2017 Holiday Hustle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Lawson                       North Port  FL       1434   18        1        18:06.4      5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Heslam                    North Port  FL          9   53       14        22:41.2      7:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Josh Woody – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:59.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Temple                                            1413   10       12        22:30.2      7:15/M
       2    Baylor White                                           1421   10       13        22:30.3      7:15/M
       3    Alan Lenci                                             1375   10       19        23:07.3      7:27/M
       4    Laird Foley                       Venice  FL           1324    9       49        25:59.8      8:23/M
       5    Zachary Porvaznik                                      1393   10       51        26:11.0      8:27/M
       6    Paul Jara                         Englewood  FL        1258   10       60        27:34.1      8:54/M
       7    Reef Bartlett                                          1332    9       71        29:30.9      9:31/M
       8    Colin Mulvihill                   Venice  FL           1303    8       81        31:00.6     10:00/M
       9    Stephen Reopell                   Venice  FL           1311    9       84        31:37.3     10:12/M
      10    Dev Patel                                              1390   10       86        31:41.2     10:13/M
      11    Nolan Nguyen                      Nokomis  FL          1436    6       88        31:51.8     10:16/M
      12    Landon Jarvis                                          1362   10       93        32:18.7     10:25/M
      13    Owen Alford                       Nokomis  FL          1315    9       98        33:10.8     10:42/M
      14    David Labonte                     North Venice  FL     1294    7      105        34:48.2     11:14/M
      15    Hank Krom                                              1369    8      110        35:07.3     11:20/M
      16    Jiri Smolik                                            1408   10      111        35:10.4     11:21/M
      17    Brian Schapley                                         1404    9      112        35:22.4     11:25/M
      18    Luc Colantuono                                         1348   10      121        36:36.8     11:48/M
      19    Graham Cassani                                         1344    9      127        37:31.8     12:06/M
      20    Megh Patel                                             1389    8      132        38:01.0     12:16/M
      21    Tyler Foster                      Nokomis  FL          1317    7      142        40:26.5     13:03/M
      22    Kai Knott                         Venice  FL           1439    9      148        41:38.7     13:26/M
      23    Levi Davis                        Nokomis  FL          1280    7      150        41:49.3     13:29/M
      24    Evie Knott                        Venice  FL           1440    5      151        42:06.7     13:35/M
      25    Anthony Cappiello                                      1342    7      181        52:34.1     16:57/M
      26    Joseph Cappiello                                       1341    9      183        52:35.1     16:58/M
      27    Jack Cady                         Venice  FL           1432   10      190        57:48.4     18:39/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Amelia Harvey – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:12.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meg Mulvihill                     Venice  FL           1302   10       78        30:53.1      9:58/M
       2    Daryn Krom                                             1368   10       90        31:57.3     10:18/M
       3    Ady Gordon                        Venice  FL           1429    8      109        35:06.6     11:19/M
       4    Hena Patel                                             1391    9      140        40:15.0     12:59/M
       5    Mya Vanbuskirk                                         1417    9      168        47:48.4     15:25/M
       6    Lily Jarvis                                            1365    6      176        49:56.4     16:06/M
       7    Riley Cady                        Venice  FL           1431    7      187        53:36.2     17:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Ben Sweiderk – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:49.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Woody                                           1425   11        5        20:38.2      6:39/M
       2    Kenneth Britton                                        1335   13        7        21:36.5      6:58/M
       3    Evan Vanbuskirk                   Venice  FL           1416   11       10        22:10.1      7:09/M
       4    Jacob Porvaznik                                        1392   14       11        22:11.3      7:09/M
       5    James Hunek                       Venice  FL           1313   11       16        22:45.0      7:20/M
       6    Gavin Goertler                    Venice  FL           1358   11       21        23:17.1      7:31/M
       7    Cal Sweiderk                      Nokomis  FL            14   14       24        23:51.1      7:42/M
       8    Matteo Stalone                                            1   11       26        24:15.1      7:49/M
       9    Juan Carlos Hernandez                                  1359   12       28        24:25.3      7:53/M
      10    William Hayward                   Venice  FL              4   11       36        25:01.3      8:04/M
      11    Wyatt Duyn                                             1354   11       46        25:47.1      8:19/M
      12    Jacen Colantuono                                       1347   14       48        25:55.6      8:22/M
      13    Filip Slavov                                           1406   12       52        26:15.9      8:28/M
      14    Liam Foley                        Venice  FL           1325   11       56        26:42.6      8:37/M
      15    Brogan Hollinger                  Venice  FL           1361   13       95        33:00.2     10:39/M
      16    Ethan Temple                                           1410   14       96        33:05.0     10:40/M
      17    Casey Alford                      Nokomis  FL          1316   11      107        35:01.4     11:18/M
      18    Drake Burns                                            1338   13      113        35:32.2     11:28/M
