2018 Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Stafford                     Fort Myers  FL        600   25        1        16:45.8      5:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aleesha Zysik                     N Ft Myers  FL        628   36       12        20:03.6      6:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rodney Russen                     Collingswood  NJ      554   47        8        19:56.0      6:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Reeder                     West Warwick  RI      452   45       33        22:45.9      7:20/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Harris                    Fort Myers Beach  F   779   50       11        20:01.9      6:27/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Pink                        Destin  FL            686   50       53        24:48.7      8:00/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        644   61       32        22:39.6      7:18/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Kohlmeir                   Fort Myers  FL        730   62       87        27:17.6      8:48/M
Top

Male 9 and Under


Record: Ethan Clark – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:31.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaeden Musich                     Fort Myers  FL        643    9       65        25:30.7      8:14/M
       2    Cooper Brist                      Fort Myers  FL        679    8       66        25:34.4      8:15/M
       3    Lucas Lemm                        Fort Myers  FL        638    9      105        27:58.3      9:01/M
       4    Noah Satloff                      Fort Myers  FL        503    7      124        29:25.5      9:29/M
       5    Ben Johnson                       North Fort Myers  F   692    9      166        32:10.4     10:23/M
       6    Isaac Noble                       Cape Coral  FL        699    6      180        33:59.8     10:58/M
       7    Lamars Williams                   Fort Myers  FL        728   8       199        35:04.4     11:19/M
       8    Evan Crenshaw                     Fort Myers  FL        740    7      232        37:59.1     12:15/M
       9    Luke Kerbs                        Cape Coral  FL        550    8      241        38:52.3     12:32/M
      10    Gabriel Satloff                   Fort Myers  FL        502    5      263        42:12.8     13:37/M
      11    Kyrie Downin G                    Fort Myers  FL        778    9      274        45:23.8     14:38/M
Top

Female 9 and Under


Record: Carli Morales Cruz – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:35.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carli Morales Cruz                Fort Myers  FL        711   9        82        26:35.1      8:35/M
       2    Madison Ruth                      Cape Coral  FL        576    6      118        29:07.3      9:24/M
       3    Abigail Crenshaw                  Fort Myers  FL        741    9      132        30:04.0      9:42/M
       4    Elizabeth Tardiff                 Elmhurst  IL          462    9      164        32:05.9     10:21/M
       5    Casey Locker                      Collingswood  NJ      555    8      219        36:44.8     11:51/M
       6    Mya Nesfield                      Fort Myers  FL        613    6      227        37:50.3     12:12/M
       7    Riley Brist                       Fort Myers  FL        678    6      228        37:52.2     12:13/M
       8    Reese Dube-Garrett                Fort Myers  FL        582    6      229        37:52.9     12:13/M
       9    Molly McCarty                     Fort Myers  FL        596    7      230        37:53.6     12:13/M
      10    Daniella Sosa                     Fort Myers  FL        710   9       233        38:01.6     12:16/M
      11    Mya Jenkinson                     Fort Myers  FL        648    9      248        39:33.7     12:45/M
Top

Male 10 to 12


Record: Dylan Nolan – Year: 2017 – Time: 17:58.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Dube-Garrett               Fort Myers  FL        584   10       24        21:56.3      7:05/M
       2    Matthew McCarty                   Fort Myers  FL        595   10       27        22:11.3      7:09/M
       3    Elijah Ballentine                 North Port  FL        663   11       42        23:49.2      7:41/M
       4    Jose Gray                         Red Bank  NJ          237   10       45        23:55.4      7:43/M
       5    Zeke Dube-Garrett                 Fort Myers  FL        585   10       60        25:22.2      8:11/M
       6    Benjamin Quisno                   Toledo  OH            484   10       63        25:26.1      8:12/M
       7    Josh Lindsay                      Kalamazoo  MI         735   11       76        26:20.7      8:30/M
       8    Jeffrey Wenker                    Cincinnati  OH        565   12       84        26:51.6      8:40/M
       9    Luke Tardiff                      Elmhurst  IL          463   12       88        27:18.0      8:48/M
      10    Savage Alcantara                  Fort Myers  FL        727   12       96        27:39.7      8:55/M
      11    Jake Mueller                      Cape Coral  FL        456   12      148        30:54.3      9:58/M
      12    Angel Gray                        Red Bank  NJ          247   12      158        31:35.0     10:11/M
      13    Mason Palkovic                    Fort Myers  FL        581   12      175        33:49.8     10:55/M
      14    Aj Quisno                         Toledo  OH            485   12      177        33:54.2     10:56/M
      15    Ayden Smart                       Cape Coral  FL        527   11      204        35:25.3     11:25/M
      16    Jace Jenkinson                    Fort Myers  FL        646   11      213        36:14.5     11:41/M
      17    Aldo Gray                         Red Bank  NJ          321   10      214        36:16.7     11:42/M
      18    Lucas Flash Chiappetta            Cape Coral  FL        441   12      221        36:55.0     11:55/M
      19    Aidan Kerbs                       Cape Coral  FL        552   12      240        38:39.9     12:28/M
      20    Jack Dennis                       Cape Coral  FL        553   12      244        39:08.9     12:37/M
Top

