Monthly Archives: December 2017

2017 Citygate Ministries Downtown Christmas Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Vazquez Fort Myers FL 443 15 1 18:21.2 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Port Charlotte FL 417 41 9 21:13.6 6:51/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Harris Fort Myers FL 32 52 3 19:00.3 6:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Miles Fort Myers FL 473 64 14 22:33.9 7:16/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 S.

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 10K Results

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 258 18 1 36:05.1 5:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 162 43 4 46:05.9 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Button Fort Myers FL 259 50 3 39:04.1 6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 174 63 11 54:40.9 8:49/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Graham 1464 55 7 51:07.2 8:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 179 65 16 1:02:23.2 10:04/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Smith Port Charlotte FL 160 62 18 1:02:32.5 10:05/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Fink Fort Myers Beach F 157 65 29 1:15:00.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Briana Vidal North Port FL 144 16 14 57:51.9 9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Perez Cooper City FL 110 21 15 1:01:52.7 9:59/M
2 Pamella Lockhart Port Charlotte FL 108 24 39 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Shiverdecker Fort Myers FL 165 26 12 56:06.8 9:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Shivedecker Fort Myers FL 139 27 24 1:05:58.3 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 103 31 2 36:17.0 5:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 181 32 9 53:31.2 8:38/M
2 Holli Fleming Port Charlotte FL 152 31 34 1:18:09.5 12:36/M
3 Jennifer Welch Fort Myers FL 107 32 38 1:33:43.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Demeyere Labelle FL 138 39 8 51:22.8 8:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Maddox Rotonda West FL 148 36 33 1:18:09.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 149 41 27 1:11:10.5 11:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Arnold Lehigh Acres FL 132 40 13 57:23.8 9:15/M
2 Jill Balzano Cape Coral FL 155 40 17 1:02:26.1 10:04/M
3 Erin Wolfe Cape Coral FL 156 40 21 1:04:50.8 10:27/M
4 Irene Kelley Bradenton FL 168 42 28 1:12:15.2 11:39/M
5 Heather Morse Bonita Spgs FL 142 40 32 1:17:17.7 12:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Sikes Nishihara,

Read more ›




2017 Babcock Ranch Jingle Bell 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Dale Fort Myers FL 336 15 1 19:32.7 6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Rowe Port Charlotte FL 223 36 11 25:26.9 8:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Menzel Sanibel FL 239 53 8 24:51.2 8:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Burt Punta Gorda FL 229 52 16 26:55.2 8:41/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Blaesing Cape Coral FL 217 68 15 26:45.0 8:38/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City F 334 61 28 28:32.9 9:12/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 236 66 17 27:10.0 8:46/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murdoch N.

