2018 Citygate Ministries Downtown Christmas Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Vazquez                     Fort Myers  FL        469   16        1        18:04.6     18:04.6      5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        999   46        8        19:57.6     19:58.4      6:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Blanchard                                         985   48        4        19:18.4     19:19.6      6:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Britton Kelly                     Fort Myers  FL        425   41       11        21:02.3     21:03.7      6:47/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Cape Coral  FL        281   54       13        21:16.7     21:17.8      6:52/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Udovich                     Lyons  CO             367   52       12        21:03.3     21:05.2      6:48/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Keller                     Naples  FL            268   63       39        24:46.2     25:06.4      8:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Rhine                                               53   61       79        28:19.1     28:19.1      9:08/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Birth year was listed as 2018

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Malave                                           91    0       67        26:56.7     26:56.7      8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Lucas Lemm – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:32.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jayden Everhart                                         273   10       88        28:55.3     29:06.9      9:23/M
       2    Parker Ellis                                            460   10      122        30:58.4     30:58.4      9:59/M
       3    Jovian Martinez                                         252    9      137        31:23.7     31:26.7     10:08/M
       4    Connor Cook                                             389    6      197        36:42.9     36:47.8     11:52/M
       5    Bryson Stewart                                          212   10      203        37:51.4     37:53.0     12:13/M
       6    Marcus Martinez                                         250   10      214        39:05.5     39:08.4     12:37/M
       7    Grant Shaw                                              206    9      268        51:45.7     52:11.5     16:50/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Record: Lily Kozlowski – Year: 2018 – Time: 29:27.4- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Kozlowski                                          272    6       94        29:15.4     29:27.4      9:30/M
       2    Olivia Shaw                                             207    8      261        47:41.6     48:06.0     15:31/M
       3    Evie Owen                                               386    7      277        58:25.6     58:31.0     18:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Marcos Rico – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:52.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Hotka                                              488   12       19        23:16.8     23:16.8      7:30/M
       2    Preston Ellis                                           459   12       36        24:44.6     24:44.6      7:59/M
       3    Boone Stewart                     N Ft Myers  FL        213   11       37        24:52.6     24:52.6      8:01/M
       4    Christopher Kozlowski             Fort Myers  FL        440   11       45        25:33.2     25:44.9      8:18/M
       5    Zachary Yoshida                                         257   13       78        27:50.9     27:59.1      9:02/M
       6    Andrew Idle                                             451   13       92        28:55.9     29:21.9      9:28/M
       7    Matthew Idle                                            452   11      187        35:31.0     35:56.1     11:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Katie Johnson – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:37.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL        380   13       24        23:37.0     23:37.0      7:37/M
       2    Brianna Crabtree                                        989   14       98        29:23.2     29:30.9      9:31/M
       3    Franchesca Schillinger            Fort Myers  FL        454   13      136        31:25.7     31:25.7     10:08/M
       4    Tukiya Cooks                                            271   11      217        39:02.4     39:16.2     12:40/M
       5    Vanessa Portuondo                                       340   13      223        39:47.2     39:47.2     12:50/M
       6    Alicia Stebbins                                         497   14      230        40:17.2     40:30.4     13:04/M