Female 10 to 12


Record: Aubrey Duhaime – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:32.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Locker                       Collingswood  NJ      556   10       58        25:01.2      8:04/M
       2    Morgan McCarty                    Fort Myers  FL        597   12       68        25:44.0      8:18/M
       3    Madison Mallone                   Lockport  NY          633   12       95        27:37.9      8:55/M
       4    Hloe Hurn                         Florence  KY          802   11      110        28:17.4      9:07/M
       5    Jordan Olitsky                    Fort Myers  FL        766   12      117        28:59.5      9:21/M
       6    Kailey Smart                      Cape Coral  FL        528   12      242        39:02.4     12:35/M
       7    Samantha Green                    Cape Coral  FL        609   10      247        39:09.7     12:38/M
       8    Hailey Romero                     Cape Coral  FL        776   12      259        41:26.4     13:22/M
       9    Janelle Gilbert                   Lehigh Acres  FL      515   12      292        49:22.5     15:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 15


Record: Preston Dunn – Year: 2017 – Time: 17:55.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edgar Laureano                    Bonita Springs  FL    751   15        7        19:51.9      6:24/M
       2    Nicholas Hamilton                 North Fort Myers  F   764   14       10        19:58.1      6:26/M
       3    Carter Jefferys                   Fort Myers  FL        520   13       14        20:16.1      6:32/M
       4    Jared Olitsky                     Ft Myers  FL          767   15       15        20:19.5      6:33/M
       5    Charles Meagher                   Fort Myers  FL        656   13       22        21:38.1      6:59/M
       6    Alex Bagby                        Fort Myers  FL        783   15       23        21:38.2      6:59/M
       7    Payton Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        757   14       40        23:34.7      7:36/M
       8    Kason Sublett                     Fort Myers  FL        211   13       50        24:39.1      7:57/M
       9    Brady Okeefe                      Cape Coral  FL        559   13      147        30:53.6      9:58/M
      10    Andrew Mallone                    Lockport  NY          634   15      200        35:09.5     11:20/M
      11    Brandon Skaling                   Cape Coral  FL        499   15      281        47:13.2     15:14/M
      12    Griffin Wenker                    Cincinnati  OH        561   14      297        51:19.6     16:33/M
      13    Harry Strauss                     Cincinnati  OH        563   13      298        51:20.4     16:34/M
Top

