2018 Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Ormsby                      Fort Myers  FL        152   22        1        15:19.8      4:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Robinson                    Fort Myers Beach  F   114   36        3        19:02.8      6:08/M
Top

Male 9 and Under


Record: Ethan Hatcheson – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:58.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Kurtz                                             327    8      155        28:35.5      9:13/M
       2    Hunter Stokes                                           449    8      238        32:10.0     10:23/M
       3    Kyrie Downing                                            49    9      313        36:01.8     11:37/M
       4    Elan Randle                                             435    8      380        42:08.4     13:35/M
Top

Female 9 and Under


Record: Addison Pooler – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:17.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Likla Dinkel                                             53    9       58        24:06.6      7:46/M
       2    Rory Farrell                      Fort Myers  FL        304    9       99        25:56.7      8:22/M
       3    Lexie Kelley                      Cape Coral  FL        120    9      125        27:16.3      8:48/M
       4    Abby Hill                                                68    9      156        28:43.9      9:16/M
       5    Alidya Zavala                                            39    9      163        28:49.3      9:18/M
       6    Ava Downing                       Fort Myers  FL        302    8      257        33:13.9     10:43/M
       7    Allison Maisenholder                                    881    8      367        41:02.7     13:14/M
Top

Male 10 to 14


Record: Sam Falbo – Year: 2018 – Time: 20:14.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Falbo                                               313   14        6        20:14.8      6:32/M
       2    Charles Meagher                                         952   13       13        21:01.7      6:47/M
       3    Zac Yoshida                                              66   12      135        27:34.7      8:54/M
       4    Trent Balducci                    Fort Myers  FL        232   10      153        28:34.0      9:13/M
       5    Christian Erwin                   Fort Myers  FL        447   11      161        28:48.7      9:17/M
       6    Owen Geissinger                   Fort Myers  FL        116   14      183        29:49.9      9:37/M
       7    Connor Amos                                             336   11      185        29:51.7      9:38/M
       8    Christian Tschappat                                      55   14      222        31:34.6     10:11/M
       9    Jordan Leyva                      Naples  FL            310   13      254        33:00.8     10:39/M
      10    Kai West                                                 79   12      282        34:08.5     11:01/M
      11    Ethan Chambers                    Fort Myers  FL        308   10      287        34:23.1     11:05/M
      12    Nick Yoshida                                             67   14      316        36:12.1     11:41/M
Top

Female 10 to 14


Record: Sabriel Kassly – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:29.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Maisenholder                                       795   13      170        29:26.8      9:30/M
       2    Ava Wasser                                               22   10      172        29:28.4      9:30/M
       3    Indi Patel                                               24   12      212        31:09.5     10:03/M
       4    Emma Hayman                       Fort Myers  FL        927   13      266        33:42.4     10:52/M
       5    Brianna Anderson                  St. Michael  MN       268   11      277        34:02.4     10:59/M
       6    Arlenne Elverd                                          887   10      284        34:19.4     11:04/M
       7    Kaylie Simpson                    Port Clinton  OH      228   11      296        34:47.6     11:13/M
       8    Mia West                                                 80   10      302        35:01.5     11:18/M
       9    Emmy Gates                                               25   10      327        36:52.8     11:54/M
      10    Zoe Kurtz                                               328   10      349        39:40.1     12:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Noah McFoy – Year: 2017 – Time: 17:33.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Uecker                                             317   18        7        20:15.2      6:32/M
       2    Jannis Hahlbohm                                          27   17        8        20:34.7      6:38/M
       3    Dawson Laforce                    Fort Myers Beach  F    30   19       29        22:27.6      7:15/M
       4    Matthew Trantina                  Miami Beach  FL       129   17       34        22:44.2      7:20/M
       5    Matteo Ciuchini                   Hamburg               402   15       39        23:11.6      7:29/M
       6    Nate Givens                                             316   17       73        24:36.5      7:56/M
       7    Charlie Nyez                                             82   19       77        24:42.2      7:58/M
       8    James Maher                                              70   15       81        25:06.8      8:06/M
       9    Sam Williams                                             89   18       91        25:31.5      8:14/M
      10    Isaac Lefebvre                    Ft Myers Bch  FL      241   19      180        29:41.0      9:35/M
      11    Kayne McCandles                                         994   15      198        30:25.3      9:49/M
      12    Joseph Brading                                           29   18      235        31:58.6     10:19/M
      13    Christian Avila                                         379   15      395        45:10.2     14:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Elyse Prescott – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:29.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Meek                         Athens  ON            287   17       14        21:01.9      6:47/M