Read more ›




2017 Run for Hannah 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colton Novella Fort Myers FL 23 15 1 18:33.3 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 1446 40 6 21:10.2 6:50/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Gomes Fort Myers FL 50 0 20 26:23.8 8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Marino Fort Myers FL 27 10 10 23:26.5 7:34/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenna Barroso Cape Coral FL 87 10 38 31:18.9 10:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Griffin East Fort Myers FL 37 17 4 20:07.4 6:29/M
2 Carter Baxmann Fort Myers FL 93 15 9 23:25.0 7:33/M
3 Mateo Devito Fort Myers FL 35 15 11 23:32.1 7:35/M
4 Carsen Volz Cape Coral FL 21 15 16 25:08.0 8:06/M
5 Adam Rue Fort Myers FL 67 12 22 26:26.7 8:32/M
6 Isabella Rodriguez Fort Myers FL 84 18 27 27:59.2 9:02/M
7 Mason Sheppard Cape Coral FL 38 16 44 33:28.1 10:48/M
8 Michael Ricciardella Cape Coral FL 66 13 52 35:31.5 11:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Smith Cape Coral FL 1286 15 14 25:00.1 8:04/M
2 Cayley Lord Cape Coral FL 25 13 23 26:32.6 8:34/M
3 Sarah Porter Fort Myers FL 68 14 29 28:13.0 9:06/M
4 Mallory Volz Cape Coral FL 20 17 40 32:17.1 10:25/M
5 Cassidy Marino Fort Myers FL 26 14 50 35:14.5 11:22/M
6 Megan O’Grady Cape Coral FL 72 15 51 35:20.8 11:24/M
7 Hannah Zoller Cape Coral FL 42 12 53 35:33.1 11:28/M
8 Hannah Grant Fort Myers FL 1449 16 64 50:48.3 16:23/M
9 Rebecca Elia Cape Coral FL 30 16 67 52:36.4 16:58/M
10 Shannon Grant Fort Myers FL 58 19 76 56:00.2 18:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stan Hodges Fort Myers FL 49 27 36 31:03.9 10:01/M
2 William Larrea Fort Myers FL 52 23 37 31:08.5 10:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chesney Pule Cape Coral FL 1352 29 34 30:40.5 9:54/M
2 Gina Flint Cape Coral FL 88 29 45 33:34.6 10:50/M
3 Christine Danielson Cape Coral FL 1277 22 75 55:17.4 17:50/M
4 Bethany Sierocinski Cape Coral FL 73 27 77 56:07.6 18:06/M
5 Mckenzie Gowdreau Fort Myers FL 1445 21 78 56:35.9 18:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Akhmedjanov Fort Myers FL 29 30 21 26:24.2 8:31/M
2 Ernst Exume Lehigh Acres FL 1285 38 30 28:21.9 9:09/M
3 Justin Myers Cape Coral FL 69 31 33 29:13.1 9:25/M
4 Geoffrey Flint Cape Coral FL 89 35 35 30:54.7 9:58/M
5 Paul Nolan Cape Coral FL 90 36 58 39:51.9 12:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preslie Barnes St James City FL 75 39 8 22:50.3 7:22/M
2 Emily Chapman Estero FL 45 33 15 25:03.5 8:05/M
3 Jennifer Bixler Cape Coral FL 40 35 26 27:07.4 8:45/M
4 Danielle Nolan Cape Coral FL 91 38 57 39:51.5 12:51/M
5 Melissa Hines Lehigh Acres FL 1405 32 65 50:48.4 16:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff East Fort Myers FL 36 44 2 19:20.2 6:14/M
2 Jon Williams Cape Coral FL 1382 48 3 19:50.3 6:24/M
3 Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL 86 48 18 25:14.1 8:08/M
4 Eric Baxmann Fort Myers FL 92 45 25 26:49.8 8:39/M
5 Scott Grant Fort Myers FL 1283 49 63 50:48.1 16:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 77 45 31 28:27.8 9:11/M
2 Amy Pozatek Fort Myers FL 54 42 46 33:56.3 10:57/M
3 Georgia Rodriguez Fort Myers FL 83 46 49 34:25.7 11:06/M
4 Kate Krelina Fraser Cape Coral FL 28 41 59 41:12.9 13:17/M
5 Elizabeth Elia Cape Coral FL 31 48 66 52:36.0 16:58/M
6 Lynn Grant Fort Myers FL 59 48 72 53:15.3 17:11/M
7 Louise Zoller Cape Coral FL 43 43 74 55:06.0 17:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 1444 59 5 20:52.9 6:44/M
2 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 78 51 7 21:54.4 7:04/M
3 James Devito Fort Myers FL 33 51 13 24:34.3 7:55/M
4 William Pyle Los Alamos NM 1381 54 19 25:43.1 8:18/M
5 Todd O’Connell Hauppauge NY 1452 50 24 26:46.5 8:38/M
6 Patrick Esposito Ft Myers FL 22 57 28 27:59.7 9:02/M
7 Richard Rhodes Ft Myers FL 47 54 32 28:56.2 9:20/M
8 Christian Smith North Fort Myers F 81 54 69 52:52.3 17:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen E Davi Cape Coral FL 64 59 41 32:34.5 10:30/M
2 Pam Belaire Fort Myers FL 1448 59 42 32:51.8 10:36/M
3 Maryann Windey Cape Coral FL 39 54 54 35:52.7 11:34/M
4 Sandra Myers Fort Myers FL 1447 56 56 38:42.7 12:29/M
5 Sandi Smith North Fort Myers F 82 55 68 52:51.3 17:03/M
6 Jean Ricciardella Cape Coral FL 41 52 73 55:04.7 17:46/M
7 Nilda Danielson Cape Coral FL 1455 59 79 56:51.4 18:20/M
8 Joyce Benson Cape Coral FL 56 56 81 1:00:56.6 19:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 1451 63 17 25:09.8 8:07/M
2 Charles Lucas Fort Myers FL 46 65 60 44:50.5 14:28/M
3 Doug Stewart Fort Myers FL 1450 64 71 53:13.2 17:10/M
4 Tom Hammer Cape Coral FL 57 62 82 1:00:56.9 19:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Morton Matlacha FL 65 63 39 31:27.3 10:09/M
2 Marlene Faye Miller Pt Charlotte FL 85 65 43 33:03.6 10:40/M
3 Margaret Moe Cape Coral FL 44 61 55 36:38.1 11:49/M
4 Leoma Lovegrove Matalacha FL 1453 65 62 47:47.4 15:25/M
5 Isabel Battaglia Cape Coral FL 1454 63 80 56:53.4 18:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Clarke Cape Coral FL 1443 78 12 23:32.2 7:35/M
2 Howard Anderson Fort Myers FL 74 77 47 34:07.2 11:00/M
3 Thornton Walton Cape Coral FL 76 70 48 34:07.9 11:00/M
4 Tiff Lystrup Eau Claire WI 80 80 70 52:53.1 17:04/M
5 John Christner Naples FL 1278 75 83 1:00:57.2 19:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renita Pozatek Fort Myers FL 60 70 61 46:28.0 14:59/M

Read more ›