2018 Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 5- 8 9-11 12-15 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Women: Top Finishers 5- 8 9-11 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        557   52        1        19:44.7      6:22/M
       2    Curtis Varsogea                   North Fort Myers  F   100   43        2        21:03.8      6:47/M
       3    Garrett Palow                     Cape Coral  FL        522   16        3        23:15.7      7:30/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        555   12        6        23:38.6      7:37/M
       2    Savannah Taylor                   Cape Coral  FL        710   13        7        24:05.2      7:46/M
       3    Emma Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        556   15        9        24:48.1      8:00/M
Top

Male 5 to 8


Record: Kaine Matyas – Year: 2018 – Time: 28:34.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaine Matyas                      Cape Coral  FL        733   8        25        28:34.0      9:13/M
       2    Crews Foley                       North Fort Myers  F   726    7       29        30:43.8      9:55/M
       3    Easton Cyr                        Cape Coral  FL        513   6        32        30:55.1      9:58/M
       4    Micah Diaz                        Cape Coral  FL        717   8        33        31:01.6     10:00/M
       5    Kaiden Ross                       Cape Coral  FL         63    6       34        31:07.3     10:02/M
       6    Elias Videen                      Cape Coral  FL        708   8        56        35:07.5     11:20/M
       7    Jude Stroup                       North Fort Myers  F   527    7       58        35:30.4     11:27/M
       8    James McAnally                    Cape Coral  FL        713   7        73        39:19.1     12:41/M
       9    Cole Stroup                       North Fort Myers  F   526    7       81        39:56.6     12:53/M
      10    Jacob Gafford                     Cape Coral  FL        739   8        94        45:48.9     14:46/M
Top

Female 5 to 8


Record: Isabel Gomez Ortega – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:50.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabel Gomez Ortega               Fort Myers  FL        722   7        17        26:50.4      8:39/M
       2    Madeleine Cyr                     Cape Coral  FL        532   8        31        30:54.9      9:58/M
       3    Savanna Odjoick                   Cape Coral  FL        731   8        35        31:08.5     10:03/M
       4    Kallee Retherford                 Cape Coral  FL        702   6        84        40:45.2     13:09/M
       5    Estelle Videen                    Cape Coral  FL        704   5        87        41:09.3     13:16/M
       6    Riley Jessen                      N Ft Myers  FL        551    6       88        42:07.7     13:35/M
       7    Isa Shevchenko                    Cape Coral  FL        560   8        90        42:31.2     13:43/M
       8    Briley Parramore                  Cape Coral  FL        523   6       100        47:15.6     15:15/M
       9    Shana Ostinvil                    Cape Coral  FL        520   8       104        52:40.9     16:59/M
Top

Male 9 to 11


Record: Grady Schweizer – Year: 2018 – Time: 23:22.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grady Schweizer                   Cape Coral  FL        721   10        4        23:22.6      7:32/M
       2    Aiden Matyas                      Cape Coral  FL        541   11        8        24:16.7      7:50/M
       3    Camden Hauss                      Cape Coral  FL        537   10       12        26:01.2      8:24/M
       4    Cesar Esai Rios                   Cape Coral  FL        543   10       15        26:39.8      8:36/M
       5    Corbin Odjick                     Cape Coral  FL        729   10       18        27:17.3      8:48/M
       6    Caleb Kiraly                      Cape Coral  FL        539   10       20        27:37.3      8:55/M
       7    Dane Sheppard                     North Fort Myers  F   544   10       26        29:22.7      9:28/M
       8    Rodrijo Gomez Ortega              Fort Myers  FL        723   10       38        31:30.4     10:10/M
       9    Kainen Adkins                     Cape Coral  FL        741   9        44        32:02.1     10:20/M
      10    Chance Taylor                     North Fort Myers  F   545   10       48        33:18.9     10:45/M
      11    Armando Lopez                     Cape Coral  FL        540   10       57        35:12.2     11:21/M
      12    Caleb Curls                       North Fort Myers  F   531   9        63        36:10.3     11:40/M
      13    Lincoln Stroup                    North Fort Myers  F   528   10       70        38:48.4     12:31/M
      14    Jackson Lowther                   Cape Coral  FL        716   9        71        38:48.5     12:31/M
      15    Stephen McAnally                  Cape Coral  FL        712    9       74        39:19.3     12:41/M
      16    Cody Burchetta                    Cape Coral  FL        719   10       75        39:39.1     12:47/M
      17    Ryan Goldfoss                     Cape Coral  FL        558   9        76        39:39.6     12:47/M
Top

