2018 Busey Bank Run for Prevention 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob King                        Fort Myers  FL        637   23        1        17:58.9      5:48/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Parker                       Fort Myers  FL        460   40       11        23:05.4      7:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Ahlborn                      Cape Coral  FL        165   44        5        21:32.4      6:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanne Blanchette                 Naples  FL            304   53       40        28:01.8      9:02/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ulf Mietens                       Port Charlotte  FL    623   52        6        21:38.3      6:59/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Priscilla Oliveira                Coral Springs  FL     571   52       57        29:46.0      9:36/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roland Kraemer                    Suhl  TH              494   66       10        22:56.6      7:24/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Miller                     Bradenton  FL         573   64       62        30:09.3      9:44/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Kegan Krevscher – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:41.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kegan Krevscher                   Estero  FL            134   10       31        25:41.9      8:17/M
       2    William Hart                      Cape Coral  FL        569    9       79        32:11.8     10:23/M
       3    David Barton                      Naples  FL            508    9       85        32:47.4     10:35/M
       4    Declan Donnelly                   North Fort Myers  F   593    9       91        33:31.8     10:49/M
       5    Caleb Donnelly                    North Fort Myers  F   592    9       95        34:04.5     10:59/M
       6    Hunter Stowell                    Cape Coral  FL        379    7      124        37:50.1     12:12/M
       7    Austin King                       Estero  FL            117    9      156        42:38.4     13:45/M
       8    Noalier Sarduy-Saez               Lehigh Acres  FL      557    9      224        56:33.4     18:15/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Lyla Parker – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:08.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lyla Parker                       Fort Myers  FL        461    9       35        27:08.2      8:45/M
       2    Wren Palmer                       Fort Myers  FL        166   10       36        27:08.4      8:45/M
       3    Katerina Barton                   Naples  FL            509   10       84        32:47.4     10:35/M
       4    Faith Letts                       Cape Coral  FL        390   10      104        34:44.8     11:12/M
       5    Sophie Mercado                    Fort Myers  FL        550    9      110        36:06.3     11:39/M
       6    Sofia Femia                       Cape Coral  FL        419   10      158        42:49.9     13:49/M
       7    Madison Wilson                    Albany  OR            314    7      171        45:50.1     14:47/M
       8    Temika Middlebrooks               Cape Coral  FL        602    7      187        50:28.8     16:17/M
       9    Kenna Krevscher                   Estero  FL            155    8      215        55:05.6     17:46/M
      10    Julia Martin                      Estero  FL            130    8      216        55:09.1     17:47/M
      11    Teagan Handy                      Fort Myers  FL        455    1      296      1:15:51.5     24:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Ethan Moulds – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:23.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raphael Oliveira                  Fort Myers  FL        190   13      153        41:53.8     13:31/M
       2    Keven Exposito                    Cape Coral  FL        596   14      168        44:29.5     14:21/M
       3    Jayden Klein                      Fort Myers  FL        369   12      175        46:11.8     14:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Sierra Howard – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:22.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sierra Howard                     Cape Coral  FL        597   14       20        24:22.5      7:52/M
       2    Kathryn Wendland                  Fort Myers  FL        484   12       22        24:32.5      7:55/M
       3    Olivia Jordi                      Moosseedorf           388   14       34        27:04.9      8:44/M
       4    Ana Rivadeneria                   Cape Coral  FL        358   11      102        34:38.8     11:10/M
       5    Ashley Laganes                    Fort Myers  FL        306   11      197        52:20.0     16:53/M
       6    Olivia Parmeley                   Fort Myers  FL        491   11      198        52:21.2     16:53/M
       7    Ameliz Sarduy-Saez                Lehigh Acres  FL      556   12      232        57:07.9     18:25/M
       8    Talia Exposito                    Cape Coral  FL        355   12      243        58:27.4     18:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Dylan Reichenbacher – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:20.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Enzor                       Gainesville  GA       521   15       25        24:36.4      7:56/M
