2018 Beat the Heat 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL        868   41        1        18:31.3      5:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassidy Shaver                    Columbus  OH          753   16        6        20:44.4      6:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Romesser                     Ft. Myers  FL         870   67        7        20:49.0      6:43/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachela Lack                      St Clair Shores  MI   822   42       14        21:43.1      7:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Moore                     Ft Myers  FL          920   57       17        22:25.4      7:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Newland                   Cape Coral  FL        913   51       30        24:18.8      7:50/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        879   62       20        23:11.7      7:29/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Andrews                     Fort Myers  FL        936   61       56        28:03.7      9:03/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Hudson Stirner – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:55.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Lemm                        Cape Coral  FL        862   10       81        32:39.6     10:32/M
       2    Andrew Bromiley                   Cape Coral  FL        677    7      111        39:28.4     12:44/M
       3    Evan Crenshaw                     Fort Myers  FL        876    7      132        50:20.9     16:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Merve Lisanne Petruck – Year: 2016 – Time: 27:56.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Crenshaw                  Fort Myers  FL        877    9      104        38:37.3     12:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: David Poloni – Year: 2013 – Time: 17:46.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Shultz                       Marysville  OH        826   14       10        21:27.4      6:55/M
       2    Brennon Ode                       Ft Myers  FL          931   14       11        21:33.2      6:57/M
       3    Ryan Kinney                       Cape Coral  FL        866   14       13        21:41.0      7:00/M
       4    Jonathan Neja                     Marietta  GA          791   14       65        30:06.0      9:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Carina Napoleon – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:17.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anika Homolka                     Cape Coral  FL        856   14       59        29:11.9      9:25/M
       2    Sesily Wanjema                    Fort Wayne  IN        929   14       64        29:55.2      9:39/M
       3    Marley Trumbower                  Cape Coral  FL        855   12       74        31:39.5     10:13/M
       4    Kya Warden                        Cape Coral  FL        859   11      102        38:30.3     12:25/M
       5    Rose Wanjema                      Fort Wayne  IN        928   13      115        40:37.8     13:06/M
       6    Millicent Neja                    Marietta  GA          793   12      118        41:21.1     13:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Chris Camacho – Year: 2012 – Time: 16:58.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troi'Kari McClary                 Punta Gorda  FL       854   18        2        18:48.0      6:04/M
       2    Zach Dale                         Fort Myers  FL        918   16        3        18:50.2      6:05/M
       3    Evan Oben                         Cape Coral  FL        911   17        4        20:06.6      6:29/M
       4    Jensen Desguin                    Port Charlotte  FL    857   18        9        21:07.3      6:49/M
       5    Brandon Skaling                   Cape Coral  FL        851   15      126        44:41.7     14:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Kenzie Mente – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:31.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Venglar                     Fort Myers  FL        923   16       37        25:19.0      8:10/M
       2    Abril Ramirez                     Arcadia  FL           942   17       90        35:07.5     11:20/M
       3    Mary Neja                         Marietta  GA          795   18       97        37:29.3     12:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Tyler Stowell – Year: 2010 – Time: 18:10.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Lehigh Acres  FL      883   24       15        21:55.1      7:04/M
       2    Patrick Neja                      Marietta  GA          790   20       34        25:06.2      8:06/M
       3    Tim Neja                          Marietta  GA          792   23       94        36:43.1     11:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Katie Avery – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:08.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Trujillo                    Arcadia  FL           846   21       87        34:39.1     11:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:25.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Johnathan Mount                   Fort Myers  FL        917   28       26        23:38.0      7:37/M
       2    Daniel Moreno                     Lehigh Acres  FL      924   26       47        26:50.3      8:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Morgan Alvarez – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:34.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Alvarez                    Saint Petersburg  F   919   27       18        22:34.3      7:17/M
       2    Verã³nica Villegas                Clewiston  FL         841   28       66        30:07.6      9:43/M
       3    Lea Montoya                       Clewiston  FL         864   29       75        32:04.7     10:21/M
       4    Lindsay Howard                    Cape Coral  FL        906   26       85        33:39.3     10:51/M
       5    Danielle Garcia                   Cape Coral  FL        788   27       96        37:23.8     12:04/M
