2017 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Hassel                        Bonita Spgs  FL       388   17        1        18:22.3      5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Gemma                       Port Charlotte  FL    325   41        7        20:51.1      6:44/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Russell                       Matlacha  FL          994   43        8        21:00.9      6:46/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shantell Fonock                   Cape Coral  FL       1214   42       31        25:44.9      8:18/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL       1233   51       11        21:33.8      6:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL       1005   54       19        23:21.7      7:32/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Vergauwen                 Cape Coral  FL        472   60       53        28:19.2      9:08/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL       1000   65       32        25:46.3      8:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Denny Olsen – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:15.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F  1242   10       23        24:15.0      7:49/M
       2    Bryson Rosanquist                                      1215   7        75        31:56.2     10:18/M
       3    Gabriel Panetta                                        1133   10       92        33:49.1     10:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Peyton Olsen – Year: 2017 – Time: 31:45.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F  1241    8       71        31:45.4     10:15/M
       2    Adriana Ferrovecchio                                   1248   5       125        42:08.1     13:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Dale Saccone – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:46.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Saccone                                           1212   14       17        22:46.7      7:21/M
       2    Ryan Dewitt                                            1218   14       21        23:47.3      7:40/M
       3    Nick Marsala                                           1220   14       29        25:25.5      8:12/M
       4    Clayten McCurdy                                        1246   12       30        25:43.9      8:18/M
       5    Harvey Evans                                           1245   14       39        26:52.6      8:40/M
       6    Cooper Bisbe                      Cape Coral  FL       1249   13       69        31:39.6     10:13/M
       7    Mateo Slivka                      Cape Coral  FL        891   14       76        31:56.2     10:18/M
       8    Emanuel Troche                                         1243   14       81        32:10.3     10:23/M
       9    Alex Winterstein                                        487   13      142        48:18.9     15:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Ryan Ringer – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:00.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Brett                     Cape Coral  FL        941   17        2        18:51.5      6:05/M
       2    Ryan Hattemer                                          1226   16        3        20:41.2      6:40/M
       3    Jacob Drum                                              904   18        4        20:41.2      6:40/M
       4    Nick Clay                         Cape Coral  FL       1221   15        5        20:49.2      6:43/M
       5    Terrel Simmons                                          698   17        6        20:49.5      6:43/M
       6    Nate Hassel                       Bonita Spgs  FL       395   15        9        21:16.6      6:52/M
       7    Parker Shuler                     Cape Coral  FL       1213   15       10        21:27.0      6:55/M
       8    Isaak Bendezu                                          1217   15       44        27:42.3      8:56/M
       9    Alejandro Rodriguez                                    1115   16       60        30:00.7      9:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Delanie Zohler – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:49.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delanie Zohler                    Cape Coral  FL        811   16       16        22:41.6      7:19/M
       2    Barbara Benson                                          918   16       37        26:48.6      8:39/M
       3    Andrea Ayala                                           1223   17       38        26:48.7      8:39/M
       4    Kelli Ahlquist                                          988   15       40        27:06.8      8:45/M
       5    Ashley Sanders                                          801   16       70        31:43.1     10:14/M
       6    Shea Cunningham                   Cape Coral  FL        917   15       82        32:15.3     10:24/M
       7    Luna Harre                                              961   15       83        32:16.0     10:25/M
       8    Isabella Brimm                                         1244   15       84        32:26.5     10:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Garrett McElwain – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:51.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Garcia                       Cape Coral  FL       1011   24       24        24:22.9      7:52/M
       2    Ross Lally                        Cape Coral  FL        847   20       43        27:30.6      8:52/M
       3    Colton Anderson                                         398   23       72        31:48.8     10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Alli Vives – Year: 2017 – Time: 31:52.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alli Vives                                              841   20       73        31:52.1     10:17/M
       2    Ashley Vargas                                           934   20       74        31:52.5     10:17/M
       3    Linda Engdahl                                           326   22      150        55:29.3     17:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2016 – Time: 15:27.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        910   27       12        21:36.3      6:58/M
       2    Nicholas Wallis                                         821   29       36        26:38.3      8:35/M
       3    Tyler Church                                            323   28       95        34:37.0     11:10/M
       4    Dontavius Holmes                                       1211   26       96        34:45.2     11:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Lori Favre – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:24.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandria Thompson                                     999   26       47        27:54.3      9:00/M