       7    Elianis Jasso                                           308   11      248        45:04.3     45:05.5     14:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Kevin Vazquez – Year: 2018 – Time: 18:04.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Noah McCray                                             203   16        3        18:44.0     18:44.0      6:03/M
       2    Joshua Robrahn                    Fort Myers  FL        493   16        5        19:22.9     19:22.9      6:15/M
       3    Michael Hart                                            473   16       22        23:15.2     23:33.8      7:36/M
       4    Johan Elrubaie                                          398   19       69        26:47.6     27:07.1      8:45/M
       5    Joel McCray                                             208   19       71        27:19.2     27:19.2      8:49/M
       6    Jason Matheny                                           270   17      239        42:12.1     42:25.9     13:41/M
       7    Emry Elrubaie                                           397   17      244        44:21.4     44:40.2     14:25/M
       8    Brandon Skaling                   Fort Myers  FL        410   15      251        45:47.8     46:15.6     14:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Chelsey Oliver – Year: 2018 – Time: 20:52.9- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsey Oliver                    Fort Myers  FL        476   18        9        20:52.9     20:52.9      6:44/M
       2    Addie Jenkinson                                         436   16       28        24:08.6     24:09.5      7:47/M
       3    Nayeli Gonzalez                   Lehigh Acres  FL      230   18       60        26:28.6     26:34.5      8:34/M
       4    Brianna Shelly                                          388   16      155        33:16.2     33:35.8     10:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Will Caswell – Year: 2018 – Time: 18:32.8- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Will Caswell                      North Fort Myers  F   479   23        2        18:32.8     18:32.8      5:59/M
       2    Taylor Turner                     Estero  FL            438   23       16        22:16.3     22:16.3      7:11/M
       3    Aj Elmes                                                263   23       33        24:27.7     24:27.7      7:53/M
       4    Jason Meyer                       Cape Coral  FL        472   20       46        25:42.6     25:47.9      8:19/M
       5    Laith Elrubaie                                          399   21       57        26:03.0     26:23.4      8:31/M
       6    Ray Martin                                              968   20       72        27:06.1     27:25.0      8:51/M
       7    Paul Salyers                      Cape Coral  FL        248   22       86        28:39.9     28:49.2      9:18/M
       8    Jesse Lefevre                     Estero  FL            418   22       96        29:30.7     29:30.7      9:31/M
       9    Noah Wren                                               487   20      125        30:50.9     31:01.9     10:00/M
      10    Alexander Maile                   Fort Myers  FL        215   21      133        31:02.8     31:24.0     10:08/M
      11    Matthew Palovich                  Fort Myers  FL        264   21      135        31:05.1     31:25.2     10:08/M
      12    Trevor Wren                                             486   23      162        33:43.7     33:54.7     10:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Launa Tanner – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:49.3- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Launa Tanner                                            471   23       25        23:49.3     23:49.3      7:41/M
       2    Rachel Duff                       Fayetteville  GA      293   23       40        25:07.9     25:16.3      8:09/M
       3    Kylee Rullo                       Cape Coral  FL        201   20       43        25:23.0     25:29.1      8:13/M
       4    Kianna Magner                     Cape Coral  FL        209   20       70        27:02.3     27:07.7      8:45/M
       5    Nicole Kamin                      Weston  FL            429   20       76        27:44.9     27:44.9      8:57/M
       6    Jane Perez                        Cooper City  FL       457   22      126        31:03.0     31:03.0     10:01/M
       7    Victoria Ulmer                    Fort Myers  FL        456   22      127        31:03.0     31:03.0     10:01/M
       8    Shelby Elmes                      Cape Coral  FL        262   20      131        31:22.0     31:22.0     10:07/M
       9    Rebecca Huff                      Fort Myers  FL        227   24      132        31:12.8     31:22.2     10:07/M
      10    Alexis Wright                     Oskaloosa  IA         253   23      141        31:35.5     31:52.3     10:17/M
      11    Becca Huber                       Fort Myers  FL        474   24      157        33:21.8     33:39.6     10:51/M
