2018 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Oscar Corredor                    Fort Myers  FL        643   33        1        18:40.9      6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mallory Marker                    Fort Myers  FL        674   14       13        22:08.4      7:08/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Linek                       New Albany  OH        956   47        2        19:00.6      6:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        640   55       27        24:33.7      7:55/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Romesser                     Ft. Myers  FL         632   67       11        22:00.0      7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Newland                   Cape Coral  FL        854   51       31        25:12.2      8:08/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        623   62       18        22:36.0      7:17/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Andrews                     Fort Myers  FL        704   61       42        27:41.4      8:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Nicholas Chrone – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:11.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duncan Geyer                      Port Charlotte  FL    592   12       68        32:29.1     10:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Kenneth Hernandez – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:14.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Dale                      Fort Myers  FL        621   16        4        19:46.3      6:23/M
       2    Joshua Robrahn                    Fort Myers  FL        701   15        6        20:10.9      6:30/M
       3    Brandon Skaling                   Cape Coral  FL        662   15      106        43:20.1     13:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Alicia Frink – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:20.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Frink                      Cape Coral  FL        663   18       16        22:20.4      7:12/M
       2    Adela Harvey                      Fort Myers  FL        705   16       26        24:23.7      7:52/M
       3    Holly Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    593   15       33        25:26.8      8:12/M
       4    Addie Jenkinson                   Fort Myers  FL        878   15       36        25:59.6      8:23/M
       5    Delia Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    594   18       78        34:19.3     11:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: James Cecil – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:08.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Lehigh Acres  FL      650   24       15        22:17.2      7:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Lauren Choi – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:20.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebekah Hamilton                  Fort Myers  FL        584   22       59        30:43.3      9:55/M
       2    Helen Crowley                     Fort Myers  FL        627   22       76        33:59.3     10:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:54.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        652   27       10        21:51.2      7:03/M
       2    Johnathan Mount                   Fort Myers  FL        619   28       30        24:51.6      8:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Anna Olsen – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:12.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Olsen                        Fort Myers  FL        644   27       14        22:12.6      7:10/M
       2    Emilee Green                      Bluffton  IN          438   29       20        23:23.6      7:33/M
       3    Casie Binns                       Lehigh Acres  FL      656   28       53        28:52.6      9:19/M
       4    Jessie Tompkins                   Cape Coral  FL        671   28       57        29:38.2      9:34/M
       5    Mia Corredor                      Cape Coral  FL        499   27       82        34:35.8     11:09/M
       6    Danielle Garcia                   Cape Coral  FL        465   27       84        35:16.9     11:23/M
       7    Ashlee Dunne                      Fort Myers  FL        462   27       86        35:24.5     11:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Oscar Corredor – Year: 2018 – Time: 18:40.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          666   33        7        20:39.1      6:40/M
       2    Joseph Eden                       Cape Coral  FL        859   33       41        27:25.3      8:51/M
       3    Doug Clark                        Bonita Springs  FL    633   30       45        28:03.5      9:03/M
       4    Jared Boucher                     Cape Coral  FL        448   34       48        28:16.0      9:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Stefanie Coleman – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:09.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FL        469   33       35        25:48.2      8:19/M
       2    Jacqueline Dunn                   Cape Coral  FL        642   32       47        28:06.2      9:04/M
       3    Chelsea Johnson                   Cape Coral  FL        545   30       81        34:35.2     11:09/M
       4    Sam Meter-Rogers                  Cape Coral  FL        899   32       93        37:48.8     12:12/M
       5    Jessica Kings                     Tampa  FL             661   33       99        39:24.9     12:43/M
       6    Ashley McAfee                     Ossian  IN            439   31      102        40:53.6     13:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 16:50.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Fargnoli                    Cape Coral  FL        657   38       19        23:16.3      7:30/M
       2    Benjamin Copeland                 Boca Grande  FL       587   38       46        28:04.2      9:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Amber Mazzola – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:44.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Mazzola                     Fort Myers  FL        865   39       23        23:44.5      7:39/M
       2    Mindy Jenkinson                   Fort Myers  FL        817   37       37        26:48.5      8:39/M
       3    Barbara Walker                    Bokeelia  FL          634   37       44        28:03.4      9:03/M
       4    Laura Derba                       Naples  FL            668   35       87        35:27.5     11:26/M
       5    Monica Porter                     Cape Coral  FL        667   38      101        40:50.4     13:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:20.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL        649   41        3        19:28.0      6:17/M
       2    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        597   42        8        20:55.3      6:45/M
       3    Seth Meiderdrut                   Cape Coral  FL        598   43       24        23:49.0      7:41/M
       4    Julius Cintron                    Fort Myers  FL        664   43       34        25:43.5      8:18/M
       5    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          599   42      107        43:20.3     13:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:47.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL        648   43       52        28:47.6      9:17/M
       2    Michelle Bornhorst                Sanibel  FL           675   40       58        29:52.7      9:38/M
       3    Lauren Bond                       Naples  FL            589   40       62        31:05.0     10:02/M
