2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Dale                      Fort Myers  FL        336   15        1        19:32.7      6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Rowe                      Port Charlotte  FL    223   36       11        25:26.9      8:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Menzel                      Sanibel  FL           239   53        8        24:51.2      8:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melody Burt                       Punta Gorda  FL       229   52       16        26:55.2      8:41/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Blaesing                      Cape Coral  FL        217   68       15        26:45.0      8:38/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wilbur                      Saint James City  F   334   61       28        28:32.9      9:12/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Reed                         Parma  MI             236   66       17        27:10.0      8:46/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      237   71       60        34:05.7     11:00/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamaris Graham                                          282             4        22:50.6      7:22/M
       2    Kadin Deriso                                            275             6        24:04.4      7:46/M
       3    Nolan Dones                       Estero  FL            197    0      107        41:48.5     13:29/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Ballcom                                          265    8       22        28:07.6      9:04/M
       2    Kayden Pledger                                          310    9       23        28:09.6      9:05/M
       3    Brandon Kuhn                                            292    9       24        28:16.5      9:07/M
       4    Byron Fantroy                     Fort Myers  FL       1470    9       38        29:33.6      9:32/M
       5    Cash Taylor                                             326    8       44        31:19.8     10:06/M
       6    Gavin Adorno                                            261    9       47        31:57.8     10:18/M
       7    Sebastian Moore                                         303    9       48        32:00.3     10:19/M
       8    Carter Flavelle                                         277    9       55        33:18.4     10:45/M
       9    Karter Pledger                                          311    8       56        33:30.4     10:48/M
      10    Jackson Manetta                                         296    8       66        35:31.6     11:27/M
      11    Ryson Stewart                     N Ft Myers  FL        190    9       75        37:56.0     12:14/M
      12    Byron Moses                                             307    8       78        38:20.6     12:22/M
      13    Ryland Underwood                  North Fort Myers  F  1468    6       96        39:36.5     12:46/M
      14    Miguel Clarke                                           270    9      101        40:03.3     12:55/M
      15    Declan Dones                      Estero  FL            196    6      110        41:50.5     13:30/M
      16    Ahmet Virnig                                            329    7      119        44:13.4     14:16/M
      17    Emory Swindle                                           321    8      127        46:31.0     15:00/M
      18    Thor Virnig                                             332    6      134        52:56.4     17:05/M
      19    Van Note Mayer                                          299    8      140        54:40.5     17:38/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenadi Regnier                                          312    9       42        30:00.5      9:41/M
       2    Chloe Underwood                   North Fort Myers  F  1467    9       74        37:30.2     12:06/M
       3    Cayce Smith                                             318    9       76        38:02.7     12:16/M
       4    Shelby Morin                                            306    9       97        39:45.7     12:49/M
       5    Jordyn Korpi                                            291    9       98        39:46.5     12:50/M
       6    Anebella Swindle                                        320    4      124        46:29.6     15:00/M
       7    Karson Swindle                                          322    6      126        46:30.2     15:00/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Welsh                      Fort Myers  FL        218   11        3        22:46.8      7:21/M
       2    Andrew Marino                     Fort Myers  FL       1458   10        7        24:39.1      7:57/M
       3    Carter Humphrey                                         286   10        9        25:09.4      8:07/M
       4    Boone Stewart                     N Ft Myers  FL        189   10       14        26:36.9      8:35/M
       5    Tyler Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           193   13       20        27:22.5      8:50/M
       6    Armando Jr Arroyo                                       263   12       25        28:24.0      9:10/M
       7    Owen Crawford                                           271   12       37        29:32.2      9:32/M
       8    Eric McVey                                              301   10       39        29:42.3      9:35/M
       9    Denilzon Vergara                                        328   10       54        32:51.8     10:36/M
      10    Fabian Salinas                                          316   10       64        35:07.9     11:20/M
      11    Kai Glen                                                281   10       65        35:08.1     11:20/M