      12    Molly Uphoff                      De Pere  WI           322   23      161        33:32.9     33:52.4     10:55/M
      13    Abbe Moore                                              993   24      164        33:54.9     34:01.6     10:58/M
      14    Ally O'Brien                                            996   23      200        37:15.0     37:26.1     12:05/M
      15    Brianna Logano                    Cape Coral  FL        216   24      209        38:30.5     38:48.9     12:31/M
      16    Aimee Jasso                       Fort Myers  FL        307   24      246        44:59.0     45:01.0     14:31/M
      17    Alexys Cichielo                   Cape Coral  FL        373   22      279        59:03.4     59:25.8     19:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Austin Schuster – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:41.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle B. Coleman                   Lehigh Acres  FL      470   26       55        26:12.8     26:20.6      8:30/M
       2    Rj Williams                                             382   29       74        27:17.7     27:38.9      8:55/M
       3    Michael Mora                      Lantana  FL           288   26       77        27:37.3     27:45.0      8:57/M
       4    Blake Glenn                       Oskaloosa  IA         251   27      140        31:35.3     31:52.2     10:17/M
       5    Lance Fogelsong                                         997   28      218        39:07.4     39:25.5     12:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Ranae Rivera – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:45.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Donaldson                  Labelle  FL           365   25      100        29:26.8     29:41.3      9:35/M
       2    Carmella Westran                  Cape Coral  FL        319   28      169        34:11.0     34:34.2     11:09/M
       3    Danielle Garcia                   Cape Coral  FL        243   28      183        35:25.4     35:35.5     11:29/M
       4    Tiffany Dawson                    Cape Coral  FL        303   26      185        35:22.1     35:37.8     11:29/M
       5    Christina Williams                Cape Coral  FL        381   29      188        35:41.0     36:02.8     11:37/M
       6    Maria Barbero                     Cape Coral  FL        333   29      212        38:57.3     39:02.6     12:35/M
       7    Silvana Velasco                   Cape Coral  FL        332   28      213        38:59.2     39:04.4     12:36/M
       8    Agata Kosinska                    North Port  FL        354   26      216        38:57.8     39:14.3     12:39/M
       9    Laura Metzler                     Bonita Springs  FL    400   29      233        40:47.7     41:13.2     13:18/M
      10    Ashley Greulich                   Cape Coral  FL        391   28      241        43:05.6     43:09.9     13:55/M
      11    Dawn Furdell                      Lehigh Acres  FL      359   28      243        43:07.7     43:12.3     13:56/M
      12    Bethany Sierocinski               Cape Coral  FL        375   29      276        57:51.2     58:14.0     18:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Kris Holmes – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:27.5- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Holmes                       Daniel  WY            475   33        6        19:24.9     19:27.5      6:16/M
       2    Sean Pham                         Fort Myers  FL        234   33       10        20:55.3     20:55.3      6:45/M
       3    Joey Nicotra                                            489   30       29        24:06.0     24:13.0      7:49/M
       4    Bryce Jones                       Cape Coral  FL        393   31       30        24:19.4     24:19.4      7:51/M
       5    Renaldo Paxton                    Cape Coral  FL        220   33       41        25:21.3     25:21.3      8:11/M
       6    Brian Fritz                       Cape Coral  FL        350   33       59        26:23.1     26:27.9      8:32/M
       7    Keenan Johns                      Estero  FL            369   31       66        26:19.6     26:56.2      8:41/M
       8    Raymond Agostino                  Cape Coral  FL        405   34       68        26:58.2     27:04.1      8:44/M
       9    Cole Rains                        Cape Coral  FL        254   32       80        28:14.1     28:23.5      9:09/M
      10    Philip Heacox                     Cape Coral  FL        318   30      105        29:29.7     29:50.9      9:37/M
      11    Scott Everhart                                          274   34      124        31:01.5     31:01.5     10:00/M
      12    Alex Reale                        Fort Myers  FL        411   32      143        31:47.6     32:13.2     10:24/M
      13    Jonathan Lawrence                 North Fort Myers  F   347   33      148        32:39.6     32:44.4     10:34/M
