Monthly Archives: July 2018

2018 Beat the Heat 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 868 41 1 18:31.3 5:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Shaver Columbus OH 753 16 6 20:44.4 6:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2018 92.5 Fox News Run for Honor

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Pruett Birmingham AL 679 45 2 20:56.3 6:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Britton Fort Myers FL 813 40 1 20:31.3 6:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Serapilio Fort Myers FL 748 46 5 22:32.1 7:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Holden Fort Myers FL 620 57 7 22:38.8 7:18/M
Top

Male Grandmaster Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Thomas Lenoir City TN 694 66 17 26:05.1 8:25/M
Top

Female Grandmaster Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Ciccone Cape Coral FL 688 55 27 27:26.2 8:51/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Hamilton Cape Coral FL 806 9 16 25:58.5 8:23/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trae Schanberger Dallastown PA 742 14 9 22:56.9 7:24/M
2 Xander Grabarczyk Birmingham AL 680 13 28 27:26.9 8:51/M
3 Rory Dunn Fort Myers FL 750 12 56 34:50.6 11:14/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Serapilio Fort Myers FL 749 14 8 22:43.1 7:20/M
2 Kileigh Russell Fort Myers FL 778 14 15 25:57.5 8:22/M
3 Catie Maher Fort Myers FL 777 14 20 26:26.8 8:32/M
4 Faith Reeter Cape Coral FL 808 11 66 38:56.9 12:34/M
5 Isabella Barros Fort Myers FL 804 11 71 40:24.9 13:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camden Schanberger Dallastown PA 741 16 25 27:24.4 8:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Summer Schanberger Dallastown PA 739 19 63 37:32.1 12:06/M
2 Gabriella Ferra Cape Coral FL 710 17 64 38:38.7 12:28/M
3 Amina Aineb San Francisco CA 699 18 104 59:14.2 19:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Bowser Fort Myers FL 769 23 3 21:00.6 6:46/M
2 Cj Moore Naples FL 713 24 13 25:48.3 8:19/M
3 Michael Santucci Fort Myers FL 819 21 22 27:04.7 8:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsee Moore Naples FL 712 23 19 26:16.7 8:28/M
2 Kelly Carney Naples FL 695 23 30 27:40.3 8:55/M
3 Raven Stivers Fort Myers FL 780 23 51 34:05.7 11:00/M
4 Kerstie Phills Estero FL 737 20 53 34:28.4 11:07/M
5 Samantha Kisiel Estero FL 738 20 54 34:34.6 11:09/M
6 Shanley Mastin Lehigh Acres FL 802 21 68 40:11.7 12:58/M
7 Sarah Aineb San Francisco CA 698 21 102 59:14.2 19:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnathan Mount Fort Myers FL 719 28 10 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Giovanni McOnlay Cape Coral FL 811 27 11 24:44.2 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Buxton 807 27 6 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Alexandria Mount Fort Myers FL 720 27 24 27:23.3 8:50/M
3 Alexandra Ciccone Cape Coral FL 696 28 26 27:25.9 8:51/M
4 Lauren Murray Cape Coral FL 683 28 48 32:49.1 10:35/M
5 Kati Cook Cape Coral FL 684 26 57 35:45.3 11:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Dymowski Fort Myers FL 693 32 18 26:05.9 8:25/M
2 Sally Goldman Fort Myers FL 771 31 37 29:02.3 9:22/M
3 Sara Roberts Cape Coral FL 630 34 69 40:21.5 13:01/M
4 Aome Selk Naples FL 810 30 76 46:40.8 15:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cris Pugh Fort Myers FL 692 36 4 22:28.4 7:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Antilia Cape Coral FL 631 38 34 28:15.0 9:07/M
2 Lauren Brown Fort Myers FL 760 35 38 29:12.7 9:25/M
3 Gaby Bonville Arcadia FL 820 37 60 36:33.5 11:47/M
4 Glaucia Barros Fort Myers FL 729 38 70 40:24.8 13:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julius Cintron Fort Myers FL 745 43 12 25:04.2 8:05/M
2 Jason Mastin Lehigh Acres FL 803 44 40 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Ricardo Ferra Cape Coral FL 711 44 65 38:38.8 12:28/M
4 Adam Pickard Naples FL 775 42 103 59:14.2 19:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Fearn Cross Plains TN 770 41 31 27:50.2 8:59/M
2 Nika Bockarova Fort Myers FL 817 42 32 27:52.9 8:59/M
3 Cheri Antilia Cape Coral FL 659 43 33 28:14.6 9:06/M
4 Miriam Clark Fort Myers FL 779 41 41 29:38.0 9:34/M
5 Wendy Schanberger Dallastown PA 740 44 44 30:53.3 9:58/M
6 Leanne Voos Dallastown PA 743 42 45 30:53.8 9:58/M
7 Jamie Mastin Lehigh Acres FL 801 42 62 36:55.6 11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Dozer Estero FL 718 46 36 28:26.3 9:10/M
2 Brian Casey Fort Myers FL 763 45 46 31:14.9 10:05/M
3 Steve Reeter Cape Coral FL 809 48 67 38:57.0 12:34/M
4 Jason Wilhite Fort Myers FL 761 47 79 47:07.8 15:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Pinkard Fort Myers FL 805 48 14 25:56.3 8:22/M
2 Maria Barragan Lake Placid FL 746 48 21 26:44.1 8:37/M
3 Elisa Dozer Estero FL 717 45 35 28:26.3 9:10/M
4 Christine Gibson Alva FL 691 45 39 29:15.6 9:26/M
5 Christina St Amand North Fort Myers F 629 48 43 29:47.6 9:36/M
6 Michelle Pruett Birmingham AL 681 47 47 32:39.9 10:32/M
7 Shannon Moore Naples FL 714 48 50 33:12.9 10:43/M
8 Karen Wilhite Fort Myers FL 766 47 78 47:07.3 15:12/M
9 Jaime Suanez Lehigh Acres FL 687 45 106 59:25.2 19:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Santucci Fort Myers FL 818 53 23 27:05.4 8:44/M
2 Chad Moore Naples FL 715 50 49 33:12.7 10:43/M
3 Joseph Costa Cape Coral FL 725 50 84 51:22.0 16:34/M
4 Matthew Mitchell Fort Myers FL 764 54 88 54:03.4 17:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brigid Wiggins Cape Coral FL 682 54 52 34:05.7 11:00/M
2 Maureen Stratton Fort Myers FL 686 54 58 35:47.7 11:33/M
3 Dawn Costa Cape Coral FL 726 52 83 51:20.4 16:34/M
4 Debbi Maksymetz Naples FL 781 52 91 54:06.6 17:27/M
5 Helen Robbins Bonita Springs FL 759 51 92 54:06.7 17:27/M
6 Karen Yakubec Fort Myers FL 751 50 97 57:27.4 18:32/M
7 Gina Shultz Fort Myers FL 765 51 101 57:50.7 18:39/M
8 Karie Aineb San Francisco CA 700 50 105 59:16.5 19:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 716 57 29 27:34.4 8:54/M
2 Rocky Robbins Bonita Springs FL 812 56 89 54:05.4 17:27/M
3 Barry Hendon Fort Myers FL 774 58 93 56:40.5 18:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Cook Fort Myers FL 697 55 59 36:00.6 11:37/M
2 Karen Hill Lehigh Acres FL 685 56 72 40:30.1 13:04/M
3 Martha Harrie Ft.

Read more ›