2018 Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Varner                                             890   16        1        17:33.4      5:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn-Marie Lariviere                                    278   44       11        21:25.4      6:55/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Orange                      Fort Myers  FL        851   65        5        20:16.7      6:32/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        889   55       23        23:43.4      7:39/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guy Tam                           Lehigh Acres  FL      276   56        9        21:04.4      6:48/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        901   54       40        26:53.0      8:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           929   67       22        23:15.6      7:30/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Stetts                    Cape Coral  FL        931   64       67        31:03.3     10:01/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Denny Olsen – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:15.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bennett Cathey                                          686    9       28        24:43.2      7:58/M
       2    Nikolas Korf                                            287   10       38        26:37.8      8:35/M
       3    Wyatt LaBlair                                           297    8       49        28:15.2      9:07/M
       4    Michael Reyes                                           903    5      110        41:07.4     13:16/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Peyton Olsen – Year: 2017 – Time: 31:45.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Allen                                           699    8      116        43:11.4     13:56/M
       2    Arianna Reyes                                           902    4      119        43:54.0     14:10/M
       3    Summer Baggett                                          894    9      123        46:57.2     15:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Luke Buzzelli – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:24.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Buzzelli                     Cape Coral  FL        919   14       14        22:24.0      7:14/M
       2    Jacob Cherwaty                                          922   13       19        22:53.5      7:23/M
       3    Lucas Cathey                                            687   12       29        24:49.2      8:00/M
       4    Clayten McCurdy                                         683   13       37        26:33.7      8:34/M
       5    Sam Warren                                              908   14       43        27:29.9      8:52/M
       6    Dallen Steelman                                         873   11       47        27:50.8      8:59/M
       7    Connor LaBair                                           298   13      121        43:57.8     14:11/M
       8    Christopher Barrera               Cape Coral  FL        934   13      122        46:56.0     15:08/M
       9    Brenden Baggett                                         893   13      143        59:21.9     19:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Ella Hale – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:39.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Hale                                               864   12       27        24:39.0      7:57/M
       2    Tracy Daniels                     Bokeelia  FL          935   11      132        50:57.2     16:26/M
       3    Layla Ordonez                                           895   13      144        59:23.1     19:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Josh Varner – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:33.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hattemer                                           912   17        2        18:49.0      6:04/M
       2    Sardor Nosirov                    Fort Myers  FL        868   16        6        20:34.6      6:38/M
       3    Parker Shuler                     Cape Coral  FL        708   16        7        20:36.5      6:39/M
       4    Matar Bovkhanov                   Cape Coral  FL        938   18       54        29:24.1      9:29/M
       5    Justin Daniels                                          854   19       98        37:44.6     12:10/M
       6    Christian Salerno                                       875   18      111        41:21.4     13:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Delanie Zohler – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:49.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Giselle Warren                                          909   17       70        31:50.2     10:16/M
       2    Philly McMurrain                                        553   17       74        32:12.8     10:23/M
       3    Kayla Walaszek                    Cape Coral  FL        930   18       99        38:08.1     12:18/M
       4    Skyla Garton-Miulli               Cape Coral  FL        856   19      106        39:51.0     12:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Garrett McElwain – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:51.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Hoskins                                         695   23       12        21:54.2      7:04/M
       2    Chase Allsworth                                         696   23       58        29:52.7      9:38/M
       3    Colten Palmer                                           885   21       63        30:38.2      9:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2016 – Time: 15:27.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ludoric Circelli                                        926   27        3        18:53.2      6:05/M
       2    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        874   28        8        21:01.7      6:47/M
       3    Matthew Clevenger                 Cape Coral  FL        271   28       15        22:35.4      7:17/M
       4    Jacob Middleton                                         850   25       73        32:01.1     10:20/M
       5    Jhon Reyes                        Cape Coral  FL        904   27      109        41:07.1     13:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Patricia Circelli – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:05.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Circelli                                       925   25       21        23:05.7      7:27/M
       2    Zorayda Cruz                                            684   27       78        33:37.1     10:51/M