      14    Richard Westran                   Cape Coral  FL        320   33      170        34:11.3     34:34.9     11:09/M
      15    Luis Navarrete                    Homestead  FL          68   34      176        35:22.2     35:22.2     11:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Sheryl Verhulst – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:19.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Mann                                               976   30       32        24:08.2     24:22.4      7:52/M
       2    Begum Vergul                      Lehigh Acres  FL      236   31       42        25:16.7     25:21.4      8:11/M
       3    Viola Gregoire                    Fort Myers  FL        406   34       49        25:42.3     25:53.2      8:21/M
       4    Brooke Pearson                    Fort Myers  FL        244   32       50        25:54.9     26:01.0      8:24/M
       5    Lezlie Nassef                     Fort Myers  FL        357   33       61        26:31.9     26:38.0      8:35/M
       6    Kristina Meyer                    Fort Myers  FL        366   32       62        26:32.1     26:38.8      8:35/M
       7    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FL        323   33       65        26:49.7     26:54.3      8:41/M
       8    Kathleen Lindlbauer                                     348   33      147        32:37.0     32:41.6     10:33/M
       9    Courtney Kraver                   Cape Coral  FL        276   30      153        32:33.2     33:20.9     10:45/M
      10    Danielle Riggs                    Cape Coral  FL        211   30      166        33:57.6     34:16.7     11:03/M
      11    Kaitlyn Moore                     Cape Coral  FL        246   33      196        36:27.3     36:40.7     11:50/M
      12    Nicole Reale                      Fort Myers  FL        401   30      201        37:01.4     37:33.4     12:07/M
      13    Jenene Knowles                    Fort Myers  FL        494   31      204        37:50.5     38:01.9     12:16/M
      14    Ziomara Lee                       Cape Coral  FL        283   31      207        38:05.7     38:16.0     12:21/M
      15    Lina Humphries                    Cape Coral  FL        396   33      227        40:06.4     40:26.8     13:03/M
      16    Shannon O'Hara                                          351   34      228        40:10.3     40:27.6     13:03/M
      17    Andrea Lechner                    Fort Myers  FL         30   33      232        40:37.4     40:37.4     13:06/M
      18    Rebecca Bianco                    Fort Myers  FL        360   34      236        41:07.6     41:26.2     13:22/M
      19    Terri Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        377   33      240        42:25.5     42:45.6     13:47/M
      20    Eryn Smith                        Lehigh Acres  FL      353   30      242        43:07.3     43:12.3     13:56/M
      21    Lisa Weaver                       Fort Myers  FL        372   32      249        44:49.8     45:23.1     14:38/M
      22    Kaitlyn Cabana                    Temple Terrace  FL    265   30      259        46:44.7     47:00.7     15:10/M
      23    Kelly Coble                       Cape Coral  FL        255   32      265        48:38.7     48:48.8     15:45/M
      24    Amy Snyder                        Lehigh Acres  FL      352   31      266        48:33.8     48:52.2     15:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Matthew Booth – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:06.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cedric McBride                                           28   38       20        23:20.3     23:20.3      7:32/M
       2    Wesley Maldonado                                        992   37       27        23:53.7     23:57.4      7:44/M
       3    Britt Mayfield                    Fort Myers  FL        466   36      130        31:16.4     31:16.4     10:05/M
       4    Eric Misselwitz                                         266   36      156        33:21.3     33:37.1     10:51/M
       5    James McCoy                       Cape Coral  FL        495   37      159        33:50.0     33:50.0     10:55/M
       6    Phil Joseph                                             970   39      260        47:00.2     47:36.1     15:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Kim Scheetz – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:20.1- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Scheetz                       Lehigh Acres  FL      984   39       31        24:17.1     24:20.1      7:51/M
       2    Mikki Rozdolski                   Fort Myers  FL        414   39       51        25:55.9     26:01.6      8:24/M
       3    Elizabeth Templeton               Cape Coral  FL        426   35       53        26:06.9     26:10.4      8:26/M
       4    Sara Crabtree                     Cape Coral  FL        423   37       97        29:22.8     29:30.8      9:31/M
