2017 Run for Hannah 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colton Novella                    Fort Myers  FL         23   15        1        18:33.3      5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL       1446   40        6        21:10.2      6:50/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Gomes                    Fort Myers  FL         50   0        20        26:23.8      8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Marino                     Fort Myers  FL         27   10       10        23:26.5      7:34/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenna Barroso                     Cape Coral  FL         87   10       38        31:18.9     10:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Griffin East                      Fort Myers  FL         37   17        4        20:07.4      6:29/M
       2    Carter Baxmann                    Fort Myers  FL         93   15        9        23:25.0      7:33/M
       3    Mateo Devito                      Fort Myers  FL         35   15       11        23:32.1      7:35/M
       4    Carsen Volz                       Cape Coral  FL         21   15       16        25:08.0      8:06/M
       5    Adam Rue                          Fort Myers  FL         67   12       22        26:26.7      8:32/M
       6    Isabella Rodriguez                Fort Myers  FL         84   18       27        27:59.2      9:02/M
       7    Mason Sheppard                    Cape Coral  FL         38   16       44        33:28.1     10:48/M
       8    Michael Ricciardella              Cape Coral  FL         66   13       52        35:31.5     11:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Smith                       Cape Coral  FL       1286   15       14        25:00.1      8:04/M
       2    Cayley Lord                       Cape Coral  FL         25   13       23        26:32.6      8:34/M
       3    Sarah Porter                      Fort Myers  FL         68   14       29        28:13.0      9:06/M
       4    Mallory Volz                      Cape Coral  FL         20   17       40        32:17.1     10:25/M
       5    Cassidy Marino                    Fort Myers  FL         26   14       50        35:14.5     11:22/M
       6    Megan O'Grady                     Cape Coral  FL         72   15       51        35:20.8     11:24/M
       7    Hannah Zoller                     Cape Coral  FL         42   12       53        35:33.1     11:28/M
       8    Hannah Grant                      Fort Myers  FL       1449   16       64        50:48.3     16:23/M
       9    Rebecca Elia                      Cape Coral  FL         30   16       67        52:36.4     16:58/M
      10    Shannon Grant                     Fort Myers  FL         58   19       76        56:00.2     18:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stan Hodges                       Fort Myers  FL         49   27       36        31:03.9     10:01/M
       2    William Larrea                    Fort Myers  FL         52   23       37        31:08.5     10:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chesney Pule                      Cape Coral  FL       1352   29       34        30:40.5      9:54/M
       2    Gina Flint                        Cape Coral  FL         88   29       45        33:34.6     10:50/M
       3    Christine Danielson               Cape Coral  FL       1277   22       75        55:17.4     17:50/M
       4    Bethany Sierocinski               Cape Coral  FL         73   27       77        56:07.6     18:06/M
       5    Mckenzie Gowdreau                 Fort Myers  FL       1445   21       78        56:35.9     18:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Akhmedjanov                  Fort Myers  FL         29   30       21        26:24.2      8:31/M
       2    Ernst Exume                       Lehigh Acres  FL     1285   38       30        28:21.9      9:09/M
       3    Justin Myers                      Cape Coral  FL         69   31       33        29:13.1      9:25/M
       4    Geoffrey Flint                    Cape Coral  FL         89   35       35        30:54.7      9:58/M
       5    Paul Nolan                        Cape Coral  FL         90   36       58        39:51.9     12:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Preslie Barnes                    St James City  FL      75   39        8        22:50.3      7:22/M
       2    Emily Chapman                     Estero  FL             45   33       15        25:03.5      8:05/M
       3    Jennifer Bixler                   Cape Coral  FL         40   35       26        27:07.4      8:45/M
       4    Danielle Nolan                    Cape Coral  FL         91   38       57        39:51.5     12:51/M
       5    Melissa Hines                     Lehigh Acres  FL     1405   32       65        50:48.4     16:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff East                         Fort Myers  FL         36   44        2        19:20.2      6:14/M
