2018 Babcock Ranch Trick or Trot 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Button                       Fort Myers  FL        844   51        1        18:33.7     18:33.7      5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Delisle                 Cape Coral  FL        829   44        4        22:42.4     22:42.4      7:19/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Cape Coral  FL        779   54        2        21:00.6     21:00.6      6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        757   55        6        23:47.0     23:47.0      7:40/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    A Scaletta                        Hawthorn Woods  IL    710   57        5        23:15.1     23:15.1      7:30/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Davidson                     Labelle  FL           741   59       12        25:38.4     25:38.4      8:16/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Clevenger                   Fort Myers  FL        208   61       14        26:23.5     26:23.5      8:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        764   66       16        27:05.9     27:05.9      8:44/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Max Delisle                       Cape Coral  FL        828    9       10        25:31.0     25:31.0      8:14/M
       2    Nathan Slater                     Port Charlotte  FL    781    7       45        31:13.9     31:13.9     10:04/M
       3    Paxton Campbell                   Estero  FL            261   10      110        47:20.1     47:20.1     15:16/M
       4    Zach Bildzukewicz                                       264   10      122        50:01.9     50:01.9     16:08/M
       5    Brody Murphy                      Punta Gorda  FL       257   10      132        53:27.3     53:27.3     17:15/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Viktoria Wrenn                    North Port  FL        701   10       35        29:32.8     29:32.8      9:32/M
       2    Chloe Stephens                    Fort Myers  FL        725    9       85        38:14.6     38:14.6     12:20/M
       3    Isla Shuttleworth                 Punta Gorda  FL       752    9       97        40:41.0     40:41.0     13:07/M
       4    Amberly Bressman                                        788    8      120        49:54.9     49:54.9     16:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Armando Arroyo                                          782   13       17        27:11.7     27:11.7      8:46/M
       2    Josiah Seyler                                           810   15       18        27:15.9     27:15.9      8:47/M
       3    Dawson Baker                      Fort Denaud  FL       761   12       20        27:28.5     27:28.5      8:52/M
       4    Cole Murphy                       Punta Gorda  FL       820   12       21        27:33.9     27:33.9      8:53/M
       5    Trey Brauch                       Fort Myers  FL        849   19       28        28:39.0     28:39.0      9:15/M
       6    Cole Stephens                     Fort Myers  FL        727   11       37        29:45.6     29:45.6      9:36/M
       7    Xander Bieniek                                          784   14       50        32:26.4     32:26.4     10:28/M
       8    Daniel Bullock                                          790   14       51        32:27.1     32:27.1     10:28/M
       9    Caleb Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           775   11       52        32:39.5     32:39.5     10:32/M
      10    Finley Laforet                    North Port  FL        769   11       60        33:47.7     33:47.7     10:54/M
      11    Tyler Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           776   14       64        33:59.0     33:59.0     10:58/M
      12    Ary Patel Patel                                         805   11       76        36:52.6     36:52.6     11:54/M
      13    Xach Bieniek                                            785   16       90        39:27.4     39:27.4     12:44/M
      14    Colton Kenny                                            795   14      108        44:39.7     44:39.7     14:24/M
      15    Luke Mroz                         Pt Charlotte  FL      740   12      138        55:09.6     55:09.6     17:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Indi Patel                                              804   12       40        29:54.5     29:54.5      9:39/M
       2    Rachel Bullock                                          791   12       77        37:00.6     37:00.6     11:56/M
       3    Morgan Manderson                                        799   12       89        38:54.2     38:54.2     12:33/M
       4    Samantha Green                    Cape Coral  FL        839   11       93        40:13.3     40:13.3     12:58/M