       2    Sage Williamson                                         381   18       41        23:13.7      7:29/M
       3    Kristina Lynch                                           97   18       46        23:33.6      7:36/M
       4    Mia Perez                                               380   16       53        23:46.7      7:40/M
       5    Kylie Martin                                             83   17       64        24:22.3      7:52/M
       6    Yujie Zhao                                               96   19       84        25:17.8      8:09/M
       7    Cassidy Kerkesner                                       383   16       89        25:25.1      8:12/M
       8    Bailey White                                            382   15       98        25:56.7      8:22/M
       9    Ali South                                               333   18      149        28:07.0      9:04/M
      10    Consuela Parra-Hermida                                  360   19      290        34:25.4     11:06/M
      11    Heidi Erfourth                                          332   17      295        34:43.4     11:12/M
      12    Paige Ketelaars                   Burlington  ON        987   16      305        35:29.4     11:27/M
      13    Jana Hall                         Cape Coral  FL        407   17      322        36:35.6     11:48/M
      14    Jo Hall                           Cape Coral  FL        408   15      324        36:46.3     11:52/M
      15    Chloe Phillips                    Ajax  ON              178   15      356        40:07.8     12:56/M
      16    Kylie Brandt                      Fort Myers  FL        384   16      396        45:10.6     14:34/M
      17    Tori Ormsby                                             156   19      412        52:46.1     17:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Bobby Ormsby – Year: 2018 – Time: 15:19.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ayoub Bouras                                            385   24       11        20:56.9      6:45/M
       2    Florian Duerager                  Rossbach              126   23       24        22:06.8      7:08/M
       3    Paul Cribbs                       Fort Myers  FL        311   20       28        22:22.0      7:13/M
       4    Jay Feyto                                               427   24       83        25:12.1      8:08/M
       5    Nickolas Howes                                          361   20      289        34:25.1     11:06/M
       6    Brett Rocklein                                          428   24      306        35:29.6     11:27/M
       7    Reyes Ramon Mendes                                      355   23      310        35:37.0     11:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Morgan Reichert – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:40.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheyenne Randle                                         436   23       20        21:45.4      7:01/M
       2    Anna Reisecker                    Rossbach              125   20       79        24:49.9      8:00/M
       3    Tabitha Lees                                            373   23       93        25:34.7      8:15/M
       4    Lillian Dattilo                   Pittsburgh  PA        242   24      122        27:07.3      8:45/M
       5    Kathia Martinez                                         370   24      173        29:28.8      9:30/M
       6    Alexis Majorano                                          87   23      190        29:58.2      9:40/M
       7    Samisha Bansal                                           36   24      200        30:29.2      9:50/M
       8    Emily Camp                                              422   22      201        30:35.2      9:52/M
       9    Olivia Payne                      Estero  FL            369   20      244        32:33.5     10:30/M
      10    Shelby Fleshman                   Cape Coral  FL        358   24      270        33:48.9     10:54/M
      11    Caolyn Coyne                                            354   23      300        34:58.8     11:17/M
      12    Brielle Rocklein                                        423   23      307        35:29.7     11:27/M
      13    Jordan Krzak                                            362   22      309        35:33.7     11:28/M
      14    Karli Goodison                                          368   23      341        38:48.3     12:31/M
      15    Breanna Ostrander                 Contoocook  NH        138   24      344        39:05.4     12:36/M
      16    Alison McMenamy                                         356   22      374        41:50.9     13:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Dillon McGee – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:07.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dillon McGee                      Indialantic  FL        46   27        2        18:54.0      6:06/M
       2    Edward Aust                                             999   28        4        19:38.8      6:20/M
       3    Alex Hinebaugh                    Fort Myers  FL        233   28        9        20:53.3      6:44/M
       4    Luis Ponce                        Fort Myers  FL        261   27       16        21:20.5      6:53/M
       5    Louis Monaco                      Fort Myers  FL        292   27       17        21:20.5      6:53/M
       6    Mico Manarite                     Ft Myers Bch  FL      300   27       31        22:35.5      7:17/M
       7    Zach Weidemeyer                                          94   25       36        22:52.4      7:23/M
       8    Krystian Martinez                 Fort Myers  FL        357   25       40        23:12.7      7:29/M
       9    Damiel Whaley                                           331   28       56        23:54.0      7:43/M
      10    Roderick Freeman Jr               Estero  FL            442   28      165        28:53.7      9:19/M
      11    Patrick Murphy                                          429   26      177        29:38.6      9:34/M
      12    Chris Chapparo                                          426   29      178        29:38.7      9:34/M
      13    Jonathan Grathwohl                Fort Myers  FL        431   26      184        29:50.5      9:37/M
      14    Ryan Curran                                             430   25      247        32:40.8     10:32/M
