2018 Cape Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Women: Top Finishers 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Send                        Traverse City  MI     807   53        1        19:26.2      6:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   802   31       15        23:27.7      7:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Prabucki                   Lockport  NY          784   56        2        20:03.1      6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Pink                        Destin  FL            801   49       23        25:25.3      8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Markus Adam                       Quickborn             664   51        3        20:53.6      6:44/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eileen Tarrago                    Point Pleadsnt  NJ    674   53       34        27:31.9      8:53/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Lies                         Lawrenceburg  IN      770   64        9        21:34.3      6:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Smith                       Erie  PA              617   62       36        27:50.2      8:59/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Roman Lermer – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:29.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Marino                     Fort Myers  FL        780   10       14        23:24.2      7:33/M
       2    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F   803   10       16        23:34.9      7:36/M
       3    Caleb Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           654   10       86        39:11.4     12:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 15


Record: Dylan Nolan – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:16.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           655   13       54        30:53.0      9:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 15


Record: Skyler Kashman – Year: 2018 – Time: 30:01.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Skyler Kashman                    Cape Coral  FL        808   14       51        30:01.5      9:41/M
Top

Male 16 to 20


Record: Dylan Reichenbacher – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:46.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawson Laforce                    Fort Myers Beach  F   805   18       12        22:30.4      7:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 20


