Yearly Archives: 2018

2018 Omega Youth 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Tucker Bonita Spgs FL 177 17 1 16:57.8 5:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Perez Ft Myers FL 192 16 26 21:45.0 7:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 969 49 18 19:55.7 6:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brigitte Kornfeld Gicot Belmont-Sur-lausann 167 45 47 24:32.6 7:55/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bravo Fort Myers FL 978 55 28 22:17.3 7:11/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Stetts Cape Coral FL 170 63 79 31:53.3 10:17/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 152 64 48 24:35.3 7:56/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Weiss Alva FL 188 60 90 36:39.6 11:49/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zayden Evans Lehigh Acres FL 172 10 81 32:51.4 10:36/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sanaa Marlin 60 8 64 27:47.6 8:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery Geerlings Fort Myers FL 146 14 17 19:55.3 6:25/M
2 Evan Meyer Fort Myers FL 972 14 21 20:56.9 6:45/M
3 Cargen Murray 20 14 31 22:40.4 7:19/M
4 Nicholas Hogrefe Fort Myers FL 992 14 53 25:13.4 8:08/M
5 Christian Hubner Cape Coral FL 965 14 54 25:27.8 8:13/M
6 Brenden Moreland Lehigh Acres FL 986 14 57 25:43.7 8:18/M
7 Kaden Ashley Cape Coral FL 147 12 105 45:07.5 14:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gracie Goll Estero FL 185 14 38 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Kileigh Russell Fort Myers FL 174 14 39 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Abigail Beck Estero FL 171 14 40 23:43.9 7:39/M
4 Laura Godsea Estero FL 160 14 43 24:06.1 7:46/M
5 Jennifer Jimenez-Martines 7 14 56 25:30.7 8:14/M
6 Averie Coup Fort Myers FL 161 14 61 27:05.4 8:44/M
7 Janella Hassel Bonita Springs FL 973 14 68 28:44.6 9:16/M
8 Callee Akehurst Fort Myers FL 151 14 70 29:03.4 9:22/M
9 Katelyn Nelesen Estero FL 163 14 84 33:08.1 10:41/M
10 Makenna Bell Fort Myers FL 180 11 91 36:40.5 11:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 968 17 2 16:59.9 5:29/M
2 Brian Robinson Estero FL 139 15 4 18:12.0 5:52/M
3 Brandon Palomino Bonita Spgs FL 181 16 5 18:17.8 5:54/M
4 Terrell White Lehigh Acres FL 21 17 6 18:25.0 5:56/M
5 Alex Bagby Fort Myers FL 150 15 7 18:29.8 5:58/M
6 Damien Simmonds 29 17 8 18:52.7 6:05/M
7 Ben Hassel Bonita Springs FL 974 18 9 18:54.7 6:06/M
8 Kolton Pickard Fort Myers FL 145 15 10 19:07.6 6:10/M
9 Brandon Adams Bonita Springs FM 141 16 11 19:20.6 6:14/M
10 Zachary Dale Fort Myers FL 182 16 12 19:21.8 6:15/M
11 Riley Reiter Fort Myers FL 183 15 13 19:26.5 6:16/M
