2018 Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                      Cape Coral  FL        949   30        1        16:23.9      5:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheyenne Young                    Cape Coral  FL        124   17        5        19:25.1      6:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL         87   42        4        19:09.6      6:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        956   46        9        20:09.3      6:30/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Moore                     Ft. Myers  FL         101   57       19        22:01.1      7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Newland                   Cape Coral  FL        887   51       40        24:26.7      7:53/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Romesser                     Ft. Myers  FL          63   67       20        22:04.4      7:07/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Andrews                     Fort Myers  FL        957   61       70        28:34.4      9:13/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Alex Vasquez – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:10.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brody Wilson                      Cape Coral  FL        897    9       54        26:09.7      8:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Hugh Briggenham – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:43.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kinney                       Cape Coral  FL        123   14       17        21:46.4      7:01/M
       2    Jack Wilson                       Cape Coral  FL         27   13       30        23:08.1      7:28/M
       3    Xathan Piazza                     Cape Coral  FL        105   14       32        23:14.9      7:30/M
       4    Xavier Piazza                     Cape Coral  FL        106   14       63        27:11.6      8:46/M
       5    Christian Hubner                  Cape Coral  FL        126   14       68        28:10.3      9:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Sarah Schultz – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:50.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Swicegood                 Cape Coral  FL         78   14       80        30:18.8      9:46/M
       2    Devin Archibald                   Fort Myers  FL         81   11       84        31:47.1     10:15/M
       3    Melina Reichmann                  Riedenburg             15   12      106        35:30.7     11:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Erick Montoya – Year: 2009 – Time: 15:41.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Vazquez                     Fort Myers  FL         79   15        3        18:30.3      5:58/M
       2    Evan Oben                         Cape Coral  FL        116   17        7        19:44.3      6:22/M
       3    Zhoucai Ni                        Cape Coral  FL        103   16       12        21:06.3      6:48/M
       4    Alex Kistamma                     Lehigh Acres  FL      900   15       16        21:43.8      7:00/M
       5    Zach Dale                         Fort Myers  FL        127   16       18        21:53.4      7:04/M
       6    Joseph Zidek                      Cape Coral  FL         88   16       25        22:30.7      7:15/M
       7    Damian Simmons                    Cape Coral  FL         97   15       36        24:07.4      7:47/M
       8    Maxwell Ahmadi                    Cape Coral  FL         70   16       52        26:08.5      8:26/M
       9    Zachary Pumphrey                  Jupiter  FL           951   18      108        36:31.0     11:47/M
      10    Brandon Skaling                   Fort Myers  FL         99   15      134        48:10.3     15:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Cheyenne Young – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:25.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Miskimins                  Cape Coral  FL         85   17       13        21:11.2      6:50/M
       2    Taylar Sherman                    Cape Coral  FL        943   16       38        24:19.1      7:51/M
       3    Carson Clouse                     Cape Coral  FL        102   16       49        25:14.7      8:08/M
       4    Brandi Hart                       North Fort Myers  F   953   15       79        30:14.0      9:45/M
       5    Aly Stalnaker                     Lehigh Acres  FL       58   19       98        33:47.3     10:54/M
       6    Riley Sellers                     Cape Coral  FL        121   15       99        33:48.6     10:54/M
       7    Caroline Ahmadi                   Cape Coral  FL         69   15      100        34:11.6     11:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Ruben Guzman – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:59.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Lehigh Acres  FL      955   24       11        21:05.9      6:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Katie Avery – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:40.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryellen Pole                    Ocala  FL              46   24       58        26:38.8      8:35/M
       2    Alyx Depagter                     Fort Myers  FL         92   21       86        31:53.9     10:17/M
       3    Lisa Reichmann                    Riedenburg             12   23      112        37:35.6     12:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 15:51.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL         96   28       15        21:24.4      6:54/M
       2    Nicholas Abernathy                Cape Coral  FL         22   26       23        22:26.0      7:14/M
       3    Hugh Kirwan                       Fort Myers  FL         75   26       26        22:34.0      7:17/M
       4    Johnathan Mount                   Fort Myers  FL         43   28       42        24:30.3      7:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Brittany Marshall – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:47.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Reichmann                 Riedenburg             16   27       74        29:23.1      9:29/M
       2    Lindsay Howard                    Cape Coral  FL         76   26       87        32:04.4     10:21/M
       3    Christine Kuhne                   Cape Coral  FL         94   28       88        32:06.0     10:21/M