      15    Justin Newton                                            76   26      275        33:57.2     10:57/M
      16    Brock Harding                                           319   28      334        38:14.9     12:20/M
      17    Casey Radvansky                                         318   29      346        39:09.4     12:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Beth Jimenez – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:05.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole White                                             59   26       30        22:29.8      7:15/M
       2    Ellen Raushel                     Little Canada  MN     282   26       61        24:11.5      7:48/M
       3    Yesenia Ponce                     Fort Myers  FL        260   26       71        24:29.2      7:54/M
       4    Timea Palffy                      Fort Myers  FL        221   26       82        25:11.4      8:07/M
       5    Kirsten Genzink                   Zeeland  MI           218   25       86        25:20.1      8:10/M
       6    Molly Blosser                                            93   26       94        25:39.8      8:16/M
       7    Mary Ellen Merle                                         86   26      107        26:17.4      8:29/M
       8    Kimberly York                                           925   29      137        27:36.9      8:54/M
       9    Jamie Kleinheksel                 Grand Rapids  MI      188   29      143        27:50.6      8:59/M
      10    Kelsey Lee                        Asheville  NC         252   28      158        28:45.3      9:16/M
      11    Ximeng Dupont                                            47   27      181        29:45.8      9:36/M
      12    Mccleary Philbin                  Matlacha  FL          224   26      202        30:40.9      9:54/M
      13    Erica Marroquin                   Fort Myers  FL        117   28      216        31:17.2     10:05/M
      14    Anna Caldeira                                            33   28      218        31:21.3     10:07/M
      15    Kyra Praefke                      Ft Myers Bch  FL      106   25      255        33:01.3     10:39/M
      16    Sindi Torres                      Cape Coral  FL        281   25      269        33:46.0     10:54/M
      17    Keri Eberhardt                    Seminole  FL          186   27      271        33:52.9     10:55/M
      18    Jessica Salmond                   Fort Myers  FL        259   26      273        33:54.6     10:56/M
      19    Gabriella Manarite                Ft Myers Bch  FL      299   27      364        40:51.3     13:11/M
      20    Gabrielle Moschitta                                     364   27      373        41:49.7     13:29/M
      21    Alexis Padgham                                          424   26      383        42:41.6     13:46/M
      22    Emily Grathwohl                                         425   25      384        42:42.2     13:46/M
      23    Bethany Sierocinski               Cape Coral  FL        388   28      410        50:53.9     16:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jason Zangmeister – Year: 2016 – Time: 16:47.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Belknap                     Bradenton  FL          65   33       21        21:52.2      7:03/M
       2    Jack Solak                        Fort Myers  FL        993   30       23        21:59.4      7:05/M
       3    Ryan Briddell                                           915   32       27        22:16.0      7:11/M
       4    Herbert Segura                    Lehigh Acres  FL      113   31       50        23:42.4      7:39/M
       5    Cameron Yeasley                                         983   34       67        24:26.4      7:53/M
       6    Nelson Taylor                     Fort Myers  FL        291   31       88        25:22.9      8:11/M
       7    Brian Johnson                     Brookline  MA         295   32      105        26:10.3      8:26/M
       8    Anthony Pael                                            995   33      112        26:34.9      8:34/M
       9    Chris Olson                       Lakeville  MN         235   32      168        29:15.5      9:26/M
      10    Brad Caldeira                                            32   31      225        31:41.1     10:13/M
      11    Justin Whitney                                          157   31      237        32:02.3     10:20/M
      12    Timothy McClain                   Lehigh Acres  FL      139   33      359        40:12.8     12:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Sara Strong – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:33.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Farrell                    Long Beach  NY        294   33       42        23:15.0      7:30/M
       2    Amanda Dichter                                          374   32       45        23:21.4      7:32/M
       3    Melissa Elke                      Little Canada  MN     283   33       60        24:11.4      7:48/M
       4    Mary Molloy                       Fort Myers  FL        104   32       74        24:37.3      7:56/M
       5    Lori Favre                        Fort Myers Beach  F   105   31       80        24:54.7      8:02/M
       6    Elizabeth Bryan                                         376   31       87        25:22.2      8:11/M
       7    Danielle Felton                   Fort Myers  FL        275   30      110        26:30.3      8:33/M
       8    Kate Davis                        Fort Myers  FL        123   31      116        26:43.4      8:37/M
       9    Meagan Mossholder                                        72   30      133        27:31.8      8:53/M
      10    Crystal McNamara                                         71   30      146        27:53.8      9:00/M
      11    Farah Hlimi                                             386   33      159        28:46.4      9:17/M
      12    Lauren Brown                      Fort Myers  FL        414   34      175        29:35.6      9:33/M
      13    Jinnie Olson                      Lakeville  MN         236   32      204        30:45.6      9:55/M
      14    Andrea Kirkwood                   Tacoma  WA            199   31      230        31:47.8     10:15/M
      15    Julia Sher                        Fort Myers  FL        350   32      239        32:14.7     10:24/M