12 Benjamin Mekelski 19 17 14 19:36.5 6:19/M
13 Isarel Pelcastre 59 17 15 19:51.1 6:24/M
14 Derron Gayman Fort Myers FL 144 17 16 19:54.2 6:25/M
15 Alex Kistamma Lehigh Acres FL 983 15 19 20:21.0 6:34/M
16 Ronnie Brown 133 15 20 20:48.7 6:43/M
17 Jared Olitsky Fort Myers FL 143 15 22 21:03.8 6:47/M
18 Bryce Wathen Estero FL 154 15 23 21:25.0 6:55/M
19 Ricardo Hernandez 196 18 24 21:26.2 6:55/M
20 Payton Arabie Fort Myers FL 138 15 29 22:23.0 7:13/M
21 Nate Hassel Bonita Springs FL 975 16 50 24:58.2 8:03/M
22 Tyler Ketron 194 16 71 29:33.1 9:32/M
23 Logan Spence 195 17 102 41:04.8 13:15/M
24 Daniel Aparicio 193 16 103 42:38.3 13:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Hood Estero FL 184 15 33 22:50.3 7:22/M
2 Lillian Brodeur Estero FL 137 15 34 22:59.9 7:25/M
3 Zoe Perez Ft Myers FL 191 15 35 23:09.2 7:28/M
4 Deanna Simpson 9 16 37 23:22.0 7:32/M
5 Jadyn Dowdy Estero FL 135 15 41 23:45.4 7:40/M
6 Riley Adams Bonita Spgs FL 140 16 42 24:01.1 7:45/M
7 Maricel Esquilin Bonita Spgs FL 186 17 44 24:13.9 7:49/M
8 Madison Cairo Estero FL 176 17 45 24:16.2 7:50/M
9 Madison Lelievre Estero FL 157 15 63 27:19.1 8:49/M
10 Nayelli Gonzalez 129 15 66 27:57.7 9:01/M
11 Lindsay Buchner 132 15 67 28:23.9 9:09/M
12 Litzy Badill-Fuentes 168 17 69 28:55.2 9:20/M
13 Shemiah Lee 201 17 73 30:07.0 9:43/M
14 Kaylynn Holmes 203 16 74 30:09.2 9:44/M
15 Leslie Lopez 17 17 75 30:16.7 9:46/M
16 Chelsea Lanis Fort Myers FL 989 16 83 33:03.0 10:40/M
17 Lashayla Beecham 200 16 86 35:57.0 11:36/M
18 Jaileen Barrera 198 15 87 35:57.3 11:36/M
19 Ruth Ramirez 199 19 88 36:02.1 11:37/M
20 Connor Daniels 131 15 93 37:11.0 12:00/M
21 Haley Hammersfahr 128 15 97 38:05.6 12:17/M
22 Paula Ponce 197 16 98 39:15.5 12:40/M
23 Britney Aguiar Cape Coral FL 173 15 100 39:33.1 12:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Miranda Lehigh Acres FL 990 24 25 21:30.9 6:56/M
2 Maniram Rampersaud Lehigh Acres FL 984 24 82 33:02.0 10:39/M
3 Luis Aguair Cape Coral FL 175 24 95 37:48.3 12:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyx DePagter Fort Myers FL 981 21 77 31:41.8 10:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bumpus Fort Myers FL 970 29 32 22:50.2 7:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pignatone Estero FL 153 32 3 17:45.5 5:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Granger Cape Coral FL 189 32 80 32:28.2 10:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Szczepanski Mentor OH 158 35 89 36:27.7 11:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Williamson Estero FL 148 37 27 22:04.3 7:07/M
2 Alexis Arnone Pompano Beach FL 988 36 52 25:10.9 8:07/M
3 Jean Crenshaw Ft.