Female 9 to 11


Record: Lily Harris – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:42.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenzie Wallace                    Cape Coral  FL        546   11       30        30:50.7      9:57/M
       2    Dalaney Welsher                   Cape Coral  FL        548   10       40        31:54.2     10:17/M
       3    Camila Rodriguez Rojas            Cape Coral  FL        563   9        47        32:41.0     10:33/M
       4    Kari Koenig                       Cape Coral  FL        222    9       49        33:21.3     10:45/M
       5    Lia Garcia                        Cape Coral  FL        559   10       50        33:46.1     10:54/M
       6    Lexi Varsogea                     North Fort Myers  F    99   11       54        34:53.4     11:15/M
       7    Caroline Kamphouse                Cape Coral  FL        562   11       55        35:00.8     11:17/M
       8    Keelin Fitzgerald                 North Fort Myers  F   535   11       59        35:33.5     11:28/M
       9    Elizbeth Barrett                  Cape Coral  FL        529   9        60        35:33.7     11:28/M
      10    Haley Cahill                      Cape Coral  FL         96   10       62        36:08.1     11:39/M
      11    Samantha Curls                    Fort Myers  FL        734   10       68        37:59.3     12:15/M
      12    Mila Shevchenko                   Cape Coral  FL        565   10       72        39:01.3     12:35/M
      13    Abigail Fitzgerald                North Fort Myers  F   534   10       79        39:42.6     12:48/M
      14    Brooke Parramore                  Cape Coral  FL        542   9        80        39:44.7     12:49/M
      15    Kelsee Retherford                 Cape Coral  FL        701   10       98        47:12.4     15:14/M
      16    Dakota Adams                      N Ft Myers  FL        512   10      101        49:54.2     16:06/M
      17    Camilla Husomann                  Fort Myers  FL        728   9       106        55:53.7     18:02/M
Top

Male 12 to 15


Record: Myles Diaz – Year: 2018 – Time: 28:25.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Myles Diaz                        Cape Coral  FL        718   14       21        28:25.2      9:10/M
       2    Camden Burchetta                  Cape Coral  FL        511   12       27        30:02.3      9:41/M
       3    William Joquiss                   Cape Coral  FL        517   14       42        31:56.6     10:18/M
       4    Jace Adkins                       North Fort Myers  F   742   12       43        32:00.7     10:19/M
       5    Jonathan Curls                    North Fort Myers  F   736   12       93        44:59.0     14:31/M
       6    Brandon Gafford                   Cape Coral  FL        738   13       95        45:56.2     14:49/M
Top

