2018 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Kopp                       Ft Myers  FL           75   32        1        18:41.6      6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Schgadd                      Bonita Springs  FL     42   44        8        21:29.4      6:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL              46   49        3        19:50.9      6:24/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Oakes-Lottridge                                  266   46       19        24:13.1      7:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Romesser                     Fort Myers  FL         43   67        6        21:25.4      6:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Carestia                    Lehigh Acres  FL       53   62       30        25:33.6      8:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Stephens                     Fort Myers  FL         55   60       15        23:35.3      7:36/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      235   60       54        29:26.5      9:30/M
Top

Male 11 and Under


Record: Tyler Faucette – Year: 2014 – Time: 23:11.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alec Kent                                               246    9       60        30:03.2      9:42/M
       2    Kai Strain                                              291    9      111        35:36.8     11:29/M
       3    Cameron Means                                           258   11      131        42:27.1     13:42/M
Top

Female 11 and Under


Record: Addison Pooler – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:16.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catelyn Holcomb                                         239   10       50        28:38.9      9:14/M
       2    Jillian Carter                                          216    9      123        39:21.8     12:42/M
Top

Male 12 to 15


Record: Zachary Dole – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:40.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Sutton                                             297   12       68        30:26.2      9:49/M
       2    Garrett Sutton                                          296   15       69        30:26.7      9:49/M
Top

Female 12 to 15


Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:18.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL        242   12       16        23:54.3      7:43/M
Top