Female 13 to 15


Record: Aubrey Duhaime – Year: 2018 – Time: 20:05.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Duhaime                    Perrysburg  OH        472   13       13        20:05.3      6:29/M
       2    Jessica Edwards                   Cape Coral  FL        732   15       19        21:09.6      6:49/M
       3    Sofia Bonini                      Estero  FL            777   13       62        25:23.9      8:11/M
       4    Kailyn Haataja                    Fort Myers  FL        748   14       86        27:11.1      8:46/M
       5    Gabby Woodburn                    Akron  OH             763   15      100        27:45.1      8:57/M
       6    Janella Hassel                    Bonita Springs  FL    774   13      127        29:34.2      9:32/M
       7    Bridget Donofrio                  Fort Myers  FL        775   13      173        33:22.2     10:46/M
       8    Courtney Wenker                   Cincinnati  OH        564   13      188        34:38.4     11:10/M
       9    Jenna Hartig                      Fort Myers  FL        574   13      191        34:47.2     11:13/M
      10    Skylar Alcantara                  Fort Myers  FL        715   14      224        37:11.0     12:00/M
      11    Kamryn Golden                     Lehigh Acres  FL      511   13      250        39:39.1     12:47/M
      12    Addie Jenkinson                   Fort Myers  FL        649   15      252        39:43.1     12:49/M
      13    Ashley Rodriguez                  Lehigh Acres  FL      722   13      305        53:15.3     17:11/M
      14    Ella O'Brien                                            798   13      314        54:04.3     17:26/M
      15    Katelyn O'Brien                                         799   15      315        54:05.8     17:27/M
Top

Male 16 to 19


Record: Colton Tucker – Year: 2018 – Time: 16:57.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colton Tucker                     Bonita Spring's  FL   606   16        2        16:57.2      5:28/M
       2    Jarett Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        761   18        3        17:26.8      5:37/M
       3    Brandon Palomino                  Bonita Spgs  FL       607   16        5        18:01.2      5:49/M
       4    Ben Hassel                        Bonita Springs  FL    773   17        6        19:13.0      6:12/M
       5    Isaac Ballentine                  North Port  FL        664   16       69        25:45.1      8:18/M
       6    Rafael Gray                       Red Bank  NJ          348   16      145        30:51.1      9:57/M
       7    Logan Chandler                    Fort Myers  FL        701   16      316        55:10.7     17:48/M
Top