       2    Bryan Rosa                        Coral Springs  FL     572   15       92        33:47.1     10:54/M
       3    Gavin Hare                        North Fort Myers  F   417   15      125        37:50.9     12:12/M
       4    Wyatt Chauvin                     Fort Myers  FL        536   19      249      1:00:26.5     19:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Noémi Jordi – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:28.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noémi Jordi                       Moosseedorf           389   17       21        24:28.3      7:54/M
       2    Julia Brooks                      Cape Coral  FL        996   15       53        29:27.8      9:30/M
       3    Lena Stapleton                    Cape Coral  FL        483   18      130        38:43.9     12:29/M
       4    Skyla Garton-Miulli               Cape Coral  FL        357   19      138        39:56.9     12:53/M
       5    Emily Edwards                     Cape Coral  FL        519   18      172        45:58.0     14:50/M
       6    Jordan Mell                       Lehigh Acres  FL      511   18      205        53:35.7     17:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Jacob King – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:58.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Blanchette                  Naples  FL            598   20       15        23:38.1      7:37/M
       2    Kasidit Tipayaosoth               Fort Myers  FL        439   22       23        24:33.6      7:55/M
       3    Darrelye Kurslock                 Cape Coral  FL        586   23       24        24:36.0      7:56/M
       4    Adam Sommer                       Fort Myers  FL        626   23       29        25:22.5      8:11/M
       5    Grady Goodwin                     Fort Myers  FL        522   20      107        35:08.8     11:20/M
       6    Paul Gutshall                     Fort Myers  FL        530   23      114        36:37.3     11:49/M
       7    Tyler May                         Fort Myers  FL        205   23      115        36:42.7     11:50/M
       8    Timothy O'Hara                    Cape Coral  FL        482   22      131        39:07.6     12:37/M
       9    Tim Spinelli                      Fort Myers  FL        541   23      254      1:01:13.2     19:45/M
      10    Benjamin Nelson                   Fort Myers  FL        532   21      258      1:01:14.2     19:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Lexi Geiger – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:33.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lexi Geiger                       Cape Coral  FL        559   23       37        27:33.8      8:53/M
       2    Vanessa Mastropola                Fort Myers  FL        320   24       51        29:05.7      9:23/M
       3    Julie Jefferis                    Fort Myers  FL        370   24       52        29:14.8      9:26/M
       4    Courtney Patton                   Fort Myers  FL        539   23       75        31:23.6     10:07/M
       5    Justine Polewski                  Cape Coral  FL        998   22       82        32:30.8     10:29/M
       6    Allison Garrich                   Fort Myers  FL        340   23      116        36:42.9     11:50/M
       7    Alexandra Tali                    Fort Myers  FL        610   23      121        37:26.4     12:05/M
       8    Kasey Jamison                     Fort Myers  FL        381   24      143        40:55.1     13:12/M
       9    Ashlyn Enrico                     Labelle  FL           634   23      159        43:21.1     13:59/M
      10    Jade O'Hara                       Cape Coral  FL        481   21      269      1:02:29.9     20:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:12.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rico Martinez                     Waterbury  CT          35   25        4        21:20.2      6:53/M
       2    Matthew Clevenger                 Cape Coral  FL        473   28       12        23:16.2      7:30/M
       3    Justin Nice                       Fort Myers  FL        621   25       41        28:07.2      9:04/M
       4    Jacob Scull                       Fort Myers  FL        431   28       46        28:34.0      9:13/M
       5    Kevin Morgan                      Lehigh Acres  FL      594   27       54        29:31.5      9:31/M
       6    Joshua Jacobs                     Fort Myers  FL        619   27      111        36:07.5     11:39/M
       7    Derek Adams                       Fort Myers  FL        611   25      122        37:32.7     12:06/M
       8    Arturo Uzdavinis                  Fort Myers  FL        318   25      191        50:42.3     16:21/M
       9    Mike Palumbo                      Fort Myers  FL        392   29      225        56:34.2     18:15/M
      10    Austin Munson                     Lehigh Acres  FL      447   25      236        57:28.9     18:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Alexandria Thompson – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:44.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandria Thompson               Fort Myers  FL        548   27       39        27:44.3      8:57/M