      16    Ashley Elverd                                           885   33      248        32:41.2     10:33/M
      17    Isabel Torres                     Cape Coral  FL        280   33      252        32:47.6     10:35/M
      18    Megan Ashcraft                    Fort Myers  FL        342   30      260        33:20.2     10:45/M
      19    Melissa McClain                                          23   32      265        33:34.8     10:50/M
      20    Carla Zuniga-Clark                Pemberton  NJ         444   32      320        36:23.2     11:44/M
      21    Jackie Thompson                   Seattle  WA           209   34      338        38:45.9     12:30/M
      22    Shae Conrad                                             363   30      342        38:48.9     12:31/M
      23    Audrey Stewart                    Fort Myers  FL         90   32      352        39:41.1     12:48/M
      24    Jenna Difrancesco                 Pittsburgh  PA        257   33      354        40:00.1     12:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Mark Dwyer – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:04.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Dyer                                               996   39       32        22:36.1      7:17/M
       2    David Burns                       Fort Myers  FL        984   35       44        23:21.0      7:32/M
       3    Matt Bryan                                              377   35       52        23:46.7      7:40/M
       4    Ryan Eversole                                           161   39       85        25:18.3      8:10/M
       5    Bill Bronsord                     Ft Myers Bch  FL      289   38      104        26:08.9      8:26/M
       6    Joshua Pullen                     Fort Myers  FL        115   35      127        27:21.7      8:49/M
       7    Robin Francis                     Fort Myers  FL        400   35      134        27:32.1      8:53/M
       8    Nicholas Frey                                            88   37      150        28:14.6      9:06/M
       9    Robert Martin                     Fort Myers  FL        397   36      151        28:28.6      9:11/M
      10    Joseph Ramirez                    Miami  FL             312   39      182        29:46.7      9:36/M
      11    Adam Kurtz                        Cape Coral  FL        330   39      242        32:24.0     10:27/M
      12    Dan Rector                        Seattle  WA           208   39      337        38:45.6     12:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Kelly Robinson – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:17.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corrinne Eversole                                       170   39       63        24:22.0      7:52/M
       2    Alexis Arnone                     Pompano Beach  FL     323   36       69        24:28.2      7:54/M
       3    Kelly Welborn                     Ft Myers  FL          410   36      101        26:02.2      8:24/M
       4    Molly Gates                                              26   36      117        26:47.7      8:38/M
       5    Brandi Bliss                      Fort Myers  FL        448   35      118        27:00.6      8:43/M
       6    Jen Skalski                                             378   38      126        27:20.2      8:49/M
       7    Karen Roses                                              41   39      139        27:42.5      8:56/M
       8    Megan Dewiel                      Fort Myers  FL        443   35      206        30:47.6      9:56/M
       9    Natalie Nickerson                 Fort Myers Beach  F   151   38      228        31:45.0     10:15/M
      10    Madi Webb                         Fort Myers  FL        351   38      240        32:15.1     10:24/M
      11    Jennifer Ray                      Ahoskie  NC           412   38      279        34:02.9     10:59/M
      12    Angela Ruiz                       Naples  FL            406   36      294        34:41.6     11:11/M
      13    Becky Simpson                     Port Clinton  OH      227   38      299        34:57.1     11:16/M
      14    Abbey Destefano                   Ft Myers Bch  FL      390   37      308        35:31.8     11:27/M
      15    Lauren Mammone                    Fort Myers Beach  F   150   38      328        36:57.2     11:55/M
      16    Amanda Boland                     Altoona  PA           177   38      329        37:06.9     11:58/M
      17    Meghan Good                       Lexington  KY         301   37      332        37:31.6     12:06/M
      18    Jodi Kurtz                        Cape Coral  FL        329   38      350        39:40.1     12:48/M
      19    Nicole Thaxton                    Reynoldsburg  OH      248   36      388        43:16.8     13:57/M
      20    Maranda Keene                     Cape Coral  FL        137   36      389        43:35.8     14:04/M
      21    Leah Tschappat                                           56   36      401        47:47.4     15:25/M
      22    Kimberly Erwin                    Fort Myers  FL        445   38      409        50:39.9     16:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Scott Worthington – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:24.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Dyvig                      Waukee  IA            253   41       47        23:34.5      7:36/M
       2    Jeff Parcheta                     Fort Myers  FL        322   41       96        25:53.3      8:21/M
       3    Bob Maisenholder                                        884   44      167        29:10.9      9:25/M
       4    Brad Roosenraad                   Newberry  FL          288   43      191        30:00.0      9:41/M
       5    Walter Markowsky                                         95   41      208        30:51.5      9:57/M
       6    Scott E. Stoffel                  Port Charlotte  FL    266   41      217        31:19.3     10:06/M
       7    Wade Anderson                     St. Michael  MN       269   41      278        34:02.5     10:59/M
       8    Michael Ruiz                      Naples  FL            147   43      293        34:40.9     11:11/M
       9    Wes Parker                                              326   41      330        37:17.5     12:02/M