Female 16 to 19


Record: Maricel Esquilin – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:55.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maricel Esquilin                  Bonita Springs  FL    772   17       36        22:55.4      7:24/M
       2    Abby Duhaime                      Perrysburg  OH        471   16       70        25:51.1      8:20/M
       3    Logan Harris                      Liberty  PA           780   18       99        27:43.7      8:56/M
       4    Shelby Elmes                      Cape Coral  FL        617   19      152        31:06.2     10:02/M
       5    Luci Wilson                       Fort Myers  FL        676   17      216        36:28.4     11:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Brent Kennicott – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:04.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Kennicott                   Fort Myers  FL        512   22       25        22:04.4      7:07/M
       2    Tim Stead                         Cape Coral  FL        635   24       30        22:27.7      7:15/M
       3    Nicholas Mallone                  Lockport  NY          622   22       43        23:54.0      7:43/M
       4    Justin Cox                        Lockport  NY          623   22       44        23:54.1      7:43/M
       5    Joel Weinlauf                     Fort Myers  FL        487   24      141        30:47.6      9:56/M
       6    Noah Wilson                       Fort Myers  FL        675   20      318        55:41.2     17:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Amanda McGowan – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:57.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Nargi                    Fort Myers  FL        734   22       64        25:30.6      8:14/M
       2    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   760   24       89        27:21.7      8:49/M
       3    Alyx Depagter                     Fort Myers  FL        691   20      121        29:24.3      9:29/M
       4    Jackie Rivera                     Fort Myers  FL        483   24      140        30:47.3      9:56/M
       5    Nicole Quinn                      Cape Coral  FL        525   22      162        32:05.6     10:21/M
       6    Sara Biro                         Fort Myers  FL        567   20      168        32:29.7     10:29/M
       7    Kayla Rasmussen                   Fort Myers  FL        651   23      271        43:54.6     14:10/M
       8    Amy Furrer                        Fort Myers  FL        621   24      275        45:27.6     14:40/M
       9    Vail Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        706   24      277        45:31.7     14:41/M
      10    Morgan Winters                    Fort Myers  FL        591   22      321        57:01.6     18:24/M
      11    Claudia Ponzio                    Cape Coral  FL        202   22      322        57:02.2     18:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ryan Stafford – Year: 2018 – Time: 16:45.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Sanchez                    Cape Coral  FL        492   29        9        19:57.4      6:26/M
       2    Andrew Collins                    Fort Myers  FL        637   28       85        27:06.2      8:45/M
       3    Paul Thomas                                             797   27      135        30:13.8      9:45/M
       4    Sean Ayres                        Cape Coral  FL        529   28      161        31:53.6     10:17/M
       5    Evan Livingston                   Estero  FL            723   28      265        43:22.9     13:59/M
       6    Bryan Davies                      Fort Myers  FL        731   29      270        43:54.4     14:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Eleanore Murphy – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:16.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle North                    Kingsley  MI          599   27       39        23:31.3      7:35/M
       2    Katie Burkett                     Fort Myers  FL        749   26       49        24:33.2      7:55/M
       3    Kelsi Offenwanger                 Wauconda  IL          744   28       78        26:23.1      8:31/M
       4    Brook Moak                        Fort Myers  FL        454   28      165        32:06.6     10:21/M
       5    Felisha Gonzalez                  Fort Myers  FL        729   28      187        34:37.8     11:10/M
       6    Christina Sharkey                 Fort Myers  FL        578   28      223        37:01.7     11:56/M
       7    Jessica Mattes                    Deer Park  NY         538   27      260        41:32.6     13:24/M
       8    Krista Marzano                    Cape Coral  FL        539   27      261        41:32.9     13:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Benjamin Pignatone – Year: 2018 – Time: 17:51.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pignatone                Estero  FL            608   31        4        17:51.2      5:45/M
       2    Jim Dickey                        Fort Myers  FL        579   30       59        25:16.4      8:09/M
       3    Rob McLamore                      Ingleside  IL         742   34       75        26:09.8      8:26/M
       4    Mike Ruth                         Cape Coral  FL        575   33      154        31:10.9     10:03/M
       5    Yosep Rodriguez                                         796   30      190        34:42.4     11:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:23.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   687   31       46        24:10.5      7:48/M
       2    Lori Favre                        Fort Myers Beach  F   533   31       61        25:23.6      8:11/M
       3    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FL        615   32       74        26:04.9      8:25/M
       4    Kristin Carstensen                Cape Coral  FL        781   34       79        26:26.0      8:32/M
       5    Liqun Wang                        Aventura  FL          619   31       97        27:40.4      8:55/M
       6    Nicole Catalfamo                  Ft. Myers  FL         662   30      109        28:17.2      9:07/M
       7    Mindy Ramsay                      Estero  FL            660   32      126        29:32.0      9:32/M
       8    Leah Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        592   30      155        31:20.5     10:06/M
       9    Kim Delaney                       Parkland  FL          655   31      176        33:51.8     10:55/M
