2018 Elks Lodge 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        481   32        1        18:12.0      5:52/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        453   40        4        21:29.5      6:56/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL        488   41        2        19:01.7      6:08/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL          468   47       15        25:30.2      8:14/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Orange                      Fort Myers  FL        461   65        3        21:19.1      6:53/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Newland                   Cape Coral  FL        606   51       16        26:00.8      8:23/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           608   67       14        24:38.4      7:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Lingwall                    Bokeelia  FL          459   64       18        27:04.1      8:44/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Lemm                        Cape Coral  FL        489   10       35        31:34.1     10:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Solis                     Cape Coral  FL        493   12       30        29:38.8      9:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Skyla Garton-Miulli               Cape Coral  FL        484   19       55        38:26.3     12:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Moreno                     Lehigh Acres  FL      494   26       12        24:24.7      7:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianne Matarazzo                 Smyrna  GA            483   25        5        21:56.9      7:05/M
       2    Tara Payami                       Fort Myers  FL        456   29       24        27:45.5      8:57/M
       3    Lauren Taylor                                           358   26       34        30:35.0      9:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        604   33        6        22:16.6      7:11/M
       2    Lori Bemis                        Punta Gorda  FL       433   34       47        35:46.8     11:32/M
       3    Valerie Williams                  Port Charlotte  FL    438   33       51        37:00.8     11:56/M
       4    Laura Coyne                       North Port  FL        357   30       52        37:04.8     11:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Fargnoli                    Cape Coral  FL        467   38        9        23:51.4      7:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Tyndall                     Port Charlotte  FL    486   37       20        27:24.2      8:50/M
       2    Jackie Lemm                       Cape Coral  FL        491   38       25        27:58.3      9:01/M
       3    Kelly Porter                      Naples  FL            478   35       46        35:11.7     11:21/M
       4    Laura Derba                       Cape Coral  FL        170   36       54        37:18.4     12:02/M
       5    Kelly Hughes                      Los Angeles  CA       439   38       59        42:26.7     13:41/M
       6    Monica Porter                     Cape Coral  FL        169   38       61        45:20.1     14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Lemm                         Cape Coral  FL        490   41       23        27:40.8      8:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eileen Cohen                      Cape Coral  FL        492   42       31        29:42.8      9:35/M
       2    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL        487   43       32        29:45.1      9:36/M
       3    Kate Krelina Fraser               Cape Coral  FL        475   41       50        36:56.0     11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Hughes                       Cape Coral  FL        474   46       10        23:54.0      7:43/M
       2    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL        613   48       36        32:02.8     10:20/M
       3    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        463   47       42        33:55.9     10:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        464   49       37        32:04.4     10:21/M
       2    Mara Exposito                     Cape Coral  FL        471   46       43        34:21.3     11:05/M
       3    Gabriela Garcia                   Bokeelia  FL          607   47       53        37:10.2     11:59/M
       4    Dawn Miulli                       Cape Coral  FL        470   47       56        39:11.9     12:38/M
       5    Amy McCann                        Cape Coral  FL        416   49       64        57:44.0     18:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Messore                      Fort Myers  FL        614   54        7        23:15.5      7:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Marinari                                           612   53       17        26:22.3      8:30/M
       2    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        603   54       28        28:51.1      9:18/M
       3    Heidi Anderson                    Fort Myers  FL        485   54       57        40:16.3     12:59/M
       4    Kathleen Duncan                   Cape Coral  FL        398   54       65        57:44.0     18:37/M
       5    Gina Dyen-Shapiro                 Estero  FL            378   53       66      1:00:11.6     19:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Moore                     Ft. Myers  FL         497   57        8        23:43.7      7:39/M
       2    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL        605   58       11        24:00.6      7:45/M
       3    Grant Setzer                      Cape Coral  FL        609   56       13        24:31.6      7:55/M
       4    Morey Payami                      Fort Myers  FL        457   59       21        27:31.1      8:53/M
       5    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        610   58       22        27:40.5      8:55/M
       6    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        611   55       29        29:01.1      9:22/M
       7    Steven Wilk                       Dearborn Hts  MI      466   57       44        34:30.7     11:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        469   55       19        27:18.9      8:48/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              472   59       49        36:45.9     11:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Lingwall                      Bokeelia  FL          458   63       33        30:30.3      9:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Morton                     Matlacha  FL          476   64       39        32:52.6     10:36/M
       2    Deborah Stetts                    Cape Coral  FL        460   63       40        33:02.2     10:39/M
       3    Kathleen E Davi                   Cape Coral  FL        477   60       41        33:46.3     10:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        473   65       60        44:15.7     14:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        437   68       38        32:40.3     10:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        482   74       26        28:38.8      9:14/M
       2    Heinrich Theuretzbacher           Cape Coral  FL        479   73       27        28:50.3      9:18/M
       3    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       171   72       45        34:52.4     11:15/M
       4    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        602   73       58        41:57.9     13:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Theuretzbacher               Cape Coral  FL        480   73       63        51:48.8     16:43/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merle Moore                       Bonita Springs  FL    496   75       48        36:12.9     11:41/M
       2    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        436   87       62        45:21.9     14:38/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.