       5    Carissa Pearce                    N Ft Myers  FL        446   39      101        29:31.6     29:41.4      9:35/M
       6    Dana Collins                      Fort Myers  FL        464   37      116        30:17.4     30:24.3      9:48/M
       7    Ashley Dohme                      Salisbury  NC         295   36      118        30:15.7     30:26.7      9:49/M
       8    Stephanie Kolenut-Valdez          Alva  FL              269   36      121        30:39.0     30:52.6      9:57/M
       9    Alison Takeda                     Saint-Constant  QC    343   38      160        33:31.1     33:51.6     10:55/M
      10    Staci Idle                        Lehigh Acres  FL      450   36      173        34:11.9     34:38.1     11:10/M
      11    Amanda Swindle                    Fort Myers  FL        461   37      195        36:26.3     36:33.6     11:47/M
      12    Khalida Cook                      Fort Myers  FL        390   36      198        36:46.2     36:50.2     11:53/M
      13    Jean Crenshaw                     Fort Myers  FL        994   38      211        38:46.0     39:00.1     12:35/M
      14    Virginia Dickerson                Fort Myers  FL        491   38      220        39:22.3     39:34.9     12:46/M
      15    Andrea Schillinger                Fort Myers  FL        453   39      221        39:19.6     39:36.6     12:46/M
      16    Melissa Portuondo                 Cape Coral  FL        341   37      226        40:15.7     40:15.7     12:59/M
      17    Jennifer Medlin                   Fort Myers  FL        349   35      229        40:10.5     40:27.8     13:03/M
      18    Dee Dee Klingensmith              Lehigh Acres  FL      233   36      247        44:29.7     45:01.2     14:31/M
      19    Erin Joseph                                             969   36      270        51:49.0     52:22.3     16:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Michael Suchan – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:54.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        421   42       17        22:18.7     22:21.1      7:13/M
       2    Bbenjamin Townley                                       977   42       38        24:39.5     24:53.9      8:02/M
       3    Jason Kerwin                      Cape Coral  FL        455   43       48        25:52.8     25:52.8      8:21/M
       4    James MacDonald                   Fort Myers  FL        415   44       82        28:31.6     28:38.3      9:14/M
       5    Scott Kozlowski                   Fort Myers  FL        439   43       93        29:14.6     29:27.2      9:30/M
       6    Jeff Motto                                              978   44      114        30:12.4     30:12.4      9:45/M
       7    Christy Curtis                    Cape Coral  FL        356   42      234        41:06.4     41:25.2     13:22/M
       8    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          291   43      252        45:47.7     46:16.2     14:55/M
       9    Christopher Shaw                                        205   42      269        51:49.7     52:15.2     16:51/M
      10    George Ypsilantis                                       328   40      284      1:03:16.2   1:03:41.1     20:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Britton Kelly – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:03.7- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Gemma                       Port Charlotte  FL    445   42       14        21:31.8     21:31.8      6:56/M
       2    Marie Grasmeier                   Fort Myers  FL        383   43       35        24:33.3     24:38.9      7:57/M
       3    Anne McNamara                     Fort Myers  FL        339   44       73        27:20.3     27:28.8      8:52/M
       4    Erin Wolfe                        Cape Coral  FL        238   41       81        28:28.0     28:32.4      9:12/M
       5    Lyzza Archipov                    North Fort Myers  F   422   44       89        29:10.2     29:10.2      9:25/M
       6    Angela Melvin                                           485   40      102        29:34.8     29:46.7      9:36/M
       7    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL        260   44      103        29:46.1     29:49.4      9:37/M
       8    Kelley Hammond                    Cape Coral  FL        311   41      117        30:17.4     30:26.2      9:49/M
       9    Meagan Rouse                      Collegeville  PA      229   42      123        30:50.9     30:58.5      9:59/M
      10    Jennifer Obryan                   Lehigh  FL            458   44      128        31:06.1     31:06.1     10:02/M
      11    Joni Mederios                     Fort Myers  FL        286   42      129        30:55.9     31:10.9     10:03/M
      12    Charlene Robinson                 Milwaukee  WI         448   40      145        32:06.3     32:15.8     10:24/M
      13    Kelli Styer                       Fort Myers  FL        416   44      177        35:03.4     35:22.7     11:25/M