Read more ›




2018 Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 949 30 1 16:23.9 5:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Young Cape Coral FL 124 17 5 19:25.1 6:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 87 42 4 19:09.6 6:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 956 46 9 20:09.3 6:30/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Moore Ft.

Read more ›




2018 Beat the Heat 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 868 41 1 18:31.3 5:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Shaver Columbus OH 753 16 6 20:44.4 6:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2018 92.5 Fox News Run for Honor

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Pruett Birmingham AL 679 45 2 20:56.3 6:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Britton Fort Myers FL 813 40 1 20:31.3 6:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Serapilio Fort Myers FL 748 46 5 22:32.1 7:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Holden Fort Myers FL 620 57 7 22:38.8 7:18/M
Top

Male Grandmaster Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Thomas Lenoir City TN 694 66 17 26:05.1 8:25/M
Top

Female Grandmaster Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Ciccone Cape Coral FL 688 55 27 27:26.2 8:51/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Hamilton Cape Coral FL 806 9 16 25:58.5 8:23/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trae Schanberger Dallastown PA 742 14 9 22:56.9 7:24/M
2 Xander Grabarczyk Birmingham AL 680 13 28 27:26.9 8:51/M
3 Rory Dunn Fort Myers FL 750 12 56 34:50.6 11:14/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Serapilio Fort Myers FL 749 14 8 22:43.1 7:20/M
2 Kileigh Russell Fort Myers FL 778 14 15 25:57.5 8:22/M
3 Catie Maher Fort Myers FL 777 14 20 26:26.8 8:32/M
4 Faith Reeter Cape Coral FL 808 11 66 38:56.9 12:34/M
5 Isabella Barros Fort Myers FL 804 11 71 40:24.9 13:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camden Schanberger Dallastown PA 741 16 25 27:24.4 8:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Summer Schanberger Dallastown PA 739 19 63 37:32.1 12:06/M
2 Gabriella Ferra Cape Coral FL 710 17 64 38:38.7 12:28/M
3 Amina Aineb San Francisco CA 699 18 104 59:14.2 19:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Bowser Fort Myers FL 769 23 3 21:00.6 6:46/M
2 Cj Moore Naples FL 713 24 13 25:48.3 8:19/M
3 Michael Santucci Fort Myers FL 819 21 22 27:04.7 8:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsee Moore Naples FL 712 23 19 26:16.7 8:28/M
2 Kelly Carney Naples FL 695 23 30 27:40.3 8:55/M
3 Raven Stivers Fort Myers FL 780 23 51 34:05.7 11:00/M
4 Kerstie Phills Estero FL 737 20 53 34:28.4 11:07/M
5 Samantha Kisiel Estero FL 738 20 54 34:34.6 11:09/M
6 Shanley Mastin Lehigh Acres FL 802 21 68 40:11.7 12:58/M
7 Sarah Aineb San Francisco CA 698 21 102 59:14.2 19:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnathan Mount Fort Myers FL 719 28 10 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Giovanni McOnlay Cape Coral FL 811 27 11 24:44.2 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Buxton 807 27 6 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Alexandria Mount Fort Myers FL 720 27 24 27:23.3 8:50/M
3 Alexandra Ciccone Cape Coral FL 696 28 26 27:25.9 8:51/M
