2018 Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 5 6- 6 7- 7 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Brittenham                   Fort Myers  FL        177   16        1        16:15.4      5:15/M
       2    Edgar Laureano                    Bonita Springs  FL    578   16        2        17:15.4      5:34/M
       3    Preston Dunn                      Cape Coral  FL        340   16        3        17:19.0      5:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alayna Goll                       Estero  FL             97   18       12        19:18.6      6:14/M
       2    Natalie Ippolito                  Estero  FL            564   18       19        21:18.0      6:52/M
       3    Melinda Martin                    Cartersville  GA      559   56       26        22:12.9      7:10/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL        160   41       10        19:16.2      6:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        547   41       43        24:12.7      7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL         85   62       30        22:34.0      7:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        432   55      100        30:35.7      9:52/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        237   64       75        28:15.4      9:07/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anke Hildreth                     N Ft Myers  FL         86   68      101        30:35.9      9:52/M
Top

Male 5 and Under


Record: Jacob Beauplan – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:17.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kai Ciccone                                             403    3      162        39:44.7     12:49/M
       2    Caio Azevedo                      Cape Coral  FL        431    4      189        46:27.5     14:59/M
Top

Female 5 and Under


Record: Olivia Slider – Year: 2016 – Time: 34:56.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Avery Craft                       Cape Coral  FL        568    5      192        46:48.7     15:06/M
Top

Male Age 6


Record: Garett Rich – Year: 2017 – Time: 30:23.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Waltemyer                    Cape Coral  FL        509    6      181        43:39.4     14:05/M
Top

Female Age 6


Record: Olivia Sluder – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:03.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Byers                                            372    6      183        45:03.7     14:32/M
       2    Ruth Byers                                              371    6      212        53:58.8     17:25/M
Top

Male Age 7


Record: Garett Rich – Year: 2018 – Time: 28:10.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garett Rich                                             353    7       74        28:10.8      9:05/M
Top

Female Age 7


Record: Maya Drew – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:58.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Sluder                     Cape Coral  FL        419    7      104        30:43.8      9:55/M
       2    Drew Maze                         Cape Coral  FL        522    7      125        33:28.4     10:48/M
       3    Marlayna Baas                                            83    7      141        35:24.3     11:25/M
Top

Female Age 8


Record: Gabi Winters – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:49.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delilah Baas                                             82    8      130        34:07.4     11:00/M
       2    Sophia Greenup                    Cape Coral  FL        441    8      195        47:41.6     15:23/M
Top

Male Age 9


Record: Brody Wilson – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:32.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brody Wilson                      Cape Coral  FL        330    9       40        23:32.6      7:35/M
Top

Female Age 9


Record: Addison Pooler – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:50.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Arch                      Cape Coral  FL        573    9       87        29:33.8      9:32/M
Top

Male 10 to 11


Record: Tyler Kerr – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:14.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Kerr                        Cape Coral  FL         79   10       44        24:14.6      7:49/M
       2    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F   517   11       48        24:27.1      7:53/M
       3    Preston Wallace                   Fort Myers  FL        334   10       55        24:59.1      8:04/M
       4    Kevin Baas                        Cape Coral  FL         81   10      111        31:48.5     10:15/M
       5    Zachary Zivkovic                  Cape Coral  FL        383   10      124        33:18.3     10:45/M
       6    Aidan Sluder                      Cape Coral  FL        418   10      168        40:23.8     13:02/M
       7    Aiden Walteyer                    Cape Coral  FL        510   11      178        42:38.2     13:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 11


Record: Karmen Rich – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:32.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karmen Rich                                             354   10       57        25:32.7      8:14/M
       2    Taylor Arch                       Cape Coral  FL        574   11       63        26:27.9      8:32/M
       3    Lainey Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL        581   11       77        28:19.5      9:08/M
       4    Maya Drew                         Cape Coral  FL        159   10       81        28:51.6      9:18/M
       5    Kara Cross                        Cape Coral  FL        542   11      135        34:50.4     11:14/M
       6    Gabriella Rieder                  Cape Coral  FL        524   11      202        49:19.4     15:55/M
Top