       5    Emily Slate                       Port Charlotte  FL    231   15      103        41:00.3     41:00.3     13:14/M
       6    Jeri Strout Stout                                       813   15      119        49:54.6     49:54.6     16:06/M
       7    Brianna Dennis                                          793   12      123        50:13.0     50:13.0     16:12/M
       8    Jacqueline Vo                                           815   12      124        50:14.5     50:14.5     16:12/M
       9    Reina Shipe                                             812   12      125        50:56.6     50:56.6     16:26/M
      10    Madisyn Kenny                                           796   12      126        50:57.2     50:57.2     16:26/M
      11    Mackenize Warman                                        816   12      127        50:58.0     50:58.0     16:26/M
      12    Jacclyn Seyler                                          811   12      128        50:59.6     50:59.6     16:27/M
      13    Zoie Bieniek                                            783   12      129        51:02.1     51:02.1     16:28/M
      14    Brandi Jackson                    Punta Gorda  FL       729   15      140        57:06.5     57:06.5     18:25/M
      15    Kaitlyn Evans                     Punta Gorda  FL       730   16      141        57:06.5     57:06.5     18:25/M
      16    Ashlin Fitch                      North Fort Myers  F   848   12      144        59:43.2     59:43.2     19:16/M
      17    Piper Campbell                    Estero  FL            262   11      146        59:51.5     59:51.5     19:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        832   28        3        21:14.0     21:14.0      6:51/M
       2    Brian Simpson                     N Ft Myers  FL        772   26       13        26:04.5     26:04.5      8:25/M
       3    Alex Rafidi                       North Port  FL        702   23       19        27:28.3     27:28.3      8:52/M
       4    Tim Stiling                       Estero  FL            748   28       32        29:28.5     29:28.5      9:30/M
       5    Cody Palmquist                    Fort Myers  FL        767   24       70        34:53.5     34:53.5     11:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Arcilla                    Port Charlotte  FL    731   26       31        28:58.6     28:58.6      9:21/M
       2    Yelena Sereda                     Fort Myers  FL        749   26       33        29:28.8     29:28.8      9:30/M
       3    Trisha Donaldson                  Labelle  FL           842   24       47        31:35.0     31:35.0     10:11/M
       4    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   256   24       53        32:58.1     32:58.1     10:38/M
       5    Kelsey Waldrop                    Fort Myers  FL        843   29       74        35:45.3     35:45.3     11:32/M
       6    Jade Quintier                     Fort Myers  FL        768   23       79        37:27.0     37:27.0     12:05/M
       7    Brandy Chapman                    Labelle  FL           821   24       92        39:46.2     39:46.2     12:50/M
       8    Taylor Risco                      Fort Myers  FL        827   24      100        40:59.9     40:59.9     13:13/M
       9    Jessica Decastro                  Estero  FL            209   26      102        41:00.2     41:00.2     13:14/M
      10    Zoe Healy                         Fort Myers  FL        774   29      106        44:25.4     44:25.4     14:20/M
      11    Cheryl McLaughlin                 Fort Myers  FL        825   28      145        59:46.5     59:46.5     19:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Dennis                                            794   35        8        24:46.2     24:46.2      7:59/M
       2    Josh Moody                        Fort Myers  FL        715   30       26        28:25.1     28:25.1      9:10/M
       3    Tom McGregor                                            800   39       38        29:46.4     29:46.4      9:36/M
       4    Shaun Ritchie                                           808   35       49        32:21.3     32:21.3     10:26/M
       5    Ryan Morazes                      Pt Charlotte  FL      716   32       65        34:10.6     34:10.6     11:01/M
       6    Robert Evans                      Punta Gorda  FL       712   38       67        34:35.6     34:35.6     11:09/M
       7    Eugene Laforet                    North Port  FL        770   39       72        35:02.7     35:02.7     11:18/M
       8    Nicholas Green                    Cape Coral  FL        838   35       94        40:13.4     40:13.4     12:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Galbraith                  Pt Charlotte  FL      720   35        9        24:56.6     24:56.6      8:03/M