4 Lauren Murray Cape Coral FL 683 28 48 32:49.1 10:35/M
5 Kati Cook Cape Coral FL 684 26 57 35:45.3 11:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Dymowski Fort Myers FL 693 32 18 26:05.9 8:25/M
2 Sally Goldman Fort Myers FL 771 31 37 29:02.3 9:22/M
3 Sara Roberts Cape Coral FL 630 34 69 40:21.5 13:01/M
4 Aome Selk Naples FL 810 30 76 46:40.8 15:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cris Pugh Fort Myers FL 692 36 4 22:28.4 7:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Antilia Cape Coral FL 631 38 34 28:15.0 9:07/M
2 Lauren Brown Fort Myers FL 760 35 38 29:12.7 9:25/M
3 Gaby Bonville Arcadia FL 820 37 60 36:33.5 11:47/M
4 Glaucia Barros Fort Myers FL 729 38 70 40:24.8 13:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julius Cintron Fort Myers FL 745 43 12 25:04.2 8:05/M
2 Jason Mastin Lehigh Acres FL 803 44 40 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Ricardo Ferra Cape Coral FL 711 44 65 38:38.8 12:28/M
4 Adam Pickard Naples FL 775 42 103 59:14.2 19:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Fearn Cross Plains TN 770 41 31 27:50.2 8:59/M
2 Nika Bockarova Fort Myers FL 817 42 32 27:52.9 8:59/M
3 Cheri Antilia Cape Coral FL 659 43 33 28:14.6 9:06/M
4 Miriam Clark Fort Myers FL 779 41 41 29:38.0 9:34/M
5 Wendy Schanberger Dallastown PA 740 44 44 30:53.3 9:58/M
6 Leanne Voos Dallastown PA 743 42 45 30:53.8 9:58/M
7 Jamie Mastin Lehigh Acres FL 801 42 62 36:55.6 11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Dozer Estero FL 718 46 36 28:26.3 9:10/M
2 Brian Casey Fort Myers FL 763 45 46 31:14.9 10:05/M
3 Steve Reeter Cape Coral FL 809 48 67 38:57.0 12:34/M
4 Jason Wilhite Fort Myers FL 761 47 79 47:07.8 15:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Pinkard Fort Myers FL 805 48 14 25:56.3 8:22/M
2 Maria Barragan Lake Placid FL 746 48 21 26:44.1 8:37/M
3 Elisa Dozer Estero FL 717 45 35 28:26.3 9:10/M
4 Christine Gibson Alva FL 691 45 39 29:15.6 9:26/M
5 Christina St Amand North Fort Myers F 629 48 43 29:47.6 9:36/M
6 Michelle Pruett Birmingham AL 681 47 47 32:39.9 10:32/M
7 Shannon Moore Naples FL 714 48 50 33:12.9 10:43/M
8 Karen Wilhite Fort Myers FL 766 47 78 47:07.3 15:12/M
9 Jaime Suanez Lehigh Acres FL 687 45 106 59:25.2 19:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Santucci Fort Myers FL 818 53 23 27:05.4 8:44/M
2 Chad Moore Naples FL 715 50 49 33:12.7 10:43/M
3 Joseph Costa Cape Coral FL 725 50 84 51:22.0 16:34/M
4 Matthew Mitchell Fort Myers FL 764 54 88 54:03.4 17:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brigid Wiggins Cape Coral FL 682 54 52 34:05.7 11:00/M
2 Maureen Stratton Fort Myers FL 686 54 58 35:47.7 11:33/M
3 Dawn Costa Cape Coral FL 726 52 83 51:20.4 16:34/M
4 Debbi Maksymetz Naples FL 781 52 91 54:06.6 17:27/M
5 Helen Robbins Bonita Springs FL 759 51 92 54:06.7 17:27/M
6 Karen Yakubec Fort Myers FL 751 50 97 57:27.4 18:32/M
7 Gina Shultz Fort Myers FL 765 51 101 57:50.7 18:39/M
8 Karie Aineb San Francisco CA 700 50 105 59:16.5 19:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 716 57 29 27:34.4 8:54/M
2 Rocky Robbins Bonita Springs FL 812 56 89 54:05.4 17:27/M
3 Barry Hendon Fort Myers FL 774 58 93 56:40.5 18:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Cook Fort Myers FL 697 55 59 36:00.6 11:37/M
2 Karen Hill Lehigh Acres FL 685 56 72 40:30.1 13:04/M
3 Martha Harrie Ft.