Male 12 to 14


Record: Hugh Brittenham – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:14.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Robinson                    Estero  FL             89   14        4        17:21.2      5:36/M
       2    Timothy Schultz                   Cape Coral  FL        442   12       13        19:21.5      6:15/M
       3    Brogan Ziomek                                            94   14       17        21:01.5      6:47/M
       4    Declan Ziomek                                            93   13       23        21:59.1      7:05/M
       5    Jack Wilson                       Cape Coral  FL        331   13       34        23:15.7      7:30/M
       6    Andrew Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        380   13       37        23:23.8      7:33/M
       7    Nicholas Zivkovic                 Cape Coral  FL        384   14       51        24:39.2      7:57/M
       8    Diego Diecidue                    Cape Coral  FL        546   12       89        29:40.0      9:34/M
       9    Sergio Greenup                    Cape Coral  FL        444   13      169        41:01.7     13:14/M
      10    Walker Sabo                       Cape Coral  FL        569   12      205        49:32.0     15:59/M
      11    Erik Drew                         Cape Coral  FL        158   13      210        53:31.3     17:16/M
      12    Alex Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        367   14      219        55:01.6     17:45/M
      13    Tyler Hammond                                           504   14      226        57:53.5     18:40/M
Top

Female 12 to 14


Record: Ashley Watson – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:05.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kira Wilson                                             388   13       56        24:59.4      8:04/M
       2    Jordan Olitsky                    Fort Myers  FL        557   12       76        28:17.9      9:07/M
       3    Gracie Goll                                              99   14      107        31:13.0     10:04/M
       4    Sol Giler                         Cape Coral  FL        414   13      108        31:25.7     10:08/M
       5    Olivia Wallace                    Fort Myers  FL        333   13      112        32:01.4     10:20/M
       6    Lyn Lee Maze                      Cape Coral  FL        523   13      132        34:24.6     11:06/M
       7    Devyn Feather                     Cape Coral  FL        521   13      136        34:51.2     11:15/M
       8    Challen Lowe                      Cape Coral  FL        513   12      145        36:18.1     11:43/M
       9    Miriam Shapiro                    Cape Coral  FL        534   12      154        38:08.6     12:18/M
      10    Sierra Faieta                     Cape Coral  FL        413   13      172        41:50.5     13:30/M
      11    Emma Arch                         Cape Coral  FL        572   12      211        53:31.9     17:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Arye Beck – Year: 2017 – Time: 15:31.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarett Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        411   18        5        17:48.9      5:45/M
       2    Brandon Palomino                  Bonita Springs  FL    424   16        7        17:54.6      5:46/M
       3    Alex Bagby                        Fort Myers  FL        417   15        8        18:29.1      5:58/M
       4    Franklin Caceres                  Cape Coral  FL        168   16        9        18:55.4      6:06/M
       5    Zach Dale                         Fort Myers  FL        446   16       15        20:23.3      6:35/M
       6    Nicholas Hamilton                 Ft Myers  FL          558   15       16        20:47.1      6:42/M
       7    Jake Zivkovic                     Cape Coral  FL        381   16       20        21:34.9      6:57/M
       8    Bryce Wathen                      Estero  FL            178   15       21        21:35.7      6:58/M
       9    Marco Lopez                       Estero  FL            577   16       22        21:56.9      7:05/M
      10    Brenden Faulkner                  St James City  FL     393   16       24        22:07.8      7:08/M
      11    Weston Wilson                     Cape Coral  FL        387   17       25        22:09.6      7:09/M
      12    Nick Clay                         Cape Coral  FL        434   15       28        22:25.9      7:14/M
      13    Jared Olitsky                     Ft Myers  FL          553   15       33        23:13.3      7:29/M
      14    Payton Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        412   15       38        23:26.9      7:34/M
      15    Parker Shuler                     Cape Coral  FL         87   15       49        24:33.6      7:55/M
      16    Josiah Roos                       Cape Coral  FL        326   15       54        24:58.7      8:03/M
      17    Yosef Shapiro                     Cape Coral  FL        532   15       78        28:20.6      9:08/M
      18    Ryan Dewitt                       Cape Coral  FL        516   15       91        29:42.9      9:35/M