      12    Donald Sepulveda                                        317   11       72        37:12.4     12:00/M
      13    Hayden Bailey                                           264   11       92        39:08.6     12:37/M
      14    Orville Jackson                                         287   10       93        39:29.0     12:44/M
      15    Caleb Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           194   10       94        39:29.5     12:44/M
      16    Cameron Mele                                            302   11      111        42:08.8     13:35/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabella Sibbrell                 Cape Coral  FL        247   12       50        32:24.9     10:27/M
       2    Madelyn Peterman                                        309   10       52        32:44.3     10:34/M
       3    Indi Patel                                             1471   11       58        33:43.2     10:53/M
       4    Jaylynn Campbell                                        269   10       61        34:26.0     11:06/M
       5    Kayla Garcia                                            279   11       62        34:27.3     11:07/M
       6    Aryan Patel                                            1472   12       71        36:50.1     11:53/M
       7    Jaylynn Lusk                                            295   10       77        38:20.1     12:22/M
       8    Amanda Taylor                                           327   10       79        38:21.4     12:22/M
       9    Hmya Hearn                                              283   13       85        38:27.1     12:24/M
      10    Broo Klan Delean                                        274   11       90        39:01.3     12:35/M
      11    Ellie Morin                                             304   10       91        39:02.7     12:35/M
      12    Kaylen Regnier                                         1473   11      112        42:16.3     13:38/M
      13    Sophie Virnig                                           331   11      135        52:56.7     17:05/M
      14    Maddy Mathews                                          1469   10      136        52:56.8     17:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Beadles                     Cape Coral  FL        248   15       63        34:57.1     11:16/M
       2    Daniel Ulmer                      Fort Myers  FL        125   19      132        50:08.8     16:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Jones                      Mount Airy  NC        188   18       33        29:15.1      9:26/M
       2    Emily Rodriguez                                         315   15       70        36:48.3     11:52/M
       3    Victoria Hicks                    Lehigh Acres  FL      256   19      144        54:56.0     17:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Schellenger                  Parrish  FL           337   20       10        25:22.3      8:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Ulmer                    Fort Myers  FL        127   21       40        29:48.9      9:37/M
       2    Taylor Cronin                                           273   22      122        45:44.7     14:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Copenhaver                   Punta Gorda  FL       249   25       13        26:28.7      8:32/M
       2    Brian Simpson                     N Ft Myers  FL        251   25       69        36:34.0     11:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Page                     Estero  FL            338   25       34        29:25.0      9:29/M
       2    Morgan McKenna                    Gainesville  FL       136   25       57        33:38.5     10:51/M
       3    Sarah Godwin                      North Fort Myers  F   113   28       80        38:24.1     12:23/M
       4    Kathleen Neuville                 Estero  FL            339   28       81        38:24.1     12:23/M
       5    Tarquin Beck                      North Port  FL        241   25       86        38:32.6     12:26/M
       6    Gina Fusco                        North Port  FL        191   27       88        38:33.4     12:26/M
       7    Britney Whitman                   Cape Coral  FL        207   26      102        40:23.6     13:02/M
       8    Tori Crews                                              272   28      108        41:49.6     13:29/M
       9    Tatjana Mayer                     Alva  FL              204   29      139        54:40.4     17:38/M
      10    Kristen Bachmeier                 Fort Myers  FL        227   27      143        54:55.5     17:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Vickery                       Cape Coral  FL        219   32        2        22:20.3      7:12/M
       2    Stacy Swindle                                           323   32      125        46:30.1     15:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Abrams                    Fort Myers  FL        114   32       45        31:40.1     10:13/M
       2    Melissa McClain                                         300   31       59        33:44.8     10:53/M
       3    Angelica Nudo                     Bradenton  FL         220   31       73        37:19.8     12:02/M
       4    Andrea Fugate                     Fort Meade  FL        153   31      100        40:01.8     12:55/M
       5    Chasey Niebrugge                  Cape Coral  FL        101   31      116        42:41.4     13:46/M
       6    Angie Sparks                                           1462   32      117        43:21.9     13:59/M
       7    Keli Johnson                      Alva  FL              244   33      120        45:07.4     14:33/M