      10    Helen Martin                      Fort Myers  FL        629   32      179        33:59.1     10:58/M
      11    Erika Smart                       Cape Coral  FL        526   33      192        34:50.7     11:14/M
      12    Shannon Jadlocki                  Kennesaw  GA          143   33      193        34:54.3     11:15/M
      13    Keilani Mead                      Riviera Beach  FL     536   31      207        35:48.4     11:33/M
      14    Sara Boyce                        Cape Coral  FL        531   31      218        36:35.1     11:48/M
      15    Stephanie Horai                   Fort Myers  FL        461   32      235        38:05.6     12:17/M
      16    Catherine Wanser                  N Ft Myers  FL        493   34      254        40:03.7     12:55/M
      17    Keli Johnson                      Alva  FL              523   34      276        45:30.6     14:41/M
      18    Kate Gilbert                      Lehigh Acres  FL      516   33      293        49:22.6     15:55/M
      19    Yenni Guido                       Fort Myers  FL        724   34      308        53:44.1     17:20/M
      20    Rachel Foreman                    Lehigh Acres  FL      508   30      309        53:54.7     17:23/M
      21    Lindsey Troast                    Fort Myers  FL        577   30      320        57:01.1     18:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Paul Pulze – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:24.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Ballentine                North Port  FL        666   37       38        23:20.8      7:32/M
       2    Eric Carstensen                                         792   39       57        25:00.2      8:04/M
       3    Joshua Pullen                     Fort Myers  FL        697   35       71        25:56.4      8:22/M
       4    Robert Martin                     Fort Myers  FL        640   36       98        27:41.1      8:56/M
       5    Darren Jenkinson                  Fort Myers  FL        647   38      103        27:51.3      8:59/M
       6    Pablo Rivera                      Fort Myers  FL        782   35      112        28:27.6      9:11/M
       7    Brian Gaudioso                    Fort Myers  FL        460   37      113        28:30.0      9:12/M
       8    Anthony Foreman                   Cape Coral  FL        478   36      119        29:15.4      9:26/M
       9    Nicholas Carter                   Cape Coral  FL        474   36      130        29:42.1      9:35/M
      10    Jason Clugston                    Cape Coral  FL        752   36      156        31:28.4     10:09/M
      11    Chris Downing                     Concord  NC           513   35      157        31:28.4     10:09/M
      12    Brad Jadlocki                     Kennesaw  GA          124   38      174        33:25.7     10:47/M
      13    Nicholas Green                    Cape Coral  FL        616   35      246        39:09.6     12:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Aleesha Zysik – Year: 2018 – Time: 20:03.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Williamson                  Estero  FL            610   36       28        22:13.4      7:10/M
       2    Jessica Jefferys                  Fort Myers  FL        521   36       48        24:24.5      7:52/M
       3    Regina Ballentine                 North Port  FL        665   36      102        27:48.1      8:58/M
       4    Dana McNeal                       Fort Myers  FL        636   36      107        28:03.6      9:03/M
       5    Jackie Lemm                       Cape Coral  FL        670   38      108        28:06.8      9:04/M
       6    Beth Porter                       Fort Myers  FL        481   37      120        29:18.2      9:27/M
       7    Melissa Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        532   35      134        30:10.6      9:44/M
       8    Jill Castellano                   Fort Myers  FL        450   36      151        31:03.5     10:01/M
       9    Sara Clark                        Cape Coral  FL        590   39      153        31:08.6     10:03/M
      10    Megan Dewiel                      Fort Myers  FL        745   35      169        32:33.4     10:30/M
      11    Lindsey Thorstad                  Fort Myers  FL        756   38      170        32:44.8     10:34/M
      12    Francesca Swartz                  Fort Myers  FL        721   38      194        34:56.1     11:16/M
      13    Amanda Tyner                      Fort Myers  FL        694   36      195        34:56.2     11:16/M
      14    Kattie Foreman                    Cape Coral  FL        479   35      197        35:03.1     11:18/M
      15    Melissa Johnson                   Fort Myers  FL        671   35      206        35:47.7     11:33/M
      16    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         739   38      209        35:54.2     11:35/M
      17    Jamie Murphy                      Troy  OH              758   37      210        36:02.7     11:37/M
      18    Jayna Price                       Kalamazoo  MI         737   39      212        36:11.8     11:40/M
      19    Janelle Christensen               Fort Myers  FL        571   38      222        37:01.7     11:56/M
      20    Sara Dube                         Fort Myers  FL        583   38      231        37:54.1     12:14/M
      21    Mindy Jenkinson                   Fort Myers  FL        650   37      234        38:03.0     12:16/M
      22    Julie Strauss                     Cincinnati  OH        560   39      269        43:48.2     14:08/M
      23    Melissa Metzger                   Fort Myers  FL        518   35      278        45:38.3     14:43/M
      24    Holly Ravert-King                 Cape Coral  FL        522   37      284        47:27.7     15:18/M
      25    Nina Jones                        N Fort Myers  FL      768   39      290        48:39.9     15:42/M
      26    Lee Anne Johnson                  N Ft Myers  FL        573   37      312        54:02.0     17:26/M
      27    Anna Sheffield                    Cape Coral  FL        464   39      313        54:02.1     17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:58.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        690   42       17        20:31.1      6:37/M
       2    Rene Ramirez                      Fort Myers  FL        746   43       18        20:46.7      6:42/M
       3    Richard Mead                      Riviera Beach  FL     535   41       26        22:08.3      7:08/M
       4    Jeremy Hurn                       Florence  KY          801   41       29        22:21.1      7:13/M