       6    Ashlee Dunne                      Fort Myers  FL        783   27      103        38:32.1     12:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2015 – Time: 17:42.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          798   33        5        20:08.4      6:30/M
       2    Patrick Miller                    Cape Coral  FL        843   32       32        24:44.5      7:59/M
       3    Jared Boucher                     Cape Coral  FL        784   34       51        27:44.9      8:57/M
       4    Charles Beaulieu                  North Fort Myers  F   872   30       78        32:22.1     10:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Faustina Gonzalez-Salinas – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:18.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faustina Gonzalez-Salinas         Bradenton  FL         845   30       29        24:18.3      7:50/M
       2    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FL        886   33       35        25:10.7      8:07/M
       3    Jennie Mazariegos                 Alva  FL              844   30       44        26:34.0      8:34/M
       4    Stepanie Piirainen                Fort Myers  FL        925   31       46        26:50.2      8:39/M
       5    Sherry Granger                    Fort Myers  FL        908   32       76        32:06.6     10:21/M
       6    Gabriela Cordoba                  Fort Myers  FL        940   34       79        32:28.3     10:28/M
       7    Melanie Inglis                    Cape Coral  FL        916   30       88        34:55.2     11:16/M
       8    Samantha Meter                    Cape Coral  FL        904   32      107        38:49.9     12:31/M
       9    Danielle Santos                   Cape Coral  FL        934   33      110        39:24.0     12:43/M
      10    Elizabeth Tramonte                Cape Coral  FL        909   32      130        49:25.1     15:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Ben Fish – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:09.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Fargnoli                    Cape Coral  FL        863   38       19        23:11.3      7:29/M
       2    Ernst Exume                       Lehigh Acres  FL      833   38       40        25:55.7      8:22/M
       3    Kelly Rogers                      Cape Coral  FL        903   37       50        27:30.5      8:52/M
       4    Benjamin Copeland                 Boca Grande  FL       890   38       57        28:13.4      9:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Amy Miller – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:56.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Miller                        Cape Coral  FL        842   35       16        21:56.9      7:05/M
       2    Alexis Arnone                     Pompano Beach  FL     907   36       36        25:12.0      8:08/M
       3    Maryanna Hall                     Cape Coral  FL        831   35       38        25:19.0      8:10/M
       4    Jackie Lemm                       Cape Coral  FL        860   38       39        25:19.1      8:10/M
       5    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         800   38      105        38:43.2     12:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:50.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        755   42        8        20:52.3      6:44/M
       2    Michael Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        935   43       12        21:38.3      6:59/M
       3    Seth Meiderdrut                   Cape Coral  FL        756   43       27        23:43.7      7:39/M
       4    Shawn Shaver                      Columbus  OH          786   43       28        23:56.1      7:43/M
       5    Julius Cintron                    Fort Myers  FL        837   43       41        26:14.2      8:28/M
       6    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          874   42       43        26:23.0      8:31/M
       7    Karl Lemm                         Cape Coral  FL        861   41       55        28:01.2      9:02/M
       8    Jordi Tejero                      Cape Coral  FL        840   44       71        31:02.1     10:01/M
       9    Jan Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL        871   41      117        40:44.7     13:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:12.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Shaver                   Columbus  OH          754   43       21        23:18.9      7:31/M
       2    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL        867   43       58        28:52.7      9:19/M
       3    Michelle Bornhorst                Sanibel  FL           839   40       60        29:26.6      9:30/M
       4    Jennifer Hayes                    Lugoff  SC            884   41       82        32:41.7     10:33/M
       5    Lori Salgado                      Cape Coral  FL        888   40       98        37:36.4     12:08/M
       6    Alicia Geerson                    Cape Coral  FL        827   40      101        38:21.3     12:22/M
       7    Ashley England                    Highland Park  IL     881   40      112        39:29.2     12:44/M
       8    Josie Breving                     Indianapolis  IN      882   40      113        39:31.2     12:45/M
       9    Erin Wolfe                        Cape Coral  FL        893   41      120        42:44.4     13:47/M
      10    Heather Taber                     Cape Coral  FL        821   44      122        44:26.9     14:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:43.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Andriano                  Cape Coral  FL        895   45       23        23:31.5      7:35/M
       2    Brad Lack                         St Clr Shores  MI     823   49       63        29:55.1      9:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Kelly Fraser – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:18.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL          914   47       42        26:19.1      8:29/M