      19    Shipton MacDonald                                         5   11      114        35:38.6     11:30/M
      20    Marcus Wladyka                                         1422   13      115        35:43.6     11:31/M
      21    Collin Speyrer                                         1409   11      137        39:28.9     12:44/M
      22    Ryan Lind                                              1377   11      138        40:00.3     12:54/M
      23    Jordan Cortez                                          1349   12      141        40:23.8     13:02/M
      24    Kyle Pac                          Venice  FL           1312   12      144        40:29.8     13:04/M
      25    Trenton Burge                                          1336   12      159        43:15.2     13:57/M
      26    Jason Pustay                                           1394   13      165        45:33.7     14:42/M
      27    Logan Morrison                    Venice  FL           1326   11      192        59:07.4     19:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Catherine Dalton – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:38.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tatiana Jara                      Englewood  FL        1257   12       34        24:51.3      8:01/M
       2    Kaya Bartlett                                          1330   13       55        26:32.3      8:34/M
       3    Allison Schapley                                       1401   12       68        28:51.0      9:18/M
       4    Leila Bartlett                    Venice  FL           1331   11       70        29:27.8      9:30/M
       5    Emma McGill                                               6   11      124        37:02.7     11:57/M
       6    Sofia Cassani                                          1343   11      145        40:35.9     13:05/M
       7    Kyleigh Gordon                    Venice  FL           1430   14      153        42:08.5     13:35/M
       8    Ireland Low                                            1379   11      173        49:50.2     16:05/M
       9    Alexandra Low                                          1378   11      174        49:50.3     16:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Martin Calvillo – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:57.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Sweiderk                      Nokomis  FL            13   15        2        18:09.6      5:51/M
       2    Michael Van Der Weert             Osprey  FL           1253   18        4        20:31.9      6:37/M
       3    Alex Vischulis                                         1418   17      133        38:40.5     12:28/M
       4    Sam Reese                         Venice  FL           1395   17      135        39:22.1     12:42/M
       5    Connor Merz                       Sacramento  CA       1275   15      162        45:21.4     14:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Kylee Chagnon – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:45.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Summer Wylie                      Englwood  FL         1255   17       37        25:10.1      8:07/M
       2    Emilee Barrett                    Venice  FL           1260   17       40        25:25.5      8:12/M
       3    Amanda Barrett                    Venice  FL           1261   16      122        36:41.9     11:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Nicholas Kelling – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:02.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kuffer                                              3   23       41        25:29.0      8:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Thalia Meza – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:09.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thalia Meza                       Venice  FL           1383   23       33        24:47.3      8:00/M
       2    Lauren Kelly                      Venice  FL           1305   23       50        26:04.5      8:25/M
       3    Tori Mogford                                           1384   23       79        30:55.6      9:58/M
       4    Emmilyn Wade                      Monticello  GA       1267   20      131        37:48.4     12:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Sonja Glucksman – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:40.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sonja Glucksman                   Montgomery  PA         12   27       44        25:40.9      8:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Andrew McGill – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:21.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Peltier                      Venice  FL           1282   30       25        23:56.8      7:43/M
       2    Jacob Lasorso                     Venice  FL           1321   32       35        24:59.9      8:04/M
       3    Ali Tipu                          Venice  FL              8   31      117        35:49.9     11:33/M
       4    Nick Dailey                       Venice  FL           1299   31      157        43:05.6     13:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Kate Sams – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:10.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Galbraith                  Pt Charlotte  FL     1266   34       30        24:30.4      7:54/M
       2    Faustina Gonzalez                 Bradenton  FL        1306   30       47        25:49.3      8:20/M
       3    Jessalyn Rivera                   North Port  FL       1300   33       62        27:48.3      8:58/M
       4    Erin Martin                       Venice  FL           1308   34       74        29:52.9      9:38/M
       5    Kelli Carter                      Englewood  FL        1297   34       91        31:59.2     10:19/M
       6    Mallory Lasorso                   Venice  FL           1322   31      129        37:33.1     12:07/M
       7    Echo Lazorko                                           1373   34      160        43:15.3     13:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Ueber Cruz – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:23.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Morrison                   Venice  FL           1328   38       17        22:45.4      7:20/M
       2    Matthew Hickey                    University Pk  FL    1435   39       65        28:10.0      9:05/M
       3    Chandrakant Patel                                      1387   37       72        29:41.6      9:35/M