Female 16 to 19


Record: Julia Canzano – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:41.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emilee Hauser                     Cape Coral  FL        347   16       45        32:17.7     10:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Brittani Smith – Year: 2018 – Time: 46:03.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittani Smith                    Fort Myers  FL        553   27       96        46:03.0     14:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Taylor Foley – Year: 2018 – Time: 30:03.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Foley                      North Fort Myers  F   727   33       28        30:03.4      9:42/M
       2    Todd Koenig                       Cape Coral  FL        313   34       51        34:03.7     10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Vicki Odjick – Year: 2018 – Time: 27:17.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Odjick                      Cape Coral  FL        730   34       19        27:17.7      8:48/M
       2    Christina Tarquino                Cape Coral  FL        510   32       52        34:40.1     11:11/M
       3    Sara Jo Foley                     N Fort Myers  FL      725   31       91        43:15.7     13:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Michael Cyr – Year: 2018 – Time: 34:41.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Cyr                       Cape Coral  FL        514   38       53        34:41.6     11:11/M
       2    Pedro Rodriguez                   Cape Coral  FL        744   36       78        39:42.2     12:48/M
       3    Chuck Stroup                      North Fort Myers  F   525   37       82        39:57.6     12:53/M
       4    Sam Retherford                    Cape Coral  FL        703   36       97        47:11.8     15:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Deanne Decicco – Year: 2018 – Time: 26:13.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanne Decicco                    Cape Coral  FL        720   38       13        26:13.6      8:27/M
       2    Andrea Lowther                    Cape Coral  FL        715   35       22        28:26.4      9:10/M
       3    Kristin Gustin                    Cape Coral  FL         34   35       23        28:33.9      9:13/M
       4    Alissa Downing                    N Fort Myers  FL      554   37       24        28:33.9      9:13/M
       5    Sarah Fitzgerald                  North Fort Myers  F   516   38       65        37:01.3     11:56/M
       6    Yenisley Acosta                   Cape Coral  FL        743   35       77        39:41.4     12:48/M
       7    Jackie McAnally                   Cape Coral  FL        714   36       83        40:09.5     12:57/M
       8    Brenda Barrett                    Cape Coral  FL        496   35       92        44:48.6     14:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49


Record: Curtis Varsogea – Year: 2018 – Time: 21:03.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Matyas                      Cape Coral  FL        711   44       16        26:40.3      8:36/M
       2    Mark Odjick                       Cape Coral  FL        732   40       36        31:08.5     10:03/M
       3    Brian Curls                       North Fort Myers  F   737   46       37        31:21.9     10:07/M
       4    Karl Ross                         Cape Coral  FL         70   44       69        38:37.0     12:27/M
       5    Bradley Jessen                    N Ft Myers  FL        552   43       85        40:59.3     13:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49


Record: Carol Palow – Year: 2018 – Time: 25:11.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Palow                       Cape Coral  FL        521   42       11        25:11.8      8:07/M
       2    Cathy Taylor                      Cape Coral  FL        709   40       39        31:36.4     10:12/M
       3    Andrea Smith                      Cape Coral  FL        705   47       41        31:56.5     10:18/M
       4    Christina Hauser                  Cape Coral  FL        349   48       46        32:17.8     10:25/M
       5    Cinthia Delgado                   Fort Myers  FL        724   40       86        41:06.9     13:15/M
       6    Kelli Jessen                      N Ft Myers  FL        550   44       89        42:08.1     13:35/M
       7    Melissa Parramore                 Cape Coral  FL        524   40       99        47:15.3     15:15/M
       8    Jacqueline Curls                  North Fort Myers  F   735   44      102        50:52.4     16:25/M
Top

Male 50 and Over


Record: John Harris – Year: 2018 – Time: 19:44.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              495   54        5        23:26.1      7:34/M
       2    Ed Scheer                         Reidsville  NC        211   62       10        25:01.8      8:04/M
       3    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        740   63       14        26:22.1      8:30/M
       4    Andy Scarbrough                   Cape Coral  FL        505   52       67        37:41.5     12:09/M
       5    Phil Mead                         Punta Gorda  FL       519   67      105        52:41.4     17:00/M
Top

Female 50 and Over


Record: Maryann Windey – Year: 2018 – Time: 35:43.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryann Windey                    Cape Coral  FL         94   54       61        35:43.8     11:31/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              493   59       64        36:27.6     11:45/M
       3    Julia Christman                   N Ft Myers  FL        499   51       66        37:34.7     12:07/M
       4    Marlene Mead                      Punta Gorda  FL       518   68      103        52:22.8     16:54/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*