Read more ›




2018 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oscar Corredor Fort Myers FL 643 33 1 18:40.9 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Marker Fort Myers FL 674 14 13 22:08.4 7:08/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Linek New Albany OH 956 47 2 19:00.6 6:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 640 55 27 24:33.7 7:55/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2018 Elks Lodge 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 481 32 1 18:12.0 5:52/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 453 40 4 21:29.5 6:56/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 488 41 2 19:01.7 6:08/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 468 47 15 25:30.2 8:14/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 461 65 3 21:19.1 6:53/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 606 51 16 26:00.8 8:23/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 608 67 14 24:38.4 7:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall Bokeelia FL 459 64 18 27:04.1 8:44/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Lemm Cape Coral FL 489 10 35 31:34.1 10:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Solis Cape Coral FL 493 12 30 29:38.8 9:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skyla Garton-Miulli Cape Coral FL 484 19 55 38:26.3 12:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Moreno Lehigh Acres FL 494 26 12 24:24.7 7:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianne Matarazzo Smyrna GA 483 25 5 21:56.9 7:05/M
2 Tara Payami Fort Myers FL 456 29 24 27:45.5 8:57/M
3 Lauren Taylor 358 26 34 30:35.0 9:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Robbins Fort Myers FL 604 33 6 22:16.6 7:11/M
2 Lori Bemis Punta Gorda FL 433 34 47 35:46.8 11:32/M
3 Valerie Williams Port Charlotte FL 438 33 51 37:00.8 11:56/M
4 Laura Coyne North Port FL 357 30 52 37:04.8 11:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Fargnoli Cape Coral FL 467 38 9 23:51.4 7:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Tyndall Port Charlotte FL 486 37 20 27:24.2 8:50/M
2 Jackie Lemm Cape Coral FL 491 38 25 27:58.3 9:01/M
3 Kelly Porter Naples FL 478 35 46 35:11.7 11:21/M
4 Laura Derba Cape Coral FL 170 36 54 37:18.4 12:02/M
5 Kelly Hughes Los Angeles CA 439 38 59 42:26.7 13:41/M
6 Monica Porter Cape Coral FL 169 38 61 45:20.1 14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Lemm Cape Coral FL 490 41 23 27:40.8 8:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Cohen Cape Coral FL 492 42 31 29:42.8 9:35/M
2 Anna Maria Lazzizzera Cape Coral FL 487 43 32 29:45.1 9:36/M
3 Kate Krelina Fraser Cape Coral FL 475 41 50 36:56.0 11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Hughes Cape Coral FL 474 46 10 23:54.0 7:43/M
2 Ty Burger Cape Coral FL 613 48 36 32:02.8 10:20/M
3 Jeff Winterstein Cape Coral FL 463 47 42 33:55.9 10:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Winterstein Cape Coral FL 464 49 37 32:04.4 10:21/M
2 Mara Exposito Cape Coral FL 471 46 43 34:21.3 11:05/M
3 Gabriela Garcia Bokeelia FL 607 47 53 37:10.2 11:59/M
4 Dawn Miulli Cape Coral FL 470 47 56 39:11.9 12:38/M
5 Amy McCann Cape Coral FL 416 49 64 57:44.0 18:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Messore Fort Myers FL 614 54 7 23:15.5 7:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Marinari 612 53 17 26:22.3 8:30/M
2 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 603 54 28 28:51.1 9:18/M
3 Heidi Anderson Fort Myers FL 485 54 57 40:16.3 12:59/M
4 Kathleen Duncan Cape Coral FL 398 54 65 57:44.0 18:37/M
5 Gina Dyen-Shapiro Estero FL 378 53 66 1:00:11.6 19:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Moore Ft.

Read more ›




2018 Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 5 6- 6 7- 7 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 177 16 1 16:15.4 5:15/M
2 Edgar Laureano Bonita Springs FL 578 16 2 17:15.4 5:34/M
3 Preston Dunn Cape Coral FL 340 16 3 17:19.0 5:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alayna Goll Estero FL 97 18 12 19:18.6 6:14/M
2 Natalie Ippolito Estero FL 564 18 19 21:18.0 6:52/M
3 Melinda Martin Cartersville GA 559 56 26 22:12.9 7:10/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 160 41 10 19:16.2 6:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 547 41 43 24:12.7 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL 85 62 30 22:34.0 7:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 432 55 100 30:35.7 9:52/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John W.

Read more ›




2018 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Kopp Ft Myers FL 75 32 1 18:41.6 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schgadd Bonita Springs FL 42 44 8 21:29.4 6:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 46 49 3 19:50.9 6:24/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Oakes-Lottridge 266 46 19 24:13.1 7:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Fort Myers FL 43 67 6 21:25.4 6:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carestia Lehigh Acres FL 53 62 30 25:33.6 8:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Stephens Fort Myers FL 55 60 15 23:35.3 7:36/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 235 60 54 29:26.5 9:30/M
Top