       8    Ashley Lavender                                         293   34      123        45:44.7     14:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Rowe                        Pt Charlotte  FL      209   37        5        23:28.9      7:34/M
       2    Josh Sibbrell                     Cape Coral  FL        246   35      104        40:38.9     13:06/M
       3    Rob Herndon                                             284   36      113        42:18.4     13:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Bredenkamp                 Alva  FL              215   38       12        26:09.5      8:26/M
       2    Amity Kuhn                        Alva  FL              112   35       26        28:26.8      9:10/M
       3    Jodi Caswell                      Fort Myers  FL        231   38       35        29:25.2      9:29/M
       4    Jessica Manetta                   Lehigh Acres  FL      297   36       67        35:32.9     11:28/M
       5    Richelle Hingson                                        285   35       83        38:25.1     12:24/M
       6    Nicole Garcia                                           280   37      114        42:22.6     13:40/M
       7    Lisa Morin                        Lehigh Acres  FL      305   39      115        42:40.9     13:46/M
       8    Melissa Metzger                   Fort Myers  FL        202   35      121        45:07.8     14:33/M
       9    Kristina Smith                    Lehigh Acres  FL     1466   35      133        51:57.7     16:45/M
      10    Claudia Rodriguez                 Arcadia  FL           224   39      142        54:46.2     17:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nirar Patel                                             308   44       29        28:47.2      9:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Olynn                     Fort Myers  FL        254   43       49        32:14.5     10:24/M
       2    Jennifer Drake                    Sarasota  FL          133   44       99        39:56.5     12:53/M
       3    Sharleen Mahoney                  Cape Coral  FL        225   42      103        40:25.3     13:02/M
       4    Maria Rivera                                            314   42      105        40:45.8     13:09/M
       5    Jesyca Virnig                                           330   42      137        53:17.7     17:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kucaba                                            1459   45       27        28:27.9      9:11/M
       2    Robert Dones                      Estero  FL            198   45      106        41:48.1     13:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Indira Casa                       Punta Gorda  FL       184   45       18        27:12.0      8:46/M
       2    Lisa Briggs                       North Port  FL        186   45       19        27:19.9      8:49/M
       3    Kara Hado                         Fort Myers  FL        238   48       41        29:57.4      9:40/M
       4    Adrienne Steckler                 Cape Coral  FL       1456   47       43        30:15.7      9:45/M
       5    Maria Barragan                    Lake Placid  FL       242   48       46        31:51.3     10:16/M
       6    Karma Marino                      Fort Myers  FL       1457   48       51        32:25.4     10:27/M
       7    Lisa Price                        Arcadia  FL           240   45       87        38:32.8     12:26/M
       8    Sari Klein                        Punta Gorda  FL       226   48       95        39:32.1     12:45/M
       9    Carrie Dones                      Estero  FL            230   45      109        41:50.3     13:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicky Kolody                      Fort Myers  FL        255   52       32        29:08.4      9:24/M
       2    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL        122   51       68        35:49.1     11:33/M
       3    Kimberly Ulmer                    Fort Myers  FL        126   50      118        43:44.1     14:06/M
       4    Tammy Benot                                            1463   50      128        47:36.3     15:21/M
       5    Teresa Caudill                                          268   53      138        54:07.9     17:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Huel Pruitt                       Estero  FL            117   55       31        29:08.0      9:24/M
       2    David Luo                                               294   55       82        38:24.9     12:23/M
       3    Mitchell Lee                                           1461   59      141        54:42.8     17:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Fisher                    Fort Myers  FL        234   56       30        28:54.0      9:19/M
       2    Caren Simpson                     Fort Myers  FL        245   58       53        32:50.9     10:35/M
       3    Janette Knowlton                  Punta Gorda  FL       192   57       89        38:51.7     12:32/M
       4    Vorela Graham                                          1465   59      129        47:36.6     15:21/M
       5    Traci Lee                                              1460   57      130        47:37.5     15:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julita Pollard                    Punta Gorda  FL       116   63       84        38:25.3     12:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Timm                        Sanibel  FL           232   67       21        27:35.6      8:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Shevchik                   North Fort Myers  F   253   68      131        49:16.8     15:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Schofield                  Fort Myers  FL        137   72       36        29:27.0      9:30/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.