       2    Nicole Chausse                    Cape Coral  FL        937   46       48        27:06.7      8:45/M
       3    Janice J. Jankowski               Port Charlotte  FL    849   45       62        29:49.9      9:37/M
       4    Jessica Okeefe                    Cape Coral  FL        915   46       72        31:04.8     10:01/M
       5    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL        891   47       86        33:57.9     10:57/M
       6    Julie Ingraham                    Cape Coral  FL        912   46       91        35:38.6     11:30/M
       7    Scarlett Silwany                  Fort Myers  FL        885   46      108        39:07.0     12:37/M
       8    Kimberly Bromiley                 Cape Coral  FL        727   47      114        40:04.7     12:55/M
       9    Jody Neja                         Marietta  GA          794   49      125        44:39.9     14:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:16.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              939   54       31        24:42.9      7:58/M
       2    Kenneth Sapp                      Cape Coral  FL        875   52       52        27:46.5      8:57/M
       3    Timothy Neja                      Marietta  GA          796   52      124        44:39.8     14:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:10.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eileen Tarrago                    Point Pleadsnt  NJ    852   54       45        26:47.1      8:38/M
       2    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL        850   51      100        38:03.6     12:16/M
       3    Susan Rinella                     Cape Coral  FL        782   54      123        44:34.6     14:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:37.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mario Johnson                     North Fort Myers  F   930   56       22        23:27.4      7:34/M
       2    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL        902   58       25        23:36.9      7:37/M
       3    Jeffrey Werth                     Fort Myers  FL        785   55       49        27:28.5      8:52/M
       4    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        926   57       53        27:47.8      8:58/M
       5    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL        834   55       54        27:50.8      8:59/M
       6    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   933   58       68        30:31.8      9:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:47.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        894   55       33        24:47.5      8:00/M
       2    Linda Huber                       Fort Myers  FL        892   58       73        31:12.2     10:04/M
       3    Rosario Cordova                   Fort Myers  FL        941   55       80        32:28.7     10:28/M
       4    Susan Ray                         Fort Myers  FL        869   59       89        35:04.2     11:19/M
       5    Robin Piaggione                   Cape Coral  FL        873   57       93        36:01.3     11:37/M
       6    Kathy Hudson                      Cape Coral  FL        880   55      119        42:39.5     13:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Dennis Karnstedt – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:58.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Debrone                      Estero  FL            878   64       61        29:48.0      9:37/M
       2    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        932   61       67        30:27.7      9:49/M
       3    Keith Lamb                        Cape Coral  FL        858   62      106        38:49.2     12:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:47.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              938   60       95        37:10.2     11:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Gary Romesser – Year: 2018 – Time: 20:49.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           927   67       24        23:35.3      7:36/M
       2    Timothy Krentz                    N Ft Myers  FL        848   68      121        43:36.3     14:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:18.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        836   68       77        32:19.8     10:25/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        728   67      109        39:12.7     12:39/M
       3    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        910   65      128        46:00.5     14:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2010 – Time: 23:09.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        830   74       69        30:38.3      9:53/M
       2    Heinrich Theuretzbacher           Cape Coral  FL        977   73       70        30:51.4      9:57/M
       3    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL    825   71       83        33:11.0     10:42/M
       4    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        752   71       99        37:56.2     12:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2015 – Time: 29:01.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL    922   74       84        33:11.7     10:42/M
       2    Janis Sorensen                    Lehigh Acres  FL      828   73      129        46:08.0     14:53/M
       3    Joan Morgan                       North Port  FL        829   73      131        49:47.4     16:04/M
       4    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    824   71      133        52:21.3     16:53/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Merle Moore – Year: 2018 – Time: 35:53.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merle Moore                       Bonita Springs  FL    921   75       92        35:53.0     11:35/M
       2    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        789   81      116        40:40.7     13:07/M
       3    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        835   87      127        44:47.7     14:27/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.