       4    Dipak Patel                                            1388   37      139        40:14.9     12:59/M
       5    Jon Knott                         Venice  FL           1441   39      147        41:38.5     13:26/M
       6    David Jarvis                                           1364   39      188        54:04.7     17:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Jessica Oldfather – Year: 2015 – Time: 23:32.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Wolfe                      Venice  FL           1290   38       59        27:31.9      8:53/M
       2    Sarah Labonte                     North Venice  FL     1295   36      106        34:54.2     11:15/M
       3    Victoria Morrison                 Venice  FL           1327   36      120        36:32.6     11:47/M
       4    Charlene Smolik                                        1407   39      126        37:06.9     11:58/M
       5    Natalie Foster                    Nokomis  FL          1318   36      143        40:26.5     13:03/M
       6    Jasynda Davis                     Nokomis  FL          1279   37      149        41:49.2     13:29/M
       7    Kecia Dailey                      Venice  FL           1298   35      158        43:06.2     13:54/M
       8    Susan Cappiello                                        1340   39      182        52:34.6     16:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jerry Busbee – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:43.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Krom                                              1370   43       15        22:42.6      7:19/M
       2    Michael Woody                                          1423   40       20        23:16.1      7:30/M
       3    Scott Temple                                           1411   41       29        24:27.0      7:53/M
       4    Jeff Hunek                        Venice  FL           1314   42       43        25:37.1      8:16/M
       5    Kevin Schapley                                         1403   44       61        27:43.9      8:56/M
       6    James Tarala                      Venice  FL           1427   41      101        33:47.0     10:54/M
       7    Luca Cassani                                           1345   44      128        37:32.1     12:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Sally Libonati – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:56.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ali Hinshaw                       Venice  FL           1360   43       39        25:21.2      8:11/M
       2    Amy Chamberlain                                        1346   44       42        25:31.7      8:14/M
       3    Stacy Burkett                                          1337   42       57        26:46.3      8:38/M
       4    Terri Schapley                                         1402   42       63        27:53.1      9:00/M
       5    Erin Krom                                              1367   40       89        31:57.2     10:18/M
       6    Kathleen Temple                                        1412   43       94        32:40.2     10:32/M
       7    Danell Cortez                                          1350   41      134        38:52.5     12:32/M
       8    Connie Knott                      Venice  FL           1442   40      152        42:07.2     13:35/M
       9    Shannon Robison                   Cape Coral  FL       1268   42      167        47:28.3     15:19/M
      10    Angela Vanbuskirk                                      1415   41      169        47:54.2     15:27/M
      11    Jessica Cady                      Venice  FL           1433   40      186        53:35.9     17:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Guy Scheiwiller – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:49.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Vanbuskirk                                        1414   46       18        22:56.1      7:24/M
       2    Robert Searle                     Venice  FL           1292   49       23        23:49.6      7:41/M
       3    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL         10   48       54        26:30.3      8:33/M
       4    Kurt Schaefer                                          1399   46       77        30:43.8      9:55/M
       5    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        806   47       85        31:38.1     10:12/M
       6    Tom Putnam                        Venice  FL           1103   47       99        33:20.1     10:45/M
       7    Doug Burns                                             1339   48      102        34:00.1     10:58/M
       8    Mike Dubrule                                           1353   47      146        40:38.0     13:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Beth Donofrio – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:09.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Mogford                     Venice  FL           1385   46       69        29:00.0      9:21/M
       2    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        839   48       75        30:13.8      9:45/M
       3    Martina Kostkova                  Venice  FL           1323   45       76        30:19.3      9:47/M
       4    Tara Desjardins                   Nokomis  FL          1269   46       80        30:57.3      9:59/M
       5    Kim McGreevey                     Nesconset  NY        1254   48       83        31:11.4     10:04/M
       6    Christina Goertler                Venice  FL           1357   45       87        31:49.9     10:16/M
       7    Kelli Tarala                      Venice  FL           1428   46       92        32:12.2     10:23/M
       8    Michele Reopell                   Venice  FL           1320   47      100        33:32.3     10:49/M
       9    Amy Wade                          Monticello  GA        805   48      130        37:48.3     12:12/M
      10    Sabra Maslin                      Bradenton  FL        1319   48      163        45:22.0     14:38/M
      11    Kathleen Merz                     Sacramento  CA       1273   48      178        50:27.1     16:16/M
      12    Kimberly Kutch                    Ellenton  FL         1271   48      184        52:57.4     17:05/M
      13    Missy Mulvihill                   Venice  FL           1304   46      185        53:05.4     17:07/M
      14    Lisa Crutchfield                  Weston  MA           1296   48      193        59:11.8     19:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Guy Scheiwiller – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:39.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guy Scheiwiller                   Venice  FL             17   50        3        18:39.2      6:01/M