Male 11 and Under
Record: Tyler Faucette –

Read more ›




2018 Fast and Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preston Dunn 147 16 1 17:21.2 5:36/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik 950 36 7 20:03.6 6:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terrence McGovern 111 40 2 17:58.0 5:48/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Lee 112 43 10 21:07.7 6:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Crampton 106 58 17 21:50.6 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Clemente 132 62 48 25:46.4 8:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Vecchione 954 62 23 23:08.3 7:28/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carestia 811 62 54 26:23.5 8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Daniel Paez –

Read more ›




2018 Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 600 25 1 16:45.8 5:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 628 36 12 20:03.6 6:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Russen Collingswood NJ 554 47 8 19:56.0 6:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Reeder West Warwick RI 452 45 33 22:45.9 7:20/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harris Fort Myers Beach F 779 50 11 20:01.9 6:27/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 686 50 53 24:48.7 8:00/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL 644 61 32 22:39.6 7:18/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kohlmeir Fort Myers FL 730 62 87 27:17.6 8:48/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ethan Clark –

Read more ›




2018 Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobby Ormsby Fort Myers FL 152 22 1 15:19.8 4:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Robinson Fort Myers Beach F 114 36 3 19:02.8 6:08/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ethan Hatcheson –

Read more ›




2018 TALC FUNd Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velasquez 6 50 1 21:31.3 6:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Olsen Littleton Eleme 944 31 5 23:53.5 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Adkins District 17 53 8 24:22.4 7:52/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed 10 59 24 29:49.9 9:37/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Anderson N/A 914 60 9 24:42.6 7:58/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Northrup Active Lee Run 891 59 28 30:46.0 9:55/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Donnelly NA 876 62 18 27:29.8 8:52/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Wilson Active Lee Run 892 62 45 35:58.1 11:36/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Denny Olsen –