       2    Erin Ashcraft                     Cape Coral  FL        574   29       45        28:30.2      9:12/M
       3    Mariana Mazzone                   Fort Myers  FL        538   26      149        41:37.4     13:25/M
       4    Nicole Hughes                     Fort Myers  FL        535   26      182        48:43.5     15:43/M
       5    Jaclyn Palumbo                    Fort Myers  FL        524   26      202        53:18.4     17:12/M
       6    Amanda Harvel                     Cape Coral  FL        350   29      210        54:26.4     17:34/M
       7    Dakota Snyder                     Fort Myers  FL        616   27      217        56:09.0     18:07/M
       8    Ciara Olibo                       Fort Myers  FL        398   25      235        57:27.3     18:32/M
       9    Lauren Harkins                    Fort Myers  FL        625   25      244        58:39.9     18:55/M
      10    Brianna Varnadore                 Fort Myers  FL        618   25      246        59:46.3     19:17/M
      11    Charlene Precourt                 Fort Myers  FL        424   29      255      1:01:13.5     19:45/M
      12    Nicole Murphy                     Fort Myers  FL        529   25      265      1:01:26.3     19:49/M
      13    Chelsea Bell                      Fort Myers  FL        467   29      278      1:03:30.8     20:29/M
      14    Sydney Bell                       Fort Myers  FL        317   26      279      1:03:36.8     20:31/M
      15    Jacqueline Wollerman              Fort Myers  FL        456   27      288      1:12:23.1     23:21/M
      16    Aimee-Nicole Handy                Fort Myers  FL        454   26      293      1:15:48.0     24:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Markus Espelien – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:25.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Markus Espelien                   Trøndelag  NOR        995   32        2        19:25.9      6:16/M
       2    Joshua Dorsey                     Fort Myers  FL        542   31        3        21:14.3      6:51/M
       3    Antonio Dejesus                   Immokalee  FL         335   32        9        22:49.5      7:22/M
       4    Joel Caouette                     Fort Myers  FL        997   33       44        28:18.5      9:08/M
       5    Eric Cioffi                       Naples  FL            336   32       47        28:39.0      9:15/M
       6    Eric Anderson                     Fort Myers  FL        575   31       76        31:29.5     10:09/M
       7    Jack Tocco                        Fort Myers  FL        533   31      148        41:37.2     13:25/M
       8    Chris Moore                       Cape Coral  FL        588   31      174        46:02.8     14:51/M
       9    Matthew Finlay                    Fort Myers  FL        437   32      256      1:01:13.8     19:45/M
      10    Justin Sullivan                   Fort Myers  FL        537   32      257      1:01:14.2     19:45/M
      11    Jason Schomer                     Lehigh Acres  FL      501   33      272      1:02:34.5     20:11/M
      12    Gary Nolen                        Lehigh Acres  FL      578   30      276      1:02:47.3     20:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Crystal Stowell – Year: 2018 – Time: 37:56.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crystal Stowell                   Cape Coral  FL        378   31      126        37:56.4     12:14/M
       2    Emily Kirchner                    Fort Myers  FL        441   32      133        39:22.9     12:42/M
       3    Elizabeth Hilgreen                Cape Coral  FL        333   33      135        39:36.4     12:46/M
       4    Brigid Kearns                     Cape Coral  FL        472   30      139        39:57.0     12:53/M
       5    Kari-Anne Spiller                 Cape Coral  FL        579   32      178        46:45.8     15:05/M
       6    Casyjo Haughawout                 Fort Myers  FL        534   30      183        48:43.8     15:43/M
       7    Stephanie Palumbo                 Fort Myers  FL        412   31      200        52:39.7     16:59/M
       8    Kira Evans                        Labelle  FL           635   33      211        54:44.5     17:39/M
       9    Lyndsay Henry                     Fort Myers  FL        413   32      226        56:34.3     18:15/M
      10    Andrea Lechner                    Fort Myers  FL        513   33      229        56:41.5     18:17/M
      11    Christine Moorehead               Fort Myers  FL        430   34      263      1:01:15.3     19:45/M
      12    Gabrielle Baker                   Cape Coral  FL        479   31      270      1:02:30.3     20:10/M
      13    Tia Sander                        Fort Myersfort Myer   476   30      291      1:14:43.2     24:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Zach Smith – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:30.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Morgan                    Lehigh Acres  FL      595   39       14        23:29.7      7:35/M
       2    Matthew Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        374   39       30        25:24.5      8:12/M
       3    Jeremy Pickett                    Fort Myers  FL        551   36       59        30:00.0      9:41/M
       4    Michael Martinsen                 Cape Coral  FL         28   35       64        30:20.3      9:47/M
