Monthly Archives: February 2018

2018 Babcock Ranch Doggie Dash 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 786 40 2 22:55.6 7:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 834 36 1 20:27.0 6:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Tison Fort Myers FL 831 40 3 23:41.8 7:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Vasquez 850 59 8 25:35.0 8:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Vasquez 851 52 4 23:51.7 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonita Truitt Kevil KY 843 56 22 32:48.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Martinez North Port FL 648 7 14 27:46.2 8:57/M
2 Caleb Demeyere Labelle FL 788 10 36 38:11.5 12:19/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson N Ft Myers FL 848 9 39 41:10.1 13:17/M
2 Molly Flynn Fort Myers FL 910 10 44 44:09.2 14:15/M
3 Mareah Addison Fort Myers FL 842 10 45 44:09.3 14:15/M
4 Mackenna Pitchford Lehigh Acres FL 911 7 59 50:37.4 16:20/M
5 Addalyn Pankow Fort Myers FL 855 10 60 51:02.9 16:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Demeyere Labelle FL 787 13 16 27:59.1 9:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina MacHado Murdock FL 837 12 6 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Kasey Johnson N Ft Myers FL 847 11 25 34:50.7 11:14/M
3 Ashlin Fitch N Ft Myers FL 658 11 65 55:14.8 17:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Kohlhauff Fort Myers FL 836 26 56 50:02.8 16:08/M
2 Lisa Viola Fort Myers FL 798 27 61 53:23.9 17:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramon Martinez Pembroke Pines FL 611 39 9 25:43.1 8:18/M
2 Jason Johnson Fort Myers FL 841 30 21 32:18.8 10:25/M
3 Drew Rickard Pt Charlotte FL 697 31 48 46:02.9 14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Guarente Englewood FL 839 30 5 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Samantha Scott Fort Myers FL 765 33 15 27:47.4 8:58/M
3 Ashley Purdy Cape Coral FL 796 32 17 28:05.2 9:04/M
4 Holli Fleming Punta Gorda FL 849 31 18 28:13.0 9:06/M
5 Lauren Johnson N Ft Myers FL 846 36 40 41:11.4 13:17/M
6 Emily Gibb Port Charlotte FL 679 38 47 46:02.2 14:51/M
7 Tara Flynn Fort Myers FL 908 35 51 47:42.3 15:23/M
8 Viviana Cuberos Fort Myers FL 902 35 52 48:27.8 15:38/M
9 Rosalia Thompson Fort Myers FL 835 36 57 50:03.3 16:09/M
10 Meli Black Ellenton FL 829 34 66 1:01:53.4 19:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miguel Rojas Fort Myers FL 903 45 11 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Jonathan Deal Carmel IN 818 44 29 35:59.2 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 832 40 19 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Lyzza Archipov North Fort Myers F 827 43 23 33:29.1 10:48/M
3 Pam Hill Cape Coral FL 833 49 46 45:21.4 14:38/M
4 Melanie Wright Lehigh Acres FL 912 40 58 50:37.3 16:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris King Fort Myers FL 904 55 7 24:58.6 8:03/M
2 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 901 57 13 27:41.4 8:56/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 853 54 26 34:59.4 11:17/M
4 Kevin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 820 53 41 42:05.5 13:35/M
5 Michael Flynn Fort Myers FL 909 51 50 47:41.1 15:23/M
6 Troy Reschke Cape Coral FL 826 52 54 49:44.9 16:03/M
7 David Grey Fort Myers FL 790 54 62 54:31.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Evans Carmel IN 819 58 30 35:59.5 11:36/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 854 59 33 36:44.4 11:51/M
3 Doreen Nute-Landry Pt Charlotte FL 800 56 37 38:51.8 12:32/M
4 Lisa Hardy Punta Gorda FL 653 57 38 39:30.4 12:45/M
5 Erin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 821 53 42 42:16.2 13:38/M
6 Katie Schlotterbeck North Fort Myers F 838 57 49 46:47.4 15:05/M
7 Lisa Grey Fort Myers FL 789 54 55 49:48.8 16:04/M
8 Amy Phipps Fort Myers FL 907 51 64 54:35.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Kohl Cape Coral FL 817 63 10 25:46.2 8:19/M
2 John Reed Parma MI 905 66 12 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Dennis Kelly Port Charlotte FL 823 66 20 32:12.1 10:23/M
4 David Baldrich Punta Gorda FL 830 65 27 35:02.7 11:18/M
5 Richard Sobel Fort Myers FL 852 69 35 37:48.9 12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 828 66 24 34:19.6 11:04/M
2 Catherine Cunningham Sun City Center FL 797 62 28 35:39.6 11:30/M
3 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 794 61 31 36:29.0 11:46/M
4 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 799 62 34 37:03.9 11:57/M
5 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 791 67 43 43:01.2 13:53/M
6 Marcia McDaniel North Port FL 822 61 53 48:35.7 15:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Chamberlain Cape Coral FL 792 70 32 36:32.7 11:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Reschke Cape Coral FL 906 75 63 54:31.2 17:35/M

