     13:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          520   34        5        19:55.3      6:25/M
       2    Philip Cirrone                    Fort Myers  FL        571   30        7        20:25.4      6:35/M
       3    Joshua Wilding                    Punta Gorda  FL       463   34       10        21:47.0      7:02/M
       4    Jordan Varble                     Fort Myers  FL        483   32       20        23:58.5      7:44/M
       5    Chase Canterbury                  Fort Myers Beach  F   197   31       37        26:53.0      8:40/M
       6    Michael Matajira                  Cape Coral  FL        644   30       74        34:18.5     11:04/M
       7    Joshua Newirk                     Fort Myers  FL        309   30       97        40:52.3     13:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Nelson                    Cape Coral  FL        638   30       33        25:53.1      8:21/M
       2    Jarett Iliff                      Miramar  FL           549   34       39        27:12.6      8:46/M
       3    Sarah Velasquez                   Fort Myers  FL        379   33       57        31:15.8     10:05/M
       4    Gislaine Lopez                    Naples  FL            557   32       71        34:03.7     10:59/M
       5    Janet Sauvola                     Fort Myers  FL        261   30       76        35:00.0     11:17/M
       6    Julia Hieser                      Rochester Hls  MI     292   34       77        35:10.4     11:21/M
       7    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        226   34       86        37:13.3     12:00/M
       8    Stephanie Barrett                 Fort Myers  FL        569   34       91        38:25.5     12:24/M
       9    Ana Gereda                        Cape Coral  FL        625   32      101        40:55.7     13:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Fargnoli                    Cape Coral  FL        560   38       12        22:26.9      7:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Bristow                     Cape Coral  FL        636   36       24        25:06.1      8:06/M
       2    Kelly Welborn                     Ft Myers  FL          559   37       25        25:19.2      8:10/M
       3    Lina Wu                           Fort Myers  FL        550   35       27        25:21.1      8:11/M
       4    Eleonor Rongo                     Fort Myers  FL        618   35       52        29:53.0      9:38/M
       5    Jenny Mas-Moya                    Fort Myers  FL        378   35       69        33:25.8     10:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        596   42       11        22:08.7      7:08/M
       2    George Vernum                     Cape Coral  FL        583   40       21        24:55.8      8:02/M
       3    Andres Laufer                     Ft Myers  FL          634   40       29        25:43.0      8:18/M
       4    Victor Castro                     Cape Coral  FL        192   43       31        25:51.4      8:20/M
       5    Mitch Vitale                      Fort Myers  FL        562   43       68        33:19.1     10:45/M
       6    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        267   43       85        37:12.9     12:00/M
       7    Jay Price                                               576   40      108        52:58.5     17:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lyzza Archipov                    North Fort Myers  F   362   44       54        29:59.0      9:40/M
       2    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        590   44       83        36:57.8     11:55/M
       3    Keri Riedel                       Fort Myers  FL        548   41       92        38:26.0     12:24/M
       4    Angela Vitale                                           567   41      119      1:01:28.5     19:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Denton                    Cape Coral  FL        199   49       59        31:23.3     10:07/M
       2    Alex Kish                         Cape Coral  FL        586   46       66        33:13.5     10:43/M
       3    Kendall Henry                     Cape Coral  FL        573   47      115      1:00:19.7     19:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Kistner                  Cape Coral  FL        621   45       46        28:42.4      9:15/M
       2    Mary Franklin                     Fort Myers  FL        545   45       82        36:42.6     11:50/M
       3    Melissa King                      Fort Myers  FL        637   45       89        38:25.2     12:24/M
       4    Jennifer Bradbury                 Fort Myers  FL        554   48       90        38:25.2     12:24/M
       5    Marcy Rodriguez                   Fort Myers  FL        210   47      109        52:59.3     17:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL        620   52       17        23:32.0      7:35/M
       2    Thomas Pear                       Cape Coral  FL        630   54       34        26:19.2      8:29/M
       3    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        565   50       41        27:24.3      8:50/M
       4    Richard Kistner                   Cape Coral  FL        622   51       47        28:42.8      9:15/M
       5    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        588   51       51        29:40.4      9:34/M
       6    Stephen "fish" Lochary            Salisbury  MD         200   52       58        31:17.0     10:05/M
       7    Thomas Chagnon                    Somers  CT            632   50       78        35:58.1     11:36/M
       8    David Baird                       Cape Coral  FL        574   54      114        59:50.8     19:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        617   54       40        27:13.6      8:47/M
       2    Victoria (vicky Deleacaes         Cape Coral  FL        196   54       44        27:49.8      8:58/M
       3    Renee Swanton                     Fort Myers  FL        498   52       45        27:51.8      8:59/M
       4    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        564   53       56        30:40.7      9:54/M
       5    Laurie Weigold                                          337   52       62        32:48.7     10:35/M
       6    Norma Barnier                     Cape Coral  FL        552   50       84        36:58.9     11:55/M
       7    Priscilla Ndiangui                Fort Myers  FL        640   54       96        40:24.8     13:02/M
       8    Eugenia Romero-Talbert            Fort Myers  FL        553   51      100        40:53.6     13:11/M
       9    Leigh Ellen Baird                                       575   54      116      1:00:20.0     19:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL        598   59       15        22:56.1      7:24/M
       2    Alexander Santos                  Fort Myers  FL        595   57       16        23:00.6      7:25/M
       3    Ted Adams                                               462   56       19        23:43.7      7:39/M
       4    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        599   58       36        26:46.1      8:38/M
       5    James Sammons                     Woodstock  GA         627   56       50        29:23.5      9:29/M
       6    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        584   56       61        32:14.9     10:24/M
       7    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              310   55       88        37:30.0     12:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Foley                      Cape Coral  FL        198   55       30        25:48.8      8:19/M
       2    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        302   55       32        25:53.0      8:21/M
       3    Sharon Cirillo                    Fort Myers  FL        223   55       94        39:12.3     12:39/M
       4    Kimberly Morris                   Fort Myers  FL        214   55       95        39:12.4     12:39/M
       5    Ana Santos                                              593   59      118      1:01:28.3     19:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        578   64       23        25:00.3      8:04/M
       2    Peter Ndiangui                    Fort Myers  FL        641   63       55        30:25.1      9:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Engelman                 Ft Myers  FL          499   63       70        33:44.3     10:53/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              442   60       80        36:15.9     11:42/M
       3    Sally Surtan                                            580   64      111        54:29.5     17:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           631   68       14        22:50.6      7:22/M
       2    Ed Hardy                          Ft Myers  FL          361   66       63        32:52.3     10:36/M
       3    Francis Gigliotti                 Fort Myers  FL        259   65       93        38:27.3     12:24/M
       4    Robert Jones                      Fort Myers  FL        629   65      106        45:54.7     14:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hunton                      Shelbyville  IN       616   67       65        33:13.2     10:43/M
       2    Jeannette Steiner                 Fort Myers  FL        224   66       75        34:55.4     11:16/M
       3    Suzanne Rinehart                  Fort Myers  FL        551   67      107        51:12.2     16:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jadlocki                     N. Huntingdon  PA     305   70       48        28:46.8      9:17/M
       2    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F   428   73       49        29:13.0      9:25/M
       3    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        619   74      104        42:22.2     13:40/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Jurkiewicz                 Cape Coral  FL        225   76       53        29:57.9      9:40/M
       2    Jim Stephens                      Cape Coral  FL        623   78       79        36:06.3     11:39/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.