      19    Frankie Haba                      Cape Coral  FL        166   15       93        29:47.3      9:36/M
      20    Hunter Rieder                     Cape Coral  FL        526   17      158        39:13.9     12:39/M
      21    Brannan Rieder                    Cape Coral  FL        525   18      198        48:06.3     15:31/M
      22    Reese Kinkade                     Cape Coral  FL        514   15      206        50:01.3     16:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Alayna Goll – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:18.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoe Perez                         Ft Myers  FL          544   15       32        23:09.2      7:28/M
       2    Mia Perez                         Ft Myers  FL          545   16       60        26:08.5      8:26/M
       3    Madison Cairo                     Fort Myers  FL        548   17       69        26:55.3      8:41/M
       4    Dulce Laureana                    Bonita Springs  FL    579   17       90        29:42.5      9:35/M
       5    Hannah Shapiro                    Cape Coral  FL        531   17       95        30:01.9      9:41/M
       6    Emma Goll                                                96   16      102        30:36.9      9:52/M
       7    Shea Cunningham                   Cape Coral  FL        182   15      109        31:31.4     10:10/M
       8    Melainey Lowe                     North Fort Myers  F   512   19      156        38:57.1     12:34/M
       9    Skyla Garton-Miulli               Cape Coral  FL        215   19      160        39:36.5     12:46/M
      10    Ariana Wilson                     Cape Coral  FL        386   15      182        45:03.5     14:32/M
      11    Kirsten Cross                     Cape Coral  FL        540   15      184        45:31.9     14:41/M
      12    Leah Rison                        Cape Coral  FL        520   15      185        45:32.7     14:41/M
      13    Avery Kinkade                     Cape Coral  FL        515   15      186        45:34.5     14:42/M
      14    Adriana Mateo                     Cape Coral  FL        551   16      187        46:10.2     14:54/M
      15    Gabriela Garcia                   Bokeelia  FL          550   19      188        46:11.2     14:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Ryan Stafford – Year: 2014 – Time: 15:45.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Shapiro                   Cape Coral  FL        538   20      173        41:52.2     13:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Amanda McGowan – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:08.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   562   24       59        26:07.4      8:25/M
       2    Alyx Depagter                     Fort Myers  FL        565   20       94        30:00.6      9:41/M
       3    Danielle Dyen-Shapiro             Estero  FL            241   21      129        34:03.4     10:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 15:48.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bumpus                    Fort Myers  FL        549   29       14        19:47.3      6:23/M
       2    Emmanuel Mata Estrada             Cape Coral  FL        318   29       18        21:06.9      6:48/M
       3    Will Loderhose                    Cape Coral  FL        362   26       39        23:27.9      7:34/M
       4    James Wells                       Cape Coral  FL        337   28       71        27:39.5      8:55/M
       5    Vincent Munno                     Cape Coral  FL        519   27      179        42:53.4     13:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Jaimie Griffiths – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:43.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Payami                       Fort Myers  FL        167   29       65        26:33.3      8:34/M
       2    Galen Gregory                     Cape Coral  FL        420   27       84        29:20.7      9:28/M
       3    Alexandra Ciccone                                       401   28      115        32:06.9     10:21/M
       4    Lauren Murray                     Cape Coral  FL        165   28      139        34:57.2     11:16/M
       5    Danielle Garcia                   Cape Coral  FL        162   27      147        36:32.7     11:47/M
       6    Sherri Parmar                     Fort Myers  FL        376   25      150        37:10.2     11:59/M
       7    Melisha Joseph                    Punta Gorda  FL        88   29      208        50:14.8     16:12/M
       8    Nicole Munno                      Cape Coral  FL        518   25      214        54:07.3     17:27/M
       9    Hannah Fugate                     Cape Coral  FL        188   28      227        58:13.5     18:47/M
      10    Spencer Shaw                      Naples  FL            451   27      235        59:13.6     19:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jordan Mahan – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:51.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        452   32        6        17:51.0      5:45/M
       2    Lloyd Mpanza                      Fort Myers  FL        179   33       11        19:18.0      6:14/M