      10    Erik Schweitzer                   Pingree Grove  IL     272   40      363        40:39.0     13:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Bianca Ciuchini – Year: 2018 – Time: 24:05.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bianca Ciuchini                   Hamburg               401   44       57        24:05.4      7:46/M
       2    Stephanie Markuson                                      982   44       92        25:34.4      8:15/M
       3    Gina Doeble                       Fort Myers  FL        102   44      145        27:52.1      8:59/M
       4    Dolly Farrell                     Fort Myers  FL        306   42      193        30:06.8      9:43/M
       5    Tracy Shaw                        Cape Coral  FL        320   40      203        30:44.6      9:55/M
       6    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL        399   43      205        30:46.9      9:55/M
       7    Kandice Salvador                                        371   42      250        32:44.8     10:34/M
       8    Susan Metzger                     Manhattan  KS         146   42      251        32:46.5     10:34/M
       9    Rebecca Ketelaars                 Burlington  ON        215   44      253        32:54.8     10:37/M
      10    Stacey Meagher                                          966   41      291        34:26.1     11:06/M
      11    Misty Matthews                    Lake Placid  FL       285   41      292        34:28.9     11:07/M
      12    Amanda Dyvig                      Waukee  IA            254   43      315        36:09.3     11:40/M
      13    Cathy Burt                        Cape Coral  FL        349   43      321        36:26.5     11:45/M
      14    Leslie Stultz                                            31   42      335        38:28.6     12:25/M
      15    Sarah Cochran                     Brownsburg  IN        207   43      348        39:26.9     12:43/M
      16    Melissa McGarvey                  Estero  FL            198   40      360        40:26.7     13:03/M
      17    Kelly Tonia                                             432   44      362        40:37.9     13:06/M
      18    Nancy Maisenholder                                      875   40      370        41:11.9     13:17/M
      19    Janna Clark                       Ft Myers Beach  FL    437   41      378        42:07.1     13:35/M
      20    Susan Avila                       Fort Myers  FL         57   43      400        47:44.3     15:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Rick Loughry – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:00.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe McGinn                                               75   48       18        21:40.0      6:59/M
       2    Aaron Trantina                    Miami Beach  FL       130   45       22        21:57.8      7:05/M
       3    Phil Kiefer                                             128   49       37        22:57.1      7:24/M
       4    Joel Erickson                     Roseville  MN         245   48       68        24:28.0      7:54/M
       5    Anthony Lavalle                   Ft.myers Beach  FL    297   49       72        24:36.4      7:56/M
       6    Matt Dinkel                                              54   45       76        24:38.2      7:57/M
       7    Jim Wichman                       Ankeny  IA            250   48      111        26:32.4      8:34/M
       8    Brian Martin                                             84   46      132        27:28.7      8:52/M
       9    James Kaserman                    Fort Myers  FL         34   48      162        28:48.7      9:17/M
      10    Bruce Mrazek                                            990   47      213        31:12.8     10:04/M
      11    Jeff Beesing                      Fort Myers  FL        314   47      232        31:51.0     10:16/M
      12    Curt Matthews                     Lake Placid  FL       284   49      261        33:22.3     10:46/M
      13    Kevin Williamsopn                                        48   45      267        33:43.4     10:53/M
      14    Andy Ketelaars                    Burlington  ON        216   46      268        33:43.8     10:53/M
      15    Curtis Ehlinger                   Dubuque  IA           415   47      280        34:03.3     10:59/M
      16    Sergio Guerrero                   Green Cove Springs    256   46      281        34:07.0     11:00/M
      17    Jeff Varner                       Cape Coral  FL        409   47      326        36:52.6     11:54/M
      18    Matthew Phillips                  Ajax  ON              179   48      357        40:08.1     12:57/M
      19    Bret Randle                       Fort Myers Beach  F   434   49      379        42:08.2     13:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Kim West – Year: 2018 – Time: 22:14.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim West                          Fort Myers Beach  F    78   48       26        22:14.1      7:10/M
       2    Angie Krome                       63376  MO             231   49       49        23:42.1      7:39/M
       3    Dayna Bronsord                                           58   47      103        26:08.7      8:26/M
       4    Lynda Hawkins                                            62   49      121        27:06.7      8:45/M
       5    Tammy Martin                      West Lafayette  IN     81   46      131        27:28.2      8:52/M
       6    Gisela Anglim                     Fort Myers Beach  F   112   46      171        29:27.3      9:30/M
       7    Annette Kramb                                           365   46      188        29:55.6      9:39/M
       8    Beth Malone                                             991   45      214        31:13.0     10:04/M
       9    Laura Leslie                      Fort Myers  FL        296   48      224        31:38.3     10:12/M
      10    Desta Werner                      Germantown  TN        352   49      298        34:56.3     11:16/M
      11    Jennifer Guerrero                 Green Cove Springs    255   46      323        36:43.0     11:51/M
      12    Amy Wichman                       Ankeny  IA            249   47      325        36:51.1     11:53/M
      13    Lori McFate                       Bettendorf  IA        398   47      333        37:56.9     12:14/M
      14    Renee Phillips                    Ajax  ON              180   49      358        40:08.3     12:57/M
