Monthly Archives: June 2018

2018 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oscar Corredor Fort Myers FL 643 33 1 18:40.9 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Marker Fort Myers FL 674 14 13 22:08.4 7:08/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Linek New Albany OH 956 47 2 19:00.6 6:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 640 55 27 24:33.7 7:55/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2018 Elks Lodge 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 481 32 1 18:12.0 5:52/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 453 40 4 21:29.5 6:56/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 488 41 2 19:01.7 6:08/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 468 47 15 25:30.2 8:14/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 461 65 3 21:19.1 6:53/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 606 51 16 26:00.8 8:23/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 608 67 14 24:38.4 7:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall Bokeelia FL 459 64 18 27:04.1 8:44/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Lemm Cape Coral FL 489 10 35 31:34.1 10:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Solis Cape Coral FL 493 12 30 29:38.8 9:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skyla Garton-Miulli Cape Coral FL 484 19 55 38:26.3 12:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Moreno Lehigh Acres FL 494 26 12 24:24.7 7:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianne Matarazzo Smyrna GA 483 25 5 21:56.9 7:05/M
2 Tara Payami Fort Myers FL 456 29 24 27:45.5 8:57/M
3 Lauren Taylor 358 26 34 30:35.0 9:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Robbins Fort Myers FL 604 33 6 22:16.6 7:11/M
2 Lori Bemis Punta Gorda FL 433 34 47 35:46.8 11:32/M
3 Valerie Williams Port Charlotte FL 438 33 51 37:00.8 11:56/M
4 Laura Coyne North Port FL 357 30 52 37:04.8 11:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Fargnoli Cape Coral FL 467 38 9 23:51.4 7:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Tyndall Port Charlotte FL 486 37 20 27:24.2 8:50/M
2 Jackie Lemm Cape Coral FL 491 38 25 27:58.3 9:01/M
3 Kelly Porter Naples FL 478 35 46 35:11.7 11:21/M
4 Laura Derba Cape Coral FL 170 36 54 37:18.4 12:02/M
5 Kelly Hughes Los Angeles CA 439 38 59 42:26.7 13:41/M
6 Monica Porter Cape Coral FL 169 38 61 45:20.1 14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Lemm Cape Coral FL 490 41 23 27:40.8 8:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Cohen Cape Coral FL 492 42 31 29:42.8 9:35/M
2 Anna Maria Lazzizzera Cape Coral FL 487 43 32 29:45.1 9:36/M
3 Kate Krelina Fraser Cape Coral FL 475 41 50 36:56.0 11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Hughes Cape Coral FL 474 46 10 23:54.0 7:43/M
2 Ty Burger Cape Coral FL 613 48 36 32:02.8 10:20/M
3 Jeff Winterstein Cape Coral FL 463 47 42 33:55.9 10:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Winterstein Cape Coral FL 464 49 37 32:04.4 10:21/M
2 Mara Exposito Cape Coral FL 471 46 43 34:21.3 11:05/M
3 Gabriela Garcia Bokeelia FL 607 47 53 37:10.2 11:59/M
4 Dawn Miulli Cape Coral FL 470 47 56 39:11.9 12:38/M
5 Amy McCann Cape Coral FL 416 49 64 57:44.0 18:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Messore Fort Myers FL 614 54 7 23:15.5 7:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Marinari 612 53 17 26:22.3 8:30/M
2 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 603 54 28 28:51.1 9:18/M
3 Heidi Anderson Fort Myers FL 485 54 57 40:16.3 12:59/M
4 Kathleen Duncan Cape Coral FL 398 54 65 57:44.0 18:37/M
5 Gina Dyen-Shapiro Estero FL 378 53 66 1:00:11.6 19:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Moore Ft.

Read more ›