       5    Devon Turner                      Cape Coral  FL        585   39       67        30:40.4      9:54/M
       6    Nicholas Gabrielsen               Estero  FL            600   38      118        36:51.4     11:53/M
       7    Patrick Davis                     Bonita Springs  FL    546   37      129        38:37.5     12:27/M
       8    Derek Runion                      Cape Coral  FL        415   37      145        41:13.2     13:18/M
       9    Josh Grida                        Fort Myers  FL        368   35      167        44:28.4     14:21/M
      10    Aaron Bruggeman                   Ave Maria  FL         445   37      176        46:34.2     15:01/M
      11    Jeremiah Kuslock                  Cape Coral  FL        584   39      177        46:45.7     15:05/M
      12    Daniel Labon                      Fort Myers  FL        435   38      185        49:33.0     15:59/M
      13    Nathan Pettit                     North Fort Myers  F   512   39      292      1:14:44.4     24:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Morgan Meek – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:41.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Meek                       Fort Myers  FL        394   35       26        24:41.0      7:58/M
       2    Danielle Stoker                   Fort Myers  FL        360   37       32        26:34.5      8:34/M
       3    Kelly Welborn                     Fort Myers  FL        552   37       33        26:54.0      8:41/M
       4    Veronica Nagle                    Cape Coral  FL        577   35       70        31:00.5     10:00/M
       5    Melissa Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        373   35       71        31:16.7     10:05/M
       6    Anna Gullickson                   Seattle  WA           361   39       81        32:20.7     10:26/M
       7    Angela Casesa                     Fort Myers  FL        624   36       86        32:53.3     10:36/M
       8    Naomi Welborn                     Fort Myers  FL        169   38       87        32:58.6     10:38/M
       9    Lindsay Bentz                     Fort Myers  FL        382   35       89        33:28.5     10:48/M
      10    Amanda Farmer                     Fort Myers  FL        622   35       93        33:58.1     10:57/M
      11    Kristi Bruggeman                  Ave Maria  FL         444   36      112        36:27.1     11:45/M
      12    Kimberly Davis                    Bonita Springs  FL    440   38      128        38:37.3     12:27/M
      13    Danielle Knapp                    Fort Myers  FL        339   39      132        39:15.1     12:40/M
      14    Melissa Runion                    Fort Myers  FL        411   38      134        39:35.9     12:46/M
      15    Jean Crenshaw                     Fort Myers  FL        543   38      141        40:09.8     12:57/M
      16    Brandy Sutton                     Fort Myers  FL        429   36      147        41:37.0     13:25/M
      17    Julie Collard                     Gobles  MI            330   35      157        42:46.4     13:48/M
      18    Brooke Gabrielsen                 Estero  FL            458   38      165        43:46.3     14:07/M
      19    Jennifer Grida                    Fort Myers  FL        367   37      166        44:28.2     14:21/M
      20    Heather Parker                    Cape Coral  FL        319   36      193        50:51.2     16:24/M
      21    Kathy Driggers                    Fort Myers  FL        612   39      218        56:09.0     18:07/M
      22    Keriann Now                       Fort Myers  FL        425   36      227        56:34.8     18:15/M
      23    Brianna Allison                   Lehigh Acres  FL      495   37      228        56:40.5     18:17/M
      24    Brianne Romano                    Cape Coral  FL        608   39      230        56:41.9     18:17/M
      25    Norma Saez-Rivera                 Lehigh Acres  FL      555   37      233        57:08.9     18:26/M
      26    Rebecca Schomer                   Lehigh Acres  FL      500   36      271      1:02:34.4     20:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Shane Adams – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:34.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Holland                   Lehigh Acres  FL      385   41       17        24:04.2      7:46/M
       2    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          485   43       38        27:37.7      8:55/M
       3    Jason Plucker                     Fort Myers  FL        345   42       50        29:03.0      9:22/M
       4    Julius Cintron                    Fort Myers  FL        590   44       55        29:32.5      9:32/M
       5    Michal Barton                     Naples  FL            507   44       63        30:09.9      9:44/M
       6    Max Gesenhues                     Cape Coral  FL        607   40       66        30:38.1      9:53/M
       7    Melvin Smith                      Fort Myers  FL        362   42      105        34:49.9     11:14/M
       8    Carlos Tatis                      Fort Myers  FL        601   42      106        34:55.1     11:16/M
       9    James Serico                      Fort Myers  FL        399   43      173        46:02.5     14:51/M