       2    Jasmine Byrd                                            823   29       59        29:41.1      9:35/M
       3    Leah Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        369   29      137        46:18.9     14:56/M
       4    Bethany Sierocinski               Cape Coral  FL        968   27      149        53:56.5     17:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Ryan Hooper – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:34.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Boucher                     Cape Coral  FL        948   34       50        28:12.1      9:06/M
       2    Justin Myers                                            399   31       65        31:01.6     10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Sara Crist – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:24.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F  1240   31       27        24:47.0      8:00/M
       2    Jacqueline Dunn                                         909   31       56        28:43.1      9:16/M
       3    Kristin Lavelle                                         244   32       61        30:06.6      9:43/M
       4    Anita Iriarte                     Cape Coral  FL        491   34       62        30:11.9      9:44/M
       5    Crystal Yelenik                   Cape Coral  FL       1230   30       78        32:02.9     10:20/M
       6    Kattie Foreman                    Cape Coral  FL       1063   34       97        34:46.9     11:13/M
       7    Melissa Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        361   34       98        35:04.1     11:19/M
       8    Megan Levi                        Cape Coral  FL        476   34       99        35:04.1     11:19/M
       9    Damita Parks                                            815   30      104        35:41.3     11:31/M
      10    Tabitha Zimmer                                          475   30      108        36:21.6     11:44/M
      11    Crystal Stowell                   Cape Coral  FL       1222   30      109        36:31.4     11:47/M
      12    Megan Duchene                     Fort Myers  FL        474   30      110        36:31.5     11:47/M
      13    Samantha Meter                                         1229   31      120        39:20.0     12:41/M
      14    Jennifer Chard                                          842   34      129        44:41.2     14:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: William Halsey – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:21.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Pukala                                          1225   38       48        28:01.0      9:02/M
       2    Anthony Foreman                   Cape Coral  FL       1064   36       54        28:33.2      9:13/M
       3    Matthew Booth                     Fort Myers  FL        358   38      100        35:04.4     11:19/M
       4    Jaqueline Korf                                          897   36      103        35:35.5     11:29/M
       5    Keith Poland                                            920   36      107        36:13.6     11:41/M
       6    Kelly Rogers                      Cape Coral  FL       1228   36      119        39:19.8     12:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Melissa May – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:26.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa May                                            1110   38       20        23:26.3      7:34/M
       2    Lisa Howell                                             899   38       22        24:03.1      7:45/M
       3    Nichol Masters                    Cape Coral  FL        915   35       34        26:29.9      8:33/M
       4    Carol Shin                                             1224   36       45        27:45.8      8:57/M
       5    Christi Drum                                            906   35       49        28:11.2      9:05/M
       6    Marcie Lariviere                                        478   39       64        30:57.4      9:59/M
       7    Alexis Rosanquist                                      1216   36       80        32:06.4     10:21/M
       8    Caley Frappier                                         1232   39      112        37:25.8     12:04/M
       9    Jennifer Deckard                                        492   39      123        41:42.7     13:27/M
      10    Shannon Ross                      Cape Coral  FL        495   37      135        45:43.7     14:45/M
      11    Keri Rams                                               937   38      138        46:36.9     15:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Bob Russell – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:49.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Howell                                             902   40       14        22:04.8      7:07/M
       2    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL       1008   41       15        22:05.9      7:07/M
       3    Daniel Rams                       Cape Coral  FL        936   41       26        24:41.2      7:58/M
       4    Mark Goode                                             1124   41       46        27:50.7      8:59/M
       5    Curtis Sayers                     Cape Coral  FL        496   41      136        45:47.2     14:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Alexa Gemma – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:51.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Craft                    Cape Coral  FL        486   40       79        32:05.4     10:21/M
       2    Addy Hines                        Cape Coral  FL        912   44       88        33:08.6     10:41/M
       3    Jessica Romee                     Cape Coral  FL        699   42       94        34:04.2     10:59/M
       4    Tracy Shaw                        Cape Coral  FL       1238   40      101        35:06.0     11:19/M
       5    Kimberly Russell                  Matlacha  FL          997   44      115        37:50.1     12:12/M
       6    Sue Ferrovecchio                                       1247   43      126        42:16.6     13:38/M
       7    Bonnie Schwenk                                         1126   43      134        45:25.6     14:39/M
       8    Darcy Frye                        Cape Coral  FL        397   42      145        52:26.5     16:55/M
       9    Shannon Robison                   Cape Coral  FL        370   42      146        52:27.0     16:55/M
      10    Stephanie Lutton                  Cape Coral  FL        396   44      148        52:27.6     16:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: John Davidson – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:15.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hank Barroso                      Cape Coral  FL        946   48       28        25:17.0      8:09/M