Read more ›




2018 Babcock Ranch Doggie Dash 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 786 40 2 22:55.6 7:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 834 36 1 20:27.0 6:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Tison Fort Myers FL 831 40 3 23:41.8 7:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Vasquez 850 59 8 25:35.0 8:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Vasquez 851 52 4 23:51.7 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonita Truitt Kevil KY 843 56 22 32:48.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Martinez North Port FL 648 7 14 27:46.2 8:57/M
2 Caleb Demeyere Labelle FL 788 10 36 38:11.5 12:19/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson N Ft Myers FL 848 9 39 41:10.1 13:17/M
2 Molly Flynn Fort Myers FL 910 10 44 44:09.2 14:15/M
3 Mareah Addison Fort Myers FL 842 10 45 44:09.3 14:15/M
4 Mackenna Pitchford Lehigh Acres FL 911 7 59 50:37.4 16:20/M
5 Addalyn Pankow Fort Myers FL 855 10 60 51:02.9 16:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Demeyere Labelle FL 787 13 16 27:59.1 9:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina MacHado Murdock FL 837 12 6 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Kasey Johnson N Ft Myers FL 847 11 25 34:50.7 11:14/M
3 Ashlin Fitch N Ft Myers FL 658 11 65 55:14.8 17:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Kohlhauff Fort Myers FL 836 26 56 50:02.8 16:08/M
2 Lisa Viola Fort Myers FL 798 27 61 53:23.9 17:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramon Martinez Pembroke Pines FL 611 39 9 25:43.1 8:18/M
2 Jason Johnson Fort Myers FL 841 30 21 32:18.8 10:25/M
3 Drew Rickard Pt Charlotte FL 697 31 48 46:02.9 14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Guarente Englewood FL 839 30 5 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Samantha Scott Fort Myers FL 765 33 15 27:47.4 8:58/M
3 Ashley Purdy Cape Coral FL 796 32 17 28:05.2 9:04/M
4 Holli Fleming Punta Gorda FL 849 31 18 28:13.0 9:06/M
5 Lauren Johnson N Ft Myers FL 846 36 40 41:11.4 13:17/M
6 Emily Gibb Port Charlotte FL 679 38 47 46:02.2 14:51/M
7 Tara Flynn Fort Myers FL 908 35 51 47:42.3 15:23/M
8 Viviana Cuberos Fort Myers FL 902 35 52 48:27.8 15:38/M
9 Rosalia Thompson Fort Myers FL 835 36 57 50:03.3 16:09/M
10 Meli Black Ellenton FL 829 34 66 1:01:53.4 19:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miguel Rojas Fort Myers FL 903 45 11 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Jonathan Deal Carmel IN 818 44 29 35:59.2 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 832 40 19 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Lyzza Archipov North Fort Myers F 827 43 23 33:29.1 10:48/M
3 Pam Hill Cape Coral FL 833 49 46 45:21.4 14:38/M
4 Melanie Wright Lehigh Acres FL 912 40 58 50:37.3 16:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris King Fort Myers FL 904 55 7 24:58.6 8:03/M
2 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 901 57 13 27:41.4 8:56/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 853 54 26 34:59.4 11:17/M
4 Kevin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 820 53 41 42:05.5 13:35/M
5 Michael Flynn Fort Myers FL 909 51 50 47:41.1 15:23/M
6 Troy Reschke Cape Coral FL 826 52 54 49:44.9 16:03/M
7 David Grey Fort Myers FL 790 54 62 54:31.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Evans Carmel IN 819 58 30 35:59.5 11:36/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 854 59 33 36:44.4 11:51/M
3 Doreen Nute-Landry Pt Charlotte FL 800 56 37 38:51.8 12:32/M
4 Lisa Hardy Punta Gorda FL 653 57 38 39:30.4 12:45/M
5 Erin Katsarelas Port Charlotte FL 821 53 42 42:16.2 13:38/M
6 Katie Schlotterbeck North Fort Myers F 838 57 49 46:47.4 15:05/M
7 Lisa Grey Fort Myers FL 789 54 55 49:48.8 16:04/M
8 Amy Phipps Fort Myers FL 907 51 64 54:35.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Kohl Cape Coral FL 817 63 10 25:46.2 8:19/M
2 John Reed Parma MI 905 66 12 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Dennis Kelly Port Charlotte FL 823 66 20 32:12.1 10:23/M
4 David Baldrich Punta Gorda FL 830 65 27 35:02.7 11:18/M
5 Richard Sobel Fort Myers FL 852 69 35 37:48.9 12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 828 66 24 34:19.6 11:04/M
2 Catherine Cunningham Sun City Center FL 797 62 28 35:39.6 11:30/M
3 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 794 61 31 36:29.0 11:46/M
4 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 799 62 34 37:03.9 11:57/M
5 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 791 67 43 43:01.2 13:53/M
6 Marcia McDaniel North Port FL 822 61 53 48:35.7 15:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Chamberlain Cape Coral FL 792 70 32 36:32.7 11:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Reschke Cape Coral FL 906 75 63 54:31.2 17:35/M

Read more ›




2018 Cape Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Women: Top Finishers 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Send Traverse City MI 807 53 1 19:26.2 6:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Olsen North Fort Myers F 802 31 15 23:27.7 7:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Prabucki Lockport NY 784 56 2 20:03.1 6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 801 49 23 25:25.3 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Markus Adam Quickborn 664 51 3 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Tarrago Point Pleadsnt NJ 674 53 34 27:31.9 8:53/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lies Lawrenceburg IN 770 64 9 21:34.3 6:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Smith Erie PA 617 62 36 27:50.2 8:59/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Roman Lermer –