       3    Kyle Waltemyer                                           78   34       29        22:26.3      7:14/M
       4    Nathan Veilleux                   Cape Coral  FL        328   33       31        23:02.6      7:26/M
       5    Devin Fugate                      Cape Coral  FL        361   30       99        30:28.6      9:50/M
       6    Paulo Azevedo                     Cape Coral  FL        430   34      191        46:39.4     15:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Tania Canterbury – Year: 2014 – Time: 18:53.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Goddard                     Grand Blanc  MI       408   30       36        23:19.8      7:31/M
       2    Jaimie Miller                     Cape Coral  FL        338   30       68        26:54.4      8:41/M
       3    Sarah Salvatore                   Cape Coral  FL        344   31       80        28:44.8      9:16/M
       4    Chelsey Fox                       Cape Coral  FL        409   31       83        29:17.0      9:27/M
       5    Hitabeit Garcia                   Fort Myers  FL        359   30      110        31:36.9     10:12/M
       6    Erin Morrison                     Cape Coral  FL        570   34      126        33:28.9     10:48/M
       7    Carolin Kiesinger                 Cape Coral  FL        173   33      131        34:07.5     11:00/M
       8    Elizabeth Hilgreen                Cape Coral  FL        345   33      153        38:03.9     12:16/M
       9    Meagan Minisci                                          396   33      164        39:53.4     12:52/M
      10    Jennifer Waters                   Cape Coral  FL        511   32      166        40:11.9     12:58/M
      11    Stephanie Osterhouse              Cape Coral  FL        320   32      167        40:21.5     13:01/M
      12    Cinthia Vandermark                                      502   30      180        43:16.5     13:57/M
      13    Diana Saenz                       Cape Coral  FL        429   34      190        46:28.1     14:59/M
      14    Marcela Soundara                  Fort Myers  FL        423   33      207        50:14.5     16:12/M
      15    Brittani Mattia                   Cape Coral  FL        256   30      218        55:01.5     17:45/M
      16    Melanie Boughter                  Cape Coral  FL        343   33      228        58:13.6     18:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:09.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        580   37       47        24:24.9      7:52/M
       2    Al Rich                           Cape Coral  FL        351   39       73        28:10.5      9:05/M
       3    Anthony Foreman                   Cape Coral  FL        335   37       85        29:21.3      9:28/M
       4    Brian Faulkner                    Cape Coral  FL        390   39      105        30:44.4      9:55/M
       5    Kevin Baas                        Cape Coral  FL         80   39      133        34:37.2     11:10/M
       6    Daniel Greenup                    Cape Coral  FL        440   36      196        47:41.7     15:23/M
       7    David Smith                       Naples  FL            450   37      234        59:13.6     19:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Kathryn Repperger – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:47.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanne Decicco                    Cape Coral  FL         90   38       61        26:19.2      8:29/M
       2    Kristy Meyers                     Cape Coral  FL        327   36      106        30:49.5      9:56/M
       3    Maria Sol Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL        415   39      113        32:04.5     10:21/M
       4    Sherry Valverde                   Cape Coral  FL        435   35      117        32:23.8     10:27/M
       5    Kattie Foreman                    Cape Coral  FL        336   35      134        34:47.0     11:13/M
       6    Stacy Waltemyer                   Cape Coral  FL         76   37      142        35:27.0     11:26/M
       7    Jennifer Boone                    Cape Coral  FL        425   39      152        37:25.8     12:04/M
       8    Felicia Baas                                             84   39      161        39:41.7     12:48/M
       9    Aleiha Godfrey                    Fort Myers  FL        394   37      163        39:52.7     12:52/M
      10    Stephanie Cross                   Cape Coral  FL        541   37      194        46:59.0     15:09/M
      11    Teresa Greenup                    Cape Coral  FL        445   38      197        47:44.8     15:24/M
      12    Cassie Dingess                    Fort Myers  FL        554   35      222        57:00.9     18:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:35.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Meiderdrut                   Cape Coral  FL        181   43       45        24:17.0      7:50/M
       2    Jeff Stouten                      Cape Coral  FL        447   42       46        24:18.3      7:50/M
       3    Pete Fox                          Fort Myers  FL        339   41       53        24:53.8      8:02/M