      14    Carol Myers                       Waterford  CT         232   43      208        38:03.5     38:23.9     12:23/M
      15    Jennifer Stebbins                 Cape Coral  FL        298   40      231        40:17.4     40:30.7     13:04/M
      16    Amy Magsig                        Fort Myers  FL        409   44      235        41:07.0     41:25.8     13:22/M
      17    Nicole Zanni                      Cape Coral  FL        355   44      238        42:19.9     42:19.9     13:39/M
      18    Tracy Shaw                        Cape Coral  FL        204   41      262        47:44.8     48:09.1     15:32/M
      19    Cortney Hinton                    Cape Coral  FL        370   41      275        57:51.9     58:13.5     18:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: David Blanchard – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:19.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Magnus Dahlberg                   Vallentuna            468   47        7        19:51.4     19:52.7      6:25/M
       2    Donald Sims                       Chattanooga  TN       419   46       15        22:13.8     22:13.8      7:10/M
       3    Matt Tarr                                               218   49       52        26:05.5     26:08.4      8:26/M
       4    Edward Gibbons                    Cape Coral  FL        219   48       90        29:04.2     29:16.5      9:26/M
       5    Gary Rullo                        Cape Coral  FL        202   47      107        29:53.0     29:58.9      9:40/M
       6    Roger Bartos                      Buffalo Grove  IL     275   46      168        34:04.0     34:31.4     11:08/M
       7    Lee Paul                          Estero  FL            986   49      174        34:47.4     34:55.2     11:16/M
       8    Michael Murphy                    Fort Myers  FL        394   46      175        34:54.7     35:07.0     11:20/M
       9    David Langlois                                          249   47      178        35:16.2     35:24.1     11:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:58.4- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Darina Cammarato                  Estero  FL            437   49       75        27:31.4     27:39.9      8:55/M
       2    Kelly Wilson                      Cape Coral  FL        235   47      138        31:20.6     31:29.3     10:09/M
       3    Laurie Sturrup                    Cape Coral  FL        344   48      149        32:36.4     32:46.2     10:34/M
       4    Linda Anders                      Labelle  FL           467   48      158        33:37.9     33:44.8     10:53/M
       5    Michelle Langlois                 Lehigh Acres  FL      289   45      181        35:25.6     35:33.9     11:28/M
       6    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL        301   48      184        35:20.8     35:36.8     11:29/M
       7    Tammy Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        282   45      193        36:09.2     36:25.2     11:45/M
       8    Tammy Cleveland                   Alva  FL              407   49      194        36:13.4     36:28.6     11:46/M
       9    Sallie Aguirre                    Labelle  FL           364   46      210        38:39.8     38:53.4     12:33/M
      10    Krista Fogelsong                  Fort Myers  FL        995   47      219        39:15.1     39:33.0     12:45/M
      11    Paula Weit                        Lehigh Acres  FL      277   47      222        39:28.7     39:46.2     12:50/M
      12    Melissa Coon                      Fort Myers  FL        420   45      250        44:49.5     45:23.2     14:38/M
      13    Ruth Santiago                     Cape Coral  FL        329   46      253        45:53.6     46:21.0     14:57/M
      14    Tricia Sullivan                                         404   48      258        46:27.7     46:38.1     15:03/M
      15    Dawn Scroggins                    Cape Coral  FL        256   46      264        48:38.4     48:48.7     15:45/M
      16    April Williamson                  St James City  FL     374   46      280        59:03.9     59:25.9     19:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: John Harris – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:00.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Dandini                      Fort Myers  FL        241   54       21        23:19.0     23:21.2      7:32/M
       2    William Sharp                     Longboat Key  FL      258   53       23        23:33.8     23:35.7      7:36/M
       3    Michael Meeks                     Fort Myers  FL        417   52       85        28:44.3     28:46.9      9:17/M
       4    Brian Ross                        Fort Myers  FL        403   54      257        46:25.3     46:34.9     15:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Chris Udovich – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:05.2- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Cooper                     Cape Coral  FL        324   53       54        26:12.5     26:12.5      8:27/M
