2018 LCMS Foundation Fun Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Sanchez                    Cape Coral  FL        641   29        1        19:23.4      6:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aleesha Zysik                     N Ft Myers  FL        637   36        2        21:07.0      6:49/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Moulds                      Aurora  ON            762   49        5        23:00.4      7:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juli Bobman                                             763   52        9        25:40.5      8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        644   63        8        24:58.6      8:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Faye Miller               Pt Charlotte  FL      632   65       21        31:48.2     10:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        564   67       28        33:31.7     10:49/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hunton                      Shelbyville  IN       630   66       25        33:01.5     10:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Davis                                             753   0        17        30:29.9      9:50/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Fossett                                           750   0        48        54:11.0     17:29/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Satloff                      Fort Myers  FL        639    7       20        31:44.1     10:14/M
       2    Brayden Coyne                     Fort Myers  FL        574    7       36        38:58.9     12:34/M
       3    Vincenzo Ariola                   Fort Myers  FL        572    8       41        41:04.2     13:15/M
       4    Jack Ariola                                             757    6       42        41:08.8     13:16/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie MacDiarmid                 Fort Myers  FL        643   10       37        39:13.5     12:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Speedy Chiappetta           Cape Coral  FL        634   11       19        30:39.5      9:53/M
       2    Jack Stamatopoulos                Fort Myers  FL        647   12       44        41:55.2     13:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoe Stamatopoulos                 Fort Myers  FL        633   11       38        39:13.6     12:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlene Constantino              Cape Coral  FL        629   24       23        32:44.0     10:34/M
       2    Maria Landaverde                                        752   22       46        50:42.1     16:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Irene Julian                      Fort Myers  FL        638   25       10        25:43.8      8:18/M
       2    Magen Wooley                      Fort Myers  FL        760   28       16        30:29.4      9:50/M
       3    Lina Rodriguez                                          751   29       30        34:59.1     11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridgette Ferrier                 Fort Myers  FL        561   30       35        38:58.5     12:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Gumiroff                Fort Myers  FL        625   37        3        21:07.5      6:49/M
       2    Jeff Pittman                      Mchenry  IL           758   38        4        21:58.3      7:05/M
       3    Ryan Lundquist                    Fort Myers  FL        612   38       13        27:09.1      8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerri Sisson                      Fort Myers  FL        615   36       22        32:23.0     10:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Nygard                       Omro  FL              627   43        6        24:06.9      7:46/M
       2    Jeff Motts                        Fort Myers  FL        761   43       15        28:35.6      9:13/M
       3    Peter Denk                        Fort Myers  FL        636   42       18        30:30.4      9:50/M
       4    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        603   42       43        41:42.0     13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        631   43       33        36:22.5     11:44/M
       2    Thais Stamatopoulos               Ft Myers  FL          646   43       45        41:55.4     13:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Traiger                      Cape Coral  FL        628   48        7        24:55.8      8:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Carey                        Fort Myers  FL        759   47       27        33:13.8     10:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta          Cape Coral  FL        635   50       11        26:36.7      8:35/M
       2    Dave Dimond                       Naples  FL            620   51       12        27:04.3      8:44/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              530   54       14        27:30.5      8:52/M
       4    Timothy Henderson                 Las Vegas  NV         549   50       24        32:54.9     10:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Skinner                                           764   53       34        36:52.4     11:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sanjeev Maniar                                          754   55       31        35:30.7     11:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Sensabaugh                Washington  DC        640   56       26        33:07.0     10:41/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              536   59       29        33:53.7     10:56/M
       3    Renuka M,aniar                                          755   55       32        35:30.7     11:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Southworth                    Fort Myers Beach  F   606   61       39        39:28.9     12:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariann Griffin                   Fort Myers Beach  F   607   66       40        39:29.1     12:44/M
       2    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        575   66       47        52:40.7     16:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Henderson                   Las Vegas  NV         547   71       49        54:58.7     17:44/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*