       4    Ashley Lapierre                   Cape Coral  FL         84   26      102        34:25.3     11:06/M
       5    Galen Gregory                     Cape Coral  FL        122   27      103        34:25.4     11:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Chris McCarthy – Year: 2015 – Time: 15:58.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pignatone                Estero  FL            899   32        2        17:50.3      5:45/M
       2    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL            8   33       10        20:35.7      6:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:56.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FL         32   33       57        26:26.0      8:32/M
       2    Marion Reichmann                  Riedenburg  DE         11   34       76        29:40.4      9:34/M
       3    Danielle Santos                   Cape Coral  FL         80   33      105        35:26.0     11:26/M
       4    Chelsea Johnson                   Cape Coral  FL         33   30      120        39:16.0     12:40/M
       5    Jennifer Waters                   Cape Coral  FL         72   33      122        40:47.9     13:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:36.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL        963   37        8        20:03.1      6:28/M
       2    Ernst Exume                       Lehigh Acres  FL       45   38       35        23:44.8      7:39/M
       3    Benjamin Copeland                 Boca Grande  FL        36   38       64        27:22.6      8:50/M
       4    Enrique Sierra                    Ft, Myers  FL          66   36      107        36:25.7     11:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Kathryn Repperger – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:40.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Williamson                  Estero  FL            898   37       22        22:20.6      7:12/M
       2    Kim Scheetz                       Lehigh Acres  FL       89   38       33        23:40.2      7:38/M
       3    Janel Massing                     Fort Myers  FL         82   35       39        24:21.1      7:51/M
       4    Jessa Vandella                    Fort Myers  FL         61   39       46        24:52.5      8:01/M
       5    Sarah Martello                    Redingtn Shor  FL      95   37       71        29:10.2      9:25/M
       6    Jessica Zoeller                   Cape Coral  FL        954   35       73        29:20.0      9:28/M
       7    Carrie Blair                      Winchester  KY         49   36       75        29:28.8      9:30/M
       8    Stephanie Howard                  Cape Coral  FL         50   38       95        33:27.6     10:47/M
       9    Jennifer Boone                    Cape Coral  FL         26   39      111        37:16.1     12:01/M
      10    Jen Banko                         Cape Coral  FL         74   39      128        42:30.5     13:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:44.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL          4   42       14        21:20.7      6:53/M
       2    Seth Meiderdrut                   Cape Coral  FL          5   43       29        22:59.7      7:25/M
       3    Curtis Colbert                    Fort Myers  FL        115   43       37        24:16.7      7:50/M
       4    Eric Balmer                       Estero  FL            838   40       60        27:00.5      8:43/M
       5    Chris Pumphrey                    West Palm Beach  FL   950   44      109        36:32.3     11:47/M
       6    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL           98   42      135        48:13.6     15:33/M
       7    Dana Coston                       Cape Coral  FL        959   43      138        50:52.7     16:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:52.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Briere                    Saint-Laurent  QC      52   43       34        23:40.9      7:38/M
       2    Amber Bell                        Fort Myers  FL         90   43       55        26:14.4      8:28/M
       3    Michelle Bornhorst                Sanibel  FL            71   40       78        29:51.0      9:38/M
       4    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL         86   43       81        30:55.4      9:58/M
       5    Erin Wolfe                        Cape Coral  FL         40   41       82        31:02.3     10:01/M
       6    Jennifer Hayes                    Lugoff  SC            109   41       91        32:30.3     10:29/M
       7    Shauna Savage                     Cape Coral  FL        107   42      113        37:55.4     12:14/M
       8    Christina Harmon                  Cape Coral  FL         47   41      114        38:01.2     12:16/M
       9    Lori Salgado                      Cape Coral  FL         34   40      121        39:16.1     12:40/M
      10    Jessica Ralston                   Cape Coral  FL        797   40      127        42:26.0     13:41/M
      11    Aimee Coston                      Cape Coral  FL        960   43      137        50:52.4     16:25/M
      12    Jody Jordan                       Cape Coral  FL         25   44      140        54:04.3     17:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Octavian Dumitrescu – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:28.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Scioli                       Cape Coral  FL         51   48        6        19:38.2      6:20/M
       2    Michael Andriano                  Cape Coral  FL         42   45       21        22:15.8      7:11/M
       3    Jose Rivera                       Cape Coral  FL        865   48       24        22:30.0      7:15/M
       4    Todd Hughes                       Cape Coral  FL          6   46       41        24:28.0      7:54/M
       5    Jason Wilson                      Cape Coral  FL        896   46       53        26:09.4      8:26/M
       6    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        119   49       66        27:54.7      9:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:55.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Fort Myers  FL         44   47       48        25:10.4      8:07/M
       2    Nicole Chausse                    Cape Coral  FL        952   46       61        27:08.9      8:45/M
       3    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL         38   47       90        32:21.8     10:26/M
       4    Monica Grey                       Cape Coral  FL         91   45      123        40:56.9     13:12/M