       2    Crystal Coleman                                         981   51       56        26:13.2     26:20.7      8:30/M
       3    Mary Farley                                             987   53       58        26:26.2     26:26.2      8:32/M
       4    Gail Marinari                     Port Charlotte  FL    974   54       83        28:41.8     28:41.8      9:15/M
       5    Laura Oehlers                                           979   50      109        29:50.3     30:04.9      9:42/M
       6    Jill Knowles                      Englewood  FL         334   51      110        30:05.0     30:09.2      9:44/M
       7    Renee Swanton                     Fort Myers  FL        427   52      111        30:02.4     30:11.2      9:44/M
       8    Victoria (vicky Deleacaes         Cape Coral  FL        430   54      112        30:02.9     30:11.4      9:44/M
       9    Kathleen Oliveto                  Ft Myers  FL          424   52      113        30:03.2     30:12.0      9:45/M
      10    Julia Christman                   N Ft Myers  FL        239   52      134        31:07.6     31:24.1     10:08/M
      11    Leane Suarez                      Captiva  FL           296   53      151        32:47.8     32:51.4     10:36/M
      12    Sharon Krispinsky                 Fort Myers  FL        315   53      152        32:50.6     32:54.6     10:37/M
      13    Jeanette Watson                   Fort Myers  FL        217   52      171        34:25.8     34:36.4     11:10/M
      14    Kimberly Woosley                  Cape Coral  FL        287   50      182        35:25.8     35:34.1     11:28/M
      15    Coleen Robrahn                    Fort Myers  FL        492   53      199        37:04.8     37:22.4     12:03/M
      16    Karen Monos                       Lehigh Acres  FL      240   50      237        41:13.7     41:31.7     13:24/M
      17    Cheryl Debrone                    Estero  FL            435   54      263        48:14.1     48:20.3     15:35/M
      18    Dianna Dull                       Naples  FL            242   53      271        52:22.5     52:38.2     16:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:16.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Nichols                    Fort Myers  FL        413   55       18        23:04.4     23:09.1      7:28/M
       2    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL        975   59       26        23:51.5     23:56.3      7:43/M
       3    Bob Myers                                               231   57       44        25:21.3     25:40.8      8:17/M
       4    David Gilbert                     Fort Myers  FL        478   58       64        26:50.5     26:52.8      8:40/M
       5    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        998   56       84        28:44.1     28:44.1      9:16/M
       6    Mark Comerford                    Kokomo  IN            363   56      108        29:49.9     30:00.0      9:41/M
       7    Ed Johnson                                              346   55      256        45:59.5     46:24.7     14:58/M
       8    William Benedetto                 Nokomis  FL           432   59      283      1:03:22.5   1:03:39.5     20:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:31.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        358   55       34        24:28.6     24:31.0      7:55/M
       2    Erin Gilbert                      Fort Myers  FL        477   59      104        29:45.7     29:50.7      9:37/M
       3    Susan Vega                        Parkland  FL          316   55      115        30:15.9     30:20.2      9:47/M
       4    Sarah Shefferd                                          991   57      119        30:32.1     30:38.8      9:53/M
       5    Linda Huber                       N Ft Myers  FL        395   59      142        31:48.8     31:58.9     10:19/M
       6    Tina Ice                          Pirate Harbor  FL     384   59      206        37:59.8     38:12.4     12:19/M
       7    Carolyn Hinrichs                  Port Charlotte  FL    336   57      215        38:57.2     39:14.0     12:39/M
       8    Sharon Bierley                    Lehigh Acres  FL      402   55      254        45:53.8     46:21.9     14:57/M
       9    Annie Johnson                     North Fort Myers  F   345   57      255        45:54.2     46:22.2     14:57/M
      10    Linda Metzler                                           431   59      274        53:40.4     54:08.9     17:28/M
      11    Lisa Benedetto                    Nokomis  FL           433   56      281      1:03:04.3   1:03:21.7     20:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: S. Mark Courtney – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:25.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Shefferd                                        990   61       47        25:43.0     25:50.4      8:20/M