      10    Joseph Derouswlle                 Fort Myers  FL        540   44      184        49:02.0     15:49/M
      11    Micharl O'Hearn                   Fort Myers  FL        620   44      212        55:00.6     17:45/M
      12    Mario Menchaca                    Lehigh Acres  FL      468   42      275      1:02:45.9     20:15/M
      13    Mark Kalka                        Lehigh Acres  FL      469   42      281      1:09:43.9     22:29/M
      14    David Del Rio                     Fort Myers  FL        453   43      294      1:15:48.3     24:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Kari Parker – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:05.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Bornhorst                Sanibel  FL           639   40       69        30:48.4      9:56/M
       2    Kari Hardman                      Fort Myersfort Myer   380   40       72        31:16.8     10:05/M
       3    Emily Chiodo                      Fort Myers  FL        393   42       74        31:22.6     10:07/M
       4    Jaclyn Baker                      Fort Myers  FL        383   40       77        31:44.2     10:14/M
       5    Kelley Hammond                    Cape Coral  FL        999   41       80        32:12.5     10:23/M
       6    Tricia Gatewood                   North Fort Myers  F   516   41      127        38:06.4     12:17/M
       7    Yeesha J. Chiappetta              Cape Coral  FL        545   44      150        41:46.0     13:28/M
       8    Jessica Gibson                    Melbourne  FL         603   43      164        43:35.4     14:04/M
       9    Temika Middlebrooks               Cape Coral  FL        344   41      192        50:50.2     16:24/M
      10    Jennifer Combs                    Fort Myers  FL        426   40      208        54:05.9     17:27/M
      11    Tiffany Hare                      Fort Myers  FL        400   40      209        54:07.1     17:27/M
      12    Harry James                       Fort Myers  FL        613   42      219        56:10.1     18:07/M
      13    Heidi Fistick                     Fort Myers  FL        396   42      222        56:24.3     18:12/M
      14    Marisa Jones                      Fort Myers  FL        614   40      245        59:45.7     19:16/M
      15    Paula Kalka                       Lehigh Acres  FL      470   41      284      1:09:48.3     22:31/M
      16    Karry Sypek                       Fort Myers  FL        477   41      289      1:14:40.0     24:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: John Davidson – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:55.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Jordi                   Moosseedorf           387   49       16        23:55.9      7:43/M
       2    Wally Enzor                       Gainesville  GA       520   48       28        24:57.1      8:03/M
       3    Greg Bueno                        Fort Myers  FL        547   46       42        28:12.1      9:06/M
       4    Corey Bourquet                    Cape Coral  FL        204   48       56        29:35.4      9:33/M
       5    Darren Webb                       Port Charlotte  FL    475   46       78        31:56.3     10:18/M
       6    Matt Donnelly                     Fort Myers  FL        410   46       90        33:31.6     10:49/M
       7    Ezra Exposito                     Cape Coral  FL        354   45      242        58:27.2     18:51/M
       8    Paul Kalka                        Lehigh Acresa  FL     576   47      268      1:02:28.0     20:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Nina Bryan – Year: 2018 – Time: 30:04.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nina Bryan                        Fort Myers  FL        405   49       61        30:04.9      9:42/M
       2    Julee Duttko                      Fort Myers  FL        348   47       73        31:19.8     10:06/M
       3    Mary Donnelly                     North Fort Myers  F   591   46       96        34:05.1     11:00/M
       4    Michelle White                    Fort Myers Beach  F   366   45       99        34:10.9     11:01/M
       5    Anyela Pena                       Naples  FL            442   48      108        36:05.4     11:38/M
       6    Stacey Mercado                    Fort Myers  FL        549   47      109        36:06.1     11:39/M
       7    Mara Exposito                     Cape Coral  FL        353   46      117        36:46.9     11:52/M
       8    Elisabeth Densley                 Punta Gorda  FL       421   45      120        37:11.4     12:00/M
       9    Karla Avery                       Cape Coral  FL        517   49      123        37:49.4     12:12/M
      10    Dawn Miulli                       Cape Coral  FL        356   47      140        40:06.0     12:56/M
      11    Kelly Zimmer                      Cape Coral  FL        628   46      152        41:53.0     13:31/M
      12    Catherine Wilson                  Albany  OR            313   46      170        45:50.0     14:47/M
      13    Tara Tourangeau                   Lehigh Acres  FL      322   45      201        52:54.1     17:04/M
      14    Michelle Mell                     Lehigh Acres  FL      466   49      204        53:35.4     17:17/M
      15    Julie Lafevre                     Labelle  FL           636   49      220        56:19.4     18:10/M