       5    Scarlett Silwany                  Fort Myers  FL         31   46      125        41:39.6     13:26/M
       6    Christine Onorevole               Cape Coral  FL        832   48      126        41:40.4     13:26/M
       7    Lynn Daniels                      Cape Coral  FL         23   48      142        54:18.6     17:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:12.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Messore                      Fort Myers  FL        958   54       28        22:55.3      7:24/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              112   54       44        24:44.4      7:59/M
       3    Gregory Koziuk                    Benton Harbor  MI     962   53       56        26:24.1      8:31/M
       4    Thomas Pear                       Cape Coral  FL        118   53       69        28:13.7      9:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:29.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        889   53       50        25:42.9      8:17/M
       2    Lori Reckley                      Marco Island  FL      947   52       59        26:42.1      8:37/M
       3    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        120   52       94        33:20.4     10:45/M
       4    Leigh Byrd                        Cape Coral  FL         48   52      101        34:24.1     11:06/M
       5    Birgit Reichmann                  Riedenburg             13   53      118        39:01.7     12:35/M
       6    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL        111   52      119        39:04.8     12:36/M
       7    Rhonda Cassano                    Cape Coral  FL         24   52      141        54:08.0     17:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:27.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL        853   56       27        22:34.4      7:17/M
       2    Robert Reichmann                  Riedenburg             14   56       62        27:09.7      8:45/M
       3    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL         57   55       65        27:42.3      8:56/M
       4    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL         67   58       67        27:54.9      9:00/M
       5    Bill Oneill                       Tierra Verde  FL       93   59       72        29:17.6      9:27/M
       6    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   948   58       83        31:11.5     10:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Maureen Melinda Martin – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:37.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL         41   55       45        24:49.9      8:00/M
       2    Linda Huber                       Fort Myers  FL         39   59       85        31:48.2     10:15/M
       3    Rita Simmons                      Cape Coral  FL         18   58      132        45:40.7     14:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:51.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        108   62       31        23:11.9      7:29/M
       2    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL         68   64       47        25:07.7      8:06/M
       3    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        944   61       77        29:47.9      9:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:25.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Stetts                    Cape Coral  FL        110   63       89        32:06.1     10:21/M
       2    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        125   62       92        32:31.5     10:29/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              113   60      110        36:40.8     11:50/M
       4    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        961   61      116        38:21.1     12:22/M
       5    Kathryn Norman                    Naples  FL             62   64      129        42:39.5     13:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Gary Romesser – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:04.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           945   67       43        24:31.0      7:55/M
       2    Timothy Krentz                    N Ft Myers  FL         65   69      136        49:20.8     15:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2017 – Time: 34:10.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Coleman                      Cape Coral  FL        114   66      117        38:36.1     12:27/M
       2    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL         30   65      133        46:38.2     15:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:01.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL         56   74       93        32:36.1     10:31/M
       2    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL     55   71       96        33:30.1     10:48/M
       3    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        946   71      104        34:56.6     11:16/M
       4    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL         53   71      115        38:04.1     12:17/M
       5    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        787   73      124        41:20.9     13:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2015 – Time: 28:06.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janis Sorensen                    Lehigh Acres  FL      104   73      131        44:42.7     14:25/M
       2    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL     54   71      139        53:27.3     17:15/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Bill Clarke – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:23.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Clarke                       Cape Coral  FL         77   79       51        26:04.8      8:25/M
       2    Merle Moore                       Bonita Spgs  FL       100   75       97        33:46.0     10:54/M
       3    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL         10   81      130        44:06.3     14:14/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,
One comment on “2018 Cape 5K Results
  1. Sandra K Ahmadi says:

    Thanks again for a great event. Always on time and well managed. Thanks for making the kids at CCHS feel welcome and challenged! Really appreciate the new running shoes! My kids are thrilled!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.