       3    Ashley Pugliese                                         310   28       82        34:20.5     11:05/M
       4    Oksana Furashova                                        751   26       91        36:09.0     11:40/M
       5    Cheryl McLaughlin                 Fort Myers  FL        489   28      130        50:22.9     16:15/M
       6    Bethany Sierocinski               Cape Coral  FL        907   28      134        52:29.5     16:56/M
       7    Katie Lammers                                           852   29      140        53:55.9     17:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Michael Staab – Year: 2018 – Time: 18:55.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Staab                                           691   34        4        18:55.3      6:06/M
       2    Matthew Ziemer                    Cape Coral  FL        921   34       13        22:17.0      7:11/M
       3    Joel Caouette                     Fort Myers  FL        860   33       35        25:50.1      8:20/M
       4    Cole Rains                        Cape Coral  FL        915   31       48        27:56.6      9:01/M
       5    Joshua Baggett                                          892   33       95        37:03.3     11:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Ashley Bumpus – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:41.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Bumpus                                           599   33       18        22:41.2      7:19/M
       2    Jasmine Byrd                                            682   30       32        25:16.0      8:09/M
       3    Daria Zimmer                      Cape Coral  FL        870   34       33        25:38.1      8:16/M
       4    Kelly Coble                       Cape Coral  FL        694   32       41        26:54.8      8:41/M
       5    Marissa Cummings                                        295   33       56        29:35.3      9:33/M
       6    Nicole Olivieri                                         301   33       60        30:22.3      9:48/M
       7    Chesney Powell                                          859   30       65        30:43.6      9:55/M
       8    Crystal Stowell                   Cape Coral  FL        933   31       69        31:25.6     10:08/M
       9    Kelly Napurski                                          315   32       83        34:20.6     11:05/M
      10    Kaitlyn Moore                                           515   33      102        38:43.2     12:29/M
      11    Amber Allen                                             700   34      117        43:38.3     14:05/M
      12    Dawn Phelps                       Cape Coral  FL        905   31      120        43:54.1     14:10/M
      13    Han Staab                                               853   34      141        53:58.5     17:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: John Allison – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:41.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Allison                                            744   36       16        22:41.0      7:19/M
       2    Arthur Leonard                    Cape Coral  FL        936   35       17        22:41.1      7:19/M
       3    Matthew Schumacher                                      300   39       53        28:58.5      9:21/M
       4    Jared Boucher                     Cape Coral  FL        707   35       66        30:54.4      9:58/M
       5    Neil Allen                                              698   35      107        40:04.8     12:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Melissa May – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:26.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Brown                     Cape Coral  FL        928   36       51        28:30.1      9:12/M
       2    Megan Levi                        Cape Coral  FL        269   35       68        31:09.9     10:03/M
       3    Jennifer Wagner                   Cape Coral  FL        914   37       88        35:53.6     11:35/M
       4    Krystal Bottcher                                        462   38       93        36:45.5     11:51/M
       5    Rebekah Zultanky                                        887   37       94        36:45.7     11:51/M
       6    Jennifer Boone                    Cape Coral  FL        267   39       97        37:42.1     12:10/M
       7    Melissa Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        690   35      104        38:43.5     12:29/M
       8    Brooke Krinsky                                          897   39      128        50:13.6     16:12/M
       9    Sara Long                                               291   35      131        50:25.1     16:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Bob Russell – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:49.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Cathey                                          685   43       30        24:51.3      8:01/M
       2    Mark Korf                                               288   40       39        26:45.3      8:38/M
       3    Will Estrella                                           277   43       71        31:51.3     10:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Alexa Gemma – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:51.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Tluczek                                           883   40       25        24:23.2      7:52/M
       2    Miriam Keller                     Fort Myers  FL        688   44       34        25:43.8      8:18/M
       3    Jennifer Warren                                         910   41       45        27:36.2      8:54/M
       4    Anna Lazzizzera                   Cape Coral  FL        941   44       57        29:48.2      9:37/M
       5    Marcie Lariviere                                        940   40       64        30:42.4      9:54/M
       6    Jennifer Craft                    Cape Coral  FL        474   41       72        31:54.2     10:17/M
       7    Angela Padilla                                          869   41       87        35:28.6     11:26/M
       8    Shannon Robison                   Cape Coral  FL        327   43       92        36:21.7     11:44/M
       9    Jenniffer Pierson                                       866   40      103        38:43.4     12:29/M
      10    Jennifer Deckard                  Cape Coral  FL        487   40      114        42:52.6     13:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: John Davidson – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:15.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Steelman                                          871   46       31        25:03.8      8:05/M
       2    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL        939   49       50        28:19.1      9:08/M