Female 16 to 19


Record: Alexis Simpson – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:55.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddie Goldman                                           71   19       99        33:47.3     10:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Gabriel Miranda – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:15.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rico Martinez                     Waterbury  CT          49   24        5        20:25.6      6:35/M
       2    Caleb Warner                      Bonita Springs  FL     60   23       81        31:22.5     10:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Varsha Bhatnagar – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:22.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Camarah Freeland                                        231   22       80        31:19.9     10:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Matthew Koetter – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:40.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Parker                                           273   25       38        27:01.7      8:43/M
       2    Trey Parker                                             272   29       46        27:50.9      8:59/M
       3    Dontavius Holmes                                        240   26       89        33:08.3     10:41/M
       4    Drew Obermeier                                          268   27       93        33:31.7     10:49/M
       5    Joey Dial                                               225   27      124        39:29.2     12:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Jennifer Pena – Year: 2014 – Time: 24:05.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Lawless                    Fort Myers  FL        249   26       22        24:17.9      7:50/M
       2    Emily Flynn                       Estero  FL             57   29       33        26:47.1      8:38/M
       3    Stacy Frazee                      Ft Myers  FL           39   29       37        26:58.0      8:42/M
       4    Victoria Gaccione                                        59   25       77        31:14.0     10:05/M
       5    Lindsey Obermeier                                       267   27      105        34:36.1     11:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jordan Mahan – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:47.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Halley                       Fort Myers  FL         54   34        2        18:47.3      6:04/M
       2    Michael Ballough                                        203   32       35        26:51.5      8:40/M
       3    Aaron Metcalf                     Fort Mill  SC         247   32       65        30:11.1      9:44/M
       4    Adam Kent                                               245   34       70        30:47.1      9:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Nicole Walstein Keller – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:54.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefanie Coleman                  Cape Coral  FL        218   33       27        24:57.0      8:03/M
       2    Brittany Gallo                    Cape Coral  FL        232   31       28        24:59.4      8:04/M
       3    Ashley Purdy                      Cape Coral  FL        279   32       36        26:51.9      8:40/M
       4    Morgan Lemos                                            250   32       44        27:41.7      8:56/M
       5    Nicole Catalfalmo                 Fort Myers  FL         19   30       48        28:14.7      9:06/M
       6    Julianne Parasiliti               Fort Myers  FL         72   34       75        31:03.9     10:01/M
       7    Jessica Murray                                          265   33      104        34:34.4     11:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Matthew Booth – Year: 2018 – Time: 20:24.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        210   38        4        20:24.8      6:35/M
       2    Anthony Anfuso                                          202   36        7        21:26.8      6:55/M
       3    Arie Dosoretz                     Fort Myers  FL         18   35       18        24:02.3      7:45/M
       4    Mat Lemos                                               251   36       45        27:43.5      8:56/M
       5    Aaron Strong                                            292   37       73        30:57.9      9:59/M
       6    Aaron Bilovecky                                         207   38      107        34:55.3     11:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Nicole Walstein Keller – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:00.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Walstein Keller            Cape Coral  FL        243   35       12        23:00.6      7:25/M
       2    Melissa Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        209   35       53        29:07.1      9:24/M
       3    Marisa Santore                    Cape Coral  FL        283   39       64        30:09.1      9:44/M
       4    Mary Frances Pilcher                                    276   35       71        30:52.2      9:57/M
       5    Emily Strong                                            293   36       72        30:57.7      9:59/M
       6    Katherine Roberts                                       281   38       84        31:34.7     10:11/M
       7    Stacy Garcia                                            234   38       88        32:49.5     10:35/M
       8    Stephanie Walczak                                       311   38       97        33:39.1     10:51/M
       9    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         220   38      112        35:37.0     11:29/M
      10    Kristina Troyer                   Cape Coral  FL         48   37      115        36:29.0     11:46/M
      11    Elizabeth Steffen                 Fort Myers  FL         61   36      122        39:08.6     12:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wayne Holcomb – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:00.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Holcomb                                           238   42       11        22:00.9      7:06/M
       2    Todd Johansson                    Upper Arlington  OH    35   42       23        24:19.5      7:51/M
       3    Greg Thomas                       Miami  FL              44   42       55        29:33.3      9:32/M
       4    David Notte                       Cape Coral  FL         58   40       58        29:48.6      9:37/M
       5    Bo Bates                          Labelle  FL           206   44       61        30:03.3      9:42/M
       6    Colin Pires                       Fort Myers  FL        277   44       74        31:01.6     10:00/M
       7    Eston Taylor                                            299   44      129        41:18.4     13:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:55.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Wagner                       Cape Coral  FL        309   41       20        24:14.9      7:49/M
       2    Kelly Todd                        Fort Myers  FL        301   40       24        24:29.4      7:54/M
       3    Michelle Bornhorst                Sanibel  FL           211   40       39        27:08.2      8:45/M
       4    Tracy Shaw                        Cape Coral  FL         37   40       51        28:49.2      9:18/M
       5    Kerri Black                       Fort Myers  FL        208   40       62        30:05.3      9:42/M
       6    Katrina Stewart                                         290   41       67        30:16.1      9:46/M
       7    Kimberly Pires                    Fort Myers Beach  F   278   43       76        31:04.0     10:01/M
       8    Lisa Wilson                                             315   42       98        33:39.5     10:51/M
       9    Nicole Steinke                                          288   41      102        34:15.0     11:03/M
      10    Shellie Taylor                                          298   44      132        42:28.0     13:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:50.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Lepinske                    Cape Coral  FL        252   47       14        23:15.9      7:30/M