       2    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FL        837   33       11        25:36.8     25:36.8      8:15/M
       3    Holli Fleming                     Port Charlotte  FL    709   32       34        29:31.2     29:31.2      9:31/M
       4    Lisa Ritchie                                            807   37       48        32:07.4     32:07.4     10:22/M
       5    Crystal Boff                      Bonita Springs  FL    721   33       61        33:49.6     33:49.6     10:55/M
       6    Kristina Standafer                Punta Gorda  FL       743   31       66        34:33.4     34:33.4     11:09/M
       7    April Evans                       Punta Gorda  FL       711   36       68        34:38.5     34:38.5     11:10/M
       8    Lauren Brown                      Fort Myers  FL        841   35       73        35:20.0     35:20.0     11:24/M
       9    Leslie Bartley                    Fort Myers  FL        833   38       75        36:34.1     36:34.1     11:48/M
      10    Melissa Patel                                           803   31       78        37:07.0     37:07.0     11:58/M
      11    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         835   38       82        37:54.2     37:54.2     12:14/M
      12    Jayne Stephens                    Fort Myers  FL        724   35       86        38:15.2     38:15.2     12:20/M
      13    Cindy Baker                       Fort Denaud  FL       762   33       87        38:17.2     38:17.2     12:21/M
      14    Heidi Maddox                      Rotonda West  FL      714   37       88        38:34.9     38:34.9     12:26/M
      15    Andrea Schillinger                Fort Myers  FL        836   39       95        40:23.6     40:23.6     13:02/M
      16    Molly Capiga                      N Ft Myers  FL        817   39       98        40:49.1     40:49.1     13:10/M
      17    Kristen Ackerman                  Punta Gorda  FL       759   32      111        47:21.6     47:21.6     15:16/M
      18    Ashley Young                      Punta Gorda  FL       758   33      112        47:24.7     47:24.7     15:17/M
      19    Sara Collins                      Punta Gorda  FL       742   32      113        47:27.9     47:27.9     15:18/M
      20    Amanda Wooderd                    North Fort Myers  F   263   32      121        49:59.6     49:59.6     16:07/M
      21    Meggie Connelly                   Babcock Ranch  FL     826   32      133        53:38.0     53:38.0     17:18/M
      22    Danielle Cooper                   Lehigh Acres  FL      824   32      135        53:39.5     53:39.5     17:18/M
      23    Kerri Mendres                     Cape Coral  FL        755   33      136        53:39.5     53:39.5     17:18/M
      24    Jessica Mroz                      Pt Charlotte  FL      739   39      137        55:09.3     55:09.3     17:47/M
      25    Iliana Puente Puente                                    806   32      143        57:08.6     57:08.6     18:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Bullock                                            789   48       15        26:32.2     26:32.2      8:34/M
       2    Nirav Patel Patel                                       802   45       27        28:27.9     28:27.9      9:11/M
       3    Scott Bieniek                                           787   44       42        30:33.4     30:33.4      9:51/M
       4    Chris Stephens                    Fort Myers  FL        726   41       43        30:47.4     30:47.4      9:56/M
       5    Bryan Murphy                      Punta Gorda  FL       819   42       63        33:54.2     33:54.2     10:56/M
       6    Joseph Kenny                                            797   47       83        38:05.0     38:05.0     12:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Winslow                     N Ft Myers  FL        834   48       41        30:09.1     30:09.1      9:44/M
       2    Christine Bieniek                                       786   43       46        31:21.4     31:21.4     10:07/M
       3    Tammy Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        778   45       56        33:24.1     33:24.1     10:46/M
       4    Sallie Aguirre                    Labelle  FL           777   46       81        37:35.5     37:35.5     12:07/M
       5    Jennifer Guyton                   Cape Coral  FL        756   46       84        38:06.9     38:06.9     12:17/M
       6    Christine Onerevole                                     801   48       91        39:46.1     39:46.1     12:50/M
       7    Melissa Slater                    Port Charlotte  FL    780   44      101        41:00.0     41:00.0     13:14/M
       8    Sebrina Rimes                     Labelle  FL           823   42      105        43:39.8     43:39.8     14:05/M