       4    Maria Ramia                       Fort Myers  FL        708   40       69        32:54.1     10:37/M
       5    Erin Wolfe                        Cape Coral  FL        655   40       71        32:58.1     10:38/M
       6    Jennifer Craft-Hayes              Lehigh Acres  FL      673   41       75        33:30.3     10:48/M
       7    Kate Krelina Fraser               Cape Coral  FL        635   41       83        35:04.2     11:19/M
       8    Lori Salgado                      Cape Coral  FL        500   40       92        37:23.8     12:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Scott Linek – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:00.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             855   49        5        19:49.0      6:24/M
       2    Torrin Brauch                     Fort Myers Beach  F   702   46        9        21:36.8      6:58/M
       3    Michael Andriano                  Cape Coral  FL        641   45       25        24:19.1      7:51/M
       4    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        617   49       39        27:07.2      8:45/M
       5    Kevin Onorevole                   Cape Coral  FL        849   48       94        37:57.4     12:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Trisha Tryka – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:26.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL          455   47       29        24:45.6      7:59/M
       2    Nicole Chausse                    Cape Coral  FL        706   46       54        28:56.1      9:20/M
       3    Denise Duckworth                  Pickerington  OH      638   49       61        31:00.0     10:00/M
       4    Jessica Okeefe                    Cape Coral  FL        588   46       63        31:23.4     10:07/M
       5    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL        670   47       74        33:17.4     10:44/M
       6    Mara Exposito                     Cape Coral  FL        654   46       79        34:19.8     11:04/M
       7    Julie Ingraham                    Cape Coral  FL        841   46       85        35:21.7     11:24/M
       8    Dawn Miulli                       Cape Coral  FL        653   47       96        38:43.3     12:29/M
       9    Scarlett Silwany                  Fort Myers  FL        495   46       97        39:20.8     12:41/M
      10    Jennifer Barch                    Cape Coral  FL        660   46       98        39:24.8     12:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:46.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Bassel                      Naples  FL            840   53       12        22:06.2      7:08/M
       2    Patrick Duckworth                 Pickerington  OH      637   50       43        27:46.8      8:57/M
       3    Kenneth Sapp                      Cape Coral  FL        646   52       51        28:46.1      9:17/M
       4    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              615   54       90        36:58.0     11:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:52.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        988   53       38        26:52.9      8:40/M
       2    Kelly Kurtz                       Cape Coral  FL        590   51       60        30:47.9      9:56/M
       3    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        618   52       72        33:01.0     10:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:41.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Moore                     Ft. Myers  FL         625   57       17        22:22.2      7:13/M
       2    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL        915   58       22        23:35.7      7:36/M
       3    Jeffrey Werth                     Fort Myers  FL        546   55       32        25:16.5      8:09/M
       4    Andy Bristow                      Cape Coral  FL        832   56       40        27:19.2      8:49/M
       5    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL        639   55       50        28:25.9      9:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:33.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Huber                       Ft. Myers  FL         659   58       65        31:58.1     10:19/M
       2    Rosario Cordova                   Fort Myers  FL        707   55       73        33:10.0     10:42/M
       3    Robin Piaggione                   Cape Coral  FL        672   57       89        36:21.8     11:44/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              616   59       91        37:02.6     11:57/M
       5    Kathy Hudson                      Cape Coral  FL        651   55      104        42:24.8     13:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:49.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        628   63       28        24:39.5      7:57/M
       2    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        914   63       55        28:58.3      9:21/M
       3    Paul Debrone                      Estero  FL            678   64       56        29:33.0      9:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Maria Andrews – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:41.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Stetts                    Cape Coral  FL        647   63       67        32:22.6     10:26/M
       2    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        703   61      100        39:30.0     12:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Gary Romesser – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:00.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           876   67       21        23:30.8      7:35/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        952   66      111      1:02:55.0     20:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Claire Pedersen – Year: 2018 – Time: 31:23.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        600   68       64        31:23.8     10:07/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        665   67       95        38:35.9     12:27/M
       3    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        498   65      109        47:12.1     15:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Participant Bandit – Year: 2009 – Time: 18:57.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heinrich Theuretzbacher           Cape Coral  FL        585   73       49        28:21.2      9:09/M
       2    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL    596   71       66        32:14.2     10:24/M
       3    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        591   71       80        34:24.7     11:06/M
       4    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F   636   70       88        35:48.4     11:33/M
       5    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        993   73      103        41:30.6     13:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2015 – Time: 28:53.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Faust                       N Ft Myers  FL        622   71       70        32:57.6     10:38/M
       2    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    595   71      110        51:02.9     16:28/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:48.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merle Moore                       Bonita Springs  FL    626   75       77        34:16.7     11:03/M
       2    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        658   80      105        42:27.8     13:42/M
       3    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        603   87      108        46:10.6     14:54/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.