       2    Dan Kelly                         Venice  FL             11   51        8        21:47.1      7:02/M
       3    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL           1310   54        9        22:07.4      7:08/M
       4    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL             1366   54       31        24:32.1      7:55/M
       5    Mario Jara                                                7   50       73        29:43.4      9:35/M
       6    Mike Neri                                              1386   53      103        34:02.6     10:59/M
       7    Jim Mulvihill                     Venice  FL           1301   54      118        35:53.8     11:35/M
       8    Robert Milano                     Venice  FL           1437   50      155        42:23.1     13:40/M
       9    Richard Low II                                         1380   50      172        49:49.4     16:04/M
      10    Scott Barrett                     Venice  FL           1259   50      191        57:58.3     18:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Bethany Heslam – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:19.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dalila Ferreira                                        1356   54       32        24:42.7      7:58/M
       2    Candace Kurtz                     Venice  FL           1289   53       53        26:20.7      8:30/M
       3    Joann Nowak                       Middletown  NY         19   51       66        28:41.4      9:15/M
       4    Leigh-Anne Michalski              Venice  FL           1307   54      116        35:45.9     11:32/M
       5    Leslie Reese                                           1396   51      136        39:22.3     12:42/M
       6    Wendy Brooke                      Sarasota  FL          477   54      156        42:52.7     13:50/M
       7    Susan Hines                       Nokomis  FL            16   51      166        45:52.5     14:48/M
       8    AnneMarie Kuffer                                          2   54      189        55:55.5     18:02/M
       9    Cristina Potter                   Alexandria  VA       1287   50      194        59:12.0     19:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Walter Lysinger – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:22.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Lysinger                   Parrish,fl  FL       1264   58        6        21:22.0      6:54/M
       2    David Gannon                      Englewood  FL        1309   58       38        25:16.4      8:09/M
       3    Martin Nowak                      Middletown  NY         18   55       45        25:43.2      8:18/M
       4    Joe Amaral                                             1329   58       58        27:25.6      8:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Laurie Brown – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:44.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Brown                      Palmetto  FL         1293   56       67        28:44.8      9:16/M
       2    Linda Lysinger                    Parrish  FL          1265   57       82        31:03.1     10:01/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL             1420   59      108        35:03.9     11:18/M
       4    Vicki Connell                     Venice  FL             15   57      119        36:28.4     11:46/M
       5    Maria Delfimilano                 Venice  FL           1438   58      177        50:09.0     16:11/M
       6    Rose Lasorso                                           1371   57      180        51:09.1     16:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Roy Lee – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:32.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim McLaughlin                    Venice  FL           1291   62       64        28:07.7      9:04/M
       2    Terry Potter                      Alexandria  VA       1288   60      123        36:53.6     11:54/M
       3    Denis Romanok                                          1398   62      175        49:56.0     16:06/M
       4    Ted Bourne                        Nokomis  FL          1053   63      179        50:56.7     16:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Michael Bissell – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:58.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bissell                   Osprey  FL           1270   66       22        23:22.1      7:32/M
       2    Larry Jamieson                    Sarasota  FL         1256   68       27        24:16.9      7:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Marlene Faye Miller – Year: 2017 – Time: 33:08.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Faye Miller               Pt Charlotte  FL     1252   65       97        33:08.5     10:41/M
       2    Ellen Jaffe Jones                 Lakewood Ranch  FL   1250   65      104        34:34.8     11:09/M
       3    Sherry Northcutt                  Nokomis  FL          1095   65      154        42:18.2     13:39/M
       4    Patty Bohlen                                           1334   66      161        43:28.1     14:01/M
       5    Pat Scepaniak                     Venice  FL           1281   67      171        49:38.9     16:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Tony Curry – Year: 2016 – Time: 29:19.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerry Baskin                                           1333   74      125        37:05.6     11:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Sandy Ingram – Year: 2017 – Time: 49:38.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Ingram                      Venice  FL           1272   71      170        49:38.9     16:01/M
Top

Male 75 and over


Record: Ben Connaughton – Year: 2017 – Time: 45:24.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Connaughton                   Sacramento  CA       1276   75      164        45:24.2     14:39/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,
2 comments on “2017 Holiday Hustle 5K Results
  1. Gerry Baskin says:

    Enjoyed the event .
    My first race in Florida.
    Raced all over, mainly NY (member of nyrr)

    Well organized from start to finishπŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘
    Good Job!

  2. Jim says:

    Fun race, well done

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*