2017 Making Tracks for Missions 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean MacKey                       Fort Myers  FL        464   48        1        18:27.6      5:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sofia Solomon                     Cape Coral  FL        694   16        7        21:45.7      7:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        537   49       12        23:24.4      7:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Conner-Boyd                 Estero  FL            185   47       14        23:46.3      7:40/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefan Reinsdorf                  Sanibel  FL          1162   58        5        21:32.6      6:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        610   54        8        21:49.0      7:02/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL          1166   66        6        21:33.1      6:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        543   62       35        30:30.7      9:50/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Lucas Lemm – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:52.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Lemm                        Cape Coral  FL       1177    9       15        23:52.2      7:42/M
       2    Jase Rangel                       Fort Myers  FL       1161   10       36        30:36.1      9:52/M
       3    Evan Crenshaw                     Fort Myers  FL        686    9       56        43:10.7     13:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Abigail Crenshaw – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:39.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Crenshaw                  Fort Myers  FL        685    9       34        28:39.5      9:15/M
       2    Daniele Luisa Ferreria            Cape Coral  FL        670    7       54        42:01.9     13:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Owen Garton – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:54.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Peter Barrotti-Andrade       Lehigh Acres  FL      662   13       19        24:20.7      7:51/M
       2    Jayse Ballotti                    Bonita Springs  FPO   580   11       28        26:41.1      8:36/M
       3    Isaac Luis Ferreria               Cape Coral  FL        669   12       44        34:45.6     11:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Jose Camacho – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:35.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Camacho                      Fort Myers  FL        696   18        3        19:35.6      6:19/M
       2    Trey Brauch                       Fort Myers Beach  F   697   18       43        33:56.5     10:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Ingrid Santiago – Year: 2016 – Time: 29:21.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loren Reinstrom                   Sarasota  FL          466   23       40        33:00.3     10:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Kevin Padula – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:54.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Padula                      Fort Myers  FL        458   25       10        22:54.1      7:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Erin Ashcraft – Year: 2015 – Time: 23:05.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Ashcraft                     Lehigh Acres  FL      478   28       22        25:14.5      8:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Ryan Hooper – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:27.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raphael Romero                    Cape Coral  FL        609   32        4        21:30.7      6:56/M
       2    Joshua Payne                      Fort Myers  FL        465   31       18        24:19.1      7:51/M
       3    Mike Valverde                     North Fort Myers  F   663   33       41        33:33.2     10:49/M
       4    Eddie Fitzgerald                  Fort Myers  FL        657   32       61        56:44.1     18:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Angel Schreiber – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:22.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Schreiber                   Fort Myers  FL         53   34       20        24:22.5      7:52/M
       2    Maiza Goulart                     Lehigh Acres  FL      472   33       49        36:28.9     11:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Andreas Henriksson – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:28.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andreas Henriksson                Ugglarp               693   39        2        18:28.9      5:57/M
       2    Elson Goulart                     Lehigh Acres  FL      691   35        9        22:47.9      7:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Josefine Grahed Jangvert – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:14.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josefine Grahed Jangvert          Hollviken             692   37       11        23:14.1      7:30/M
       2    Deanne Decicco                    Cape Coral  FL        467   38       21        24:38.9      7:57/M
       3    Darla Reece                       Morganton  NC         547   35       33        27:46.8      8:57/M
       4    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         687   37       57        43:10.8     13:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Marshall Shedio – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:17.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Lemm                         Cape Coral  FL       1180   40       29        26:45.9      8:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Heather Catlin – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:07.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Pershing                     Morganton  NC         569   44       24        26:04.9      8:25/M
       2    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        497   43       48        36:26.2     11:45/M
       3    Jamie Smith                       Satellite Beach  FL   641   41       60        56:43.9     18:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Sean MacKey – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:27.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luie Ferreria                     Cape Coral  FL        671   49       45        34:56.1     11:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Joyce Conner-Boyd – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:46.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lydia Daniel                      Morganton  NC         565   46       16        23:53.3      7:42/M
       2    Sherri Miller                     Marion  NC            151   47       17        24:08.8      7:47/M
       3    Fran Gallagher                    Coral Springs  FL     633   48       26        26:15.3      8:28/M
       4    Melissa Tate                      Marion  NC            546   46       27        26:19.7      8:29/M
       5    Robyn Korsen                      Tinton Falls  NJ      112   46       38        30:43.0      9:55/M
       6    Solange Andrade                   Lehigh Acres  FL      658   48       52        37:14.3     12:01/M
       7    Clarissa Ferreria                 Cape Coral  FL        664   47       55        42:45.2     13:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:49.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maribeth Lichty                   Ft Myers  FL          460   54       23        25:33.5      8:15/M
       2    Linda Sethare-Caruso              Cape Coral  FL        640   53       25        26:07.7      8:25/M
       3    Maureen Kelly                     Fort Myers  FL        675   50       50        37:04.7     11:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:54.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adrian Charlton                   Lehigh Acres  FL      469   57       47        36:14.4     11:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Kimberly Stoudenmire – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:05.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Stoudenmire              Morganton  NC         146   57       30        27:05.8      8:44/M
       2    Deb Reed                          Fort Myers Beach  F  1163   58       31        27:31.3      8:53/M
       3    Maureen Martinello                Fort Myers  FL        265   59       37        30:41.0      9:54/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              615   59       42        33:36.4     10:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:02.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        613   63       13        23:28.3      7:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Mercedes Johnson – Year: 2015 – Time: 29:12.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Wilson                     Bonita Spgs  FL       582   62       46        35:07.3     11:20/M
       2    Peggy Kronberg                    North Fort Myers  F   647   64       58        49:10.0     15:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Marlene Faye Miller – Year: 2017 – Time: 31:48.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Faye Miller               Pt Charlotte  FL      690   65       39        31:48.4     10:15/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        110   66       53        37:25.7     12:04/M
Top

Male 70 and Over


Record: Jeff Martin – Year: 2016 – Time: 27:19.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL            477   76       32        27:33.3      8:53/M
       2    Thomas Kelly                      Ft. Myers  FL         470   75       51        37:14.2     12:01/M
Top

Female 70 and Over


Record: Reva Doliana – Year: 2017 – Time: 40:24.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Hartz                      North Fort Myers  F  1139   73       59        51:16.0     16:32/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*