       5    Pete Alcantara                    Fort Myers  FL        717   41       34        22:47.6      7:21/M
       6    Timothy Holland                   Lehigh Acres  FL      708   41       41        23:42.8      7:39/M
       7    Seth Meiderdrut                   Cape Coral  FL        688   42       56        24:54.1      8:02/M
       8    Jason Plucker                     Fort Myers  FL        458   42       77        26:22.2      8:30/M
       9    Paul North                        Kingsley  MI          598   41       80        26:29.4      8:33/M
      10    Eric Beckman                      Aventura  FL          620   40       83        26:45.1      8:38/M
      11    Karl Lemm                         Cape Coral  FL        669   41       91        27:26.4      8:51/M
      12    Jason King                        Fort Myers  FL        738   40      106        27:58.5      9:01/M
      13    Daniel Tardiff                    Elmhurst  IL          488   41      163        32:05.9     10:21/M
      14    Dewey Noble                       Cape Coral  FL        700   42      181        34:00.8     10:58/M
      15    Johnny Dennis                                           791   42      245        39:09.5     12:38/M
      16    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          500   42      282        47:13.8     15:14/M
      17    Corey Jones                       N Fort Myers  FL      769   40      289        48:37.8     15:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Rhonda Reeder – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:39.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Bornhorst                Sanibel  FL           639   40      111        28:17.4      9:07/M
       2    Anna Lazzizzera                   Cape Coral  FL        736   43      133        30:04.2      9:42/M
       3    Samantha Gibbs                    Fort Myers  FL        580   40      139        30:44.8      9:55/M
       4    Christine Noble                   Cape Coral  FL        698   41      182        34:03.7     10:59/M
       5    Carrie Silva                      Fort Myers  FL        793   40      183        34:07.0     11:00/M
       6    Misty Matthews                    Lake Placid  FL       704   41      186        34:32.0     11:08/M
       7    Leslie Stultz                     Greenup  KY           537   42      189        34:42.2     11:12/M
       8    Stacey Meagher                                          657   41      198        35:03.1     11:18/M
       9    Shannon Locker                    Collingswood  NJ      557   41      220        36:45.5     11:51/M
      10    Yeesha J. Chiappetta              Cape Coral  FL        440   43      225        37:26.0     12:05/M
      11    Tiffany Quisno                    Toledo  OH            486   41      226        37:42.6     12:10/M
      12    Angela Tibble                     Cape Coral  FL        455   40      236        38:16.0     12:21/M
      13    Heather Holden                    Lehigh Acres  FL      770   41      237        38:16.0     12:21/M
      14    Carrie Schneider                  Cape Coral  FL        551   40      243        39:02.5     12:35/M
      15    Nikkia Houston                    Cape Coral  FL        570   42      266        43:36.7     14:04/M
      16    Melisa Chandler                   Fort Myers  FL        703   42      268        43:47.6     14:07/M
      17    Tracy Fisher                      Fort Myers  FL        459   41      272        44:34.9     14:23/M
      18    Christie Ricke                    Cape Coral  FL        514   42      279        46:34.9     15:01/M
      19    Kathy Padilla                     Fort Myers  FL        618   44      285        47:32.5     15:20/M
      20    Cristy Waltz                      North Fort Myers  F   771   40      291        48:43.2     15:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Rodney Russen – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:56.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron O'Brien                     Fort Myers  FL        684   46       16        20:20.8      6:34/M
       2    Torrin Brauch                     Fort Myers Beach  F   733   46       20        21:21.1      6:53/M
       3    James Valkoun                     Warwick  RI           451   47       21        21:29.2      6:56/M
       4    Brian Olitsky                     Bonita Springs  FL    765   45       37        23:06.4      7:27/M
       5    David Woodburn                    Akron  OH             762   46       51        24:40.3      7:57/M
       6    William Chandler                  Fort Myers  FL        702   47       72        25:58.2      8:23/M
       7    James Kaserman                    Fort Myers  FL        787   48       81        26:32.9      8:34/M
       8    Fred Mallone                      Lockport  NY          631   47       94        27:37.9      8:55/M
       9    Scott Chambers                    Windermere  FL        494   45      104        27:52.6      8:59/M
      10    Robert Ramsay                     Estero  FL            661   45      125        29:31.4      9:31/M
      11    Mike Obrien                       Fort Myers  FL        593   48      131        29:57.4      9:40/M
      12    Pj Anzalone                       Cape Coral  FL        586   45      196        34:59.4     11:17/M
      13    Curt Matthews                     Lake Placid  FL       705   49      201        35:17.3     11:23/M
      14    Brian Gray                        Red Bank  NJ          346   45      217        36:30.4     11:46/M
      15    Damon Brist                       Fort Myers  FL        674   45      255        40:26.0     13:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Rhonda Reeder – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:45.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlotte Edwards                 Fort Myers  FL        795   49       47        24:17.3      7:50/M
       2    Megan Haataja                     Fort Myers  FL        747   45      123        29:25.4      9:29/M
       3    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        672   47      142        30:50.1      9:57/M
       4    Jessica Okeefe                    Cape Coral  FL        558   46      160        31:41.3     10:13/M
       5    Laura Leslie                      Fort Myers  FL        673   48      171        32:49.9     10:35/M
       6    Jennifer Biro                     Fort Myers  FL        568   47      208        35:51.1     11:34/M