Read more ›




2018 Cape Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Women: Top Finishers 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Send Traverse City MI 807 53 1 19:26.2 6:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Olsen North Fort Myers F 802 31 15 23:27.7 7:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Prabucki Lockport NY 784 56 2 20:03.1 6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 801 49 23 25:25.3 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Markus Adam Quickborn 664 51 3 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Tarrago Point Pleadsnt NJ 674 53 34 27:31.9 8:53/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lies Lawrenceburg IN 770 64 9 21:34.3 6:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Smith Erie PA 617 62 36 27:50.2 8:59/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Roman Lermer –

Read more ›




2018 LCMS Foundation Fun Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 641 29 1 19:23.4 6:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 637 36 2 21:07.0 6:49/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Moulds Aurora ON 762 49 5 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Bobman 763 52 9 25:40.5 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 644 63 8 24:58.6 8:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 632 65 21 31:48.2 10:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Norrish Eau Claire WI 564 67 28 33:31.7 10:49/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 630 66 25 33:01.5 10:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Davis 753 0 17 30:29.9 9:50/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Fossett 750 0 48 54:11.0 17:29/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Satloff Fort Myers FL 639 7 20 31:44.1 10:14/M
2 Brayden Coyne Fort Myers FL 574 7 36 38:58.9 12:34/M
3 Vincenzo Ariola Fort Myers FL 572 8 41 41:04.2 13:15/M
4 Jack Ariola 757 6 42 41:08.8 13:16/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie MacDiarmid Fort Myers FL 643 10 37 39:13.5 12:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Speedy Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 634 11 19 30:39.5 9:53/M
2 Jack Stamatopoulos Fort Myers FL 647 12 44 41:55.2 13:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Stamatopoulos Fort Myers FL 633 11 38 39:13.6 12:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Constantino Cape Coral FL 629 24 23 32:44.0 10:34/M
2 Maria Landaverde 752 22 46 50:42.1 16:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Julian Fort Myers FL 638 25 10 25:43.8 8:18/M
2 Magen Wooley Fort Myers FL 760 28 16 30:29.4 9:50/M
3 Lina Rodriguez 751 29 30 34:59.1 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridgette Ferrier Fort Myers FL 561 30 35 38:58.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Gumiroff Fort Myers FL 625 37 3 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Jeff Pittman Mchenry IL 758 38 4 21:58.3 7:05/M
3 Ryan Lundquist Fort Myers FL 612 38 13 27:09.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerri Sisson Fort Myers FL 615 36 22 32:23.0 10:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nygard Omro FL 627 43 6 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Jeff Motts Fort Myers FL 761 43 15 28:35.6 9:13/M
3 Peter Denk Fort Myers FL 636 42 18 30:30.4 9:50/M
4 Asif Azam Cape Coral FL 603 42 43 41:42.0 13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 631 43 33 36:22.5 11:44/M
2 Thais Stamatopoulos Ft Myers FL 646 43 45 41:55.4 13:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 628 48 7 24:55.8 8:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Carey Fort Myers FL 759 47 27 33:13.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 635 50 11 26:36.7 8:35/M
2 Dave Dimond Naples FL 620 51 12 27:04.3 8:44/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 530 54 14 27:30.5 8:52/M
4 Timothy Henderson Las Vegas NV 549 50 24 32:54.9 10:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shari Skinner 764 53 34 36:52.4 11:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sanjeev Maniar 754 55 31 35:30.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Sensabaugh Washington DC 640 56 26 33:07.0 10:41/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 536 59 29 33:53.7 10:56/M
3 Renuka M,aniar 755 55 32 35:30.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Southworth Fort Myers Beach F 606 61 39 39:28.9 12:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariann Griffin Fort Myers Beach F 607 66 40 39:29.1 12:44/M
2 Ruth Norrish Eau Claire WI 575 66 47 52:40.7 16:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Henderson Las Vegas NV 547 71 49 54:58.7 17:44/M

Read more ›