      15    Tracy Randle                                            433   49      361        40:37.3     13:06/M
      16    April Williamson                  St James City  FL     389   46      411        52:27.3     16:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Rick Trueman – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:30.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Harris                    Fort Myers Beach  F    21   50       10        20:56.4      6:45/M
       2    Rick Loughrey                     Ft Myers Bch  FL      239   51       19        21:43.5      7:00/M
       3    Eric Steeves                      Newbury  MA           141   52       25        22:11.7      7:09/M
       4    Louis Monaco                      Ft Myers Bch  FL      293   53       33        22:39.2      7:18/M
       5    Ed Ryan                           Fort Myers  FL        344   52       55        23:53.6      7:42/M
       6    Mike Werner                       Germantown  TN        217   53       59        24:09.2      7:47/M
       7    Ted Bruns                                               985   50       97        25:55.1      8:22/M
       8    Terry Parrish                     Green Cv Spgs  FL     404   54      102        26:08.6      8:26/M
       9    Curt Pickett                      Fort Myers Beach  F   246   53      124        27:15.6      8:47/M
      10    Douglas MacHacek                  Waconia  MN           243   50      152        28:29.7      9:11/M
      11    William Seanor                    Fort Myers  FL        286   52      194        30:08.7      9:43/M
      12    Rod Sr. Freeman                   Estero  FL            403   52      195        30:10.6      9:44/M
      13    Brad Downing                      Fort Myers  FL        303   50      258        33:15.1     10:44/M
      14    Jeff Newton                                              77   53      274        33:57.1     10:57/M
      15    Gregory Johnson                   Frankenmuth  MI       394   52      285        34:21.6     11:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Pat Ormsby – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:49.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Ormsby                      Fort Myers  FL        930   53       12        20:59.1      6:46/M
       2    Lisa Roeth                        Fort Myers  FL        353   53       51        23:44.4      7:39/M
       3    Jane Harwell                      Carrboro  NC          109   54       95        25:40.1      8:17/M
       4    Noel Eddins                       Concord  NH           196   51      119        27:01.2      8:43/M
       5    Theresa Trantina                  Miami Beach  FL       131   51      138        27:42.3      8:56/M
       6    Amy Lefebvre Loughrey             Fort Myers Beach  F   238   51      140        27:44.7      8:57/M
       7    Emily Overway                     Holland  MI           187   54      144        27:51.3      8:59/M
       8    Julie Lamer                       Zeeland  MI           195   53      148        27:56.5      9:01/M
       9    Lori McCullers                    Estero  FL            190   54      157        28:44.8      9:16/M
      10    Jill McCullers                    Cape Coral  FL        189   50      192        30:06.0      9:43/M
      11    Barbara Rich                      Ft. Myers  FL         411   53      196        30:13.8      9:45/M
      12    Pam Rosettani                     Fort Erie  ON          92   51      207        30:50.8      9:57/M
      13    Kellie Pugh                       Cape Coral  FL        184   54      221        31:30.3     10:10/M
      14    Anne Decker                       Sterling Heights  M   108   51      223        31:35.8     10:11/M
      15    Jennifer Hubbs                                          997   51      233        31:51.3     10:16/M
      16    Jamie Genzink                     Zeeland  MI           244   51      243        32:33.1     10:30/M
      17    Angela Mencarelli                                        69   51      264        33:33.7     10:49/M
      18    Laura Maher                                             324   52      283        34:11.6     11:02/M
      19    Stephanie Parrish                 Green Cv Spgs  FL     405   52      303        35:12.1     11:21/M
      20    Bettyann Myers                                           44   54      317        36:12.8     11:41/M
      21    Mary Anne Merle                                          85   53      319        36:19.2     11:43/M
      22    Lelitia Bowers                                           43   54      345        39:06.6     12:37/M
      23    Nancy Craig                       Sanibel  FL           111   53      351        39:41.1     12:48/M
      24    Tracey Rosettani                                         91   50      366        41:01.0     13:14/M
      25    Karen Deegan                                             60   53      377        42:05.4     13:35/M
      26    Jackie Parker                     Fort Myers  FL        262   52      399        46:40.7     15:03/M
      27    Eldora Bakelman                   Lehigh Acres  FL      213   50      405        48:13.7     15:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:50.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guy Tam                           Lehigh Acres  FL      267   56       15        21:11.1      6:50/M
       2    Bernard Schafer                   Farwell  MI           119   59       48        23:41.8      7:38/M
       3    Rick Hubbs                                              998   56       54        23:47.8      7:40/M
       4    Monte Metzger                     Manhattan  KS         145   56       62        24:20.2      7:51/M
       5    Brian Brandewie                   Cornelius  NC         230   58       65        24:23.0      7:52/M
       6    Walt Kennedy                      Lake  MI              220   56       70        24:28.6      7:54/M
       7    Charles Brantley                  Crestline  CA         396   58      106        26:16.1      8:28/M
       8    Robert Doherty                    West Chester  OH      194   59      109        26:28.0      8:32/M
       9    Daniel Whittle                    Carrboro  NC          110   55      136        27:35.3      8:54/M
