2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 10K Results

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarett Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        258   18        1        36:05.1      5:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Schadd                       Boise  ID             162   43        4        46:05.9      7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Button                       Fort Myers  FL        259   50        3        39:04.1      6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Miller                     Bradenton  FL         174   63       11        54:40.9      8:49/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Graham                                           1464   55        7        51:07.2      8:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Faye Miller               Pt Charlotte  FL      179   65       16      1:02:23.2     10:04/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Smith                       Port Charlotte  FL    160   62       18      1:02:32.5     10:05/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Fink                        Fort Myers Beach  F   157   65       29      1:15:00.0     12:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Briana Vidal                      North Port  FL        144   16       14        57:51.9      9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Perez                        Cooper City  FL       110   21       15      1:01:52.7      9:59/M
       2    Pamella Lockhart                  Port Charlotte  FL    108   24       39      1:33:43.2     15:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Shiverdecker              Fort Myers  FL        165   26       12        56:06.8      9:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Shivedecker             Fort Myers  FL        139   27       24      1:05:58.3     10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        103   31        2        36:17.0      5:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FL        181   32        9        53:31.2      8:38/M
       2    Holli Fleming                     Port Charlotte  FL    152   31       34      1:18:09.5     12:36/M
       3    Jennifer Welch                    Fort Myers  FL        107   32       38      1:33:43.2     15:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Demeyere                    Labelle  FL           138   39        8        51:22.8      8:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Maddox                      Rotonda West  FL      148   36       33      1:18:09.0     12:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL        149   41       27      1:11:10.5     11:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Arnold                        Lehigh Acres  FL      132   40       13        57:23.8      9:15/M
       2    Jill Balzano                      Cape Coral  FL        155   40       17      1:02:26.1     10:04/M
       3    Erin Wolfe                        Cape Coral  FL        156   40       21      1:04:50.8     10:27/M
       4    Irene Kelley                      Bradenton  FL         168   42       28      1:12:15.2     11:39/M
       5    Heather Morse                     Bonita Spgs  FL       142   40       32      1:17:17.7     12:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Sikes                     Nishihara, Shibuya-   109   48        5        46:55.6      7:34/M
       2    John Briggs                       North Port  FL        172   47        6        49:25.6      7:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Giacalone-Hewson            Cape Coral  FL        173   46       19      1:04:27.0     10:24/M
       2    Sue Summers                       Fort Myers  FL        178   47       22      1:05:27.0     10:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta          Cape Coral  FL        159   50       10        54:04.3      8:43/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              290   54       30      1:15:16.0     12:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Kropp                   Fort Myers  FL        147   50       20      1:04:50.5     10:27/M
       2    Betty Ridenour                    Punta Gorda  FL       145   52       26      1:09:37.2     11:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Huber                       Ft. Myers  FL         177   58       23      1:05:46.3     10:36/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              333   59       31      1:15:24.0     12:10/M
       3    Kathy Hudson                      Cape Coral  FL        166   55       37      1:26:57.5     14:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nina Paight                       North Fort Myers  F   164   64       35      1:18:16.9     12:37/M
       2    Elizabeth Forrester               Naples  FL            170   63       36      1:18:58.4     12:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F   154   69       25      1:07:16.2     10:51/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,
8 comments on “2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 10K Results
  1. Kathy canady murdoch says:

    I have a plaque for female senior grand master but I am not on list.

  2. Kathy Hudson says:

    I had fun on that run today – it was a great run for my first 10k . The weather was perfect and was very scenic 👍

  3. Faye says:

    Hi Troy. Loved the race, especially being my 1st 10k. Just one question, I thought Grand Master was the 50’s age group and the SGM was the 60’s? I was thinking I should have gotten the SGM and not GM. Not sure if they added another group that is why I’m asking. It was a great race and you guys are wonderful

    • Troy says:

      Hi Faye, technically the masters age band is 40+, the grand masters is 50+, and senior grand master is 60+. Most races let people jump age groups, so the first person over 50, even though they’re over 60, would win the grand masters’ award. Since this is how most races are scored, we have decided to follow suit, and this is how we will be awarding in the future. Thanks for the comment! Love seeing you at all the races!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.