       2    Patrick Hagerty                   Chicago  IL           335   62      106        29:36.7     29:54.1      9:39/M
       3    Bill Phillips                     Fort Myers  FL        278   61      120        30:35.1     30:41.3      9:54/M
       4    Barry Cleveland                                         408   61      144        31:59.3     32:14.5     10:24/M
       5    Paul Debrone                      Estero  FL            434   64      154        33:23.2     33:33.1     10:49/M
       6    Greg Hagen                        Fort Myers  FL        299   62      167        34:03.8     34:18.5     11:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Karen Miles – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:33.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Wheeler                  Punta Gorda  FL       392   60       87        28:47.1     28:58.4      9:21/M
       2    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      368   61       95        29:18.1     29:29.3      9:31/M
       3    Maureen Martinello                Fort Myers  FL        290   60      165        33:52.2     34:06.9     11:00/M
       4    Becky Bonisteel-Bourne                                  971   61      180        35:27.0     35:31.3     11:27/M
       5    Marcy Newsom                      Fort Myers  FL        312   60      191        36:06.0     36:16.2     11:42/M
       6    Deborah Maxwell                   Alva  FL              245   60      202        37:11.4     37:48.0     12:12/M
       7    Barbara Barker                    Davie  FL             387   64      205        37:44.2     38:04.3     12:17/M
       8    Polly Palandrani                  Dennison  OH          325   63      282      1:03:00.1   1:03:23.6     20:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Christian Marti – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:46.7- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Marti                   Zurich                279   66       63        26:42.7     26:46.7      8:38/M
       2    Neil Tate                         Fort Myers  FL        237   67       99        29:28.7     29:38.9      9:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Anke Hildreth – Year: 2017 – Time: 29:51.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marla Dewhirst                    Mahomet  IL           444   68      146        32:05.8     32:27.6     10:28/M
       2    Ursula Marti                                            280   67      150        32:40.6     32:49.6     10:35/M
       3    Pati Smith                        Cape Coral  FL        465   68      163        33:52.5     33:55.1     10:56/M
       4    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       982   66      225        39:43.8     39:58.6     12:54/M
       5    Melody Madigan                    Fort Myers  FL        412   66      272        52:25.7     52:38.7     16:59/M
       6    Peggy Owen                        North Fort Myers  F   385   65      278        58:24.8     58:31.2     18:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Record: Lou Marjon – Year: 2017 – Time: 26:34.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Don Tarasiewicz                   N Fort Myers  FL      342   78       91        29:08.9     29:20.1      9:28/M
       2    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F   983   73      139        31:15.0     31:30.0     10:10/M
       3    Jim Rickards                      Fort Myers  FL        447   71      179        35:26.8     35:29.9     11:27/M
       4    Mike Seagle                       Fort Myers  FL        285   71      186        35:38.4     35:52.4     11:34/M
       5    Don Bourne                        Peterborough  ON      331   82      189        36:00.2     36:05.3     11:38/M
       6    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL            247   77      190        35:55.2     36:14.7     11:41/M
       7    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        972   73      245        44:27.8     44:41.4     14:25/M
       8    Art Lunde                                               988   70      267        50:31.0     51:00.3     16:27/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Record: Kathy Murdoch – Year: 2017 – Time: 34:09.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Faust                       N Ft Myers  FL        338   71      172        34:33.5     34:36.5     11:10/M
       2    Jean Obrien                       Ft. Myers  FL         304   73      192        36:17.2     36:19.6     11:43/M
       3    Katherine Canady-Murdoch                                980   72      224        39:30.8     39:48.9     12:50/M
       4    Renee Ceno                        Fort Myers  FL        228   71      273        52:28.6     52:53.4     17:04/M
Posted in Results
Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.