Monthly Archives: February 2019

2019 TALC FUNd Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Button Gateway Grit 908 51 1 18:15.7 5:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Meyer Tice Eagles 779 32 9 24:57.6 8:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark McCreary 798 44 2 20:43.6 6:41/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny York Gateway Grit 789 41 14 25:48.7 8:19/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velazquez 913 51 5 22:58.7 7:25/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Northrup Three Oaks- Active 755 60 35 31:01.5 10:00/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Martin 773 60 11 25:39.1 8:16/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Obrien 700 66 44 35:26.9 11:26/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Denny Olsen –

Read more ›




2019 Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Markus Adam Quickborn 660 52 2 20:26.4 6:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Leverone Covington KY 699 34 1 20:11.0 6:31/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 733 60 3 20:27.2 6:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Bell Fort Myers FL 670 42 17 24:51.9 8:01/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 740 65 4 20:32.9 6:37/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Festler Park Rapids MN 741 54 21 25:46.9 8:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Lies Lawrenceburg IN 482 65 11 22:50.9 7:22/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin J Smith Cape Coral FL 685 63 23 26:15.9 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Roman Lermer –

Read more ›




2019 Running Water 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 597 31 1 16:09.0 5:13/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Marion Fort Myers FL 639 33 2 18:40.0 6:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 500 44 3 18:42.2 6:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Cooper Cape Coral FL 321 54 22 24:58.4 8:03/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Burgan Fort Myers FL 561 54 6 20:22.7 6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Lesley Fort Myers FL 313 55 28 25:25.0 8:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL 195 62 9 21:24.6 6:54/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 193 66 35 26:42.6 8:37/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Rivero Cape Coral FL 626 7 60 32:08.8 10:22/M
2 Jeremiah Rivera 591 7 72 34:15.0 11:03/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Braelynn Wilding 480 10 18 23:43.2 7:39/M
2 Trinity Camargo 306 9 98 40:52.9 13:11/M
3 Setiyian Surtan 579 10 110 54:29.5 17:35/M
4 Teagan Vitale 568 8 117 1:00:31.0 19:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 587 14 13 22:48.5 7:21/M
2 Jared Kish Cape Coral FL 585 13 67 33:13.7 10:43/M
3 Logan Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 589 14 87 37:16.3 12:01/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Chagnon Somers CT 633 12 43 27:35.0 8:54/M
2 Diane Henry 572 11 113 59:34.6 19:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Henry 594 15 112 59:34.4 19:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kile Rikken Port Charlotte FL 624 23 26 25:19.9 8:10/M
2 Matt Fair Fort Myers FL 635 23 42 27:31.8 8:53/M
3 Jarell Broaddus Fort Myers FL 628 24 105 45:54.6 14:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyx DePagter Fort Myers FL 642 21 64 33:12.0 10:43/M
2 Victoria Virella Fort Myers FL 314 22 120 1:01:29.6 19:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gallogy Cape Coral FL 441 29 4 19:31.5 6:18/M
2 Ryan Songer Cape Coral FL 570 28 8 20:53.2 6:44/M
3 David Nairn Lehigh Acres FL 297 27 103 41:48.0 13:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Morton Cape Coral FL 546 29 38 27:05.3 8:44/M
2 Emily Rivera Cape Coral FL 592 28 73 34:15.3 11:03/M
3 Rachel Pillard Fort Myers FL 504 25 81 36:16.5 11:42/M
4 Amaris Newkirk 643 26 99 40:53.4 13:11/M
5 Megane Paulin Lehigh Acres FL 194 26 102 41:08.6 13:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 520 34 5 19:55.3 6:25/M
2 Philip Cirrone Fort Myers FL 571 30 7 20:25.4 6:35/M
3 Joshua Wilding Punta Gorda FL 463 34 10 21:47.0 7:02/M
4 Jordan Varble Fort Myers FL 483 32 20 23:58.5 7:44/M
5 Chase Canterbury Fort Myers Beach F 197 31 37 26:53.0 8:40/M
6 Michael Matajira Cape Coral FL 644 30 74 34:18.5 11:04/M
7 Joshua Newirk Fort Myers FL 309 30 97 40:52.3 13:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Nelson Cape Coral FL 638 30 33 25:53.1 8:21/M
2 Jarett Iliff Miramar FL 549 34 39 27:12.6 8:46/M
3 Sarah Velasquez Fort Myers FL 379 33 57 31:15.8 10:05/M