      10    Duane Lynum                       Lake City  MN         265   59      169        29:21.6      9:28/M
      11    Kenneth Eberhardt                 Seminole  FL          185   59      199        30:27.9      9:49/M
      12    Ed McCullers                      Estero  FL            191   57      231        31:50.9     10:16/M
      13    Chris Miliano                     North Bend  OH        273   59      245        32:37.3     10:31/M
      14    Dean Ray Sr                       Ft Myers  FL          225   55      272        33:53.9     10:56/M
      15    Bob Cibulka                                              63   57      339        38:46.8     12:30/M
      16    Richard Difrancesco               Selinsgrove  PA       258   59      355        40:00.1     12:54/M
      17    Bill Januska                                            337   55      386        42:58.7     13:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Judy Zangmeister – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:02.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Kraus                       Saint James City  F   205   55       75        24:38.2      7:57/M
       2    Lisa Jones                        Ft Myers Bch  FL      413   55       78        24:43.9      7:58/M
       3    Terri Prange                      Good Thunder  MN      204   59      113        26:37.3      8:35/M
       4    Donna Miliano                     North Bend  OH        274   55      130        27:28.1      8:52/M
       5    Sue Dahm                          Hudson  WI            197   58      154        28:34.5      9:13/M
       6    Susan Brelje                      Wyoming  MN           118   55      160        28:47.3      9:17/M
       7    Theresa Durst                     Brunswick  OH         122   56      210        31:05.2     10:02/M
       8    Maureen Martinello                Fort Myers  FL        418   59      226        31:41.2     10:13/M
       9    Audrey Kirkwood                   Tacoma  WA            192   58      246        32:39.4     10:32/M
      10    Judy Cibulka                                             61   56      249        32:44.8     10:34/M
      11    Betsy Brooks                      Golden  CO            392   55      259        33:15.6     10:44/M
      12    Diane Brantley                    Crestline  CA         395   59      276        33:59.6     10:58/M
      13    Karla Leighty                     Grove City  OH        181   59      312        35:53.6     11:35/M
      14    Jeanne Kaufman                    Fort Myers  FL        290   58      331        37:22.4     12:03/M
      15    Rhonda Bigelow                                          153   57      387        42:58.8     13:52/M
      16    Joanne Perry                      Harpswell  ME         240   57      406        48:14.0     15:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Roger Davis – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:42.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Davis                       Rydal  PA             193   60        5        19:42.6      6:21/M
       2    Mike O'Brien                                             40   63       35        22:47.5      7:21/M
       3    Stevbe Bathory                                           50   60       43        23:20.4      7:32/M
       4    Ken Mercier                       Marlboro  MA          270   63       66        24:24.2      7:52/M
       5    Terry Monroe                      Ft Myers Beach  FL    277   64      100        26:01.0      8:24/M
       6    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL         28   63      120        27:02.6      8:43/M
       7    Greg Caron                                               64   60      123        27:07.5      8:45/M
       8    Dan Hurley                                               37   60      129        27:27.5      8:51/M
       9    Ken Cook                                                 99   62      176        29:36.9      9:33/M
      10    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        992   61      189        29:57.4      9:40/M
      11    Dennis Philbin                    Matlacha  FL          222   60      209        30:56.6      9:59/M
      12    Peter Whitfield                   Hagersville  ON       134   60      219        31:26.0     10:08/M
      13    Brian Keereweer                   Middletown  CT        264   61      256        33:02.1     10:39/M
      14    Bill Smith                                              175   62      288        34:23.3     11:05/M
      15    Lee Eddins                        Concord  NH            98   64      301        34:59.2     11:17/M
      16    Steve Parker                      Fort Myers  FL        263   64      385        42:57.3     13:51/M
      17    Gale Goranson                                           172   63      407        49:59.8     16:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Maura MacNan – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:35.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Andrews                     Fort Myers  FL         74   61      147        27:55.1      9:00/M
       2    Ruth Chamberlin                   Matlacha  FL          223   63      211        31:06.6     10:02/M
       3    Andrea Mercier                    Marlborough  MA       271   61      286        34:22.1     11:05/M
       4    Joyce Johnson                                           387   64      318        36:16.5     11:42/M
       5    Mira Shanks                       Cape Coral  FL        200   64      343        38:51.5     12:32/M
       6    Sally Friedrich                   Oshkosh  WI           107   60      365        40:53.3     13:11/M
       7    Sue Haverly                                             166   63      368        41:10.2     13:17/M
       8    Sharon Sesock                                           174   61      375        42:05.0     13:35/M
       9    Philomena Roselli                 Forked River  NJ      420   63      397        45:26.9     14:39/M
      10    Marge Leahy                                             164   62      402        47:57.9     15:28/M
      11    Maureen Goranson                                        171   62      404        47:58.4     15:28/M