       4    Dan Rams                          Cape Coral  FL        180   41       58        25:33.8      8:15/M
       5    Brent Lauder                      Cape Coral  FL        342   43       67        26:52.9      8:40/M
       6    Rob Zivkovic                                            382   44      118        32:27.9     10:28/M
       7    Jonathan Cross                    Cape Coral  FL        539   40      199        48:37.4     15:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:33.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Wallace                     Fort Myers  FL        332   44       50        24:37.5      7:56/M
       2    Krista Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        379   44       52        24:44.9      7:59/M
       3    Marybeth Goldman                  Cape Coral  FL        428   40       64        26:30.0      8:33/M
       4    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL        161   43       88        29:36.7      9:33/M
       5    Samantha Wilson                   Cape Coral  FL        329   43      122        33:02.0     10:39/M
       6    Stacy Barner                      Cape Coral  FL        172   42      137        34:55.2     11:16/M
       7    Corye Reiter                      Fort Myers  FL        421   44      138        34:56.2     11:16/M
       8    Amber Monkus                      Cape Coral  FL        571   41      140        34:59.9     11:17/M
       9    Diane Jackson                     Cape Coral  FL        406   40      143        35:42.5     11:31/M
      10    Nevena Rosic                      Cape Coral  FL        226   41      146        36:20.7     11:43/M
      11    Jill Shapiro                      Cape Coral  FL        536   43      155        38:26.7     12:24/M
      12    Jennifer Craft                    Cape Coral  FL        567   40      193        46:51.4     15:07/M
      13    Erica Rich                                              352   40      221        57:00.4     18:23/M
      14    Kelley Hammond                    Cape Coral  FL        503   41      225        57:52.5     18:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Chris Meier – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:24.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Goll                         Estero  FL             98   46       27        22:14.4      7:10/M
       2    Todd Hughes                       Cape Coral  FL        422   46       35        23:18.4      7:31/M
       3    Brian Olitsky                     Bonita Springs  FL    556   46       42        23:49.8      7:41/M
       4    Bob Drew                          Cape Coral  FL        100   48       72        27:58.3      9:01/M
       5    Gary Rullo                        Cape Coral  FL        341   47       92        29:44.5      9:35/M
       6    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        363   47      121        32:54.8     10:37/M
       7    David Roos                        Cape Coral  FL        324   49      128        33:49.7     10:55/M
       8    Michael Shapiro                   Cape Coral  FL        535   48      230        58:38.9     18:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:32.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Felbab                     Windermere  FL        174   45       70        27:09.9      8:45/M
       2    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        366   49       96        30:07.8      9:43/M
       3    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        563   47       97        30:14.3      9:45/M
       4    Wendy Ciccone                                           402   48      116        32:07.4     10:22/M
       5    Diana Garcia                      Bokeelia  FL          552   47      144        36:13.7     11:41/M
       6    Mara Exposito                     Cape Coral  FL        189   46      149        36:54.8     11:54/M
       7    Christine Goll                    Estero  FL             95   46      151        37:23.0     12:04/M
       8    Dawn Miulli                       Cape Coral  FL        190   47      157        38:57.3     12:34/M
       9    Scarlett Silwany                  Fort Myers  FL        375   46      159        39:19.2     12:41/M
      10    Lisa Wilson                       Cape Coral  FL        389   49      175        42:20.5     13:39/M
      11    Teresa Byers                      Cape Coral  FL        370   45      177        42:24.0     13:41/M
      12    Esther Roos                       Cape Coral  FL        322   46      213        54:00.2     17:25/M
      13    Jenny Drew                        Cape Coral  FL        157   48      215        54:45.9     17:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Steve Will – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:20.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL        566   51       41        23:33.9      7:36/M
       2    Anthony Martin                    Cape Coral  FL        360   50       62        26:25.7      8:31/M
       3    Daniel Schultz                    Cape Coral  FL        443   53       66        26:34.0      8:34/M