4 Gislaine Lopez Naples FL 557 32 71 34:03.7 10:59/M
5 Janet Sauvola Fort Myers FL 261 30 76 35:00.0 11:17/M
6 Julia Hieser Rochester Hls MI 292 34 77 35:10.4 11:21/M
7 Jill Jurkiewicz Cape Coral FL 226 34 86 37:13.3 12:00/M
8 Stephanie Barrett Fort Myers FL 569 34 91 38:25.5 12:24/M
9 Ana Gereda Cape Coral FL 625 32 101 40:55.7 13:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Fargnoli Cape Coral FL 560 38 12 22:26.9 7:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Bristow Cape Coral FL 636 36 24 25:06.1 8:06/M
2 Kelly Welborn Ft Myers FL 559 37 25 25:19.2 8:10/M
3 Lina Wu Fort Myers FL 550 35 27 25:21.1 8:11/M
4 Eleonor Rongo Fort Myers FL 618 35 52 29:53.0 9:38/M
5 Jenny Mas-Moya Fort Myers FL 378 35 69 33:25.8 10:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suchan Cape Coral FL 596 42 11 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 George Vernum Cape Coral FL 583 40 21 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Andres Laufer Ft Myers FL 634 40 29 25:43.0 8:18/M
4 Victor Castro Cape Coral FL 192 43 31 25:51.4 8:20/M
5 Mitch Vitale Fort Myers FL 562 43 68 33:19.1 10:45/M
6 Asif Azam Cape Coral FL 267 43 85 37:12.9 12:00/M
7 Jay Price 576 40 108 52:58.5 17:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyzza Archipov North Fort Myers F 362 44 54 29:59.0 9:40/M
2 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 590 44 83 36:57.8 11:55/M
3 Keri Riedel Fort Myers FL 548 41 92 38:26.0 12:24/M
4 Angela Vitale 567 41 119 1:01:28.5 19:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Denton Cape Coral FL 199 49 59 31:23.3 10:07/M
2 Alex Kish Cape Coral FL 586 46 66 33:13.5 10:43/M
3 Kendall Henry Cape Coral FL 573 47 115 1:00:19.7 19:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Kistner Cape Coral FL 621 45 46 28:42.4 9:15/M
2 Mary Franklin Fort Myers FL 545 45 82 36:42.6 11:50/M
3 Melissa King Fort Myers FL 637 45 89 38:25.2 12:24/M
4 Jennifer Bradbury Fort Myers FL 554 48 90 38:25.2 12:24/M
5 Marcy Rodriguez Fort Myers FL 210 47 109 52:59.3 17:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 620 52 17 23:32.0 7:35/M
2 Thomas Pear Cape Coral FL 630 54 34 26:19.2 8:29/M
3 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 565 50 41 27:24.3 8:50/M
4 Richard Kistner Cape Coral FL 622 51 47 28:42.8 9:15/M
5 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 588 51 51 29:40.4 9:34/M
6 Stephen “fish” Lochary Salisbury MD 200 52 58 31:17.0 10:05/M
7 Thomas Chagnon Somers CT 632 50 78 35:58.1 11:36/M
8 David Baird Cape Coral FL 574 54 114 59:50.8 19:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 617 54 40 27:13.6 8:47/M
2 Victoria (vicky Deleacaes Cape Coral FL 196 54 44 27:49.8 8:58/M
3 Renee Swanton Fort Myers FL 498 52 45 27:51.8 8:59/M
4 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 564 53 56 30:40.7 9:54/M
5 Laurie Weigold 337 52 62 32:48.7 10:35/M
6 Norma Barnier Cape Coral FL 552 50 84 36:58.9 11:55/M
7 Priscilla Ndiangui Fort Myers FL 640 54 96 40:24.8 13:02/M
8 Eugenia Romero-Talbert Fort Myers FL 553 51 100 40:53.6 13:11/M
9 Leigh Ellen Baird 575 54 116 1:00:20.0 19:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 598 59 15 22:56.1 7:24/M
2 Alexander Santos Fort Myers FL 595 57 16 23:00.6 7:25/M
3 Ted Adams 462 56 19 23:43.7 7:39/M
4 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 599 58 36 26:46.1 8:38/M
5 James Sammons Woodstock GA 627 56 50 29:23.5 9:29/M
6 David Stamps Cape Coral FL 584 56 61 32:14.9 10:24/M
7 Scott Kook Alva FL 310 55 88 37:30.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Foley Cape Coral FL 198 55 30 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 302 55 32 25:53.0 8:21/M
3 Sharon Cirillo Fort Myers FL 223 55 94 39:12.3 12:39/M
4 Kimberly Morris Fort Myers FL 214 55 95 39:12.4 12:39/M
5 Ana Santos 593 59 118 1:01:28.3 19:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 578 64 23 25:00.3 8:04/M
2 Peter Ndiangui Fort Myers FL 641 63 55 30:25.1 9:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Engelman Ft Myers FL 499 63 70 33:44.3 10:53/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 442 60 80 36:15.9 11:42/M
3 Sally Surtan 580 64 111 54:29.5 17:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 631 68 14 22:50.6 7:22/M
2 Ed Hardy Ft Myers FL 361 66 63 32:52.3 10:36/M
3 Francis Gigliotti Fort Myers FL 259 65 93 38:27.3 12:24/M
4 Robert Jones Fort Myers FL 629 65 106 45:54.7 14:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 616 67 65 33:13.2 10:43/M
2 Jeannette Steiner Fort Myers FL 224 66 75 34:55.4 11:16/M
3 Suzanne Rinehart Fort Myers FL 551 67 107 51:12.2 16:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




In Archive