      16    Patty Halpin                      Fort Myers  FL        407   46      223        56:32.8     18:14/M
      17    Suzanne Garvin                    Fort Myers  FL        523   47      234        57:14.7     18:28/M
      18    Jannette Lopez                    Fort Myers  FL        428   49      252      1:01:05.7     19:42/M
      19    Sherri Freeman                    Fort Myers  FL        342   48      266      1:02:24.0     20:08/M
      20    Shannon Densham                   Lehigh Acres  FL      506   46      267      1:02:27.6     20:09/M
      21    Nancy Erikson                     Fort Myers  FL        397   46      273      1:02:36.8     20:12/M
      22    Suzanne Pooley                    Fort Myers  FL        452   48      287      1:12:10.2     23:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Browne – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:17.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guy Blanchette                    Naples  FL            305   52       18        24:11.8      7:48/M
       2    Bryan Avery                       Cape Coral  FL        518   51       19        24:21.1      7:51/M
       3    Roger Mercado                     Fort Myers  FL        311   50       43        28:13.1      9:06/M
       4    Elizabeth Gilmore                 Fort Myers  FL        527   50       58        29:47.7      9:36/M
       5    Sweet Ass Lou Chiappetta          Cape Coral  FL        544   50       65        30:28.9      9:50/M
       6    Michael White                     Fort Myers Beach  F   365   52      100        34:11.1     11:02/M
       7    Steven Wilson                     Albany  OR            312   52      151        41:47.5     13:29/M
       8    Jeffery Mell                      Fort Myers  FL        408   50      203        53:35.2     17:17/M
       9    Alejandro Hernandez               Fort Myers  FL        615   54      214        55:04.0     17:46/M
      10    Dominic Pierotti                  Fort Myers  FL        432   54      248      1:00:00.6     19:21/M
      11    Jeffery Pyles                     Fort Myers  FL        404   51      251      1:00:30.2     19:31/M
      12    Salvatore Femia                   Cape Coral  FL        420   52      262      1:01:14.7     19:45/M
      13    Phillip Holda                     Fort Myers  FL        391   54      264      1:01:15.8     19:45/M
      14    Hugo Mir                          Fort Myers  FL        457   54      286      1:11:21.4     23:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Joanne Blanchette – Year: 2018 – Time: 28:01.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Coors                       Fort Myers  FL        589   52       68        30:46.4      9:55/M
       2    Kathleen Mace                     North Port  FL        338   53       94        33:59.9     10:58/M
       3    Nancy Ross Rivera                 Cape Coral  FL        377   52      103        34:42.1     11:12/M
       4    Leanne Atchison                   Fort Myers  FL        528   50      136        39:44.4     12:49/M
       5    Eileen Mastropola                 Fort Myers  FL        554   51      142        40:13.4     12:58/M
       6    Heidi J Benton Anderson           Fort Myers  FL        514   54      155        42:37.9     13:45/M
       7    Carol Buckner                     Bancroft  MI          606   53      161        43:31.2     14:02/M
       8    Julie Weitman                     Fort Myers  FL        471   51      163        43:33.7     14:03/M
       9    Dana Schwarz                      Cape Coral  FL        631   53      186        50:00.9     16:08/M
      10    Karen Sequinot                    Fort Myers  FL        558   54      194        51:29.8     16:36/M
      11    Veronica McGhee                   Fort Myers  FL        526   51      195        52:07.5     16:49/M
      12    Jeanne Knight                     Fort Myers  FL        525   54      196        52:08.3     16:49/M
      13    Robin Bright                      Labelle  FL           633   52      221        56:20.3     18:10/M
      14    Gina Dyen-Shapiro                 Estero  FL            488   53      237        57:52.5     18:40/M
      15    Terry Morris                      Fort Myers  FL        406   51      250      1:00:27.8     19:30/M
      16    Carolanne Pandolfi                Fort Myers  FL        436   54      253      1:01:12.9     19:45/M
      17    Maureen Goucher                   Fort Myers  FL        395   53      261      1:01:14.3     19:45/M
      18    Kathi Lillie                      Fort Myers  FL        402   52      274      1:02:37.4     20:12/M
      19    Monique Heckler                   Fort Myers  FL        478   54      290      1:14:42.9     24:06/M
      20    Rebecca Schoonover                Cape Coral  FL        359   54      297      1:17:25.1     24:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:40.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Bentley                    Readfield  ME         446   55        7        21:47.2      7:02/M
       2    Paulo Oliveira                    Coral Springs  FL     570   56        8        22:32.6      7:16/M
       3    Ron Mayville                      Amherstburg  ONT       83   58       13        23:20.9      7:32/M
       4    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL         73   58       48        28:48.5      9:17/M