       4    Jeffrey Ziomek                                           92   54       86        29:28.2      9:30/M
       5    John Wilson                       Cape Coral  FL        385   50      176        42:20.7     13:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Stephanie Delisle – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:51.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janiese Ziomek                    Cape Coral  FL         91   50      170        41:11.0     13:17/M
       2    Patrice Cunningham                Cape Coral  FL        183   50      201        49:07.3     15:51/M
       3    Ann Wilk                                                365   54      217        55:01.0     17:45/M
       4    Gina Dyen-Shapiro                 Estero  FL            236   53      223        57:19.7     18:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Ronald Prabucki – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:24.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morey Payami                      North Fort Myers  F   164   59       79        28:29.9      9:11/M
       2    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   560   58       98        30:19.7      9:47/M
       3    Steve Wilk                                              364   57      127        33:47.3     10:54/M
       4    Russell Rieder                    Cape Coral  FL        527   57      203        49:24.4     15:56/M
       5    Steve Winterstein                                       506   57      216        55:00.8     17:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Melinda Martin – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:12.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Depatie                      Cape Coral  FL        407   56      103        30:40.6      9:54/M
       2    Carolyn Ciccone                   Cape Coral  FL        400   55      114        32:06.8     10:21/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              186   59      148        36:49.5     11:53/M
       4    Robin Piaggione                   Cape Coral  FL        176   57      165        40:10.3     12:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Dave Edwards – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:26.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Anderson                    Fort Myers  FL        528   60       82        29:12.2      9:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Leigh Lingwall – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:19.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Antonucci                   St Petersburg  FL     175   64      171        41:35.2     13:25/M
       2    Teresa McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   561   60      174        42:18.6     13:39/M
       3    Pam Nolte                         Fort Myers  FL        555   64      220        56:58.2     18:23/M
       4    Arlene Talbot                     Cape Coral  FL        319   63      233        59:03.5     19:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: John Bates – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:42.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Dennis                        Cape Coral  FL        576   68      123        33:17.7     10:44/M
       2    Charles Black                     Cape Coral  FL        349   68      200        49:02.3     15:49/M
       3    David Vigna                                             369   65      237      1:01:39.2     19:53/M
       4    Jack Meiderdrut                   Cape Coral  FL        185   69      239      1:06:08.1     21:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Anke Hildreth – Year: 2017 – Time: 29:42.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Jaffe Jones                 Lakewood Ranch  FL    543   65      120        32:34.3     10:30/M
       2    Kathleen Johnson                  Cape Coral  FL        346   66      209        53:03.9     17:07/M
       3    Regina Mattia                     Cape Coral  FL        284   65      224        57:30.2     18:33/M
       4    Kitty Vigna                       Cape Coral  FL        368   65      231        58:44.9     18:57/M
       5    Cheryl Caterham                   Cape Coral  FL        321   67      232        59:02.6     19:03/M
       6    Barbra Meiderdrut                 Cape Coral  FL        184   68      238      1:01:40.2     19:54/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Ed Crann – Year: 2018 – Time: 32:31.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       350   72      119        32:31.6     10:29/M
Top

Female 70 and over


Record: Astrid Soll – Year: 2017 – Time: 31:15.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Mutz                          Cape Coral  FL        508   76      204        49:24.9     15:56/M
       2    Sherie Shapiro                    Cape Coral  FL        529   76      229        58:31.8     18:53/M
       3    Pat Poggi                         Cape Coral  FL        449   76      236      1:01:39.0     19:53/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.