       7    Lori Mallone                      Lockport  NY          632   47      211        36:08.3     11:39/M
       8    Anubis Cuberas                    Lehigh Acres  FL      794   46      238        38:19.0     12:22/M
       9    Alicia Vittur                     North Fort Myers  F   569   47      267        43:38.0     14:05/M
      10    Sonya Wenker                      Cincinnati  OH        562   47      299        51:46.3     16:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Browne – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:30.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Van Gorp                     Camden Wyoming  DE    753   51       31        22:37.6      7:18/M
       2    Greg Messore                      Fort Myers  FL        725   54       35        22:54.7      7:23/M
       3    Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta          Cape Coral  FL        101   50       92        27:30.5      8:52/M
       4    Joseph Molloy                     Cape Coral  FL        685   50      159        31:37.9     10:12/M
       5    David Rosettani                   Fort Erie  ON         605   50      202        35:20.3     11:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Donna Pink – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:48.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanette Watson                   Fort Myers  FL        693   51      114        28:31.9      9:12/M
       2    Nancy Petrie                      Lunenburg  NS         667   54      115        28:32.4      9:12/M
       3    Deborah Moss                      Batesville  AR        473   50      129        29:41.8      9:35/M
       4    Pamela Rosettani                  Fort Erie  ON         614   51      138        30:29.7      9:50/M
       5    Deb McQuillan                     Cape Coral  FL        630   52      215        36:25.4     11:45/M
       6    Tracey Rosettani                  Fort Erie  ON         604   50      258        41:09.1     13:16/M
       7    Heidi Anderson                    Fort Myers  FL        475   53      302        52:20.8     16:53/M
       8    Nancy Loughlin                    Fort Myers  FL        588   50      311        53:59.6     17:25/M
       9    Shelli Wilson                     Fort Myers  FL        677   50      317        55:40.3     17:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:43.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        803   55       55        24:53.2      8:02/M
       2    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   759   58       93        27:35.3      8:54/M
       3    Mark Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        707   55      144        30:51.0      9:57/M
       4    Mark Leclair                      Fort Myers  FL        743   56      310        53:59.1     17:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Karen Bergquist – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:16.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Bergquist                   Bonita Springs  FL    716   57       54        24:49.1      8:00/M
       2    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL              482   57      101        27:48.0      8:58/M
       3    Katie Schlotterbeck               North Fort Myers  F   212   57      273        45:09.2     14:34/M
       4    Catherine Hansen                  Cape Coral  FL        594   59      295        50:07.3     16:10/M
       5    Debbie Curran                     Fort Myers  FL        504   57      296        50:40.3     16:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Jerry Orange – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:39.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        653   63       67        25:35.3      8:15/M
       2    Richard E. Mead                   Fayetteville  NC      642   64      307        53:41.0     17:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Karen Miles – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:39.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Schiff                     N Fort Myers  FL      754   64      150        30:59.4     10:00/M
       2    Toni Johnson                      Cape Coral  FL        566   64      239        38:37.2     12:27/M
       3    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      476   60      249        39:38.9     12:47/M
       4    Sandra Thibeault                  North Port  FL        453   62      286        47:52.0     15:26/M
       5    Sandra Bazley                     North Fort Myers  F   144   61      294        50:06.8     16:10/M
       6    Rose Marzano                      Cape Coral  FL        540   63      300        51:50.7     16:43/M
       7    Janet Nolan                       Cape Coral  FL        519   60      301        52:05.8     16:48/M
       8    Cathy Mead                        Fayetteville  NC      641   63      306        53:41.0     17:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Gary Romesser – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:20.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           784   67       52        24:44.2      7:59/M
       2    Dennis McNamara                   Mississauga  ON       201   68       73        26:02.0      8:24/M
       3    Brad Schiff                       Indialantic  FL       755   65       90        27:25.0      8:51/M
       4    Bill Roblee                       Lunenburg  NS         668   68      122        29:25.0      9:29/M
       5    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        626   65      253        39:48.1     12:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Katherine Murdoch – Year: 2016 – Time: 29:57.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        542   68      149        30:57.2      9:59/M
       2    Marian Fuller                     Fort Myers  FL        509   69      178        33:58.0     10:57/M
       3    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        203   67      251        39:43.0     12:49/M
       4    Toni Ory                          Sanibel  FL           654   68      280        46:35.2     15:02/M
       5    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        467   65      288        48:27.2     15:38/M
       6    Crystal Revak                     Cape Coral  FL        524   67      303        52:33.9     16:57/M
       7    Sherry Chandler                   Fort Myers  FL        680   69      319        55:41.5     17:58/M
Top