       2    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL       1239   48       33        25:53.9      8:21/M
       3    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        989   49       35        26:37.2      8:35/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        488   47       52        28:12.7      9:06/M
       5    Wayne Slivka                                            896   48       86        32:49.0     10:35/M
       6    Tom Trendafilov                   Cape Coral  FL        494   49      114        37:31.3     12:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Jami Price – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:05.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        489   48       51        28:12.7      9:06/M
       2    Renee Sheppard                    Cape Coral  FL        983   45       55        28:39.2      9:15/M
       3    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL       1227   47       63        30:47.2      9:56/M
       4    Jessica Zeppenfeld                                      482   47       87        32:57.7     10:38/M
       5    Shirley Speruta                                         813   45      105        35:51.6     11:34/M
       6    Jeanine Profeta                                         570   49      106        35:51.8     11:34/M
       7    Dawn Trendafilov                  Cape Coral  FL        493   47      127        43:34.1     14:03/M
       8    Melissa Cruz                                           1009   49      139        46:53.9     15:07/M
       9    Dawn Elrod                                              923   46      151        59:42.9     19:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Browne – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:06.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              829   54       18        23:14.2      7:30/M
       2    Gerrick Smith                                          1234   52       25        24:26.0      7:53/M
       3    Allan Motter                      Havertown  PA         485   53       77        32:01.7     10:20/M
       4    Stanley Winter                                          924   50      152        59:43.3     19:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:21.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gayle Boyle                       Cape Coral  FL       1001   53       68        31:30.0     10:10/M
       2    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        993   51      111        36:55.6     11:55/M
       3    Rosana Marcolino                                       1010   53      121        39:27.8     12:44/M
       4    Pam Stirzel                                            1219   50      122        39:33.5     12:45/M
       5    Kelly Wainwright                                        334   52      124        41:47.4     13:29/M
       6    Colleen Happas                                          484   50      141        47:05.8     15:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:15.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guy Tam                                                 498   56       13        22:00.4      7:06/M
       2    Jeff Justin                       Cape Coral  FL        382   57       41        27:24.1      8:50/M
       3    Gordon Garcia                     Cape Coral  FL        803   56       42        27:27.2      8:51/M
       4    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL        149   55       58        29:28.4      9:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Michelle Montpetit – Year: 2016 – Time: 30:02.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen E Davi                                         497   59       67        31:26.5     10:08/M
       2    Karen Buonocore                   Cape Coral  FL        473   58       93        34:03.5     10:59/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              837   59      102        35:33.0     11:28/M
       4    Gail Rhodes                       Cape Coral  FL        371   55      116        38:30.9     12:25/M
       5    Jean Genske                                             927   59      132        45:08.0     14:34/M
       6    Lee Snelgrove                                           483   56      133        45:16.2     14:36/M
       7    Deb Wilk                                               1235   59      147        52:27.5     16:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Ken Turner – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:46.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL       1237   60       89        33:11.0     10:42/M
       2    John Imburgia                                           900   63      128        43:36.1     14:04/M
       3    Anthoney Fann                                           479   61      144        51:33.9     16:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Terry Wilbur – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:56.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wilbur                      Saint James City  F   978   61       57        28:56.0      9:20/M
       2    Janice Morton                     Matalacha  FL         400   63       66        31:23.5     10:07/M
       3    Grace Yelinek                                          1231   60      113        37:26.2     12:05/M
       4    Toni Johnson                                           1236   64      118        39:09.6     12:38/M
       5    Diane Kraus                                             931   63      131        45:07.5     14:33/M
       6    Linda Imburgia                                          898   60      140        46:54.1     15:08/M
       7    Juliette Langner                                        480   60      143        51:32.8     16:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Nancy Gonzalez – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:46.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Faye Miller               Pt Charlotte  FL      353   65       85        32:42.7     10:33/M
       2    Sue Justin                        Cape Coral  FL        383   65       90        33:20.2     10:45/M
       3    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        499   66      117        38:58.6     12:34/M
       4    Susan Dyszel                      Cape Coral  FL        490   69      130        44:43.8     14:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Jeff Martin – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:22.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        481   70       91        33:43.3     10:53/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
One comment on “2017 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results
  1. Susan Dyszel says:

    looking forward to next year!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*