Monthly Archives: April 2018

2018 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Kopp Ft Myers FL 75 32 1 18:41.6 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schgadd Bonita Springs FL 42 44 8 21:29.4 6:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 46 49 3 19:50.9 6:24/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Oakes-Lottridge 266 46 19 24:13.1 7:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Fort Myers FL 43 67 6 21:25.4 6:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carestia Lehigh Acres FL 53 62 30 25:33.6 8:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Stephens Fort Myers FL 55 60 15 23:35.3 7:36/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 235 60 54 29:26.5 9:30/M
Top

Male 11 and Under
Record: Tyler Faucette –

Read more ›




2018 Fast and Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preston Dunn 147 16 1 17:21.2 5:36/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik 950 36 7 20:03.6 6:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terrence McGovern 111 40 2 17:58.0 5:48/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Lee 112 43 10 21:07.7 6:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Crampton 106 58 17 21:50.6 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Clemente 132 62 48 25:46.4 8:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Vecchione 954 62 23 23:08.3 7:28/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carestia 811 62 54 26:23.5 8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Daniel Paez –

Read more ›