2018 Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74

5K Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 65-69

10K Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 70-74

10K Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49

5K


Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Brandon Palomino                  Bonita Spgs  FL       388   16        1        17:29.0      5:38/M     
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Aleesha Zysik                     N Ft Myers  FL        391   36        3        20:52.2      6:44/M     
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jay Prichard                      Van Wert  OH          598   60        4        21:13.6      6:51/M     
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        599   53       14        27:24.2      8:50/M     
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Duane Klenk                       Boulder  CO           588   50        5        22:28.5      7:15/M     
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Deb Reed                          Fort Myers Beach  F   590   59       16        28:30.3      9:12/M     
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        576   63       12        26:43.0      8:37/M     
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL       62   71       26        33:32.7     10:49/M     
Top

Male 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F   592   10       10        25:08.8      8:06/M     
       2    Caleb Demeyere                    Labelle  FL            55   10       34        37:30.8     12:06/M     
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Edgar Laureano                    Bonita Springs  FL    386   15        2        17:38.0      5:41/M     
       2    Tyler Demeyere                    Labelle  FL            61   13       11        26:33.0      8:34/M     
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Ethan Moulds                      Aurora  ON            582   16        9        24:50.5      8:01/M     
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jessica Wangler                   Boone  NC             579   19       22        30:41.3      9:54/M     
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jillian Leslie                                          504   23       24        31:03.9     10:01/M     
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Justin Wetherington               Lehigh Acres  FL      595   28        7        23:37.3      7:37/M     
       2    Chris Fleitas                     Fort Myers  FL        498   29       31        36:10.0     11:40/M     
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Sara Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        500   27       19        29:02.9      9:22/M     
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Justin Myers                      Cape Coral  FL         51   31       18        28:32.3      9:12/M     
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Tara Hempel                                             501   31       27        33:56.6     10:57/M     
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Amy Smith                         Fort Myers  FL        578   36        8        23:52.8      7:42/M     
       2    Tara Terpening                    East Peoria  IL       508   35       35        39:33.3     12:45/M     
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Scott Gagnon                      Cape Coral  FL        587   40       13        27:02.9      8:43/M     
       2    Matthew Rudolphi                  Hyattsville  MD       406   44       20        29:27.2      9:30/M     
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jennifer Drake                    Sarasota  FL           48   44       32        36:50.2     11:53/M     
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    James Moulds                      Aurora  ON            583   49        6        22:57.9      7:24/M     
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta          Cape Coral  FL        354   50       25        33:21.6     10:45/M     7:31
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Deb Moore-Hillman                                       506   53       17        28:31.3      9:12/M     
       2    Kim Wangler                       Boone  NC             581   54       23        30:41.9      9:54/M     
       3    Maryann Windey                    Cape Coral  FL        593   54       28        35:06.1     11:19/M     
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Rick Sealscott                    Van Wert  OH          596   63       21        30:40.8      9:54/M     
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Kellie Glendon                    Fort Myers  FL        367   67       30        35:58.0     11:36/M     
       2    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       586   65       33        37:02.1     11:57/M     
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    John Brubaker                     Chatham  IL           597   71       15        27:57.9      9:01/M     
       2    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        600   70       29        35:14.8     11:22/M     

10K


Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Justin Sanchez                    Cape Coral  FL        594   29        1        41:15.0      6:39/M     
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Beth Schadd                       Boise  ID             507   43        3        44:01.4      7:06/M     
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Sean Melvin                       Naples  FL            289   40        2        41:59.1      6:46/M     
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Leslie Harrison                   Norfolk  VA           489   54        9        50:33.4      8:09/M     
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL            492   54        4        45:10.0      7:17/M     
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Lisa Levine                       Fort Myers  FL        577   53       10        50:39.5      8:10/M     
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jim Glendon                       Fort Myers  FL        348   69        6        45:58.5      7:25/M     
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Mary Kay Ickes                    Stow  OH              423   62       16        55:29.5      8:57/M     
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Lynde Wangler                     Boone  NC             580   21        5        45:58.5      7:25/M     
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   589   31        8        50:01.4      8:04/M     
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jose Almanza                      Naples  FL            491   36        7        49:25.3      7:58/M     
       2    Wayne Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           206   39       11        51:24.7      8:17/M     
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Blanca Ramirez                    Naples  FL            490   35       13        53:33.8      8:38/M     
       2    Melissa Moore                     Hidalgo  IL           591   35       15        54:43.7      8:50/M     
       3    Jodi Caswell                      Fort Myers  FL         98   38       19      1:01:38.5      9:56/M     
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL         95   41       22      1:15:15.1     12:08/M     
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    George Poole                      Fort Myers  FL        140   46       17        59:39.0      9:37/M     
       2    Fats Feid                                               497   48       18      1:01:24.1      9:54/M     
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Lynn Chua                         Aurora  ON            584   49       12        52:05.3      8:24/M     
       2    Angela Trewartha                  North Fort Myers  F   585   46       21      1:02:44.1     10:07/M     
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Kent Freeman                      Martinsville  IN       97   59       14        53:38.0      8:39/M     
       2    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL        366   55       20      1:01:53.0      9:59/M     
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    John Laird                        North Fort Myers  F   503   70       23      1:17:28.8     12:30/M     
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.