       5    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        496   58       49        28:50.9      9:18/M
       6    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   164   58       83        32:32.2     10:30/M
       7    Butch Nichols                     North Fort Myers  F   493   59      169        44:44.4     14:26/M
       8    Carlos Herrera                    Cape Coral  FL        587   56      213        55:01.7     17:45/M
       9    Kevin Mace                        North Port  FL        337   55      240        58:21.4     18:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Michelle Northrup – Year: 2018 – Time: 33:16.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Northrup                 Bonita Springs  FL    434   59       88        33:16.7     10:44/M
       2    Kim Davis                         Lehigh Acres  FL      347   56       97        34:08.1     11:01/M
       3    Carol Stadnyk                     Bonita Springs  FL    352   59      101        34:24.1     11:06/M
       4    Nora Donato Hitchcock             Alva  FL              416   55      119        36:58.8     11:55/M
       5    Jill Flowers                      Cape Coral  FL        450   55      146        41:30.3     13:23/M
       6    Martha Harrie                     Ft. Myers  FL         302   58      180        48:40.2     15:42/M
       7    Cindy Lusk                        Michigan Center  MI   463   58      188        50:30.6     16:17/M
       8    Wynn Wooten                       Cape Coral  FL        632   55      189        50:32.1     16:18/M
       9    Robin Holda                       Punta Gorda  FL       464   59      190        50:32.2     16:18/M
      10    Sherry Parmeley                   Fort Myers  FL        490   56      199        52:21.5     16:53/M
      11    Katherine Bell                    Estero  FL            486   57      231        56:45.6     18:18/M
      12    Debra Ference                     Lehigh Acres  FL      502   59      238        57:57.9     18:42/M
      13    Kathy Priegnitz                   Lehigh Acres  FL      499   59      239        57:59.1     18:42/M
      14    Tina Leared                       Fort Myers  FL        401   58      259      1:01:14.3     19:45/M
      15    Denise Bell                       Fort Myers  FL        316   55      277      1:03:30.5     20:29/M
      16    Barbi Koenig                      Fort Myers  FL        451   56      295      1:15:51.5     24:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Roland Kraemer – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:43.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Orchison                  Bonita Springs  FL    351   64       60        30:01.3      9:41/M
       2    Rock Davis                        Lehigh Acres  FL      346   62       98        34:08.2     11:01/M
       3    John Davis                        Ave Maria  FL         443   64      154        42:14.3     13:37/M
       4    Larry Buckner                     Bancroft  MI          605   60      162        43:31.8     14:02/M
       5    Greg Harrie                       Ft. Myers  FL         303   61      181        48:40.7     15:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Maggie Miller – Year: 2018 – Time: 30:09.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Lynn Wilson                Bonita Springs  FL    418   63      113        36:29.8     11:46/M
       2    Cheryl Nichols                    North Fort Myers  F   492   60      137        39:49.3     12:51/M
       3    Roberta Davis                     Fort Myers  FL        403   62      144        41:11.1     13:17/M
       4    Carol Hedrick                     North Ft. Myers  FL   386   61      179        47:00.1     15:10/M
       5    Lynn Cox                          Lehigh Acres  FL      504   61      207        53:40.6     17:19/M
       6    Ann Rairden                       Lehigh Acres  FL      497   64      283      1:09:45.9     22:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Roland Kraemer – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:56.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL          1000   67       27        24:48.3      8:00/M
       2    Gerald Holda                      Punta Gorda  FL       465   66      247      1:00:00.4     19:21/M
       3    Renee Brechbuehl                  Lehigh Acres  FL      505   67      282      1:09:44.9     22:30/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:01.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        994   73      160        43:29.8     14:02/M
       2    Bill Cox                          Lehigh Acres  FL      503   70      206        53:40.6     17:19/M
       3    Martian Zfaz                      Fort Myers  FL        423   78      260      1:01:14.3     19:45/M
       4    Bob Rairden                       Lehigh Acres  FL      498   80      285      1:10:11.8     22:38/M
Top

Female 70 and Over


Record: Mary Fischer – Year: 2018 – Time: 58:22.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Fischer                      Cape Coral  FL        375   75      241        58:22.0     18:50/M
       2    E R Snow                          Bonita Springs  FL    510   71      280      1:03:54.3     20:37/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.