       9    Christine Kenny                                         798   41      109        44:42.5     44:42.5     14:25/M
      10    Kacia Murphy                      Punta Gorda  FL       818   40      134        53:38.1     53:38.1     17:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              747   55        7        24:20.3     24:20.3      7:51/M
       2    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        830   58       22        27:34.6     27:34.6      8:54/M
       3    Bobby Wrenn                       North Port  FL        703   54       36        29:34.1     29:34.1      9:32/M
       4    Rick Severance Severance                                809   50       39        29:47.7     29:47.7      9:36/M
       5    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   255   59       54        32:59.5     32:59.5     10:38/M
       6    Bart Goeson                       Moorhead  MN          745   56      116        49:03.6     49:03.6     15:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Barker                     Punta Gorda  FL       728   53       23        27:45.4     27:45.4      8:57/M
       2    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        831   54       24        27:48.2     27:48.2      8:58/M
       3    Cynthia Kelly                     Cape Coral  FL        704   58       30        28:56.0     28:56.0      9:20/M
       4    Caren Simpson                     Fort Myers  FL        773   59       44        30:49.8     30:49.8      9:56/M
       5    Barb Byrnes                       Baltimore  MD         732   59       58        33:33.9     33:33.9     10:49/M
       6    Lori Goeson                       Moorhead  MN          750   53       69        34:48.9     34:48.9     11:14/M
       7    Martha Harrie                     Fort Myers  FL        733   58      114        48:28.2     48:28.2     15:38/M
       8    Laura Chapman                     Lehigh Acres  FL      722   59      139        56:28.8     56:28.8     18:13/M
       9    Teresa Caudill                                          792   54      142        57:08.0     57:08.0     18:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        713   65       25        27:54.0     27:54.0      9:00/M
       2    Brian Kelly                       Cape Coral  FL        705   62      115        48:43.1     48:43.1     15:43/M
       3    Greg Harrie                       Fort Myers  FL        734   61      117        49:04.2     49:04.2     15:50/M
       4    George Chapman                    Lehigh Acres  FL      723   64      147      1:01:18.8   1:01:18.8     19:46/M
       5    Danny Arcilla                     Pt Charlotte  FL      736   69      148      1:03:33.0   1:03:33.0     20:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doris Fox                         Punta Gorda  FL       822   61       57        33:29.6     33:29.6     10:48/M
       2    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        753   69       59        33:36.6     33:36.6     10:50/M
       3    Linda Porterfield                 Punta Gorda  FL       765   64       62        33:51.4     33:51.4     10:55/M
       4    Patricia Sanders                  Marlborough  MA       845   60       71        35:01.8     35:01.8     11:18/M
       5    Mary Harder                       Punta Gorda  FL       718   69       80        37:28.8     37:28.8     12:05/M
       6    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              746   60       96        40:39.7     40:39.7     13:07/M
       7    Margaret Stroud                   Cape Coral  FL        847   68       99        40:56.3     40:56.3     13:12/M
       8    Debi Burr                         Punta Gorda  FL       846   64      118        49:38.7     49:38.7     16:01/M
       9    Marcia Mecum                      Estero  FL            260   67      130        52:40.2     52:40.2     16:59/M
      10    Jan Arcilla                       Pt Charlotte  FL      735   63      149      1:03:33.1   1:03:33.1     20:30/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Schofield                  Ft. Myers  FL         840   73       29        28:52.7     28:52.7      9:19/M
       2    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       771   72       55        33:09.2     33:09.2     10:42/M
       3    Scott Vinton                      Jenison  MI           760   70      104        42:59.1     42:59.1     13:52/M
       4    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        754   88      107        44:27.3     44:27.3     14:20/M
       5    Jim Mecum                         Estero  FL            259   77      131        52:41.3     52:41.3     17:00/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.