2018 Babcock Ranch Doggie Dash 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           786   40        2        22:55.6      7:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aleesha Zysik                     N Ft Myers  FL        834   36        1        20:27.0      6:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Tison                        Fort Myers  FL        831   40        3        23:41.8      7:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Vasquez                                            850   59        8        25:35.0      8:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Vasquez                                         851   52        4        23:51.7      7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonita Truitt                     Kevil  KY             843   56       22        32:48.4     10:35/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Martinez                    North Port  FL        648    7       14        27:46.2      8:57/M
       2    Caleb Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           788   10       36        38:11.5     12:19/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Johnson                      N Ft Myers  FL        848    9       39        41:10.1     13:17/M
       2    Molly Flynn                       Fort Myers  FL        910   10       44        44:09.2     14:15/M
       3    Mareah Addison                    Fort Myers  FL        842   10       45        44:09.3     14:15/M
       4    Mackenna Pitchford                Lehigh Acres  FL      911    7       59        50:37.4     16:20/M
       5    Addalyn Pankow                    Fort Myers  FL        855   10       60        51:02.9     16:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           787   13       16        27:59.1      9:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina MacHado                   Murdock  FL           837   12        6        24:57.1      8:03/M
       2    Kasey Johnson                     N Ft Myers  FL        847   11       25        34:50.7     11:14/M
       3    Ashlin Fitch                      N Ft Myers  FL        658   11       65        55:14.8     17:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Kohlhauff                    Fort Myers  FL        836   26       56        50:02.8     16:08/M
       2    Lisa Viola                        Fort Myers  FL        798   27       61        53:23.9     17:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ramon Martinez                    Pembroke Pines  FL    611   39        9        25:43.1      8:18/M
       2    Jason Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL        841   30       21        32:18.8     10:25/M
       3    Drew Rickard                      Pt Charlotte  FL      697   31       48        46:02.9     14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Guarente                    Englewood  FL         839   30        5        24:28.0      7:54/M
       2    Samantha Scott                    Fort Myers  FL        765   33       15        27:47.4      8:58/M
       3    Ashley Purdy                      Cape Coral  FL        796   32       17        28:05.2      9:04/M
       4    Holli Fleming                     Punta Gorda  FL       849   31       18        28:13.0      9:06/M
       5    Lauren Johnson                    N Ft Myers  FL        846   36       40        41:11.4     13:17/M
       6    Emily Gibb                        Port Charlotte  FL    679   38       47        46:02.2     14:51/M
       7    Tara Flynn                        Fort Myers  FL        908   35       51        47:42.3     15:23/M
       8    Viviana Cuberos                   Fort Myers  FL        902   35       52        48:27.8     15:38/M
       9    Rosalia Thompson                  Fort Myers  FL        835   36       57        50:03.3     16:09/M
      10    Meli Black                        Ellenton  FL          829   34       66      1:01:53.4     19:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miguel Rojas                      Fort Myers  FL        903   45       11        25:49.2      8:20/M
       2    Jonathan Deal                     Carmel  IN            818   44       29        35:59.2     11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delilah Edwards                   Cape Coral  FL        832   40       19        28:39.7      9:15/M
       2    Lyzza Archipov                    North Fort Myers  F   827   43       23        33:29.1     10:48/M
       3    Pam Hill                          Cape Coral  FL        833   49       46        45:21.4     14:38/M
       4    Melanie Wright                    Lehigh Acres  FL      912   40       58        50:37.3     16:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        904   55        7        24:58.6      8:03/M
       2    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        901   57       13        27:41.4      8:56/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              853   54       26        34:59.4     11:17/M
       4    Kevin Katsarelas                  Port Charlotte  FL    820   53       41        42:05.5     13:35/M
       5    Michael Flynn                     Fort Myers  FL        909   51       50        47:41.1     15:23/M
       6    Troy Reschke                      Cape Coral  FL        826   52       54        49:44.9     16:03/M
       7    David Grey                        Fort Myers  FL        790   54       62        54:31.2     17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Evans                    Carmel  IN            819   58       30        35:59.5     11:36/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              854   59       33        36:44.4     11:51/M
       3    Doreen Nute-Landry                Pt Charlotte  FL      800   56       37        38:51.8     12:32/M
       4    Lisa Hardy                        Punta Gorda  FL       653   57       38        39:30.4     12:45/M
       5    Erin Katsarelas                   Port Charlotte  FL    821   53       42        42:16.2     13:38/M
       6    Katie Schlotterbeck               North Fort Myers  F   838   57       49        46:47.4     15:05/M
       7    Lisa Grey                         Fort Myers  FL        789   54       55        49:48.8     16:04/M
       8    Amy Phipps                        Fort Myers  FL        907   51       64        54:35.8     17:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Kohl                      Cape Coral  FL        817   63       10        25:46.2      8:19/M
       2    John Reed                         Parma  MI             905   66       12        26:00.2      8:23/M
       3    Dennis Kelly                      Port Charlotte  FL    823   66       20        32:12.1     10:23/M
       4    David Baldrich                    Punta Gorda  FL       830   65       27        35:02.7     11:18/M
       5    Richard Sobel                     Fort Myers  FL        852   69       35        37:48.9     12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hunton                      Shelbyville  IN       828   66       24        34:19.6     11:04/M
       2    Catherine Cunningham              Sun City Center  FL   797   62       28        35:39.6     11:30/M
       3    Maryann Baxter                    St Johns  MI          794   61       31        36:29.0     11:46/M
       4    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL        799   62       34        37:03.9     11:57/M
       5    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        791   67       43        43:01.2     13:53/M
       6    Marcia McDaniel                   North Port  FL        822   61       53        48:35.7     15:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Chamberlain                 Cape Coral  FL        792   70       32        36:32.7     11:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Reschke                   Cape Coral  FL        906   75       63        54:31.2     17:35/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.