       2    John Szymanski                    Daytona Beach  FL      73   49       17        24:01.9      7:45/M
       3    Andrew Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL         50   48       21        24:16.9      7:50/M
       4    Lee Paul                          Estero  FL             63   48       56        29:35.1      9:33/M
       5    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        316   47       57        29:40.0      9:34/M
       6    Ray Cyr                                                 221   49       96        33:38.4     10:51/M
       7    Jim Perry                                               274   48      110        35:32.5     11:28/M
       8    Dan Landrum                       Naples  FL             62   49      121        39:08.3     12:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Lisa Hinders – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:17.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL          303   46       29        25:02.6      8:05/M
       2    Karen Miller                                            260   47       47        27:51.9      8:59/M
       3    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        317   49       52        28:52.2      9:19/M
       4    Yvette Santiago                                         282   45       63        30:09.1      9:44/M
       5    Emily Bates                                             204   47       82        31:28.3     10:09/M
       6    Bobbi Sutton                      Naples  FL            294   47      103        34:34.3     11:09/M
       7    Angela Sterious                   Cape Coral  FL        289   46      109        35:20.4     11:24/M
       8    Debra Burns                                             212   48      113        35:41.1     11:31/M
       9    Sherry Taylor                                           300   47      117        37:39.5     12:09/M
      10    Lynne Jogansson                   Columbus  OH           34   45      119        38:01.6     12:16/M
      11    Valerie Lepinske                  Cape Coral  FL        253   48      125        39:42.3     12:48/M
      12    Melissa Frazier                                         230   49      128        41:11.4     13:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Browne – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:22.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Bassel                      Naples  FL             65   53       10        21:57.8      7:05/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              248   54       13        23:05.5      7:27/M
       3    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        217   50       25        24:33.9      7:55/M
       4    Randall Schukraft                 Seekonk  MA            32   53       42        27:22.4      8:50/M
       5    Mike Sutton                                             295   52       83        31:30.4     10:10/M
       6    Andrew Obermeier                                        269   52       91        33:30.8     10:48/M
       7    Parker Cornelius                  Sanibel  FL            47   54      106        34:36.3     11:10/M
       8    Jon Damrill                                             224   53      127        40:37.3     13:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Laurie Frutchey – Year: 2014 – Time: 23:20.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Goldman                      Fort Myers  FL         70   52       32        26:43.8      8:37/M
       2    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL         56   54       40        27:12.1      8:46/M
       3    Laurie Frutchey                   Fort Myers  FL         52   54       41        27:15.1      8:47/M
       4    Jennifer Butler Lewis                                   213   51       86        31:52.3     10:17/M
       5    Kristi Damrill                                          223   53       90        33:25.4     10:47/M
       6    Bernadette Obermeier              Venice  FL             74   51       92        33:31.5     10:49/M
       7    Pamela Santora                    Cape Coral  FL         64   53       94        33:32.0     10:49/M
       8    Eden Sheffield                                          286   51       95        33:34.1     10:50/M
       9    Kimberly Parker                                         271   52      108        34:59.5     11:17/M
      10    Constance Schwarberg              Cape Coral  FL         51   50      133        43:52.6     14:09/M
      11    Angela Fisher                     Fort Myers  FL        228   54      134        44:09.4     14:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: John Steakley – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:30.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL         66   56        9        21:30.0      6:56/M
       2    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL         69   55       31        25:47.5      8:19/M
       3    Mark Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        227   55       66        30:16.1      9:46/M
       4    Keith Miller                      Fort Myers  FL        259   58       85        31:51.2     10:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Francine Golden – Year: 2016 – Time: 28:04.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              313   59      100        33:52.8     10:55/M
       2    Mary Dacosta                                            222   57      120        38:44.1     12:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Timothy Sandry – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:59.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        214   63       26        24:40.1      7:57/M
       2    Duane Rice                        Fort Myers  FL        280   60       87        31:53.6     10:17/M
       3    Donald Loeffler                                         257   60      101        34:01.4     10:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Gary Romesser – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:17.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vaughn Maher                      Fort Myers  FL         41   67       34        26:50.6      8:39/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL         36   66      126        39:55.0     12:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Rosemary Mulia – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:27.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Maher                       Fort Myers  FL         40   67      116        37:33.9     12:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Richard Olitsky – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:25.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Olitsky                   Fort Myers  FL        270   71       43        27:23.2      8:50/M
       2    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       219   70       59        29:48.6      9:37/M
       3    Bob O'Connor                      River Forest  IL       67   71       78        31:15.7     10:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Kathy Canady-Murdoch – Year: 2017 – Time: 30:34.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Faust                       North Fort Myers  F    68   71       79        31:19.1     10:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over


Record: Herb Townsend – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:46.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            302   79       49        28:28.3      9:11/M
       2    Howard Anderson                   Fort Myers  FL        201   78      114        36:18.2     11:43/M
       3    Tom Kelly                         Ft. Myers  FL         244   76      118        37:43.6     12:10/M
       4    Jon D. Peterson                   Cape Coral  FL        275   80      130        41:33.2     13:24/M
       5    Tom Nigolian                      Estero  FL             33   78      135        45:18.0     14:37/M
Top

Female 75 and over


Record: Carol Montgomery – Year: 2017 – Time: 41:29.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL            264   83      136        45:50.7     14:47/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.