Read more ›




2018 LCMS Foundation Fun Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 641 29 1 19:23.4 6:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 637 36 2 21:07.0 6:49/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Moulds Aurora ON 762 49 5 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Bobman 763 52 9 25:40.5 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 644 63 8 24:58.6 8:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 632 65 21 31:48.2 10:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Norrish Eau Claire WI 564 67 28 33:31.7 10:49/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hunton Shelbyville IN 630 66 25 33:01.5 10:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Davis 753 0 17 30:29.9 9:50/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Fossett 750 0 48 54:11.0 17:29/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Satloff Fort Myers FL 639 7 20 31:44.1 10:14/M
2 Brayden Coyne Fort Myers FL 574 7 36 38:58.9 12:34/M
3 Vincenzo Ariola Fort Myers FL 572 8 41 41:04.2 13:15/M
4 Jack Ariola 757 6 42 41:08.8 13:16/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie MacDiarmid Fort Myers FL 643 10 37 39:13.5 12:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Speedy Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 634 11 19 30:39.5 9:53/M
2 Jack Stamatopoulos Fort Myers FL 647 12 44 41:55.2 13:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Stamatopoulos Fort Myers FL 633 11 38 39:13.6 12:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Constantino Cape Coral FL 629 24 23 32:44.0 10:34/M
2 Maria Landaverde 752 22 46 50:42.1 16:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Julian Fort Myers FL 638 25 10 25:43.8 8:18/M
2 Magen Wooley Fort Myers FL 760 28 16 30:29.4 9:50/M
3 Lina Rodriguez 751 29 30 34:59.1 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridgette Ferrier Fort Myers FL 561 30 35 38:58.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Gumiroff Fort Myers FL 625 37 3 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Jeff Pittman Mchenry IL 758 38 4 21:58.3 7:05/M
3 Ryan Lundquist Fort Myers FL 612 38 13 27:09.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerri Sisson Fort Myers FL 615 36 22 32:23.0 10:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nygard Omro FL 627 43 6 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Jeff Motts Fort Myers FL 761 43 15 28:35.6 9:13/M
3 Peter Denk Fort Myers FL 636 42 18 30:30.4 9:50/M
4 Asif Azam Cape Coral FL 603 42 43 41:42.0 13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 631 43 33 36:22.5 11:44/M
2 Thais Stamatopoulos Ft Myers FL 646 43 45 41:55.4 13:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 628 48 7 24:55.8 8:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Carey Fort Myers FL 759 47 27 33:13.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 635 50 11 26:36.7 8:35/M
2 Dave Dimond Naples FL 620 51 12 27:04.3 8:44/M
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 530 54 14 27:30.5 8:52/M
4 Timothy Henderson Las Vegas NV 549 50 24 32:54.9 10:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shari Skinner 764 53 34 36:52.4 11:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sanjeev Maniar 754 55 31 35:30.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Sensabaugh Washington DC 640 56 26 33:07.0 10:41/M
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 536 59 29 33:53.7 10:56/M
3 Renuka M,aniar 755 55 32 35:30.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Southworth Fort Myers Beach F 606 61 39 39:28.9 12:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariann Griffin Fort Myers Beach F 607 66 40 39:29.1 12:44/M
2 Ruth Norrish Eau Claire WI 575 66 47 52:40.7 16:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Henderson Las Vegas NV 547 71 49 54:58.7 17:44/M

Read more ›




2018 Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 5- 8 9-11 12-15 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Women: Top Finishers 5- 8 9-11 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Harris Fort Myers FL 557 52 1 19:44.7 6:22/M
2 Curtis Varsogea North Fort Myers F 100 43 2 21:03.8 6:47/M
3 Garrett Palow Cape Coral FL 522 16 3 23:15.7 7:30/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 555 12 6 23:38.6 7:37/M
2 Savannah Taylor Cape Coral FL 710 13 7 24:05.2 7:46/M
3 Emma Harris Fort Myers FL 556 15 9 24:48.1 8:00/M
Top

Male 5 to 8
Record: Kaine Matyas –

Read more ›




2018 Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74

5K Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 65-69

10K Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 70-74

10K Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49

5K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Brandon Palomino Bonita Spgs FL 388 16 1 17:29.0 5:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Aleesha Zysik N Ft Myers FL 391 36 3 20:52.2 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 598 60 4 21:13.6 6:51/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 599 53 14 27:24.2 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Duane Klenk Boulder CO 588 50 5 22:28.5 7:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 590 59 16 28:30.3 9:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 576 63 12 26:43.0 8:37/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Penalty
1 Kathy Murdoch N.

Read more ›