2019 Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 5- 8 9-11 12-15 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Women: Top Finishers 5- 8 9-11 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yancey Palmer                     Fort Myers  FL        538   45        1        19:15.0      6:13/M
       2    Jeff Stouch                                             135   59        2        21:31.9      6:56/M
       3    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL            544   56        3        23:51.1      7:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenlee Dominguez                  North Fort Myers  F   512    9        6        24:31.4      7:55/M
       2    Jillian Vasquez                                         605   38       14        27:34.8      8:54/M
       3    Carol Palow                       Cape Coral  FL        608   43       15        27:45.7      8:57/M
Top

Male 5 to 8


Record: Isaac Martinez – Year: 2019 – Time: 25:35.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Martinez                    North Port  FL        511    8        8        25:35.4      8:15/M
       2    Easton Cyr                        Cape Coral  FL        525   7        12        27:20.0      8:49/M
       3    Crews Foley                                             517    8       17        28:45.5      9:16/M
       4    Maddox Danowit                    North Fort Myers  F   506    8       21        31:01.5     10:00/M
       5    Jude Stroup                       North Fort Myers  F   540    8       31        32:52.4     10:36/M
       6    Cole Stroup                       North Fort Myers  F   541    8       35        34:11.1     11:02/M
       7    Kaiden Ross                       Cape Coral  FL        501    7       44        37:47.3     12:11/M
       8    Clayton Blake                                           185   5        54        46:49.8     15:06/M
Top

Female 5 to 8


Record: Isabel Gomez Ortega – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:50.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoey Sanchez                                            611   6        28        32:38.8     10:32/M
       2    Wrain Dearing                     North Fort Myers  F   530   8        47        38:36.9     12:27/M
       3    Estelle Videen                    Cape Coral  FL        613   6        48        38:41.5     12:29/M
       4    Brook Pittman                                           514    8       57        50:38.5     16:20/M
       5    Isla Foley                                              518    5       59        53:15.9     17:11/M
Top

Male 9 to 11


Record: Grady Schweizer – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:22.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corbin Odjick                     Cape Coral  FL        604   11       10        26:42.9      8:37/M
       2    Elias Videen                      Cape Coral  FL        614   9        20        30:33.3      9:51/M
       3    Chance Taylor                     North Fort Myers  F   602   11       30        32:45.9     10:34/M
       4    Lincoln Stroup                    North Fort Myers  F   542   11       45        37:51.9     12:13/M
       5    Jackson Lowther                   Cape Coral  FL        606   10       46        37:52.6     12:13/M
Top

Female 9 to 11


Record: Lily Harris – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:42.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savanna Odjick                    Cape Coral  FL        603   9        25        32:05.6     10:21/M
       2    Olivia Hopkins                    North Fort Myers  F   615   9        27        32:35.4     10:31/M
       3    Elizabeth Barrett                 Cape Coral  FL        531   11       32        33:11.0     10:42/M
       4    Madeleine Cyr                     Cape Coral  FL        524   9        36        34:25.0     11:06/M
       5    Sophia Bonfig                     Punta Gorda  FL       533   11       51        42:26.4     13:41/M
       6    Abigail Fitzgerald                North Fort Myers  F   529   11       52        42:26.4     13:41/M
       7    Claire Lane                       Cape Coral  FL        156   10       55        48:06.8     15:31/M
       8    Claire Eagen                      North Fort Myers  F   519   10       56        48:08.9     15:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 15


Record: Jonah Cyr – Year: 2019 – Time: 27:21.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonah Cyr                         Cape Coral  FL        157   12       13        27:21.8      8:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Taylor Foley – Year: 2018 – Time: 30:03.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Sanchez                    Cape Coral  FL        612   30       29        32:39.4     10:32/M
       2    Taylor Foley                      N Ft Myers  FL        515   34       60        53:16.1     17:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Vicki Odjick – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:17.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Jo Foley                     N Fort Myers  FL      516   32       24        31:55.2     10:18/M
       2    Cara Parsons                      Cape Coral  FL        536   32       41        37:15.7     12:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Michael Cyr – Year: 2018 – Time: 34:41.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Cyr                       Cape Coral  FL        527   39       39        36:34.8     11:48/M
       2    Chuck Stroup                      North Fort Myers  F   543   38       42        37:32.5     12:06/M
       3    Jeff Pittman                      Mchenry  IL           154   39       58        50:45.7     16:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Deanne Decicco – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:13.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Lowther                    Cape Coral  FL        607   36       22        31:20.7     10:06/M
       2    Christina Escher                  Cape Coral  FL        509   38       23        31:39.2     10:13/M
       3    Sarah Fitzgerald                  North Fort Myers  F   610   39       34        34:03.8     10:59/M
       4    Tara Schrum                       Cape Coral  FL        609   39       43        37:41.8     12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49


Record: Yancey Palmer – Year: 2019 – Time: 19:15.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raphael Dominguez                 North Fort Myers  F   513   42        7        24:41.9      7:58/M
       2    Ramon Martinez                    Pembroke Pines  FL    510   40       11        27:17.6      8:48/M
       3    Marcelo Sepulveda                 Cape Coral  FL        508   47       19        30:32.8      9:51/M
       4    Karl Ross                         Cape Coral  FL        502   45       49        39:27.3     12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49


Record: Carol Palow – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:11.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Hammond                    Cape Coral  FL        539   41       18        30:22.4      9:48/M
       2    Rebecca Deason                                          601   40       33        33:21.9     10:45/M
       3    Mary Cyr                          Cape Coral  FL        526   40       38        35:03.2     11:18/M
Top

Male 50 and Over


Record: John Harris – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:44.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Moulds                      Aurora  ON            165   50        4        24:03.4      7:45/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              521   55        5        24:25.0      7:53/M
       3    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        159   58        9        26:39.4      8:36/M
       4    David Stamps                      Cape Coral  FL        537   56       26        32:34.9     10:30/M
       5    Tony Bellino                      Cape Coral  FL         92   70       40        37:07.1     11:58/M
Top

Female 50 and Over


Record: Linda Sethares-Caruso – Year: 2019 – Time: 28:05.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        507   54       16        28:05.8      9:04/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              522   60       37        34:35.4     11:09/M
       3    Deb Vaner                                               137   61       50        42:02.2     13:34/M
       4    Stephanie Richter                 North Fort Myers  F   534   54       53        43:57.2     14:11/M
       5    Donna Brock                       Fort Myers  FL        528   60       61        56:28.3     18:13/M
       6    Suzanne Rinehart                  Fort Myers  FL        523   66       62        58:46.2     18:57/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.