      12    Norma Smith                       Fort Myers  FL        446   64      414        53:07.1     17:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: John Keller – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:07.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Keller                       Lexington  MA         276   66       38        23:07.5      7:27/M
       2    James Heiting                     Appleton  WI          343   65       90        25:27.6      8:13/M
       3    Lawrence Beck                     Baltimore  MD         345   68      108        26:22.6      8:30/M
       4    Chuck Allen                       Brewer  ME            393   66      115        26:42.6      8:37/M
       5    Marion Hoffman                    Fort Myers  FL        969   69      164        28:51.5      9:18/M
       6    Steve Regli                       Lakeville  MN         234   65      197        30:21.4      9:47/M
       7    Don Balas                         Cedarville  OH        416   68      220        31:27.9     10:09/M
       8    John Kerrigan                     Dennis  MA            219   69      227        31:43.3     10:14/M
       9    Richard Collette                  Reading  MA           347   67      236        32:00.7     10:19/M
      10    Dan Eversole                                            160   67      241        32:17.7     10:25/M
      11    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        279   66      262        33:27.3     10:47/M
      12    Murray Aust                                              38   65      297        34:54.5     11:15/M
      13    Dave Olson                                              169   68      369        41:10.4     13:17/M
      14    Gregg Boland                      Hollidaysburg  PA     173   65      371        41:31.2     13:24/M
      15    Bruce Haverly                                           167   65      391        44:08.3     14:14/M
      16    Lew Lambert                                             165   66      393        44:41.4     14:25/M
      17    Greg Vanportfleet                                       163   67      408        50:00.6     16:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Birdie Murphy – Year: 2016 – Time: 28:29.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Balas                       Ft Myers Bch  FL      417   68      179        29:40.4      9:34/M
       2    Cathleen Berner                   Fort Myers  FL        121   65      186        29:51.9      9:38/M
       3    Heather Eberts                    Metcalfe  ON          133   67      187        29:53.1      9:38/M
       4    Shari Lunsford                    Gainesville  GA       988   66      229        31:46.5     10:15/M
       5    Michele Lee                       Asheville  NC         251   67      263        33:32.1     10:49/M
       6    Fay Latture                       Ft Myers  FL          307   66      311        35:50.6     11:34/M
       7    Debbie Beck                                             100   67      314        36:06.7     11:39/M
       8    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        278   66      336        38:33.9     12:26/M
       9    Marianne Schock                   Fort Myers Beach  F   229   68      340        38:47.1     12:31/M
      10    Mary Metke                        Durham  NC            183   68      347        39:11.6     12:38/M
      11    Linda Walling                     Port Clinton  OH      226   67      372        41:44.2     13:28/M
      12    Liz King                                                176   66      376        42:05.1     13:35/M
      13    Ellen Schock                      Fort Myers  FL        132   68      382        42:26.6     13:41/M
      14    Joy Citro                                               989   68      390        43:51.2     14:09/M
      15    Joan Lambert                      Ft Myers Bch  FL      168   67      392        44:09.8     14:15/M
      16    Karen Butler                      Clifton  VA           149   65      398        45:27.6     14:40/M
      17    Sheryll Vanportfeet                                     158   66      403        47:58.0     15:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Werner Stubba – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:40.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Werner Stubba                     Alteglofsheim  FL     206   73      114        26:40.3      8:36/M
       2    Jean-Pierre Dubuc                                       932   72      141        27:44.7      8:57/M
       3    Donald Voight                                            42   74      142        27:47.7      8:58/M
       4    Howard Voigt                                            315   74      174        29:34.0      9:32/M
       5    Gerald Trantina                   Fort Myers Beach  F   127   73      381        42:20.7     13:39/M
       6    Tom Biddle                                              159   70      394        44:43.8     14:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Peg Radtke – Year: 2018 – Time: 31:16.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peg Radtke                        Wittenberg  WI        148   70      215        31:16.3     10:05/M
       2    Barbara Colton                    Hernando  MS          142   74      353        39:54.8     12:52/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Gary Kilroy – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:43.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Schmidt                   Fort Myers  FL       1000   75      128        27:22.3      8:50/M
       2    Nelson Metke                      Durham  NC            182   75      166        29:06.4      9:23/M
       3    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL            421   76      234        31:56.1     10:18/M
       4    John Gray                         Ft Myers Beach  FL    419   80      304        35:28.3     11:26/M
Top

Female 75 and Over


Record: Judy Bodjack – Year: 2016 – Time: 34:16.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Ormsby                                          155   78      413        52:46.1     17:01/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
2 comments on “2018 Shrimp Run 5K Results
  1. Howard voigt says:

    Do you have archival results for the shrimp festival 5K?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*