Male 70 and Over


Record: Herb Townsend – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:13.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Haag                      Bonita Spgs  FL       601   70      116        28:41.7      9:15/M
       2    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            602   79      128        29:41.0      9:35/M
       3    Robert Chambers                   Fort Myers  FL        498   70      136        30:20.4      9:47/M
       4    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       477   72      137        30:25.1      9:49/M
       5    Michael Vitale                    Ft Myers  FL          627   76      143        30:50.7      9:57/M
       6    Richard Olitsky                   Fort Myers  FL        726   71      146        30:53.3      9:58/M
       7    Mike Seagle                       Fort Myers  FL        589   70      172        33:14.0     10:43/M
       8    John Fuller                       Fort Myers  FL        510   70      185        34:12.4     11:02/M
       9    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        103   71      203        35:21.8     11:24/M
      10    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        786   73      256        40:56.7     13:12/M
      11    Donald Pratt                      Monticello  IL        214   85      257        40:58.3     13:13/M
      12    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        689   80      262        42:03.8     13:34/M
      13    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        543   87      283        47:15.0     15:15/M
      14    Marvin Stevenson                  Rochester  MI         750   83      304        52:59.6     17:05/M
Top

Female 70 and Over


Record: Jean Obrien – Year: 2016 – Time: 31:17.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Faust                       N Ft Myers  FL        696   71      167        32:12.4     10:23/M
       2    Jean O'Brien                      North Fort Myers  F   800   72      184        34:09.1     11:01/M
       3    Mary Griffin                      Willowick  OH         541   70      205        35:38.9     11:30/M
       4    Rosalind Sandberg                 Champlin  MN          645   75      264        43:06.2     13:54/M
       5    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL            652   83      287        47:57.8     15:28/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
One comment on “2018 Eggs and Ears 5K Results
  1. Herb Townsend says:

    Recently, Carol and I have entered several local races that had a lot of excellent features, such as a good course, ample volunteers, post-race refreshments, rapidly available results, and nice prizes. However, our enjoyment would have been greater if f the awards had included more older age groups.

    As runners who began competing during the running boom of the 1970’s age, the number of older runners participating in races is increasing. It follows that older age groups should be included in the award structure.

    Providing age-group awards for older runners will attract more participants. We personally, at ages 79 and 83, consider older age-group awards one of the more important criteria when selecting a race.

    Some race directors may argue that too few older runners show up at their events to justify adding the older categories. Trust us on this one, have them, and they will come

    Moreover, recognizing runners over 70 will encourage younger runners to continue running and competing, adding to the numbers of race entrants in the long-term

    Finally, adding awards for the older age groups adds very little to cost of a race (a few medals?) – – the additional awards would be more than paid for by the additional entries they attract.

    Respectfully suggested for making your races more senior-runner friendly,

    Herb Townsend

    Carol Montgomery

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*