Record: Willow Bolton – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:50.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma McThenia                     Ft Myers Bch  FL      652   18       62        32:01.2     10:20/M
       2    Elena Tejero                      Cape Coral  FL        566   17       99        54:12.1     17:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:25.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        570   27       11        22:02.6      7:06/M
       2    Evan Massengill                   Vinton  VA            651   28       39        28:29.3      9:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Isabelle North – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:48.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiersten Nielsen                  Cape Coral  FL        785   25       22        25:00.7      8:04/M
       2    Alyssa Difrancesco                Saratoga Spgs  NY     623   28       94        49:37.1     16:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Brian Oliver – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:03.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karolis Stribinskis               Pittsburgh  PA        621   33       97        53:08.2     17:08/M
       2    Brad Casacci                      Saratoga Spgs  NY     622   34       98        53:08.9     17:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:34.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Bernbaum                   Melrose  MA           601   32       19        24:14.1      7:49/M
       2    Brittany Gallo                    Cape Coral  FL        692   31       25        25:38.9      8:16/M
       3    Angelica Lema                     Brooklyn  NY          676   34       57        31:06.7     10:02/M
       4    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        771   33       73        34:24.4     11:06/M
       5    Jenna Difrancesco                 Pittsburgh  PA        624   33       93        49:33.5     15:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Matt Moomaw – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:47.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           656   39       18        24:10.1      7:48/M
       2    James Fargnoli                    Cape Coral  FL        665   37       24        25:27.5      8:13/M
       3    Raymond Gonzalez                  Glendale  NY          677   35       58        31:14.6     10:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Timothy Poulton – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:32.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        775   42        5        21:16.4      6:52/M
       2    Mike Nygard                       Lehigh Acres  FL      568   43       21        24:55.4      8:02/M
       3    Jordi Tejero                      Cape Coral  FL        567   43       37        27:51.9      8:59/M
       4    Corey Earl                        Black Creek  WI       682   44       42        28:56.7      9:20/M
       5    Frank Bigowsky                    Girard  OH            815   41       45        29:17.2      9:27/M
       6    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        772   42       74        35:33.9     11:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:33.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Petitte                      Cape Coral  FL        695   41       26        25:40.5      8:17/M
       2    Patricia Bell                     Fort Myers  FL        696   41       27        25:42.0      8:17/M
       3    Delilah Edwards                   Cape Coral  FL        669   40       32        27:10.4      8:46/M
       4    Anna Lazzizzera                   Cape Coral  FL        684   43       52        30:34.9      9:52/M
       5    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        675   43       80        36:53.1     11:54/M
       6    Nevena Rosic                      Ft Wayne  IN          604   40       88        41:13.9     13:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Scott Kashman – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:14.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        645   45        6        21:29.1      6:56/M
       2    Jose Rivera                       Cape Coral  FL        809   47        8        21:30.2      6:56/M
       3    Rob Mark                          Ambler  PA            811   47       31        26:59.7      8:42/M
       4    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        672   49       53        30:41.6      9:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Wendy Stevison – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:20.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Earl                        Black Creek  WI       681   47       43        28:56.9      9:20/M
       2    Karma Marino                      Fort Myers  FL        779   48       63        32:11.5     10:23/M
       3    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        778   47       64        32:26.4     10:28/M
       4    Marybeth Grecsek                  Cape Coral  FL        699   48       76        35:54.9     11:35/M
       5    Julie Eaton                       N Ft Myers  FL        773   48       81        37:16.6     12:01/M
       6    Elizabeth Merriken                Cape Coral  FL        781   45       82        37:23.0     12:04/M
       7    Sharon Dutton                     Cape Coral  FL        698   46       95        52:13.5     16:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: John Gervase – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:40.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Harris                    Fort Myers Beach  F   804   50        7        21:30.0      6:56/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              608   54       13        23:10.8      7:28/M
       3    Bob Guhl                          Fort Myers  FL        683   54       17        23:35.0      7:36/M
       4    Todd O'Connell                    Hauppauge  NY         685   50       30        26:43.8      8:37/M
       5    Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta          Cape Coral  FL        689   50       72        34:03.7     10:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:30.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Perry                     Vinton  VA            650   52       49        29:46.5      9:36/M
       2    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        671   52       71        33:55.0     10:56/M
       3    Heidi Anderson                    Fort Myers  FL        783   53       91        45:17.0     14:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:44.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        569   59        4        20:56.6      6:45/M
       2    Rod Franks                        Chanhassen  MN        661   55       10        21:50.1      7:03/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Ft Myers  FL          776   57       35        27:32.1      8:53/M
       4    Richard Difrancesco               Selinsgrove  PA       618   59       96        53:08.0     17:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Lisa Rich – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:36.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Motler                      Rensselaer  NY        619   55       44        29:05.4      9:23/M
       2    Robin Franks                      Chanhassen  MN        662   55       48        29:44.0      9:35/M
       3    Kathleen E Davi                   Cape Coral  FL        649   59       68        33:13.9     10:43/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              613   59       75        35:35.2     11:29/M
       5    Therese Reid                      Cape Coral  FL        616   57       87        39:51.9     12:51/M
       6    Katie Schlotterbeck               North Fort Myers  F   777   57       92        46:39.3     15:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:28.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        605   63       20        24:46.2      7:59/M
       2    Russell Kohl                      Cape Coral  FL        686   63       28        26:22.0      8:30/M
       3    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        816   63       29        26:38.6      8:35/M
       4    Fred Galloway                     Cape Coral  FL        614   61       60        31:17.2     10:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:23.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Higgins                 Burt  NY              767   64       46        29:23.4      9:29/M
       2    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      659   60       47        29:32.0      9:32/M
       3    Janice Morton                     Matlacha  FL          668   64       59        31:16.3     10:05/M
       4    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        690   62       61        31:21.4     10:07/M
       5    Phyllis Chandler                  Durham  NC            678   64       65        32:48.2     10:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Bob Lee – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:15.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don C Brown                       Durham  NC            680   68       33        27:25.3      8:51/M
       2    John Jadlocki                     N. Huntingdon  PA     667   69       41        28:46.9      9:17/M
       3    Vince Corbett                     Cape Coral  FL        812   68       55        31:03.6     10:01/M
       4    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        687   67       67        33:05.4     10:40/M
       5    Scott Vinton                      Jenison  MI           691   69       90        44:44.6     14:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Heather Eberts – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:23.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anke Hildreth                     N Ft Myers  FL        670   68       38        28:12.2      9:06/M
       2    Sarah Hunton                      Shelbyville  IN       657   66       69        33:19.2     10:45/M
       3    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       810   65       79        36:41.9     11:50/M
       4    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        688   66       83        37:58.4     12:15/M
       5    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        609   65       85        38:53.7     12:33/M
       6    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        663   67       89        44:19.8     14:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Lou Marjon – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:38.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Ayers                     North Fort Myers  F   573   70       40        28:42.7      9:15/M
       2    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       700   72       56        31:05.9     10:02/M
       3    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        626   71       77        35:56.6     11:35/M
       4    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        806   70       78        36:02.0     11:37/M
       5    Roger Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        610   73       84        38:49.0     12:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Kathy Murdoch – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:18.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      666   71       66        32:53.0     10:36/M
Top

Male 75 to 79


Record: Bill Clarke – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:33.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL            766   76       50        29:55.6      9:39/M
       2    Bruce Hildreth                    N Ft Myers  FL        814   77       70        33:42.6     10:52/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*