       2    Jon Williams                      Cape Coral  FL       1382   48        3        19:50.3      6:24/M
       3    Hank Barroso                      Cape Coral  FL         86   48       18        25:14.1      8:08/M
       4    Eric Baxmann                      Fort Myers  FL         92   45       25        26:49.8      8:39/M
       5    Scott Grant                       Fort Myers  FL       1283   49       63        50:48.1     16:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Sheppard                    Cape Coral  FL         77   45       31        28:27.8      9:11/M
       2    Amy Pozatek                       Fort Myers  FL         54   42       46        33:56.3     10:57/M
       3    Georgia Rodriguez                 Fort Myers  FL         83   46       49        34:25.7     11:06/M
       4    Kate Krelina Fraser               Cape Coral  FL         28   41       59        41:12.9     13:17/M
       5    Elizabeth Elia                    Cape Coral  FL         31   48       66        52:36.0     16:58/M
       6    Lynn Grant                        Fort Myers  FL         59   48       72        53:15.3     17:11/M
       7    Louise Zoller                     Cape Coral  FL         43   43       74        55:06.0     17:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL       1444   59        5        20:52.9      6:44/M
       2    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL         78   51        7        21:54.4      7:04/M
       3    James Devito                      Fort Myers  FL         33   51       13        24:34.3      7:55/M
       4    William Pyle                      Los Alamos  NM       1381   54       19        25:43.1      8:18/M
       5    Todd O'Connell                    Hauppauge  NY        1452   50       24        26:46.5      8:38/M
       6    Patrick Esposito                  Ft Myers  FL           22   57       28        27:59.7      9:02/M
       7    Richard Rhodes                    Ft Myers  FL           47   54       32        28:56.2      9:20/M
       8    Christian Smith                   North Fort Myers  F    81   54       69        52:52.3     17:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen E Davi                   Cape Coral  FL         64   59       41        32:34.5     10:30/M
       2    Pam Belaire                       Fort Myers  FL       1448   59       42        32:51.8     10:36/M
       3    Maryann Windey                    Cape Coral  FL         39   54       54        35:52.7     11:34/M
       4    Sandra Myers                      Fort Myers  FL       1447   56       56        38:42.7     12:29/M
       5    Sandi Smith                       North Fort Myers  F    82   55       68        52:51.3     17:03/M
       6    Jean Ricciardella                 Cape Coral  FL         41   52       73        55:04.7     17:46/M
       7    Nilda Danielson                   Cape Coral  FL       1455   59       79        56:51.4     18:20/M
       8    Joyce Benson                      Cape Coral  FL         56   56       81      1:00:56.6     19:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL       1451   63       17        25:09.8      8:07/M
       2    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL         46   65       60        44:50.5     14:28/M
       3    Doug Stewart                      Fort Myers  FL       1450   64       71        53:13.2     17:10/M
       4    Tom Hammer                        Cape Coral  FL         57   62       82      1:00:56.9     19:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Morton                     Matlacha  FL           65   63       39        31:27.3     10:09/M
       2    Marlene Faye Miller               Pt Charlotte  FL       85   65       43        33:03.6     10:40/M
       3    Margaret Moe                      Cape Coral  FL         44   61       55        36:38.1     11:49/M
       4    Leoma Lovegrove                   Matalacha  FL        1453   65       62        47:47.4     15:25/M
       5    Isabel Battaglia                  Cape Coral  FL       1454   63       80        56:53.4     18:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Clarke                       Cape Coral  FL       1443   78       12        23:32.2      7:35/M
       2    Howard Anderson                   Fort Myers  FL         74   77       47        34:07.2     11:00/M
       3    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL         76   70       48        34:07.9     11:00/M
       4    Tiff Lystrup                      Eau Claire  WI         80   80       70        52:53.1     17:04/M
       5    John Christner                    Naples  FL           1278   75       83      1:00:57.2     19:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renita Pozatek                    Fort Myers  FL         60   70       61        46:28.0     14:59/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*