       3    Daniel Pierson                                          867   47       55        29:28.5      9:30/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        737   48       85        34:48.4     11:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Jami Price – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:05.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        719   49       42        27:10.4      8:46/M
       2    Pam Steelman                                            872   45       62        30:28.9      9:50/M
       3    Mara Exposito                     Cape Coral  FL        857   46       77        33:22.2     10:46/M
       4    Jennifer Biro                     Fort Myers  FL        876   48       84        34:25.7     11:06/M
       5    Dawn Miulli                       Cape Coral  FL        858   47       90        36:04.8     11:38/M
       6    Jeannine Bandemer                                       911   49      101        38:35.6     12:27/M
       7    April Williamson                                        906   46      135        52:32.7     16:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Browne – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:06.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Glaesmer                                           689   50       10        21:18.4      6:52/M
       2    Bradley King                      Big Rapids  MI        924   50       20        22:54.6      7:23/M
       3    Jd Dereu                          Cape Coral  FL        275   50      105        39:31.5     12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:21.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charisse Coventry                 Cape Coral  FL        855   51       76        33:06.1     10:41/M
       2    Deb McQuillan                     Cape Coral  FL        279   52      100        38:26.5     12:24/M
       3    Rhonda Cassano                    Cape Coral  FL        268   52      118        43:49.6     14:08/M
       4    Alycee Kissinger                                        265   53      138        53:02.7     17:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:15.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              274   55       24        23:56.7      7:43/M
       2    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        888   58       36        26:13.6      8:27/M
       3    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL        341   56       52        28:46.7      9:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:43.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marnie Keller                     Cape Coral  FL        414   55       44        27:30.4      8:52/M
       2    Deb Reed                          Fort Myers Beach  F   927   59       59        30:06.6      9:43/M
       3    Nita Whaley                                             865   58       61        30:22.8      9:48/M
       4    Karen Buonocore                   Cape Coral  FL        272   59       86        35:06.4     11:19/M
       5    Elaine Palmer                                           884   56       96        37:15.8     12:01/M
       6    Lisa Auden                                              692   57      127        50:07.0     16:10/M
       7    Nancy Irvine                                            284   57      129        50:16.9     16:13/M
       8    Sharon Brunett                    Cape Coral  FL        290   56      137        53:02.0     17:06/M
       9    Elegra Foraker                    Cape Coral  FL        293   55      139        53:02.9     17:06/M
      10    Gloria Harpring                                         917   59      145      1:05:58.0     21:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Ken Turner – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:46.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        861   64       26        24:26.6      7:53/M
       2    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        923   62       46        27:45.3      8:57/M
       3    Anthoney Fann                                           862   62      124        48:12.6     15:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Terry Wilbur – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:56.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Morton                     Matalacha  FL         299   64       79        33:41.6     10:52/M
       2    Michelle Hedin                                          325   60       80        33:47.4     10:54/M
       3    Kathleen E Davi                   Cape Coral  FL        289   60       81        33:58.8     10:57/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              273   60       89        35:55.5     11:35/M
       5    Nancy Hernesmaa                                         307   62      108        40:22.9     13:01/M
       6    Juliette Langner                                        863   61      125        48:13.1     15:33/M
       7    Carol Whitaker                                          900   64      142        59:21.7     19:09/M
       8    Margaret Lane                                           693   60      146      1:05:58.3     21:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Nancy Gonzalez – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:46.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teri Triani                       North Fort Myers  F   886   67      113        42:51.3     13:49/M
       2    Leslie Martin Moody                                     896   69      126        50:06.0     16:10/M
       3    Patricia White                                          292   65      133        51:07.0     16:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Jeff Martin – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:22.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        932   71       75        32:36.4     10:31/M
       2    Scott Vinton                      Jenison  MI           706   70      115        42:58.4     13:52/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Doreen Milbrandt – Year: 2016 – Time: 31:31.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Dyszel                      Cape Coral  FL        266   70      112        42:32.7     13:43/M
       2    Barbara Magrini                                         898   70      136        52:58.1     17:05/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,
4 comments on “2018 Coconut Run 5K Results
  1. Justin says:

    It says I got 5th place in the coconutfest 5k did I win a metal or a cup

  2. Nicole LaBair says:

    Are runners photos posted anywhere for the Achieva 5K Coconut Run ?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.